Scottish East District Championships External Results
Grangemouth
22-23 May 15

To see full results click here
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.78Ben Greenwood  U17MPerth Strathtay1:50.421:48.71-4.9 
21:54.08Cameron Steven PBU17MLasswade1:52.81:51.07-3.6 
31:54.39Jamie Doris PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.811:51.2516.9 
41:57.56Euan Martin  U23MFalkirk/Glasgow Uni1:54.961:53.77-1.3 
51:59.10James Joy  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.701:53.513.0 
61:59.22Rory Muir  U23MDundee Hawkhill1:53.811:51.5-1.4 
72:06.18Andrew Ferguson  SENMBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:02.062:02.063.7 
82:43.07Kenneth Hislop PBSENMCentral/Durham Uni2:43.072:43.0718.4 
800 U20M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.18Cameron Gilmour PBU20MEdinburgh AC1:57.181:55.6916.2 
21:59.47Ben Potrykus  U20MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:53.891:51.06-3.3 
32:00.06Matthew Kilner SBU20MAberdeen2:00.061:57.0625.5 
42:00.43Steven Murray  U20MAberdeen2:00.061:57.34-1.3 
52:00.86Kobe Stevens PBU20MMoorfoot1:59.751:57.457.0 
62:05.86Thomas Otton  U20MGala2:02.232:02.234.8 
72:08.56Iain Davies  U20MCentral1:59.031:55.19-2.4 
82:09.76Kyle Henderson PBU20MPitreavie2:09.762:02.8419.6 
92:10.36Alastair White  U20MLivingston2:07.852:03.114.6 
102:12.74Corey Smith  U20MPitreavie2:10.832:05.5818.0 
800 U17M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.73Stewart Millar  U17MAberdeen1:55.641:55.212.8 
21:58.95Adam Scott PBU17MFife1:58.951:54.93-1.8 
32:01.24Paul Ireland PBU17MEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.801.7 
42:02.35Anton Kobus PBU17MMoorfoot1:59.481:59.4824.1 
52:02.72Anthony Addison PBU17MCorstorphine2:00.221:57.013.0 
62:02.90Aaron Odentz PBU17MAberdeen2:02.021:59.96-1.6 
72:04.66James Adam  U17MPitreavie1:59.801:55.80-0.3 
82:05.24James Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill2:03.841:56.57-4.4 
800 U17M h1 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.81Stewart Millar  U17MAberdeen1:55.641:55.212.8 
22:03.67Adam Scott  U17MFife1:58.951:54.93-1.8 
32:03.69Anton Kobus PBU17MMoorfoot1:59.481:59.4824.1 
42:03.84James Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill2:03.841:56.57-4.4 
52:07.47Fraser Gorvett PBU17MTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:06.822:01.929.2 
62:09.09Callum Tharme PBU17MGala2:09.092:04.68-2.9 
72:14.36William Cain SBU17MPitreavie2:07.202:07.2027.8 
82:25.64Jude Diab PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:23.742:23.7435.1 
800 U17M h2 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.29James Adam SBU17MPitreavie1:59.801:55.80-0.3 
22:04.12Aaron Odentz PBU17MAberdeen2:02.021:59.96-1.6 
32:05.30Paul Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.801.7 
42:06.54Anthony Addison  U17MCorstorphine2:00.221:57.013.0 
52:07.60Michael Swinton PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:05.972:01.408.5 
62:12.65Jamie Darling PBU17MLasswade2:11.402:09.1011.0 
72:27.85Andrew Mcnair PBU17MPitreavie2:27.762:10.7016.1 
800 U15M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.78Harris Pentecost PBU15MFalkirk2:05.411:56.912.5 
22:06.87Harry Hall PBU15MAberdeen2:06.511:58.041.7 
32:13.87Lewis Pentecost  U15MFalkirk2:06.381:58.811.3 
42:15.81Josh Abbott PBU15MChirnside/Minster Milers2:15.812:11.3624.8 
52:16.22Stephen Addison  U15MCorstorphine2:11.942:03.23-0.4 
62:19.35Euan Hood  U15MLasswade2:14.121:56.60-1.1 
