Midland Counties U20 / Senior Championships
Birmingham
14 Jun 15
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.68Alex Brecker  U23MCity of Stoke1:52.721:52.72-3.9 
21:56.20Andrew Dean-Young PBSENMBristol & West1:55.031:55.03-0.2 
31:56.30David Sheldon  U23MCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students1:54.561:54.56-3.4 
41:56.82James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.471:53.1819.2 
51:57.82Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester1:56.341:54.04-3.4 
61:58.20Aaron Brown  SENMCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.682.2 
71:58.97Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.631:53.51-2.3 
81:59.85Louis Wrigley  U23MCity of Stoke/Hull Uni1:56.381:55.387.1 
92:04.07Clark Roberts  SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni1:59.271:58.85-1.8 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.23Adam Wright  U20MRugby & Northampton1:51.191:49.89-5.0 
21:55.44James O'Brien  U20MCannock & Stafford1:54.961:53.3411.2 
31:56.53Niall Geraghty PBU20MHalesowen1:54.351:54.3518.9 
41:57.19Alex Burrows  U20MTelford AC1:54.151:53.54-3.8 
51:58.20Sam Efiong SBU20MHalesowen1:56.571:56.5722.9 
61:58.87Joel Mann  U20MCity of Stoke1:57.401:56.824.5 
72:00.01Jeremy Barnes  U20MCoventry1:56.991:51.425.9 
82:01.87Jack Longmore PBU20MCannock & Stafford/Bath Uni2:01.872:01.659.6 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.82Mia O'Connell PBU23WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:11.712:11.7115.3 
22:18.03Helen Waters  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:12.572:12.5715.9 
32:21.62Shelley Brace  SENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:19.52:12.78.1 
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.60Caelidh Ross  U20WLeicester2:08.572:06.6317.5 
22:13.05Ellie Welch PBU20WCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:12.822:12.822.6 
32:20.01Francesca Ashworth  U20WKettering2:13.432:13.4314.3 
42:23.67Tasha Stone SBU20WCity of Stoke2:22.22:15.8025.3 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.61Alex George  U20MGloucester/Arkansas Uni3:44.143:41.11-5.9 
23:51.71Jacob Allen PBU23MRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni3:45.113:44.021.2 
33:56.22Rory Grant PBU23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni3:56.223:56.222.7 
43:56.81Harry Lupton PBSENMCharnwood/Harrow3:56.593:56.59-2.7 
53:57.72Tom Holden SBSENMTipton3:56.543:48.01-2.9 
63:57.97Stephen Parkes PBSENMTamworth/Leicester Uni3:57.973:57.970.1 
73:58.82Luke Vine  U23MTipton3:54.83:54.8-1.0 
83:59.27Stuart King  SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.633:50.27-2.4 
94:01.87Linton Taylor  U23MNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:52.153:48.85-5.6 
104:06.05Stephen Long SBV35MNotts4:02.074:02.07-0.4 
114:12.27Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMCoventry4:05.64:01.012.7 
124:13.37Matthew Williams  U23MNotts4:07.624:03.81-1.1 
134:26.07Chris McMillan T20/F20  U23MOwls Leicester4:21.524:18.121.7 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.90Thomas George  U20MGloucester3:51.993:48.70-5.7 
24:02.59Declan McManus  U20MWorcester3:58.813:58.81-2.8 
34:05.17Niall Geraghty PBU20MHalesowen3:57.963:57.9618.9 
44:06.02Alex Rieley  U20MMansfield3:58.333:49.750.1 
54:09.28Jack Hope PBU20MKettering4:04.684:02.14-2.3 
64:17.41Jeremy Barnes  U20MCoventry4:05.253:50.065.9 
74:18.44Amrik Gill PBU20MLeicester4:17.44:07.743.4 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.48Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36-1.4 
24:35.56Lucy Hayes  U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:29.584:29.584.1 
34:38.69Sarah Mackness  SENWTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham4:32.064:32.061.3 
44:40.09Floren Scrafton  U23WYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:33.004:27.012.0 
54:44.34Paola Martin PBU23WBristol Uni/France4:44.344:44.3433.4 
64:45.41Katie Allen PBSENWBirchfield H4:39.864:39.8611.2 
74:45.50Emily Waugh SBU23WRugby & Northampton4:45.504:39.6110.2 
85:05.04Claire Smith  V35WHeanor/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters4:58.74:44.4416.7 
95:12.03Hayley Richards SBSENWWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni5:12.034:47.8612.7 
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.51Helena Keenan  U20WCorby4:38.234:38.102.9 
24:55.46Fian Sullivan-Sweeney  U20WTelford AC/Ireland4:49.94:34.773.8 
35:09.78Isabel Bradley  U20WTelford AC4:52.154:38.85.8 
 
5000 SX
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:20.69Ben Robinson PBSENMBristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni15:14.2314:29.12-4.2 
215:24.51Ed Banks  SENMBRAT15:09.614:59.96-3.7 
315:25.63Gordon Lee SBV45MLeicester/Midland Masters15:25.6314:42.50.2 
415:27.88Daniel Robinson PBV35MBRAT15:27.8815:15.81-2.4 
615:33.49Andrew Watt  U23MStroud/Nottingham Uni/Gloucester15:20.9115:09.26-3.6 
715:42.42Tom Lupton PBSENMCharnwood/Barrow Runners15:42.4215:42.422.5 
815:52.71Marti Whitehouse SBV35MNotts15:52.7114:29.7215.2 
916:17.59Luke Montgomery  SENMCorby16:03.215:47.9-0.4 
1016:20.76Richard White  SENMHalesowen16:09.815:42.5-1.1 
1116:38.98Ellis Garamszegi SBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni16:38.9815:28.58-1.5 
518:52.57Harvey Maguire  SENMTipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:13.2215:13.22-2.2 
1218:59.69Clare Jolliffe  V45WBristol & West18:55.7418:55.746.3