Woodbank parkrun # 283 External Results
Woodbank
31 Jan 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:32   Dave Ardern  V50MGoyt Valley17:4917:166.8 
218:59   Charlie Batho  V45MStockport17:3517:252.2 
319:46   Paul Oakley SBV45MUnattached19:1418:394.9 
420:06   Ian Keeling SBV45MBramhall Runners18:0818:065.4 
520:22   Andrew Walmsley SBS30MStockport18:2317:481.8 
620:30   Edward Whytock  S30MUnattached18:1618:169.4 
720:32   Alan Dakin V45MUnattached    
820:33   Mike Hodson  V40MUnattached19:5018:596.7 
920:36   Andrew Tomlinson  V35MUnattached20:1218:133.9 
1020:46   Lok Li  V40MBramhall Runners18:5318:364.7 
1120:50   Jake Young  S20MUnattached18:3818:102.1 
1221:03   Paul Mark Corner  V40MStockport/Unattached20:0819:4611.4 
1321:29   Colin Mandy  S30MUnattached19:4318:563.8 
1421:42   Richard Lowe  V55MRoad Runners Club21:2721:0718.2 
1522:06   Richard Hall  V45MBramhall Runners20:3619:299.2 
1622:12   Phil Heaword  S30MBramhall Runners20:5320:459.7 
1722:17   Matthew Brown  S30MStockport19:5218:527.0 
1822:18   Simon Jones  V50MScarab TC21:0121:0136.0 
1922:19   Wayne Daly V35MUnattached    
2022:20   Paul Rooney  V45MUnattached20:5520:2610.3 
2122:24   Anthony Ward  V50MStockport21:3118:3315.7 
2222:28   Stephen Brown SBV45MStockport21:3520:469.3 
2322:30   David Armistead  V50MUnattached21:0420:159.9 
2422:31   Gary Yates V45MUnattached    
2522:32   John Felton  V45MOldham & Royton20:3620:178.3 
2622:33   Steve Hatch  V50MUnattached20:3419:487.6 
2722:34   Simon Fennell  V45MBramhall Runners20:1519:505.6 
2822:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2922:45   Oli Pattinson U20MUnattached    
3022:52   Steven Cooke V40MUnattached    
3122:57   Natasha Moore  U15WStockport21:1720:5117.0 
3222:57   Rob Moore V50MUnattached    
3322:59   Stu Francis  V35MUnattached20:2220:1010.5 
3423:00   David Kirk Arnold V40MUnattached    
3523:09   Darren Hales  V40MStockport22:0420:5229.7 
3623:14   Nick Griffiths  V45MUnattached21:3820:2812.7 
3723:18   Paul Haines  V40MStockport21:4620:499.6 
3823:20   James Atherton SBV35MUnattached22:1421:4312.9 
3923:22   Tim Sargent V40MUnattached    
4023:34   Chris Smale V45MUnattached    
4123:35   Andrew Barlow V40MUnattached    
4223:43   Gareth Swift  S30MStockport19:4819:487.3 
4323:46   Steve Wilkinson V50MUnattached    
4423:51   John Richards  V35MStockport21:3521:1510.3 
4523:53   Matthew Haines  U11MStockport21:5320:579.9 
4623:54   Stewart Jones  V35M 21:5521:5517.6 
4723:57   David Wood SBV65MUnattached23:1522:2916.1 
4823:59   Stephen Barlow V40MSweatshop Running Community    
4923:59   Garry Bower  V40MRoyton21:1221:1110.0 
5024:02   Lee Scott  V45MSouth Yorkshire Schs22:0922:0934.5 
5124:06   Adam Stirling  S25MRoyton23:4721:2710.8 
5224:07   Dan Yarwood  V35MRoyton19:1918:437.6 
5324:08   Chris Sampson SBS30MUnattached22:5122:0018.7 
5424:10   Tom Jackson SBS20MStockport24:1017:499.9 
5524:14   Damien Wightman V35MUnattached    
5624:16   Brendan Morrison SBV60MUnattached23:0521:4214.1 
5724:17   Matthew Rollinson S30MUnattached    
