Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
9 Sep 15
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.33Ed Simmons  V45MTrent Park2:35.962:32.688.6 
22:40.31George Dowding  U15MWatford2:37.641:58.872.5 
32:40.77Aidan Murphy PBU13MMarshall Milton Keynes2:40.772:19.355.7 
42:50.88Robyn Allwright  U15WTrent Park2:46.272:36.626.1 
52:53.30Nathan Kabel  U11MHarrow2:38.462:15.084.5 
62:53.80Katy Fenner SBU15WBenfleet2:53.802:39.142.5 
72:54.92David Hughes  U13MEnfield & Haringey2:43.282:36.315.8 
82:55.47Anna Cuthbert PBU13WVale of Aylesbury2:55.472:25.105.3 
92:56.06Andrew Stewart  V55MChiltern2:37.382:30.79.2 
102:56.94Alesha Patel  U13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:56.62:41.8015.8 
112:57.58Alliayh Patel PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:57.582:43.8116.4 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.49Gabe Yawitch PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:24.492:24.4934.2 
22:30.64Georgia Mckenzie  U17WHerts Phoenix2:25.22:23.3618.7 
32:32.23Joe Heather  U13MEnfield & Haringey2:30.292:17.481.7 
42:32.78Susan Francis  V45WReading AC/Compton/Team Kennet2:32.62:22.48.2 
52:35.60Elisa Robbins PBSENWOxford City2:35.602:32.3312.0 
62:35.65Richard Taylor SBSENMKidlington2:35.652:26.03.0 
72:36.04Lucy Perkins PBU13WVale of Aylesbury2:36.042:23.418.2 
82:38.38Neil Gosling T38/F38  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes2:37.712:26.7642.3 
92:38.82Gilad Nachshen  U13MShaftesbury Barnet2:36.51:57.9-1.1 
102:39.98Abdirahim Hamud  U11MHillingdon2:39.322:03.24-0.7 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.29Jack Sharp  U13MMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.492:05.702.4 
22:29.56Alex Malzer  V45MSerpentine2:24.202:24.207.0 
32:30.21Jonathan Bird SBV40MSt. Albans Striders2:30.212:26.885.0 
42:30.35Darrel Yawitch PBV40MUnattached2:30.352:30.3531.0 
52:30.71Sophia Dempsey PBU15WShaftesbury Barnet2:30.712:24.2916.2 
62:31.76Emily Anders  U15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:22.522:22.5214.3 
72:32.41Darryl Coulter  V40MKent/Northern Ireland Masters2:27.852:27.858.7 
82:33.64David Spencer SBV65MLondon Heathside/Southern Counties Vets2:33.642:14.244.8 
92:34.25Samuel Greenstein PBU11MShaftesbury Barnet2:33.182:05.61-0.8 
102:36.07Joanna Winfield  V40WLuton/Eastern Masters2:35.32:20.3413.3 
112:36.51Barbara Bianca de Koning PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:36.512:31.3819.3 
122:36.96Myles Caddell PBU15MWycombe2:36.962:04.420.2 
132:45.61Freya Weddell  U15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:32.672:32.6730.0 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.52Scott Brice PBU15MSt. Albans AC2:21.522:15.27.7 
22:23.87Hannah Roberts PBU13WBracknell AC2:23.872:10.962.4 
32:25.05Casey Augustin  U13MHarrow2:22.702:01.471.5 
42:25.32Sally Judd SBV40WChelmsford2:25.322:21.54.2 
52:25.51Matti Harris PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet2:25.512:10.9210.4 
62:25.79Daniel Greenstein PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:20.432:06.280.4 
72:25.98Edward McArdle  U15MTrent Park2:25.742:04.424.3 
82:26.35Adam Ireland PBU13MHillingdon2:26.351:59.30-2.1 
92:27.61Enya Deysel  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.02:25.022.4 
102:27.86Bini Bloom PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet2:27.862:05.431.6 
112:32.69Ana Cunning  U15WEnfield & Haringey2:26.332:25.726.4 
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.47Robert Stewart PBV40MHolme Pierrepont/Charnwood2:14.892:14.895.0Click your Clock logo
22:17.11Natasha Blake PBU20WGloucestershire Schs2:17.112:17.1133.5 
32:18.02Jason Kabel  V40MHarrow2:15.392:13.664.6Click your Clock logo
42:18.30Lola Wheeler PBU17WMedway & Maidstone2:18.302:15.117.1 
52:18.67Scott Thomas PBU17MRiverside2:18.672:18.672.3 
62:18.74Olive Coles PBU17WDacorum & Tring2:18.742:18.7423.6 
72:19.48Lauren Herrington PBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.482:09.9714.3 
82:20.78Stacey Eyers PBU23WColchester & Tendring/Kent Uni2:20.782:19.027.0 
92:21.69Sophie Botham PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.692:15.8910.3 
102:24.57Judah Yawitch  U13MShaftesbury Barnet2:21.82:21.830.5 
112:25.67Oliver Griffiths  U15MWatford2:24.892:20.9420.1 
