Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
9 Sep 15
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.33   Ed Simmons  V45MTrent Park2:35.962:32.6810.6 
22:40.31   George Dowding  U15MWatford2:37.642:00.55-1.3 
32:40.77   Aidan Murphy PBU13MMarshall Milton Keynes2:40.772:24.724.9 
42:50.88   Robyn Allwright  U15WTrent Park2:46.272:36.617.4 
52:53.30   Nathan Kabel  U11MHarrow2:38.462:30.9415.8 
62:53.80   Katy Fenner SBU15WBenfleet2:53.802:39.131.6 
72:54.92   David Hughes  U13MEnfield & Haringey2:43.282:36.316.3 
82:55.47   Anna Cuthbert PBU13WVale of Aylesbury2:55.472:39.337.1 
92:56.06   Andrew Stewart  V55MChiltern2:37.382:30.79.0 
102:56.94   Alesha Patel  U13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:56.62:45.013.9 
112:57.58   Alliayh Patel PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:57.582:43.8112.4 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.49   Gabe Yawitch PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:24.492:24.4923.2 
22:30.64   Georgia Mckenzie  U17WHerts Phoenix2:25.22:23.369.8 
32:32.23   Joe Heather  U13MEnfield & Haringey2:30.292:21.973.5 
42:32.78   Susan Francis  V45WReading AC/Compton/Team Kennet2:32.62:22.47.2 
52:35.60   Elisa Robbins PBSENWOxford City2:35.602:33.859.5 
62:35.65   Richard Taylor SBSENMKidlington2:35.652:26.04.9 
72:36.04   Lucy Perkins PBU13WVale of Aylesbury2:36.042:23.48.7 
82:38.38   Neil Gosling T38/F38  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes2:37.712:26.7628.5 
92:38.82   Gilad Nachshen  U13MShaftesbury Barnet2:36.52:00.32-0.9 
102:39.98   Abdirahim Hamud  U11MHillingdon2:39.322:21.832.7 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.29   Jack Sharp  U13MMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.492:12.403.6 
22:29.56   Alex Malzer  V45MSerpentine2:24.202:24.206.9 
32:30.21   Jonathan Bird SBV40MSt. Albans Striders2:30.212:29.26.7 
42:30.35   Darrel Yawitch PBV40MUnattached2:30.352:30.3520.0 
52:30.71   Sophia Dempsey PBU15WShaftesbury Barnet2:30.712:24.297.9 
62:31.76   Emily Anders  U15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:22.522:22.529.4 
72:32.41   Darryl Coulter  V40MKent/Northern Ireland Masters2:27.852:27.855.6 
82:33.64   David Spencer SBV65MLondon Heathside/Southern Counties Vets2:33.642:14.230.6 
92:34.25   Samuel Greenstein PBU11MShaftesbury Barnet2:33.182:28.283.5 
102:36.07   Joanna Winfield  V40WLuton/Eastern Masters2:35.32:20.349.9 
112:36.51   Barbara Bianca de Koning PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:36.512:31.389.0 
122:36.96   Myles Caddell PBU15MWycombe2:36.962:06.20.4 
132:45.61   Freya Weddell  U15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:32.672:32.6719.2 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.52   Scott Brice PBU15MSt. Albans AC2:21.522:15.24.7 
22:23.87   Hannah Roberts PBU13WBracknell AC2:23.872:11.592.5 
32:25.05   Casey Augustin  U13MHarrow2:22.702:02.541.5 
42:25.32   Sally Judd SBV40WChelmsford2:25.322:21.54.5 
52:25.51   Matti Harris PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet2:25.512:14.044.2 
62:25.79   Daniel Greenstein PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:20.432:17.616.7 
72:25.98   Edward McArdle  U15MTrent Park2:25.742:13.504.4 
82:26.35   Adam Ireland PBU13MHillingdon2:26.352:08.61.0 
92:27.61   Enya Deysel  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.02:25.011.6 
102:27.86   Bini Bloom PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet2:27.862:19.092.8 