72:20.57Luca Librizzi PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:18.872:05.311.7 
82:22.38Iain Hare PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:22.382:00.368.6 
92:33.29Scott Tindle PBU15MTweed, Leader, Jed Track/Northumberland Schs2:32.172:17.4621.7 
102:42.95Leo Weldon  U15MFalkirk2:37.512:36.8330.6 
800 U13M (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.70Michael Girdler  U13MMoorfoot2:12.562:06.0321.6 
22:17.97Lewis Blair  U13MPitreavie2:14.842:06.507.1 
32:19.36Lewis Dow PBU13MPitreavie2:18.432:00.521.0 
42:26.53Fabian Despinoy PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:22.001:56.92-2.4 
52:29.67Callan Hogarth PBU13MFalkirk2:21.862:02.23-0.3 
62:36.02Muir Gillespie  U13MEdinburgh AC2:32.542:09.162.2 
72:39.97Fraser Morris  U13MLivingston2:29.321:58.26-1.3 
82:43.17Daniel Bruce  U13MCentral2:38.522:22.3811.7 
800 U13M h1 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.83Lewis Dow PBU13MPitreavie2:18.432:00.521.0 
22:25.05Michael Girdler  U13MMoorfoot2:12.562:06.0321.6 
32:27.94Fabian Despinoy PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:22.001:56.92-2.4 
42:38.65Daniel Bruce  U13MCentral2:38.522:22.3811.7 
52:39.12Ben Sutherland SBU13MFalkirk2:39.122:05.171.7 
62:40.64Owen Keddie PBU13MFife2:33.262:20.6711.3 
72:42.97Archie Kemp  U13MCorstorphine2:37.72:36.1321.5 
800 U13M h2 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.23Lewis Blair  U13MPitreavie2:14.842:06.507.1 
22:33.90Callan Hogarth  U13MFalkirk2:21.862:02.23-0.3 
32:35.03Muir Gillespie  U13MEdinburgh AC2:32.542:09.162.2 
42:37.39Fraser Morris  U13MLivingston2:29.321:58.26-1.3 
52:42.57Jamie Eyton-Jones PBU13MScottish Schs2:40.462:19.287.8 
62:44.64Harry Henriksen  U13MLasswade2:34.972:14.18-0.4 
72:44.70Ben Hughes PBU13MCentral2:44.702:44.7024.4 
800 SW (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.31Stephie Pennycook PBU23WFife/Edinburgh Uni2:08.62:07.980.0 
22:13.78Megan Davidson PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Falkirk2:11.872:11.8722.0 
32:15.04Rebecca Burns SBSENWPitreavie2:11.62:11.395.0 
42:17.11Ashleigh Kennedy SBSENWEdinburgh AC/Lasswade2:17.112:12.8526.6 
52:19.03Laura Dunn SBSENWEdinburgh AC2:19.032:08.5314.8 
800 U20W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.33Hannah Cameron SBU20WEdinburgh AC2:15.072:06.821.1 
22:17.25Hannah Addison PBU20WCorstorphine2:15.62:12.165.0 
32:18.93Annabel Simpson PBU20WFife2:18.932:18.93-0.4 
42:20.45Lise Theron PBU20WAberdeen2:19.982:19.9831.7 
52:33.05Megan Bramwell  U20WAberdeen2:30.582:27.2329.1 
62:37.30Eve Sealy  U20WBanchory Stonehaven2:30.552:28.9821.0 
800 U17W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.66Caitlin Arnott PBU17WCorstorphine2:15.302:13.524.7 
22:17.09Lauren Dickson PBU17WLasswade2:15.562:15.566.2 
32:17.22Carolyn Cameron PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:17.222:17.226.3 
42:22.76Zaynah Aziz  U17WMoorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:18.012:18.0118.2 
52:23.65Ailsa Innes PBU17WMoorfoot2:23.652:13.847.6 
62:23.78Anna Gilchrist SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:23.782:19.1132.0 
72:26.20Talia Mathers SBU17WAberdeen2:26.202:22.9217.3 
82:34.38Lauren Wilkie  U17WLasswade2:33.662:32.5926.7 
800 U17W h1 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.21Anna Gilchrist  U17WEdinburgh AC2:23.782:19.1132.0 
22:30.31Carolyn Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:17.222:17.226.3 
