South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Lee Valley
13-14 Jun 15

To see full results click here
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.22Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.102.0 
21:57.87Ian Crowe-Wright  U23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:52.001:51.41-5.6 
31:58.34Jonathon Roberts  U23MReading AC/Southampton Uni1:53.221:53.10-4.2 
42:00.07Luca Russo  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:53.971:52.468.3 
52:01.38Matthew Gordon  U23MHavant/City of Portsmouth1:56.631:55.174.0 
62:02.54Thomas Kearns  U23MLuton/Durham Uni2:00.01:56.99-2.0 
72:03.20George Burkett  U23MCambridge H2:01.12:01.125.1 
800 SM h2 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.94Josh Trigwell  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.11:52.96-4.3 
21:58.31Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.77-1.9 
31:58.52Charlie Baldwin  U23MWorthing1:55.181:51.70-2.4 
41:58.58Neville Harris  SENMSutton & District1:54.271:53.301.7 
52:00.98Niki Faulkner SBU23MBexley/Oxford Uni1:59.711:54.25-3.1 
62:03.32Alasdair Carpenter  SENMCity of Plymouth/Brighton Phoenix1:59.671:59.6727.0 
800 SM h3 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.59Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.476.3 
21:57.79Hugo Fleming  U23MWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37-1.7 
31:58.09Alex Jones  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.7420.6 
41:58.42Chris Hepworth SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx1:54.991:54.99-1.1 
52:00.02Alexander Hookway  SENMTonbridge1:57.771:57.775.8 
62:00.28Peter Watkeys PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.282.0 
72:02.06Tom Fancett  SENMLondon Heathside2:01.102:01.102.7 
800 SM h4 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.63Mark Burchett  SENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74-2.2 
21:57.88Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx1:55.761:53.55-1.0 
31:57.90Daniel Kelland  U23MCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni1:55.461:52.5219.8 
41:57.94Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.792.2 
52:02.03Daniel Short  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.631:56.36-0.5 
62:05.13Dominic Speight  U23MHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:59.061:56.603.5 
72:07.92Donald Thomson PBU23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London2:01.812:01.8123.0 
800 SM s1 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.60Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.102.0 
21:56.05Josh Trigwell  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.11:52.96-4.3 
31:56.54Hugo Fleming  U23MWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37-1.7 
41:57.03Dean Smith SBSENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.77-1.9 
51:58.24Daniel Kelland  U23MCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni1:55.461:52.5219.8 
62:00.29Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.792.2 
72:02.37Alexander Hookway  SENMTonbridge1:57.771:57.775.8 
82:09.07Charlie Baldwin  U23MWorthing1:55.181:51.70-2.4 
800 SM s2 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.94Ian Crowe-Wright PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:52.001:51.41-5.6 
21:54.27Neville Harris SBSENMSutton & District1:54.271:53.301.7 
31:54.48Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.476.3 
41:54.70Mark Burchett  SENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74-2.2 
51:55.62Alex Jones SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.7420.6 
61:56.04Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx1:55.761:53.55-1.0 
71:56.43Jonathon Roberts  U23MReading AC/Southampton Uni1:53.221:53.10-4.2 
82:01.00Chris Hepworth  SENMEaling Southall & Middx1:54.991:54.99-1.1 
800 U20M h1 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.82Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:48.881:48.88-0.8 
21:58.23Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.991:52.50-1.9 
31:59.80Billy Black  U20MHerne Hill1:55.781:53.616.8 
42:00.09Harry Wells SBU20MLuton1:58.211:58.2124.1 