5824:19   Mark Wilkinson  SENMUnattached23:4021:4012.2 
5924:22   Alan Rogers SBV45MStockport23:2722:5731.7 
6024:24   Carol Hatch  V50WUnattached22:4522:3212.0 
6124:24   Ian G Clarke  V50MUnattached23:1722:2311.9 
6224:33   Nicola Lloyd  V35WBramhall Runners22:1020:238.8 
6324:36   Mark Godden  V55MMacclesfield23:5122:4414.8 
6424:38   Andrew Tan  V35MUnattached22:5722:4135.3 
6524:39   Mark Phelan V45MUnattached    
6624:40   Robert Whitworth U15MUnattached    
6724:42   Andy Jackson V40MUnattached    
6824:49   Daisy Tomlinson  U15WStockport22:2522:2521.7 
6924:50   Adina Stan SBS25WBramhall Runners23:5621:5813.3 
7024:55   Mark Wilson SBV40MBramhall Runners23:5523:1419.8 
7124:58   Gary Thompson S30MUnattached    
7224:58   Terence Johnson V60MUnattached    
7324:59   Melissa Wilkinson S20WUnattached    
7425:00   Andrew Hodson SBV40MUnattached22:3322:2612.2 
7525:02   Helen Fraser  V50WStockport23:2222:5733.9 
7625:05   Philip Rycroft V50MUnattached    
7725:07   Fiona Cooke  V40WUnattached23:1922:4315.1 
7825:14   Matthew Scott  SENMUnattached23:2323:1413.9 
7925:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8025:21   Michelle Metcalfe SBV40WUnattached24:2724:2723.1 
8125:25   Ian Williamson  V45MUnattached24:0320:2615.6 
8225:28   Nicola Paterson S30WUnattached    
8325:46   Sheila Margaret Paice  V50WUnattached23:5023:5015.3 
8425:55   Sean David Scanlan SBV45MStockport25:1423:3836.0 
8525:59   Mark Powell  S25MUnattached20:4819:329.0 
8626:00   Adam Muir  S25MChorlton19:5719:076.0 
8726:03   David Waterhouse SBV55MUnattached25:3224:2717.4 
8826:13   Callum Jones U20MUnattached    
8926:19   Matteo Garrone  U11MStockport22:5822:1521.2 
9026:36   Greg Barber  S25MBelle Vue19:5718:515.9 
9126:38   Amelia Hunt  S20WGoyt Valley22:2522:0113.2 
9226:47   Steven Rea S25MUnattached    
9326:48   Alan Cleasby  V55MUnattached25:2924:3536.0 
9426:49   Rob Mycroft V40MUnattached    
9526:51   Gordon David Sharp  V60MUnattached21:2421:0311.2 
9626:51   Raymond Cochrane V55MUnattached    
9726:52   Natalie Owens SBSENWSheffield Hallam Uni24:1824:1836.0 
9826:53   Paul Beckett SBV50MBramhall Runners19:1518:278.5 
9926:54   Dee Beckett SBSENWUnattached23:2523:1217.2 
10026:55   Donna Gardner  S30WOldham & Royton24:2523:5915.0 
10127:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10227:13   Clare Emma Smith S25WUnattached    
10327:14   Suzi York S25WUnattached    
10427:25   Zohleth Lowe SBV35WRoad Runners Club27:0026:3828.1 
10527:39   Rodney Young V60MUnattached    
10627:41   Josh Garrone  U11MStockport23:4420:3217.8 
10727:42   Marie Fairclough V50WBramhall Runners    
10827:43   Emma Cordock S25WUnattached    
10927:50   Sarah Helen Wood  V40WStockport/Unattached23:1722:3418.2 
11027:50   Maureen Wilkins  V50WStockport23:2521:5611.4 
11127:56   Sarmid Al-kamil SBV45MBramhall Runners25:0823:1714.9 
11228:02   Andrew Wilson V50MUnattached    
11328:18   Julie Felton SBV45WRoyton25:4825:4822.8 
11428:30   Debbie Swanepoel  V35WStockport25:2824:2917.1 
11528:32   Mark Grundy  V50MBramhall Runners25:3124:2016.8 
