Northern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships
Middlesbrough
15-16 Aug 15
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U17M (15 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.58George Mills  U17MHarrogate1:50.551:47.10-6.1 
22:02.10Owen Lee  U17MLiverpool H1:58.21:58.214.0 
32:02.32Marcel Dalee  U17MKingston upon Hull1:59.511:59.5124.2 
42:03.37Adam Woosey PBU17MSt. Helens Sutton2:03.372:03.3725.6 
52:04.33Connor Bingham  U17MKingston upon Hull2:01.552:01.5525.1 
62:05.54Mikey Kingston  U17MTrafford2:00.821:58.219.3 
72:05.83Josh Allen  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.21:49.85-2.3 
82:09.45Reece Curtis SBU17MNew Marske2:09.452:05.224.9 
92:10.73Calum MacDonald  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:05.232:05.2323.7 
800 U13M (15 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.36Adam Ord  U13MDurham2:14.61:57.620.9 
22:16.00Louie Johnson PBU13MEden Runners2:16.002:07.215.0 
32:19.54Henry Johnson  U13MHoughton Harriers2:16.41:49.68-4.8 
42:22.18Sam Akerman  U13MSkyrac2:19.51:59.450.6 
52:23.20Francis Higton Durrant PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:23.202:12.2914.2 
62:24.69Charlie Roberts  U13MSt. Helens Sutton2:22.71:52.65-4.2 
72:29.75Henry Cullen  U13MGrimsby2:24.51:59.80-2.0 
82:34.13Jonathan Howkins  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:28.892:17.467.2 
92:38.16Liam Brittle  U13MDarlington H2:31.742:04.393.6 
102:43.95Benjamin Johnson  U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:39.92:11.284.2 
112:49.63Ben Lambert PBU13MRichmond & Zetland2:49.632:40.830.2 
800 U15W (15 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.66Tilly Simpson  U15WHallamshire2:06.222:06.223.0 
22:16.83Natasha Harrison  U15WStockport2:11.642:11.5717.8 
32:21.82Saskia Huxham  U15WHallamshire2:18.652:07.890.6 
42:24.66Steph Driscoll  U15WKendal2:15.182:12.719.2 
52:25.44Cyane Robinson  U15WRotherham2:16.22:13.593.8 
62:31.62Georgia Bingham  U15WHull Achilles2:24.992:24.9925.6 
72:33.50Lydia Naylor  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:28.82:24.3720.6 
800 U15W h1 (15 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.68Tilly Simpson  U15WHallamshire2:06.222:06.223.0 
22:26.43Natasha Harrison  U15WStockport2:11.642:11.5717.8 
32:27.83Cyane Robinson  U15WRotherham2:16.22:13.593.8 
42:32.12Lydia Naylor  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:28.82:24.3720.6 
52:41.78Ellie Phillips  U15WDarlington H2:26.212:21.689.5 
62:53.52Emily Barratt  U15WGrimsby2:46.502:38.718.6 
800 U15W h2 (15 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.59Saskia Huxham  U15WHallamshire2:18.652:07.890.6 
22:23.14Olivia Mason  U15WBorder2:11.42:08.891.0 
32:24.57Steph Driscoll  U15WKendal2:15.182:12.719.2 
42:24.99Georgia Bingham PBU15WHull Achilles2:24.992:24.9925.6 
52:32.65Elicia Smith PBU15WNew Marske2:30.52:28.678.4 
62:47.38Ailsa Jones  U15WMorpeth2:37.52:37.532.9 
800 U15M (16 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.78Max Burgin  U15MHalifax2:02.441:44.75-5.6 
22:03.07Jacob Birtles  U15MHalton & Frodsham2:01.322:01.0714.8 
32:04.24Ben Lee  U15MVale Royal/DePaul Uni2:01.411:49.36-5.3 
42:14.00Oliver Dustin  U15MBorder2:07.31:46.84-4.4 
52:17.60James Mattinson  U15MKeswick2:12.92:01.441.4 
62:18.96Matthew Elliott PBU15MDorchester/Kingston upon Hull2:18.962:18.9612.2 
72:29.61Chris Milburn SBU15MDurham2:29.612:27.627.3 
800 U17W (16 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.71Alexa McTiffin PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:14.712:14.7125.4 
22:15.41Taylor Hammond  U17WBarnsley AC2:13.682:13.5013.4 
32:16.91Tamsin McGraw PBU17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:16.652:08.310.2 
42:18.14Emma Alderson  U17WSouthport Waterloo2:12.872:08.313.5 
52:23.87Libby Hedger  U17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:18.42:18.424.2 
62:25.40Ashlyn Holliday  U17WBorder/Team North Cumbria2:22.42:22.315.8 
72:28.24Elisha Tait  U17WGateshead2:22.032:18.422.5 
82:28.61Maddie Mastrolonardo  U17WLoftus & Whitby2:24.72:24.74.5 
800 U13W 1 (16 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.16Emily Misantoni  U13WWest Cheshire/Cheshire Schs2:23.72:13.906.5 
22:25.71Natasha Stephenson  U13WGateshead2:24.322:24.3227.9 
32:26.64Ava Taperell PBU13WGateshead2:26.642:13.18.7 
42:32.07Helen Bourne  U13WDerby2:31.62:24.9025.6 
52:36.24Megan Wyke-Ulliott  U13WRothwell2:30.72:24.3919.0 
62:36.62Skyler Bowes  U13WBorder/Cumberland Fell Runners2:28.12:28.126.6 
72:38.10Hannah Scarborough  U13WGateshead2:33.142:33.1434.2 
82:38.92Anna Mason  U13WBorder2:33.62:14.812.8 