52:00.21Steven Payne  U20MBracknell AC1:58.971:57.671.0 
62:00.46Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley1:57.741:51.47-1.4 
72:01.42Anuraag Vazirani  U20MSerpentine2:00.22:00.222.2 
800 U20M h2 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.71Timothy Cobden  U20MCambridge & Coleridge1:53.61:52.5918.0 
22:00.97Matthew Seddon  U20MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:55.741:54.19-2.9 
32:02.09Louis Hazel  U20MLuton1:55.921:55.91-0.7 
42:02.91Liam Holbrook  U20MHillingdon1:58.511:54.22-2.4 
52:05.01Oli Lum  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.231:57.91-0.9 
62:05.49Thomas Young  U20MOrion1:58.481:58.4818.7 
800 U20M h3 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.80Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.2419.2 
21:58.20Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49-1.7 
31:58.62Harry Spawforth  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:54.131:54.1315.3 
42:01.61Joseph Ray  U20MSouthend1:58.871:58.870.5 
52:04.72James Wooldridge SBU20MLondon Heathside1:59.771:59.779.5 
-DNFCameron McKie  U20MWest Suffolk1:56.691:54.125.1 
800 SW h1 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.46Hannah Edwards  SENWHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.9911.9 
22:13.53Michaela Mayor  SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.476.7 
32:13.54Corin Bearpark SBSENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:13.542:10.064.7 
42:14.81Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey2:10.762:08.3720.9 
52:15.24Susannah Reid PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge2:12.862:12.862.9 
800 SW h2 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.16Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham & Essex B2:04.572:01.74-1.1 
22:13.91Gemma Dawkins  SENWChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:13.242:07.8814.6 
32:14.04Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Hailsham2:10.282:09.072.2Click your Clock logo
42:16.27Becky Hodgson  U23WWhite Horse/Radley2:12.732:12.735.1 
52:19.92Krystle Balogun  SENWIlford2:18.152:18.0916.4Click your Clock logo
62:30.81Rosie Canham  V40WLuton/Fairlands Valley Spartans2:29.52:26.913.7 
800 U20W (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.59Gemma Holloway PBU20WThurrock2:09.052:07.986.0 
22:11.35Hollie Parker SBU20WEnfield & Haringey2:08.552:07.402.8 
32:15.40Isabel Dye SBU20WThames Valley2:11.232:11.122.6 
42:17.19Evie Grice  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.722:12.576.6 
52:17.75Lydia Hallam  U20WHavering2:13.382:11.021.4 
62:19.72Pippa Bailey  U20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:19.072:15.752.9 
72:28.08Emma Delgado  U20WWycombe2:17.812:17.8121.5 
-DNFNiamh Bridson Hubbard  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.732:10.740.3 
800 SM (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.6Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.102.0 
21:52.9Ian Crowe-Wright PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:52.001:51.41-5.6 
31:54.5Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74-2.2 
41:55.1Josh Trigwell SBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.11:52.96-4.3 
51:55.4Hugo Fleming  U23MWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37-1.7 
61:55.6Alex Jones SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.7420.6 
71:55.7Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.476.3 
81:56.2Neville Harris  SENMSutton & District1:54.271:53.301.7 
800 U20M (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.74Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:48.881:48.88-0.8 
21:54.96Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49-1.7 
31:55.80Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.2419.2 
41:56.18Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.991:52.50-1.9 
51:57.96Harry Spawforth  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:54.131:54.1315.3 
61:58.68Timothy Cobden  U20MCambridge & Coleridge1:53.61:52.5918.0 
71:59.00Matthew Seddon  U20MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:55.741:54.19-2.9 
81:59.28Billy Black  U20MHerne Hill1:55.781:53.616.8 