11628:33   Simon Johnson V50MUnattached    
11728:35   Molly Ryall Thomson U20WUnattached    
11828:37   Duncan Hayes V55MUnattached    
11928:48   Victoria Holt V40WUnattached    
12028:51   Ashley Spires S20MUnattached    
12128:55   Wayne Hamilton  V40MUnattached18:4618:3026.1 
12228:57   Yolande Johnson  SENWUnattached26:3026:3035.3 
12329:23   Sean Donaghy S30MUnattached    
12429:24   Michael Thirsk SBV55MStockport27:4624:0418.9 
12529:38   Heather Rooney V45WUnattached    
12630:10   Stewart Broadfield  V60MUnattached28:1426:2624.5 
12730:18   Kathleen Cooper SBSENWUnattached28:3625:5219.6 
12830:37   Emma O'Connell S30WUnattached    
12930:43   Susann Wolfram S30WUnattached    
13030:45   Rhona Johnson PBV50WBramhall Runners29:3427:5921.0 
13130:47   Susan Campbell  V55WUnattached28:3527:5821.0 
13230:47   Elaine Devine  V60WStockport29:4026:0128.7 
13331:02   Eloise Bartlett  S20WRoyton28:2728:2730.4 
13431:13   Wendy Torevell  V55WStockport PCT/Bramhall Runners27:4825:4920.8 
13531:17   Ann Luckock  V55WUnattached28:0525:0023.0 
13631:21   Peta Walsh  V55WFetch Everyone30:4228:2116.2 
13731:26   Natalie Sally Gilbert V40WUnattached    
13831:33   Chris Bryans  V75MStockport30:3025:3434.7 
13931:38   Joanne Mitchell V35WUnattached    
14031:46   Sue Garrone SBV40WUnattached24:4521:5422.0 
14132:11   Beryl Normansell  V70WStockport28:2926:4134.5 
14232:14   Delia Clarke SBV45WUnattached29:3728:3224.5 
14332:46   Catrin Elizabeth Johnson S25WUnattached    
14432:47   Nicola Cleworth S25WUnattached    
14532:59   Cathy Thompson SBV45WStockport/Unattached32:5926:5317.8 
14632:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14733:01   Tara Savage V40WUnattached    
14833:01   Jane Whitworth  V35WUnattached30:3127:2536.0 
14933:04   Kimberley Middleton S25WUnattached    
15033:10   John Charles Norris  V50MBramhall Runners28:0723:2416.2 
15133:11   Barney Gilligan  V60MStockport26:0024:5932.1 
15233:16   Shelagh O'Shea Brown V55WUnattached    
15333:17   David Jackson  V55MStockport32:0429:4333.8 
15433:32   Amanda Aylward V40WUnattached    
15533:35   Gill Dickinson  V55WStockport PCT/Bramhall Runners32:0328:0730.5 
15633:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15734:03   Percy Herbert V35MUnattached    
15834:04   Ellen Green S20WUnattached    
15934:04   Nina Green  V50WStockport25:1825:0517.1 
16034:05   Natalie Tzitzas V35WUnattached    
16134:23   Moira Hunt  V55WGoyt Valley24:5624:5616.5 
16234:24   Lydia Hunt SENWUnattached    
16334:28   Rachael Weeden S25WUnattached    
16434:47   Lindsay Young V50WUnattached    
16535:31   Frederick Fearon V75MEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC    
16636:34   Barbara Bethell V60WUnattached    
16737:02   Nuala James V65WUnattached    
16838:06   Rachael Turner  V35WUnattached22:5722:5711.4 
16938:07   Carys Bowen SBV65WUnattached38:0736:0234.1 
17041:26   Heather Jane Crompton V65WUnattached    
17142:22   Carol Rea V50WUnattached    
17242:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached