British Athletics League Division 3
Swansea
9 May 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.27   Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:50.011:50.01-4.6 
21:54.78   Dominic Chambers  U20MDerby1:51.531:51.3710.1 
31:57.85   Martin Cook  SENMMansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.611:53.618.4 
41:58.19   Matt Bray SBU20MBedford & County1:57.681:56.06-3.6 
51:59.14   Andrew Mapstone  SENMYeovil/UWE1:58.131:56.347.8 
61:59.82   Jamie Grose  U23MPoole AC/Bournemouth1:56.81:55.54-2.6 
72:01.39   Joseph Ray PBU20MSouthend1:58.871:58.870.2 
82:08.82   Richard Clancy  V35MTrafford2:03.782:03.783.4 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.03   Jonathan Tobin  U20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:53.241:53.23-4.5 
21:59.40   Callum Chambers SBSENMDerby/Sheffield Uni1:55.901:55.9013.2 
32:00.92   Massi Dendani  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:53.451:52.193.1 
42:02.45   Sam Harding SBU23MWells City/Yeovil1:55.381:52.12-2.1 
52:04.01   Joshua King SBU23MBournemouth2:04.011:57.33-0.6 
62:07.75   Henry Snell SBU20MSouthend2:05.832:04.916.9 
72:20.02   Jeff Prest SBV40MTrafford/Northern Vets2:20.021:54.51-1.3 
83:07.82   James Mee SBSENMHeanor/American International College/Mansfield3:07.821:56.747.1 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.40   Matthew White  SENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:50.493:48.42-1.2 
24:02.31   Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.183:47.182.1 
34:07.31   Jamie Grose  U23MPoole AC/Bournemouth3:55.693:53.05-2.6 
44:08.85   Christian Lovatt PBU20MSwansea4:03.33:58.81-2.8 
54:20.01   Joseph Ray PBU20MSouthend4:09.344:09.340.2 
64:21.77   Felix Rusby PBU20MWells City/Yeovil4:11.764:05.92-0.8 
74:37.49   James Mee  SENMHeanor/American International College/Mansfield4:13.063:51.377.1 
84:55.90   Matt Bray  U20MBedford & County4:00.233:51.81-3.6 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.43   Dominic Chambers SBU20MDerby3:53.223:53.2210.1 
24:13.34   Marc Hobbs  SENMSwansea4:06.13:55.49-3.2 
34:18.30   Joshua King  U23MBournemouth4:13.384:07.14-0.6 
44:23.03   Andrew Mapstone PBSENMYeovil/UWE4:23.034:23.037.8 
54:27.56   Richard Clancy PBV35MTrafford4:21.724:21.723.4 
64:30.91   Ashley Capel  U23MSouthend4:27.204:27.2014.2 
74:55.96   Jack Douglas  U20MBedford & County4:02.253:55.77-2.4 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:11.73   Dewi Griffiths PBSENMSwansea/Swansea Uni8:11.737:55.65-6.1 
28:19.18   Adam Hickey SBSENMSouthend8:19.188:04.27-5.7 
38:28.21   John Eves  SENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland8:23.798:23.79-4.0 
48:32.33   Daniel Haymes PBU20MDerby8:32.338:30.22-2.2 
58:53.06   Rob McTaggart SBSENMBournemouth/Poole AC8:40.298:34.25-2.8 
69:01.10   Luke Prior PBU20MWells City/Yeovil9:01.108:35.55-3.6 
79:13.81   Graham Hogg SBSENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni9:13.818:38.492.1 
89:30.49   James Mee SBSENMHeanor/American International College/Mansfield9:30.498:29.337.1 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:51.61   Marc Hobbs  SENMSwansea8:44.068:22.93-3.2 
29:06.33   David Long  U23MBournemouth8:40.078:40.07-3.4 
39:22.38   Rhys Gillard PBU23MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni9:22.389:22.38-0.6 
49:26.27   Sam Johnson SBU20MDerby9:26.278:48.14-2.1 
59:28.55   Jeff Prest SBV40MTrafford/Northern Vets9:28.559:21.93-1.3 
69:32.27   Craig Emmerson  SENMBedford & County/Staffordshire Uni9:25.109:22.060.7 
79:47.56   Tom Dukes SBV35MWells City/Yeovil9:47.569:25.001.0