800 SW (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.74Revee Walcott-Nolan PBU23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham & Essex B2:04.572:01.74-1.1 
22:09.69Michaela Mayor SBSENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.476.7 
32:11.68Hannah Edwards  SENWHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.9911.9 
42:13.60Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Hailsham2:10.282:09.072.2Click your Clock logo
52:13.68Corin Bearpark  SENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:13.542:10.064.7 
62:14.64Susannah Reid PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge2:12.862:12.862.9 
72:14.93Gemma Dawkins  SENWChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:13.242:07.8814.6 
82:16.46Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey2:10.762:08.3720.9 
 
1500 SM h1 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.08Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:40.42-4.6 
24:02.55Gilbert Grundy  SENMGuildford & Godalming3:46.923:46.32-0.2 
34:02.82Kieran Wye PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:52.563:52.560.8 
44:03.30Lloyd Kempson  U23MNene Valley3:58.543:52.64-3.1 
54:03.30Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London4:01.913:53.17-1.2 
64:05.27John Sanderson SBU23MGuildford & Godalming/York Uni4:05.273:43.64-4.9 
74:05.53Frankie Conway  SENMOrion/Birmingham Uni4:02.703:55.44-3.6 
84:10.22Mark Booth  SENMWycombe4:03.373:53.23-3.1 
94:11.20William Bodkin SBSENMGuernsey/Surrey Uni4:05.743:58.57-2.9 
1500 SM h2 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.98Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.553:46.82-1.8 
24:01.35Luca Russo  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.478.3 
34:01.52Tom Heslop  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly3:55.003:55.00-0.3 
44:02.07Mohamed Hashi PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:55.16-3.2 
54:02.87Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.81-2.9 
64:04.74Angus Holford SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:04.744:03.89-2.8 
74:07.33Matthew Loveridge SBSENMGuernsey4:07.334:04.1917.0 
84:09.59Thomas Wright  U23MBexley/Medway Uni4:01.664:01.660.8 
94:16.30James Share  SENMPoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:06.83:57.80-2.2 
1500 U20M (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.78Miles Weatherseed  U20MTonbridge/Judd School3:52.033:47.14-4.4 
23:58.53Corey De'Ath SBU20MTonbridge3:57.003:51.66-4.8 
34:00.11Sam Knee-Robinson PBU20MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:57.893:54.35-0.4 
44:01.41Jack Goss  U20MInvicta East Kent3:58.913:58.916.1 
54:01.79George Elliott SBU20MBasildon3:58.203:58.207.7 
64:02.79Stephen Ferroni  U20MBrighton & Hove3:58.933:54.09-2.0 
74:05.77Callum Charleston  U20MChelmsford3:59.363:51.93-4.7 
84:06.46Danny Ray  U20MGuernsey3:57.023:56.9012.0 
94:10.43Bradley Wattleworth  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni4:02.793:57.08-1.8 
104:28.13Joseph Doyle PBU20MHillingdon4:28.134:28.1326.5 
1500 SW (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.50Dani Barnes-Heeney SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:30.504:15.006.9 
24:34.21Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:22.404:16.320.0 
34:36.01Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.084:25.1813.0 
44:40.87Jo Locker SBV35WWalton/Veterans4:39.924:35.519.5 
54:44.28Angel Collins PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:44.284:44.0318.9 
64:45.01Georgina Russell PBU23WWycombe/Southampton Uni/Southampton4:41.274:30.217.1 
74:50.63Rebecca Turton  U23WBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni4:41.044:41.045.4 
84:56.58Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:50.984:31.5225.7 
94:58.98Katie Bingle  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:50.854:33.610.6 
105:13.24Rebecca Wilby  U23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London5:02.845:02.847.5 
1500 SM (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.78Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.553:46.82-1.8 
23:55.00Gilbert Grundy  SENMGuildford & Godalming3:46.923:46.32-0.2 
