Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Derby
23-24 May 15
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.23Robert White SBV40MBuxton/Civil Service2:10.232:08.960.6 
22:13.78Lud Ramsey  V55MSouthampton/Scottish Vets H2:07.791:51.118.7 
32:19.87Stuart Dunn PBV50MDerby2:19.872:19.8731.9 
42:20.55Russell Parkin  V50MDerby/Midland Masters2:17.52:12.93.7 
800 U20M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.77Matthew Ward SBU20MDerby2:00.51:53.613.6 
22:04.20Hedley Hardcastle PBU20MDerby2:00.191:54.13.8 
32:16.65Thomas Barnes PBU20MChesterfield2:11.82:11.822.3 
800 U17M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.02Sam Allen PBU17MChesterfield2:05.022:01.089.6 
22:09.41Daniel Evans SBU17MDerby2:09.412:04.0718.9 
32:10.44Daniel Jones  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash2:06.12:05.4420.0 
42:15.49Joseph Hallas PBU17MMatlock/Chesterfield2:09.132:09.1319.4 
52:15.84Scott Ram  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash2:13.32:10.412.9 
62:37.23Ted Phillips U17MMatlock AC    
800 U15M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.49William Tighe PBU15MChesterfield2:09.11:58.50-2.5 
22:15.32Luke Ward PBU15MDerby2:15.322:01.035.6 
32:18.93Aaron Chambers-Smith PBU15MSheffield & Dearne/Derbyshire Schs2:18.932:18.9325.4 
42:24.21Jacob Cousins  U15MMatlock2:17.12:06.1214.0 
52:26.14Elliot Meylan PBU15MChesterfield2:26.142:17.256.8 
800 U13M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.89Jonathan Howkins PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:28.892:17.467.2 
22:30.62Stanley Clarke PBU13MSutton-in-Ashfield2:30.622:25.098.5 
32:32.38Sam Cooke PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:32.32:32.334.8 
42:37.60Oscar Cousins SBU13MMatlock2:37.602:03.48-1.6 
52:38.22Tom Spencer PBU13MChesterfield2:38.222:38.22-0.7 
62:53.17Simon Ram PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:53.172:53.1737.5 
800 SW (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.76Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.942:10.508.4 
22:41.30Sarah Holford  V40WDerby2:32.242:27.9717.9 
800 U20W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.34Veleska Wills  U20WDerby2:20.32:17.04.5 
22:26.81Jennifer Willison SBU20WDerby2:26.812:23.3032.3 
800 U17W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.27Tamsin McGraw  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:16.652:08.310.8 
22:29.34Megan Bould PBU17WDerby2:25.02:25.018.9 
32:32.13Steffi Luker-Edwards PBU17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:29.082:29.088.2 
42:37.28Alexandra Kiltie PBU17WDerby2:37.282:25.938.2 
52:39.18Emily Deeming PBU17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:35.92:35.924.5 
800 U15W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.20Lily Winfield PBU15WHeanor2:19.272:16.3221.9 
22:27.50Jasmine Cooper  U15WDerby2:21.412:17.14.2 
32:30.60Ashleigh Armstrong PBU15WBlackwell & District2:28.872:28.8725.3 
42:31.40Lydia Naylor PBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:28.82:24.3720.6 
52:32.50Taya Joslin PBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:32.502:26.2418.8 
62:46.50Chelsea Peake SBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:46.502:43.634.7 
72:50.10Lillian Phillips PBU15WMatlock2:50.102:50.1035.1 
82:56.90Niamh Sutton PBU15WChesterfield2:56.902:56.9041.9 
93:54.60Millie Cotton SBU15WHeanor3:54.603:47.4226.2 
800 U13W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.01Helen Bourne PBU13WDerby2:31.62:24.9025.6 