112:32.69   Ana Cunning  U15WEnfield & Haringey2:26.332:25.715.6 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.47   Robert Stewart PBV40MHolme Pierrepont/Charnwood2:14.892:14.894.9Click your Clock logo
22:17.11   Natasha Blake PBU20WGloucestershire Schs2:17.112:17.1122.7 
32:18.02   Jason Kabel  V40MHarrow2:15.392:13.665.3Click your Clock logo
42:18.30   Lola Wheeler PBU17WMedway & Maidstone2:18.302:15.18.1 
52:18.67   Scott Thomas PBU17MRiverside2:18.672:18.672.8 
62:18.74   Olive Coles PBU17WDacorum & Tring2:18.742:18.7412.9 
72:19.48   Lauren Herrington PBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.482:09.973.9 
82:20.78   Stacey Eyers PBU23WColchester & Tendring/Kent Uni2:20.782:19.023.7 
92:21.69   Sophie Botham PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.692:18.273.5 
102:24.57   Judah Yawitch  U13MShaftesbury Barnet2:21.82:21.819.5 
112:25.67   Oliver Griffiths  U15MWatford2:24.892:20.949.6 
122:37.15   Cameron Enser  U13MBracknell AC2:22.421:59.60-2.0 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.29   Max Perry PBU15MVale of Aylesbury2:13.292:01.140.3 
22:14.08   Owen Huxley PBU20MOxford City/Sheffield Uni2:14.082:14.0813.9 
32:14.33   Mollie O'Sullivan  U17WKingston & Poly2:13.602:08.313.1 
42:15.89   Craig Wheeler PBU15MSouthend2:15.892:08.811.0 
52:16.01   Steve Roberts  V50MHandy Cross/Veterans2:15.442:14.674.1 
62:16.16   Zoe Doyle PBV35WBelgrave2:16.162:14.482.9 
72:16.26   Ben Winfield  U15MLuton/Hertfordshire Schs2:16.21:59.75-1.2 
82:17.21   Cara Anderson PBSENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni2:17.212:09.111.9 
92:17.87   Tom Mead  U15MThetford2:16.052:03.1-0.3 
102:20.00   Matthew Bird PBU15MVale of Aylesbury2:20.001:59.631.0 
112:21.93   Lucy Robinson  SENWNorth Shields Poly2:15.622:15.612.4 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.07   William Gray PBU17MChelmsford2:07.072:07.0711.8 
22:08.22   Ross Connor SBSENMWatford2:08.222:03.58-0.2 
32:08.58   Timothy Fenn PBU17MHarrow2:08.582:06.12.9 
42:09.55   Ben Wolfe PBSENMLondon Heathside2:09.552:08.211.7 
52:09.56   Jamie Webster PBU15MBedford & County/London Schs2:09.561:59.9-1.4 
62:10.24   Khahisa Mhlanga  U17WChelmsford2:08.262:04.340.1 
72:10.71   Isobel Ives SBU20WBasildon2:10.712:07.432.1 
82:10.91   Charlie Tomkins PBU15MDartford H2:10.912:03.23.9 
92:11.08   Aiden Try  U15MThetford2:09.421:58.021.1 
102:13.45   Isabel Dye  U20WThames Valley2:11.232:11.121.6 
112:13.67   Rufus Kent  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:12.982:07.781.7 
122:19.70   Raunak Mainali  U20MEaling Southall & Middx2:14.92:14.911.1 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.94   Alexander Lione PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge2:07.941:56.720.1 
22:08.42   Tom McArdle  U17MTrent Park2:07.192:06.132.8 
32:08.56   Oliver Formby  U20MBarnet2:08.292:06.647.7 
42:09.04   Raul Simmons-Perez  U17MTrent Park2:07.892:04.480.6 
52:09.21   Dion Harrison  U20MLincoln Wellington/Warwick Uni2:06.52:06.53.2 
62:09.28   Jordan Denyer  U17MChelmsford2:06.312:06.3115.3 
72:09.40   Thomas Patrick PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:09.401:54.20-3.3 
82:09.57   William McArdle PBU17MTrent Park2:09.572:07.397.7 
92:09.60   Samuel Fenn PBU20MHarrow2:09.602:06.924.4 
102:09.61   Alex Hobley  SENMHerne Hill2:09.442:05.46-0.6 
112:10.38   Joe Chott PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:10.382:07.539.3 
122:16.47   Aaron Enser  U15MBracknell AC2:07.172:01.740.1 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.80   Richard Macaulay  SENMLondon Heathside2:00.721:56.52-0.5 
22:02.52   James Lonsdale PBU17MWorksop2:02.251:57.36-0.8 