33:55.03Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:40.42-4.6 
43:58.27Kieran Wye PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:52.563:52.560.8 
53:59.37Tom Heslop  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly3:55.003:55.00-0.3 
64:00.00Luca Russo  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.478.3 
74:00.15Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.81-2.9 
84:03.57Ben Tyler  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London4:01.913:53.17-1.2 
94:04.71Lloyd Kempson  U23MNene Valley3:58.543:52.64-3.1 
104:05.66John Sanderson  U23MGuildford & Godalming/York Uni4:05.273:43.64-4.9 
114:08.76Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:55.16-3.2 
124:11.19Angus Holford  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:04.744:03.89-2.8 
1500 U20W (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.51Georgia Tuckfield  U20WChelmsford/Orion4:31.184:31.186.9 
24:36.70Lydia Hallam SBU20WHavering4:30.544:24.481.4 
34:40.15Hollie Parker  U20WEnfield & Haringey4:27.724:19.372.8 
44:54.77Katie Rowe  U20WGuernsey4:44.574:34.924.9 
55:15.50Alice Wood  U20WTonbridge/Birmingham Uni4:49.794:49.794.0 
 
3000 SW (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:35.64Sarah Mercier PBSENWChannel Islands9:35.649:27.941.3 
29:38.98Rosie McNabola PBSENWLuton/Sheffield Uni/Dunstable9:38.989:38.984.5 
39:39.56Stacey Ormerod SBSENWHerne Hill/Hillingdon9:27.609:27.604.1 
410:00.58Claire Kennedy  SENWCambridge & Coleridge9:47.019:47.0113.9 
510:12.56Lara Bromilow SBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets10:07.489:54.52.9 
610:19.26Nicola Rogers  SENWColchester H/Shaftesbury Barnet10:16.919:51.213.0 
710:23.95Beatrice Fitzsimons PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge10:23.9510:23.9529.1 
811:47.11Gen Huss PBU23WSerpentine11:47.1111:47.116.0 
3000 U20W (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:59.98Sophia Parvizi-Wayne SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet9:59.989:35.9618.3 
210:10.75Georgia Fear  U20WHighgate10:00.339:50.874.8 
311:00.62Rachel Seckl  U20WLondon Heathside10:27.1110:27.1121.5 
 
5000 SM (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:05.39Ben Cole  SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon14:33.7514:33.75-5.0 
215:12.00Matthew Bennett  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni15:02.9814:58.94-1.7 
315:18.21Adam Kirk-Smith  SENMLondon Heathside15:17.2914:46.1-1.8Click your Clock logo
415:25.38Frederick Slemeck SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni14:53.8614:36.47-3.9 
515:31.39Tom Collins  SENMMedway & Maidstone15:14.6015:14.60-2.1 
615:33.65Rob McTaggart SBSENMBournemouth15:15.2114:58.66-3.1 
715:35.60Grant Webb PBSENMBasildon/Oaklands Col15:35.6015:35.6013.9 
815:37.17Simon Coombes  V40MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County15:33.9915:27.80-1.5 
915:39.52Matthew Sharp  V35MHercules Wimbledon15:36.8915:29.69-2.2 
1015:40.00Paul Lowe PBSENMStragglers/St. Mary's Richmond15:40.0015:40.002.2 
1115:41.99Andrew Brooker PBU23MLondon Heathside15:37.4915:13.963.7 
1215:45.17Anthony Jackson SBSENMSittingbourne/St. Mary's Richmond/City of Portsmouth/Straggl15:45.1715:28.97-0.7 
1315:56.86Nick Wood  SENMDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni15:12.5015:11.800.6 
1415:57.77Joseph Kirton PBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni15:57.7715:57.7716.4 
1516:03.06Daniel Watt PBSENMTonbridge15:58.9415:58.94-0.1 
1616:03.56Peter Hawkings  SENMHighgate15:39.3015:20.53-1.1 
1716:06.20Darren Southcott  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni15:54.9815:23.02-0.8 
1816:14.23Tom Mead PBSENMLuton16:11.116:11.116.2 
-DNFSean Renfer  SENMHighgate/Switzerland15:34.3715:27.02-4.2 
-DNSLuke Humphreys  V35MBedford & County14:46.5414:46.5417.5 
5000 U20M (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:34.75Matthew Arnold PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:21.1514:29.36-3.7 
216:35.27Harry Matthews  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond16:19.515:44.1716.8 
317:24.79Sathira Don  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col16:13.2815:25.4416.4