32:30.44Talia Mathers SBU17WAberdeen2:26.202:22.9217.3 
42:35.77Lauren Wilkie  U17WLasswade2:33.662:32.5926.7 
52:37.74Eva Prato Luna PBU17WAberdeen2:37.742:37.7415.5 
62:38.61Toni Moore  U17WFalkirk2:33.912:31.1529.0 
72:51.64Alix Small PBU17WArbroath & District2:51.642:51.6439.1 
800 U17W h2 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.12Lauren Dickson  U17WLasswade2:15.562:15.566.2 
22:25.59Caitlin Arnott  U17WCorstorphine2:15.302:13.524.7 
32:25.60Zaynah Aziz  U17WMoorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:18.012:18.0118.2 
42:25.81Ailsa Innes PBU17WMoorfoot2:23.652:13.847.6 
52:36.97Laurie Allardes PBU17WAberdeen2:34.032:34.0335.1 
62:51.12Rhona Milne PBU17WFalkirk2:51.122:51.1242.2 
800 U15W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.49Jessica Christie PBU15WFalkirk2:18.862:15.993.5 
22:27.19Sarah Davenport PBU15WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.192:24.9112.2 
32:27.24Alice Goodall  U15WEdinburgh AC2:24.082:18.859.0 
42:27.25Charlotte Clare PBU15WMoorfoot2:27.252:10.251.7 
52:32.19Skye Henderson PBU15WCentral2:27.522:23.2920.0 
62:40.55Lindsey Gilchrist  U15WEdinburgh AC2:33.612:30.3127.4 
72:43.47Ellee Mills PBU15WCentral2:39.172:39.1743.0 
800 U15W h1 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.10Jessica Christie  U15WFalkirk2:18.862:15.993.5 
22:29.97Jessica Hoggarth  U15WEdinburgh AC2:29.92:17.6611.7 
32:30.64Charlotte Clare PBU15WMoorfoot2:27.252:10.251.7 
42:33.09Skye Henderson  U15WCentral2:27.522:23.2920.0 
52:33.61Lindsey Gilchrist PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:33.612:30.3127.4 
62:34.21Zoe Nicholson PBU15WPitreavie2:31.752:31.7515.0 
72:34.43Jasmine Collett SBU15WAberdeen2:33.62:33.633.6 
800 U15W h2 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.11Alice Goodall  U15WEdinburgh AC2:24.082:18.859.0 
22:28.14Sarah Davenport PBU15WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.192:24.9112.2 
32:39.17Ellee Mills PBU15WCentral2:39.172:39.1743.0 
42:44.87Kia Harper  U15WEdinburgh AC2:35.372:31.5328.9 
52:46.60Jemma Jamieson  U15WPitreavie2:35.422:28.8013.0 
62:46.88Scarlett Donald PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:46.882:46.8836.6 
800 U13W (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.49Hannah Little PBU13WLasswade2:26.62:19.476.3 
22:29.28Lauren Blair PBU13WPitreavie2:27.162:22.1214.2 
32:33.30Ciorstaidh Ainsworth  U13WCentral2:26.22:23.9923.2 
42:38.43Amy Kirkpatrick PBU13WCentral2:31.062:13.535.1 
52:39.13Daisy Cumming PBU13WDunfermline Track & Field2:39.022:15.595.9 
62:42.22Katie Burr PBU13WCentral2:42.222:24.539.5 
72:45.30Lauren Barclay PBU13WFalkirk2:45.302:36.5123.9 
82:52.92Megan Gowans  U13WArbroath & District2:41.592:41.5932.6 
800 U13W h1 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.36Lauren Blair PBU13WPitreavie2:27.162:22.1214.2 
22:30.42Hannah Little  U13WLasswade2:26.62:19.476.3 
32:30.88Ciorstaidh Ainsworth  U13WCentral2:26.22:23.9923.2 
42:33.70Amy Kirkpatrick PBU13WCentral2:31.062:13.535.1 
52:45.93Lauren Barclay PBU13WFalkirk2:45.302:36.5123.9 
62:49.33Grace Tindall  U13WCentral2:48.52:28.295.6 
72:50.70Mooney Eilidh U13WMoorfoot Runners    
800 U13W h2 (23 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.02Daisy Cumming PBU13WDunfermline Track & Field2:39.022:15.595.9 
22:41.59Megan Gowans PBU13WArbroath & District2:41.592:41.5932.6 
32:43.78Katie Burr  U13WCentral2:42.222:24.539.5 
42:46.87Kaerdy MacDonald  U13WLasswade2:41.762:41.7637.6 