32:02.83   Oliver Poulain  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Warwick Uni2:00.932:00.932.9 
42:03.31   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.28-0.5 
52:03.67   Jed Lumb PBU15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:03.672:01.17-0.2 
62:04.52   Christopher McGurk SBSENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles2:04.521:55.84-0.1 
72:04.68   Kieran Moreland  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:04.392:00.4912.0 
82:05.14   Sam Redding  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes2:04.031:58.4918.6 
92:06.28   Auberon Hall SBU23MOrion2:06.282:06.0916.6 
102:09.14   Laurance Edwards  U15MHarrow2:08.91:55.94-3.0 
112:12.57   Toby Starling SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southampton Uni2:12.571:56.8512.1 
122:12.99   William Ralston  U17MVale of Aylesbury2:07.862:02.881.0 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.50   John Sanderson PBU23MGuildford & Godalming/York Uni1:57.501:55.40-4.7 
21:58.60   Brodie Denholm PBU17MBrighton & Hove1:58.601:58.00-0.5 
31:58.64   Adnan Haq  SENMRugby & Northampton1:57.91:57.1-0.2 
41:58.83   James Vincent PBU17MCardiff1:58.831:55.01-3.1 
51:59.41   Ben Hall  SENMBRAT1:59.371:58.994.4 
62:00.40   Daniel Short  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.631:56.36-0.7 
72:00.73   Samuel Cheesman PBU17MGuildford & Godalming2:00.732:00.73-1.1 
82:02.01   Luke Callis PBU23MOrion2:02.012:00.659.6 
92:02.57   Joseph Young PBU17MEnfield & Haringey2:02.572:02.571.5 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.02   Harry Spawforth  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:54.131:54.134.4 
21:58.42   Ben Claridge  U20MWhite Horse1:54.481:53.566.3 
31:58.83   Christopher Boyle  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:56.311:56.31-1.2 
41:59.40   Danny Ray  U20MGuernsey1:56.551:56.551.7 
51:59.90   Jaymee Domoney PBU17MCity of Salisbury1:59.901:54.65-3.3 
62:00.07   Julian Lamy  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/France1:56.951:56.954.6 
72:00.58   Tom Mulligan  U23MCity of York/York Uni1:58.971:58.9712.2 
82:01.40   Aaron Cooper  U20MHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:57.721:55.00-3.0 
800 SX 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.99   Chris Watson SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:49.991:49.767.6 
21:53.50   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:53.101:53.10-2.1 
31:53.82   James McCarthy  U20MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:52.241:49.09-3.3 
41:54.12   Billy Kelsey  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.236.8 
51:55.92   Louis Hazel PBU20MLuton1:55.921:55.92-1.7 
61:56.05   Gio Downie PBU20MCity of Salisbury1:56.051:56.059.0 
71:57.33   Chris Hepworth  SENMEaling Southall & Middx1:54.991:54.990.8 
81:57.70   Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion1:57.701:57.117.4 
91:59.79   Daniel Hallam PBSENMOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:59.791:59.79-4.5 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:47.83   Alan Turnbull SBV45MBedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside9:47.838:47.00.9 
29:51.79   Cat Foley-Wray PBSENWNene Valley9:51.799:51.7914.5 
39:54.06   Kate Jacobs  V35WSwindon9:46.709:46.437.1 
49:54.65   Abdirahman Hamud PBU17MHillingdon9:54.659:20.093.2Click your Clock logo
510:02.15   Tom Sharp PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes10:02.1510:02.1510.8 
610:03.31   Lucy Pygott PBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District10:03.319:28.159.5 
