British Athletics League Division Premiership External Results
Sheffield
9 May 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.27   Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:50.291:49.09-2.5 
21:53.84   Nathan Wake  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:51.791:49.9713.8 
31:53.93   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.811:45.81-0.8 
41:54.16   Donald MacLeod SBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan1:51.381:51.046.6 
51:54.27   Tom Pye SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:51.411:51.4114.3 
61:55.25   Matthew Bowser SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students/City of Sheffield1:55.251:49.7-2.1 
71:55.49   Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.2413.8 
81:57.24   Josh Oguntayo  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:51.881:51.5713.6 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.78   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10-1.5 
21:53.17   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:49.981:48.32-1.0 
31:54.09   Ben Rochford SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.662.8 
41:54.76   Joseph Lancaster SBU20MSheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.437.6 
51:55.97   Shaka Palmer SBSENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.79-1.6 
61:56.59   Martin Hayes  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni1:56.391:53.32-0.5 
71:57.39   Robert Umeokafor SBU20MBirchfield H1:53.751:50.050.2 
81:59.32   Omar Mansour  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.421:53.252.7 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.45   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:38.653:38.65-1.5 
23:52.68   Eoin Pierce SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.103:47.10-3.7 
33:52.94   James Gormley PBU20MSheffield & Dearne3:46.583:42.51-4.4 
43:53.22   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet3:43.993:32.34-0.8 
53:54.38   Elliott Dorey SBU23MGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni3:54.383:43.93-3.6 
63:55.33   Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:44.783:44.78-2.5 
73:59.07   James Stockings  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni3:50.183:50.18-3.0 
84:02.36   Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:55.113:44.2-3.2 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.76   Josh Trigwell  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles3:50.323:45.34-4.0 
23:58.25   Nathan Reed SBSENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni3:58.253:55.60.1 
33:59.86   Owen Walpole SBSENMGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni3:59.663:49.108.4 
44:00.60   Rory Grant PBU23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni3:56.223:56.22-1.9 
54:03.61   Billy Kelsey PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet4:01.084:01.0812.2 
64:04.76   Omar Mansour SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:04.763:56.162.7 
74:04.99   Paulos Surafel SBU20MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea4:00.593:48.25-5.1 
84:33.10   James Bailey SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:33.103:48.023.9 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:15.60   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students8:07.978:05.58-3.2 
28:16.07   Matthew Bowser SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students/City of Sheffield8:16.078:10.85-2.1 
38:19.28   Edward Shepherd SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts Phoenix8:19.288:10.97-4.9 
48:23.27   David Proctor SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H8:23.278:02.24-1.0 
58:26.53   Richard Goodman SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:26.538:12.94-3.3 
68:37.96   Petros Surafel  U20MEnfield & Haringey8:31.938:07.43-4.9 
78:40.80   Lachlan Oates  SENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni8:19.388:16.53-4.3 
88:46.39   Yousef Al-Lathaa PBSENMBirchfield H/Yemen8:46.398:46.3910.3 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:24.54   Carl Hardman  SENMSalford H/Bolton8:23.318:18.31-1.4 
28:41.27   Daniel Watts SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich8:41.278:06.05-0.2 
38:43.95   Michael Christoforou  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni8:30.818:24.78-4.2 
48:47.46   Michael Deason  SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States8:27.588:24.43-2.5 
58:50.74   Andrew Peat  SENMBirchfield H8:47.28:35.91-2.4 
68:55.24   Dave Norman  V35MAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:35.388:21.88-1.9 
79:08.87   Niall Sheehan SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland9:08.878:41.670.3 
89:22.42   Tom Beedell  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Chiltern9:18.268:35.20-2.1