52:55.58Kerry Robertson PBU13WFalkirk2:54.392:33.2718.9 
63:06.05Sophie Jennings PBU13WAberdeen3:01.632:42.3721.0 
 
1500 SM (22 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.33Edward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:54.373:50.6315.7 
24:02.31Murray Strain PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni4:02.314:02.31-3.3 
34:02.79Euan Martin  U23MFalkirk/Glasgow Uni3:57.023:50.42-1.3 
44:05.35Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni3:57.03:57.0-4.2 
54:06.15Cameron Steven PBU17MLasswade3:56.663:55.27-3.6 
64:07.99Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMDunfermline Track & Field4:03.883:56.32-1.4 
74:11.39Craig Campbell  U23MInverness/Edinburgh Uni4:08.814:03.18-1.5 
85:22.61Kenneth Hislop PBSENMCentral/Durham Uni5:22.615:22.6118.4 
1500 U20M (22 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.06Jordan Chapman SBU20MAberdeen4:13.064:11.2616.6 
24:13.70Dominic O'Hare  U20MEdinburgh AC4:05.364:01.4618.3 
34:13.75Iain Davies  U20MCentral4:08.823:52.37-2.4 
44:15.12Jake Thomas  U20MLivingston4:06.774:01.337.7 
54:16.65Steven Murray SBU20MAberdeen4:16.654:00.06-1.3 
64:18.66Bradley Scott PBU20MCentral4:11.754:03.1215.6 
74:23.39Bradley Wright PBU20MTeam East Lothian4:23.394:23.3928.1 
84:38.89Calum Gundry PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:38.894:38.8928.8 
1500 U17M (22 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.37Adam Scott PBU17MFife3:53.323:51.44-1.8 
24:07.87Sol Sweeney PBU17MPerth Strathtay4:02.303:42.77-5.4 
34:12.30James Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:05.433:50.57-4.4 
44:14.05Anthony Addison PBU17MCorstorphine4:08.203:58.663.0 
54:14.35Joe Arthur  U17MEdinburgh AC3:59.843:53.10-3.4 
64:19.48James Adam PBU17MPitreavie4:14.174:06.40-0.3 
74:20.93Tyler White PBU17MPitreavie4:14.74:02.113.6 
84:21.52Aaron Odentz PBU17MAberdeen4:17.24:05.93-1.6 
94:23.38Freddie Carcas PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:23.383:53.35-2.3 
104:30.04Mathew Smith  U17MLasswade4:20.963:51.31-1.8 
114:43.72Matt Dougall  U17MEdinburgh AC4:17.024:14.4919.4 
124:58.90Andrew Mcnair  U17MPitreavie4:43.684:33.6616.1 
1500 U15M 1 (22 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.43Finlay Ross PBU15MCorstorphine4:44.954:20.614.2 
24:51.36Levi Sweeney PBU15MPerth Strathtay4:51.364:30.5314.9 
34:55.46Sam Scobie PBU15MWee County4:55.464:48.352.3 
44:58.46Gavin McWhinney U15MFife AC    
55:01.75Ian McWhinney U15MFife AC    
65:11.48Ryan Donald PBU15MDundee Hawkhill5:03.974:19.65-2.3 
75:13.47Jamie Simpson SBU15MDundee Hawkhill5:13.474:48.4216.1 
85:20.74Arran Robertson SBU15MPitreavie5:20.745:14.6728.3 
95:32.13Ben MacDermid  U15MDundee Hawkhill5:28.04:56.935.3 
1500 U15M 2 (22 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.35Alex Johnston PBU15MPitreavie4:25.203:57.983.8 
24:29.93Jack Gillespie PBU15MAberdeen4:29.934:12.124.6 
34:31.69Robert Sparks PBU15MFife4:31.694:04.63-1.2 
44:36.00Jamie Logan PBU15MGala4:36.004:36.0020.4 
54:37.53Magnus Tait PBU15MLasswade4:37.533:58.51-1.9 
64:39.77Tom Ireland  U15MEdinburgh AC4:32.444:11.101.5 
74:46.06Coinneach Petrie PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:46.064:46.0618.6 
84:53.03Cameron Taylor-Cameron PBU15MFalkirk4:41.374:29.2420.3 
94:55.53Kane Elliott PBU15MFalkirk4:41.43:46.83-2.7Click your Clock logo
105:09.60Thomas Ross  U15MCorstorphine4:50.24:11.51-1.4 