22:41.87Leah Shimwell PBU13WChesterfield2:41.872:41.8739.2 
32:43.93April Searston SBU13WBlackwell & District2:38.52:37.934.9 
42:46.21Amber Hendley  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:38.22:38.226.2 
52:49.37Abbie Darnell PBU13WChesterfield2:46.42:39.7425.8 
62:52.76Indiya Gannon PBU13WBlackwell & District2:49.02:32.2510.7 
72:53.77Michaela Dick  U13WMatlock2:49.52:49.517.3 
800 U13W h1 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.6April Searston SBU13WBlackwell & District2:38.52:37.934.9 
22:46.4Leah Shimwell PBU13WChesterfield2:41.872:41.8739.2 
32:48.6Amber Hendley  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:38.22:38.226.2 
42:49.5Indiya Gannon PBU13WBlackwell & District2:49.02:32.2510.7 
52:54.1Elizabeth Webster SBU13WMatlock/Chesterfield2:54.12:26.57.5 
62:59.6Angelica Oparinde  U13WDerby2:56.32:56.340.5 
73:04.9Rosie Mosinski PBU13WDerby3:04.93:04.946.0 
800 U13W h2 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.2Helen Bourne  U13WDerby2:31.62:24.9025.6 
22:46.4Abbie Darnell PBU13WChesterfield2:46.42:39.7425.8 
32:48.6Ella Rush PBU13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:45.972:25.635.9 
42:49.5Michaela Dick PBU13WMatlock2:49.52:49.517.3 
52:54.1Leoni Cragg PBU13WChesterfield2:54.02:47.630.7 
62:59.6Cheyenne Wright PBU13WHigh Peak AC2:59.62:50.1035.9 
73:04.9Gabriella Nicholson PBU13WDerby3:04.93:04.943.6 
 
1500 SM (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.46Robert White PBV40MBuxton/Civil Service4:26.14:24.00.6 
1500 U20M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.55Jethro McGraw  U20MAmber Valley & Erewash3:56.323:49.46-0.8 
24:05.55Matthew Ward PBU20MDerby4:02.23:57.893.6 
34:08.39Hedley Hardcastle PBU20MDerby4:05.153:57.233.8 
44:10.47Ryan Beale  U20MRotherham3:58.173:58.1717.3 
54:16.67Joseph Kilgour PBU20MDerby/Leeds Uni4:16.674:01.210.5 
64:30.24Thomas Barnes PBU20MChesterfield4:24.904:24.9022.3 
74:32.36Sam Broomhead PBU20MChesterfield4:32.364:32.360.8 
1500 U17M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.10Hugo Milner PBU17MDerby4:00.943:54.223.7 
24:30.35Daniel Evans SBU17MDerby4:30.354:15.0018.9 
34:30.58Joseph Hallas PBU17MMatlock/Chesterfield4:23.54:18.9019.4 
44:58.10Scott Ram  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash4:48.54:37.012.9 
55:20.96Ted Phillips U17MMatlock AC    
1500 U15M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.43Luke Ward PBU15MDerby4:28.434:10.965.6 
24:30.79William Tighe PBU15MChesterfield4:30.444:07.58-2.5 
34:43.27Elliot Meylan PBU15MChesterfield4:39.564:31.16.8 
44:49.08Aaron Chambers-Smith PBU15MSheffield & Dearne/Derbyshire Schs4:49.084:49.0825.4 
54:52.61Ethan Barr PBU15MAmber Valley & Erewash4:48.54:19.577.6 
65:12.49Mikey Broomhead PBU15MChesterfield5:12.494:50.121.3 
1500 U13M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.89Francis Higton Durrant PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash4:50.894:45.2314.2 
25:03.54Stanley Clarke SBU13MSutton-in-Ashfield5:03.544:27.688.5 
35:05.58Jonathan Howkins PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:05.584:48.077.2 
45:07.85Tom Spencer PBU13MChesterfield5:07.854:40.70-0.7 
55:27.86Toby Gill PBU13MMatlock5:27.865:27.8621.5 
65:31.56Finlay Grant PBU13MChesterfield5:25.74:44.36-1.3 
75:33.08Spencer Whittle U13MMatlock AC    
85:53.63Freddie Burton PBU13MDerby5:53.635:27.2123.3 
96:04.62Cameron Collins PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash6:04.626:00.0532.5 
106:06.02Jake Bolstridge PBU13MBlackwell & District6:06.026:06.0233.6 
1500 SW (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.24Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:25.864:25.748.4 
1500 U20W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.32Danielle Booth  U20WDerby4:43.154:43.156.1 
25:01.15Veleska Wills  U20WDerby4:57.84:40.474.5 
35:07.68Jennifer Willison SBU20WDerby5:07.685:02.3732.3 
45:21.82Rebecca Herring SBU20WChesterfield5:20.55:12.9227.6 
1500 U17W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.96Tamsin McGraw PBU17WAmber Valley & Erewash5:03.324:35.040.8 
25:10.70Bethan Hudson SBU17WDerby5:10.704:55.764.7 
35:13.95Steffi Luker-Edwards PBU17WAmber Valley & Erewash5:10.74:40.778.2 
1500 U15W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.36Jasmine Cooper  U15WDerby4:44.974:37.134.2 
24:49.36Lily Winfield PBU15WHeanor4:44.074:37.121.9 
35:06.08Elsbeth Grant SBU15WMatlock5:06.084:50.03.9 
45:22.08Taya Joslin  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash5:17.55:06.3918.8 
55:45.52Ella Ingram SBU15WDerby5:45.525:38.2326.1 
66:01.52Lillian Phillips PBU15WMatlock6:01.526:01.5235.1 
1500 U13W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.80Sosseh O’Brien PBU13WHigh Peak AC5:15.804:53.6811.8 
25:26.83Amber Hendley PBU13WAmber Valley & Erewash5:26.835:26.8326.2 
35:28.20Helen Bourne  U13WDerby5:27.55:27.525.6 
45:32.36Michaela Dick SBU13WMatlock5:32.365:30.9917.3 
55:35.08Elizabeth Webster SBU13WMatlock/Chesterfield5:35.084:57.57.5 
65:42.72April Searston  U13WBlackwell & District5:41.85:33.134.9 
75:48.16Abbie Darnell  U13WChesterfield5:39.85:20.1725.8 
86:00.72Indiya Gannon  U13WBlackwell & District5:36.15:26.0110.7 
96:35.60Cheyenne Wright  U13WHigh Peak AC6:11.26:10.635.9 
 
3000 U20M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:52.63Daniel Haymes  U20MDerby8:32.338:26.58-2.7 
29:14.94Joseph Kilgour PBU20MDerby/Leeds Uni9:14.948:32.080.5 
310:02.42Sam Broomhead PBU20MChesterfield10:02.4210:02.420.8 
3000 U17M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:46.60Hugo Milner SBU17MDerby8:43.248:12.943.7 
29:50.41Cy Topliss SBU17MAmber Valley & Erewash9:46.99:42.428.1 
311:29.98Ted Phillips U17MMatlock AC    
3000 M35 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:44.7Robert White PBV40MBuxton/Civil Service9:44.79:44.70.6 
210:42.2James Marcus Smedley SBV35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield10:42.210:31.133.5 
310:45.2Steven Gascoyne SBV35MChesterfield/North Derbyshire10:45.28:55.194.1 
3000 M50 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:56.2Russell Parkin SBV50MDerby/Midland Masters9:56.29:55.843.7 
210:06.4Robert Fox SBV55MLong Eaton/Midland Masters10:06.410:02.619.4 
310:16.9Andy Wilton SBV50MStaffordshire Moorlands10:16.98:12.222.5 
3000 U20W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1NTRebecca Herring  U20WChesterfield11:16.4511:16.4527.6 
2NTAlishia Fritchley  U20WChesterfield12:52.012:52.036.5 
3000 U17W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:19.82Bethan Hudson PBU17WDerby11:19.8210:19.494.7 
3000 W35 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:16.2Steph Spencer  V40WDerby/Midland Masters11:08.6110:34.011.2 
213:45.0Paula Parkin SBV45WDerby13:45.012:29.519.3 
 
5000 SM (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:34.0Robert White SBV40MBuxton/Civil Service16:34.016:24.190.6 
218:21.1Ian Monaghan SBV40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire18:02.516:34.25.2