Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
23 Sep 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.89Paul Brennan PBV35MTrent Park/Ireland2:28.892:28.892.6 
22:29.52Toren Grainger  V45MCamberley2:27.472:25.018.1 
32:31.47Ariana Gomes PBU20WShaftesbury Barnet2:31.472:31.4733.8 
42:39.15Jake Ward  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:30.62:26.4232.3 
52:41.13Abdirahim Hamud  U11MHillingdon2:39.322:03.24-0.7 
62:50.24Valerie Parocki PBU13WHercules Wimbledon2:50.242:34.1217.3Click your Clock logo
72:57.66Alex Brennan PBU13MTrent Park2:57.662:57.6613.3 
82:59.59Alex Lytrides SBU13MTrent Park2:59.592:04.950.3 
93:01.83John Garber  V70MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters2:58.992:22.9922.4 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.82Adam Bessadi SBU15MLondon Heathside2:18.822:10.0422.5 
22:19.85Jeremy Collis PBV35MHillingdon2:19.852:19.8526.2 
32:21.01Eve Morris-Gray PBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:21.012:21.0121.0 
42:21.93Lauren Herrington  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.482:09.9714.3 
52:25.30Noah Bennett PBU13MRugby & Northampton2:25.301:55.93-2.9 
62:27.98Sammy Taylor  U17MWycombe2:27.562:27.5630.6 
72:34.49Georgina Summers PBU20WGuildford & Godalming2:34.492:34.4929.7 
-DNFAdam Ireland U15MLdn Heathside    
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.83Harry Richardson  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.21:52.43-2.0 
22:08.54Nathan Nurse  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes2:05.922:05.9220.9 
32:09.03Myles Calderazzo  U17MLondon Heathside2:06.292:06.2925.7 
42:09.57Ben Wolfe  SENMLondon Heathside2:09.552:08.222.4 
52:10.11Khahisa Mhlanga  U17WChelmsford2:08.262:01.91-1.2 
62:13.76Nick Andrews  V45MHarrow2:08.82:07.01.9 
72:14.89Robert Stewart PBV40MHolme Pierrepont/Charnwood2:14.892:14.895.0Click your Clock logo
82:19.82Abdirahman Hamud  U17MHillingdon2:17.732:06.504.7 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.30James McCarthy  U20MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:52.241:49.09-2.7 
21:54.93Edward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:53.831:52.7515.7 
31:57.31Gio Downie  U20MCity of Salisbury1:56.051:56.0519.6 
42:00.65Aiden Grainger PBU17MCamberley2:00.652:00.0919.2 
52:00.72Richard Macaulay PBSENMLondon Heathside2:00.721:56.526.6 
62:01.59Tom Fancett  SENMLondon Heathside2:01.102:01.102.7 
72:02.25James Lonsdale PBU17MWorksop2:02.251:57.365.6 
82:04.41George Glinski PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes2:04.412:04.4125.3 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.66Joe Heather  U13MEnfield & Haringey4:56.34:53.791.7 
25:06.01Pete Crockford  V55MLondon Heathside/Civil Service5:01.654:55.66.8 
35:13.90Keira Stern  U15WSt. Albans AC5:00.634:44.719.4 
45:15.11Samuel Greenstein  U11MShaftesbury Barnet5:12.224:19.67-0.8 
55:22.80Hannah Rayden  U17WSt. Albans AC5:22.455:08.767.1 
65:25.46Dominic Grimshaw PBU13MLeighton Buzzard5:25.464:59.1413.3 
75:27.12Emily Anders  U15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:03.265:00.1314.3 
85:38.86Ciaran Weldon  V45MWatford/Ireland5:30.165:19.310.1 
95:46.77Bradley Brown SBV40MIlford5:46.775:16.8712.3 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.36Isobel Ives SBU20WBasildon4:35.364:18.340.0 
24:39.16Connor Keogh PBU15MWatford4:39.164:10.8013.0 
34:39.84Adam Bessadi PBU15MLondon Heathside4:39.844:35.3622.5 
44:42.40Stephen Herring  V45MMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.134:31.12-0.2 
54:42.79Steve Roberts  V50MHandy Cross/Veterans4:36.714:36.714.2 
64:43.51Scott Brice PBU15MSt. Albans AC4:43.514:43.517.7 
74:46.98Zak Colvin  U13MReading AC4:43.924:43.9227.3 
84:55.79Rachel Parlour PBU20WSt. Albans AC4:55.794:55.7918.1 
94:57.18Daniel Greenstein PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:57.184:21.190.4 
105:02.99Jessica Laitner PBU15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:02.995:02.9912.8 
115:15.73John Heather SENMUnatt    
125:17.26Jade Brown PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes5:17.265:17.269.4 
1500 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.07Sam Winters PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes4:00.073:50.12-2.8 
24:03.17Daniel Hallam  SENMOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.613:51.61-4.4 
34:08.92Jack Stroud  SENMOrion4:04.754:01.032.4 
44:15.31Max O'Sullivan SBU20MOwls Leicester4:15.314:01.907.1 
54:15.50Joshua Hulse PBU15MIpswich4:15.504:13.72.2 
64:17.41Abdishakur Abdulle SBU23MHillingdon/Somalia4:17.413:54.07-5.0 
74:28.74Christopher Westcott  V40MStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters4:26.414:16.491.4 
84:29.51Alexander Lione PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge4:29.514:09.812.6 
94:32.93Joe Chott PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:32.934:22.6120.3 
104:34.15Ben Holdgate  U20MBraintree4:32.514:24.60.7 
114:41.16Jessica Keene SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley4:41.164:29.694.0 
 
3000 SX
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:57.10Rob Huckle  U17MCambridge & Coleridge8:44.668:29.6410.8 
29:04.16Mark Worringham  V35MReading RR9:00.238:55.22-1.7 
39:05.22Khalid Ali Ahmed  U20MShaftesbury Barnet9:04.669:04.6615.6 
49:06.07Hamza Kadir PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet9:06.079:06.079.5 
59:08.00Joss Barber  U17MBlackheath & Bromley9:07.628:35.530.3 
69:10.73Mike Trees SBV50MBelgrave9:10.738:33.980.2 
79:11.20Alexander Miller SBSENMBelgrave/Army/Datchet9:11.209:09.32-0.5 
89:23.15George Cook  U20MHerts Phoenix9:01.748:50.59-0.5 
99:23.79Thomas Adams PBU17MIpswich9:23.799:02.175.2 
109:24.73Dave Taylor  V50MBlackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill9:19.477:57.6416.9 
119:35.46Andrew Robinson SBV45MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly9:35.468:16.997.4 
129:54.00Noor Mohamoud PBU20MHarrow9:54.009:54.002.8 
139:55.86Jodie Judd PBU17WChelmsford9:55.869:26.422.3 
1410:00.98Rufus Kent PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet10:00.989:49.588.9 
1510:17.67Garrett Banahan SENMDundrum S Dublin    
1610:18.18Samantha Amend SBV35WBelgrave10:18.1810:13.792.5 
1710:26.02Edward Anders SBU20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders10:26.029:41.151.2 
1810:40.01Sally Judd PBV40WChelmsford10:40.0110:21.794.2 
1910:40.02Eva Mack PBSENWHillingdon/Harrow/Czech Republic10:40.0210:40.0214.3 
2011:45.18Wendy Walsh  V45WSt. Albans Striders11:11.3911:11.398.1 
-DNFPat Canavan  SENMSouth London8:48.958:38.160.9