1500 U13M (22 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.39David Addison PBU13MCorstorphine4:29.684:04.57-1.5 
24:54.19Hugh Morrow PBU13MEdinburgh AC4:47.744:08.41-0.5 
34:57.62Ethan Elder PBU13MMoorfoot4:47.404:23.9614.5 
44:59.40Conor Gourley PBU13MPitreavie4:50.804:09.71-0.1 
55:06.09Aidan Simpson PBU13MDundee Hawkhill5:06.094:32.411.2 
65:06.34Murray Brown PBU13MFalkirk4:59.044:59.0430.2 
75:06.45Lewis Watt  U13MAberdeen5:00.874:11.85-3.3 
85:12.27Ben Sandilands PBU13MFife4:57.754:02.40-2.7 
95:12.55Matthew Leitch PBU13MPitreavie5:12.555:12.5529.8 
105:18.61Blair Scott  U13MDundee Hawkhill5:08.714:29.104.7 
115:25.45Scott Vigrow SBU13MDundee Hawkhill5:25.455:04.714.7 
125:30.48Alastair Marshall PBU13MLivingston5:30.484:05.75-1.6 
135:41.10Muharrem Dilek  U13MFalkirk5:35.985:33.539.0 
1500 SW (22 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.76Gemma Cormack SBSENWAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni4:26.804:26.802.8 
24:40.78Mhairi MacLennan PBU23WInverness/Morpeth/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:38.14:34.75-0.8 
34:46.52Laura Dunn  SENWEdinburgh AC4:25.84:21.4614.8 
45:22.81Cath Ferry  V40WEdinburgh AC5:18.945:08.489.3 
1500 U20W (22 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.26Annabel Simpson PBU20WFife4:36.404:30.74-0.4 
24:50.63Hannah Addison  U20WCorstorphine4:37.294:31.145.0 
35:06.68Ailsa Cruickshanks  U20WAnster Haddies/Fife5:00.864:59.724.7 
45:10.33Bethany McGregor  U20WEdinburgh AC5:04.315:02.5435.7 
55:10.66Niamh Shaw SBU20WMoorfoot5:02.364:59.055.8 
65:32.07Mhairi Boyle  U20WFife5:22.555:17.213.8 
1500 U17W (22 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.31Lauren Dickson PBU17WLasswade4:37.724:33.946.2 
24:39.80Caitlin Arnott PBU17WCorstorphine4:39.804:39.584.7 
34:40.48Naomi Lang PBU17WAberdeen4:39.604:20.922.6 
44:44.02Zoe Bates PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:38.524:31.063.6 
54:44.66Kate Gallagher  U17WCentral4:42.434:37.9013.4 
64:55.92Clare Stewart PBU17WBanchory Stonehaven4:48.04:47.419.7 
75:01.06Emily Nicholson PBU17WPitreavie5:01.065:01.0622.9 
85:15.50Louise McCullagh  U17WFife4:57.854:47.3315.2 
95:17.38Danielle MacDermid PBU17WDundee Hawkhill5:17.385:17.3813.6 
105:17.84Eva Prato Luna PBU17WAberdeen5:17.845:17.8415.5 
115:19.95Hannah Mutch PBU17WAberdeen5:19.955:06.316.3 
125:24.20Fiona Grant SBU17WMoorfoot5:15.505:02.128.6 
135:25.87Toni Moore U17WUnatt    
145:43.71Katy Aitken SBU17WFife5:43.715:21.2920.2 
1500 U15W (22 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.22Sarah Calvert  U15WLivingston4:47.234:25.951.8 
24:50.32Eloise Walker  U15WEdinburgh AC4:40.754:23.170.2 
35:05.64Cera Gemmell  U15WTeam East Lothian4:59.44:31.951.0 
45:10.51Jessica MacLeod  U15WCorstorphine5:00.354:50.725.5 
55:15.40Mairi Wallace PBU15WMoorfoot5:07.685:07.6820.5 
65:17.60Bea Winkler  U15WEdinburgh AC5:08.825:01.59.1 
75:26.46Beth Hobbs  U15WMoorfoot5:20.255:09.715.5 
85:30.02Eilidh Brown PBU15WLasswade5:30.025:29.1715.2 
95:30.55Alice Robertson PBU15WFalkirk5:20.755:20.7521.6 
105:38.40Cerys Gilbride  U15WCentral5:36.85:22.0329.8 
1500 U13W (22 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.55Emma Johnson PBU13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian5:10.54:39.445.8 
25:15.52Kyra Gibb  U13WCentral5:05.394:52.706.1 
35:15.57Jenny Gillanders  U13WPitreavie5:05.24:58.5622.0 
45:34.23Beth Morrow  U13WEdinburgh AC5:24.845:18.2220.3 
55:59.22Charlotte Morrison  U13WLasswade5:37.445:12.618.5