UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 1
Preston
28 Jun 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.8   Joseph Lancaster  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.439.5 
21:52.8   Cameron Steven PBU17MLasswade1:52.81:51.07-3.7 
31:57.4   Adam Spilsbury  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.251:51.12-1.1 
41:57.5   Elliott Roberts  U20MPreston1:56.571:56.258.5 
51:59.2   Christopher Boyle  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:56.311:54.86-3.6 
61:59.7   Ben Potrykus  U20MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:53.891:51.06-3.9 
800 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.4   Aaron Thorpe  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:55.041:54.318.8 
22:01.2   Adam Scott  U17MFife1:58.951:54.93-2.2 
32:02.8   Christopher Durney  U20MPreston2:00.081:55.75-2.0 
42:03.0   Ewan McKerral SBU20MKilbarchan2:03.02:00.974.9 
52:03.5   Christy O'Brien  U20MSale Harriers Manchester2:01.002:01.0022.2 
62:10.5   Anthony Addison  U17MCorstorphine2:00.221:57.011.5 
800 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.4   Oliver Dane  U17MSheffield & Dearne1:54.151:51.32-3.9 
22:04.4   Jamie Sturrock  U17MGiffnock North2:00.111:58.3213.2 
32:06.0   Charlie Candlish  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:59.91:54.75-0.6 
42:06.0   Paul Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.80-0.2 
52:06.5   James Adam  U17MPitreavie1:59.801:55.80-2.0 
62:07.0   Adam Roberts  U17MPreston2:02.011:54.382.7 
800 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.7   Jake Spilsbury  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:59.561:59.560.0 
22:05.5   Julian Slater  U17MSheffield & Dearne2:00.631:57.65-1.4 
32:09.9   Aidan Comerford  U17MKilbarchan2:02.722:02.7221.7 
42:10.1   Ben Grant  U17MPitreavie1:59.631:57.884.5 
52:11.1   Sam Brown  U17MEdinburgh AC2:04.441:51.29-3.5 
62:12.7   Sean Bellis  U17MPreston2:09.612:08.8322.1 
800 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.0   Hannah Addison  U20WCorstorphine2:15.62:12.162.2 
22:18.3   Aimee Pratt  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:16.12:05.33-0.6 
32:19.3   Taylor Hammond  U17WBarnsley AC2:13.682:13.5010.1 
42:21.3   Annabel Simpson  U20WFife2:18.932:18.930.3 
52:29.3   Lucy Cairns  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.452:23.4523.7 
800 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.8   Francesca Brint  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:18.872:04.714.4 
22:30.0   Nicola Brechany SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:30.02:24.1528.5 
32:30.8   Ailsa Innes  U17WLasswade2:23.652:13.845.4 
42:36.0   Georgia Hird SBU20WSheffield & Dearne2:36.02:27.498.9 
52:56.5   Danielle MacDermid  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:51.82:45.5413.9 
800 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.5   Emily Simpson  U17WSheffield & Dearne2:14.222:09.010.4 
22:20.8   Alexa McTiffin  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:14.712:14.7121.9 
32:25.1   Carolyn Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:17.222:17.224.7 
42:28.8   Reagan Binnie  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.322:16.3217.2 
52:30.5   Meg Beckett  U17WPreston2:23.62:21.6325.1 
63:00.0   Sophie Nethery  U17WPitreavie2:38.652:29.6625.3 
800 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.6   Amelia Lancaster  U17WSheffield & Dearne2:19.842:17.7814.4 
22:25.1   Anna Gilchrist  U17WEdinburgh AC2:23.782:19.1128.5 
32:28.7   Eleanor Twite  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:23.42:21.824.8 
42:32.5   Lori Agnew  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:26.352:26.3524.9 
52:34.0   Emily Grant SBU17WPreston2:34.02:24.734.3 
62:39.5   Phoebe Moncur  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:31.832:31.8312.3 
 
1500 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.9   Euan Gilchrist PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester3:51.433:47.29-4.9 
24:02.0   Cameron Gilmour PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:02.04:02.012.8 
34:02.6   Ben Potrykus PBU20MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:57.103:46.45-3.9 
44:02.7   Jonathan Shields  U20MSheffield & Dearne3:57.403:47.06-4.9 
54:13.6   Christopher Stewart  U20MGiffnock North4:07.374:07.3717.2 
1500 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.8   Matthew Beacock PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:02.84:02.80.3 
24:03.2   Joe Arthur PBU17MEdinburgh AC3:59.843:53.10-3.5 
34:29.8   Jamie Sturrock  U17MGiffnock North4:14.094:12.1713.2 
44:31.8   Sam Fernando T20/F20 PBU20MFife4:28.934:17.26-1.1 
54:32.1   Matthew Shaw  U17MSheffield & Dearne4:26.084:24.168.3 
1500 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.4   James Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:05.433:50.57-4.4 