800 U13W 2 (16 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.29Megan Noble  U13WDarlington H2:34.02:26.911.9 
22:36.24Annie Duffy  U13WPreston2:35.92:16.37.5 
32:37.27Daisy Worthington PBU13WBury2:30.12:14.3611.5 
42:37.84Jodie Martin  U13WKingston upon Hull2:33.32:13.154.9 
52:40.26Lucy Giles PBU13WGateshead2:36.12:36.134.6 
62:41.76Nicole Phillips PBU13WHoughton Harriers2:41.762:21.357.2 
72:43.77Erin Moffatt  U13WLancaster & Morecambe2:36.92:32.728.1 
82:49.26Kristie Archer  U13WWombwell2:36.662:33.9427.6 
 
1500 U17W (15 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.55Georgia Rothwell  U17WCity of York4:41.564:26.947.2 
24:59.83Holly Kitching PBU17WWakefield4:59.834:59.8320.8 
35:04.61Phoebe Crawford  U17WWetherby5:03.795:03.7930.4 
45:20.28Maddie Mastrolonardo  U17WLoftus & Whitby4:59.74:51.924.5 
55:21.87Holly Matheson  U17WHeaton5:07.44:56.9314.4 
65:21.99Eli Barnbrook  U17WNew Marske5:10.24:54.256.1 
75:27.99Anna Whitehead  U17WBingley5:21.845:14.5014.1 
1500 U15W (15 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.96Jasmine Cooper  U15WDerby4:44.974:37.134.2 
24:48.63Faye Ireland  U15WLiverpool H4:40.064:29.549.9 
34:55.88Lucie Hall PBU15WHalifax4:55.884:55.889.1 
44:57.34Keiva Rennocks  U15WRotherham4:46.64:38.113.5 
54:58.56Grace Harris  U15WRotherham4:46.64:46.620.5 
64:59.48Esme Davies  U15WEden Runners4:53.24:40.214.9 
75:12.86Lorna Spiers  U15WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs5:11.94:50.157.8 
85:25.37Ella McHale  U15WSheffield & Dearne5:05.35:05.315.9 
95:33.75Chloe Dalton  U15WRipon/Richmond & Zetland5:12.05:12.018.8 
1500 U17M (16 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.04Cameron Bell  U17MHallamshire3:56.063:46.27-4.2 
24:06.75Alex Pagdin  U17MSkyrac4:03.973:57.2311.6 
34:07.80Scott Beattie  U17MMorpeth4:04.43:49.68-5.3 
44:08.50Matthew Barnes  U17MPendle4:05.384:02.1819.2 
54:09.59Tiarnan Crorken  U17MPendle4:05.343:43.65-5.5 
64:13.64Alex Botterill  U17MCity of York4:02.513:49.43-6.0 
74:13.64Harry Allan PBU17MNew Marske4:13.644:07.25-2.0 
84:15.02Jacques Maurice  U15MHarrogate4:12.633:51.19-1.0 
94:17.14Arun Dight  U17MVale Royal4:11.463:57.04-2.1 
104:17.86Josh Allen  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:09.663:55.75-2.3 
114:19.41Harry Dexter  U17MVale Royal4:18.854:11.08-2.3 
124:28.58Cameron Stainsby SBU17MDurham4:28.584:28.326.1 
134:32.96Luke Thompson  U17MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs4:13.524:13.5220.4 
1500 U15M (16 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.98Alfie Bould  U15MVale Royal4:16.534:06.5118.8 
24:23.99Alex Wood PBU15MTynedale4:23.994:04.9511.0 
34:28.24Jamie Reed  U15MHoughton Harriers4:18.84:12.813.4 
44:30.62Josh Fiddaman  U15MBlyth/Alnwick4:28.723:58.15-2.8 
54:40.03Luca Parker  U15MCity of York4:34.74:00.62-1.4 
 
3000 U20M (15 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:03.69Jake Walley SBU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde9:03.698:49.7614.8 
29:05.25Jordan Bell  U20MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:53.348:53.34-1.8 
39:08.86Joshua Ingham PBU20MPendle9:08.869:08.8611.9 
49:12.28Lewis Jagger  U20MLincoln Wellington8:51.238:11.62-1.2 
59:20.51Harry Powell  U20MKingston upon Hull9:01.538:23.481.2 
69:39.71Mark Smith PBU20MSunderland9:39.719:39.715.3 
79:54.13Callum Wilson  U20MDoncaster9:15.78:51.721.3 
3000 U17W (15 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:39.64Bella Williams SBU17WLincoln Wellington10:39.649:38.511.8 
211:23.56Georgia Tansey  U15WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)11:08.910:57.1921.0 
3000 U17M (16 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:12.28Robbie Brown  U17MCity of York/Millfield Sch8:41.078:34.95-3.0 
29:15.08Thomas Rogerson  U17MLiverpool H8:58.268:32.36-2.8 
39:24.49Reece Dalton  U17MRipon/Richmond & Zetland9:18.989:07.0-0.4 
49:30.27Alfie Manthorpe  U17MSheffield & Dearne9:12.068:08.69-4.6 
59:33.30Angus McMillan  U17MCity of York9:20.08:17.76-4.2 
3000 U15M (16 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:18.50Joshua Cowperthwaite  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)9:24.508:21.6-4.9 
210:24.91Ross Charlton  U15MMorpeth10:09.998:38.36-3.2 
310:29.68Daniel Gunn  U15MNew Marske10:10.59:09.426.0 
412:08.42Matthew Lambert PBU15MRichmond & Zetland12:08.4212:08.42-0.3 
3000 U20W (16 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:14.69Hannah Delaney  U20WLiverpool H10:05.549:54.126.4 
210:17.72Sophie Burnett SBU20WBirtley10:17.7210:07.903.7 
310:57.55Jessica Fox  U20WSunderland10:57.010:27.835.0