710:04.16   David Crossland SBV55MMaidenhead/Southern Counties Vets10:04.169:20.614.2 
810:08.86   Harry Tullett PBU17MChelmsford10:08.8610:08.86-1.4 
910:14.40   Sarah Johnson SBSENWThames Valley/Imperial10:14.409:59.282.5 
1010:28.13   Aaron Wooton PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes10:28.1310:28.1317.7 
1110:30.10   Megan Newton  U17WWest Suffolk10:17.7210:00.473.5 
1210:36.66   Chloe Oldfield PBSENWVale of Aylesbury10:36.6610:26.4411.2 
1310:47.94   Fahad Abdi SBU23MThames Valley10:47.949:46.140.9 
1410:48.17   Rachel Parlour PBU20WSt. Albans AC10:48.1710:48.1712.2 
1511:05.19   Joe Payne  U20MBasildon10:49.7210:23.034.1 
1611:16.38   Laurence Tye PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes11:16.3811:16.3821.8 
1711:16.51   Finlay Gibbs SBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes11:16.519:15.24-0.8 
1811:22.45   Natasha Baker SBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes11:22.4510:58.3411.2 
1911:30.53   Adrian Harwood PBV45MWatford11:30.5311:30.537.8 
2011:39.49   John Haines SBV60MBiggleswade/Eastern Masters11:39.4910:2922.2 
2111:41.92   Ciaran Weldon PBV45MWatford11:41.9211:41.929.4 
2212:01.33   Libby Herdman-Smith PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes12:01.3312:01.3312.9 
2312:01.47   Rosie Merrin PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes12:01.4712:01.4713.8 
2412:14.39   Natalie Nurse SBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes12:14.3911:49.109.8 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:33.91   Tom Holden  U20MSouth London8:33.398:11.132.2 
28:34.49   Tim Faes PBU20MTonbridge/Durham Uni8:34.498:34.49-1.5 
38:34.78   Dane Blomquist PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:34.788:20.19-4.2 
48:40.04   Michael Bartram SBU20MWest Suffolk8:40.048:27.42-2.0 
58:44.66   Rob Huckle PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge8:44.668:29.647.0 
68:47.98   Thomas Butler  U20MBarnet8:47.558:27.96-3.1 
78:56.27   Jamie Philpott PBU17MHerts Phoenix8:56.278:56.274.0 
88:58.60   James Beeks PBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants8:58.608:35.73-1.9 
98:59.12   Bobby Clay PBU20WInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students8:59.128:59.128.4 
109:01.74   George Cook PBU20MHerts Phoenix9:01.748:50.59-0.1 
119:02.00   Mark Worringham  V35MReading RR9:00.238:55.22-1.8 
129:07.67   Macgregor Cox  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District9:00.158:29.68-3.7 
139:08.00   Daniel Ashley PBU20MBasildon9:08.009:08.00-0.3 
149:08.43   Oliver Maskell SBSENMCity of Norwich9:08.438:45.547.9 
159:12.66   David Ellis T13/F13  SENMDerby9:05.678:56.381.8 
169:15.86   Mark Crabtree PBV35MGade Valley9:15.869:15.860.8 
179:25.14   Graham Jones  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes9:17.189:04.6-1.5 
189:29.68   Peter Watkeys PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants9:29.689:29.68-0.5 
199:34.77   Alex Hobley  SENMHerne Hill9:25.239:17.5-0.6 
209:37.24   Sophie Cowper PBSENWLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London9:37.249:29.710.8 
219:41.11   Henry Rocha PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs9:41.119:41.119.8 
229:43.06   Allan Whatmough PBSENMLondon Heathside9:43.069:43.062.3 
239:44.19   David Stone  U15MShaftesbury Barnet9:39.678:55.79-2.2 
249:54.73   Robert Wakefield SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District9:54.739:41.671.9 
2510:08.91   Sophia Parvizi-Wayne  U20WShaftesbury Barnet9:59.989:35.967.5