24:15.6   Aidan Comerford PBU17MKilbarchan4:15.64:15.621.7 
34:18.7   Paul Ireland PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:16.354:13.5-0.2 
44:19.7   Alfie Manthorpe SBU17MSheffield & Dearne4:18.253:59.42-3.2 
54:23.2   Dillon Cooper  U17MSale Harriers Manchester4:14.824:07.7217.3 
64:23.4   Sean Bellis PBU17MPreston4:23.44:23.422.1 
1500 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.7   Tyler White PBU17MPitreavie4:14.74:02.110.4 
24:21.7   Mathew Smith  U17MLasswade4:20.963:51.31-1.8 
34:38.2   Andrew Moreland  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:28.214:28.2118.1 
44:59.7   Laurence Young  U17MSheffield & Dearne4:52.314:52.3118.5 
1500 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.7   Hannah Addison  U20WCorstorphine4:37.294:31.142.2 
25:14.7   Franki Reid SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester5:14.75:09.8922.9 
35:15.7   Camilla McKnespiey SBU17WGiffnock North/Team North Cumbria5:15.74:51.217.2 
45:39.0   Georgia Hird SBU20WSheffield & Dearne5:39.05:06.648.9 
56:00.4   Shania King SBU17WDundee Hawkhill6:00.45:44.3911.5 
1500 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:24.7   Amber Towns  U20WSale Harriers Manchester5:15.024:59.8630.6 
26:36.3   Georgia Rooke SBU20WSheffield & Dearne6:36.35:32.436.0 
1500 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.0   Zoe Bates  U17WEdinburgh AC4:38.524:31.062.7 
24:50.7   Claudia Cowan SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:50.74:32.446.0 
35:04.6   Louise McCullagh  U17WFife4:57.854:47.3311.8 
45:11.4   Lori Agnew  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport4:59.874:59.8724.9 
55:22.0   Meg Beckett  U17WPreston5:05.294:53.4225.1 
65:27.8   Evie Cook  U17WSheffield & Dearne5:21.05:12.745.5 
1500 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.2   Olivia Green SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:53.24:39.374.1 
25:00.1   Zaynah Aziz  U17WMoorfoot/Edinburgh AC4:57.54:56.714.7 
35:31.3   Danielle MacDermid  U17WDundee Hawkhill5:17.385:17.3813.9 
45:32.2   Olivia Parkes  U17WSheffield & Dearne5:07.15:00.9623.6 
55:37.0   Hannah Mulholland  U17WPreston5:36.875:36.8723.3 
 
3000 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:29.2   Joe Arthur  U17MEdinburgh AC8:35.198:23.84-3.5 
29:42.8   Daniel Whitlock PBU20MPreston9:42.89:42.823.6 
310:00.4   Harry Nimmo  U17MGiffnock North9:33.299:33.294.3 
410:03.7   Sam Fernando T20/F20 SBU20MFife10:03.79:03.40-1.1 
510:12.0   Evan Webb PBU20MSheffield & Dearne10:12.010:12.013.3 
3000 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:13.5   Forbes Jackson  U17MCorstorphine9:56.399:30.244.6 
210:15.5   Nathan Sime PBU20MHallamshire/Sheffield & Dearne10:04.2310:04.237.7 
310:22.0   Andrew Moreland PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:22.010:22.018.1 
410:28.1   Joe Donoghue  U20MPreston9:56.319:56.3122.2 
3000 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:21.0   Anthony Addison PBU17MCorstorphine9:14.918:47.491.5 
29:33.4   Tyler White  U17MPitreavie9:11.919:11.910.4 
39:35.2   Lewis Priest  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:25.309:25.3010.5 
410:04.8   Matthew Shaw  U17MSheffield & Dearne9:35.099:28.568.3 
510:12.6   Aiden Stirrup  U17MSale Harriers Manchester9:57.939:57.9321.3 
3000 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:39.4   Oliver Watson-Sweeney  U17MGiffnock North9:22.249:18.9112.4 
29:52.8   Jonathan Jackson  U17MCorstorphine9:46.859:29.044.5 
310:16.7   Charlie Goddard  U17MSale Harriers Manchester10:07.510:07.523.2 
411:07.7   Andrew Mcnair  U17MPitreavie10:43.3310:22.3112.9 
3000 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:20.5   Annabel Simpson  U20WFife9:49.409:26.510.3 
211:28.5   Bethany McGregor PBU20WEdinburgh AC11:28.511:28.532.0 
311:42.6   Eve Gibson  U20WSale Harriers Manchester11:19.2811:19.2817.8 
415:18.9   Georgia Rooke  U20WSheffield & Dearne14:31.1112:54.5136.0 
3000 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:03.7   Ailsa Cruickshanks  U20WAnster Haddies/Fife10:47.2510:31.795.1 
212:04.9   Katie Smith  U20WEdinburgh AC11:37.8711:22.2429.6 
3000 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:46.6   Blythe Fourie  U17WPreston10:45.110:45.112.6 
211:16.1   Morven Ferguson SBU17WEdinburgh AC11:16.111:15.8628.4 
311:31.6   Camilla McKnespiey  U17WGiffnock North/Team North Cumbria10:54.110:54.117.2 
412:18.3   Danielle MacDermid  U17WDundee Hawkhill11:57.911:46.4513.9 
512:33.8   Chiara Young SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester12:33.811:50.804.5 
3000 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:10.2   Danielle Kelly  U17WGiffnock North11:19.0411:04.8017.2 
213:25.1   Shania King  U17WDundee Hawkhill13:07.7312:39.2811.5 
-DNF   Nicole Grainger  U17WSale Harriers Manchester11:31.511:31.532.2