122:37.15Cameron Enser  U13MBracknell AC2:22.421:56.10-0.8 
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.29Max Perry PBU15MVale of Aylesbury2:13.291:57.30-0.5 
22:14.08Owen Huxley PBU20MOxford City/Sheffield Uni2:14.082:14.089.1 
32:14.33Mollie O'Sullivan  U17WKingston & Poly2:13.602:08.319.8 
42:15.89Craig Wheeler PBU15MSouthend2:15.892:08.821.7 
52:16.01Steve Roberts  V50MHandy Cross/Veterans2:15.442:14.674.2 
62:16.16Zoe Doyle PBV35WBelgrave2:16.162:14.352.6 
72:16.26Ben Winfield  U15MLuton/Hertfordshire Schs2:16.21:57.47-1.2 
82:17.21Cara Anderson PBSENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:17.212:08.153.1 
92:17.87Tom Mead  U15MThetford2:16.052:00.35-0.3 
102:20.00Matthew Bird PBU15MVale of Aylesbury2:20.001:59.581.9 
112:21.93Lucy Robinson  SENWNorth Shields Poly2:15.622:15.622.9 
800 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.07William Gray PBU17MChelmsford2:07.072:07.0722.7 
22:08.22Ross Connor SBSENMWatford2:08.222:03.58-1.5 
32:08.58Timothy Fenn PBU17MHarrow2:08.582:06.110.4 
42:09.55Ben Wolfe PBSENMLondon Heathside2:09.552:08.222.4 
52:09.56Jamie Webster PBU15MBedford & County/London Schs2:09.561:53.12-2.8 
62:10.24Khahisa Mhlanga  U17WChelmsford2:08.262:01.91-1.2 
72:10.71Isobel Ives SBU20WBasildon2:10.712:04.460.0 
82:10.91Charlie Tomkins PBU15MDartford H2:10.912:03.214.6 
92:11.08Aiden Try  U15MThetford2:09.421:58.0211.1 
102:13.45Isabel Dye  U20WThames Valley2:11.232:11.122.6 
112:13.67Rufus Kent  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:12.982:07.788.9 
122:19.70Raunak Mainali  U20MEaling Southall & Middx2:14.92:14.921.8 
800 SX 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.94Alexander Lione PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge2:07.941:56.722.6 
22:08.42Tom McArdle  U17MTrent Park2:07.192:06.139.8 
32:08.56Oliver Formby  U20MBarnet2:08.292:06.6418.4 
42:09.04Raul Simmons-Perez  U17MTrent Park2:07.892:02.530.7 
52:09.21Dion Harrison  U20MLincoln Wellington/Warwick Uni2:06.52:06.512.0 
62:09.28Jordan Denyer  U17MChelmsford2:06.312:06.3126.2 
72:09.40Thomas Patrick PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:09.401:53.08-3.4 
82:09.57William McArdle PBU17MTrent Park2:09.572:07.3917.0 
92:09.60Samuel Fenn PBU20MHarrow2:09.602:06.927.8 
102:09.61Alex Hobley  SENMHerne Hill2:09.442:03.96-1.4 
112:10.38Joe Chott PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:10.382:07.5320.3 
122:16.47Aaron Enser  U15MBracknell AC2:07.171:58.70-1.9 
800 SX 9
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.80Richard Macaulay  SENMLondon Heathside2:00.721:56.526.6 
22:02.52James Lonsdale PBU17MWorksop2:02.251:57.365.6 
32:02.83Oliver Poulain  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Warwick Uni2:00.932:00.937.6 
42:03.31Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.282.0 
52:03.67Jed Lumb PBU15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:03.671:59.486.1 
62:04.52Christopher McGurk SBSENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles2:04.521:55.84-1.4 
72:04.68Kieran Moreland  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:04.392:00.4922.7 
82:05.14Sam Redding  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes2:04.031:58.4929.4 
92:06.28Auberon Hall SBU23MOrion2:06.282:06.0921.8 
102:09.14Laurance Edwards  U15MHarrow2:08.91:54.50-2.4 
112:12.57Toby Starling SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southampton Uni2:12.571:56.854.5 
122:12.99William Ralston  U17MVale of Aylesbury2:07.862:00.10-0.6 
800 SX 10
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.50John Sanderson PBU23MGuildford & Godalming/York Uni1:57.501:55.40-4.9 
21:58.60Brodie Denholm PBU17MBrighton & Hove1:58.601:58.002.8 
31:58.64Adnan Haq  SENMRugby & Northampton1:57.91:57.12.0 
41:58.83James Vincent PBU17MCardiff1:58.831:55.01-3.2 
51:59.41Ben Hall  SENMBRAT1:59.371:58.993.0 
62:00.40Daniel Short  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.631:56.36-0.5 
72:00.73Samuel Cheesman PBU17MGuildford & Godalming2:00.732:00.736.1 
82:02.01Luke Callis PBU23MOrion2:02.012:00.6520.4 
92:02.57Joseph Young PBU17MEnfield & Haringey2:02.572:02.5711.7 
800 SX 11
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.02Harry Spawforth  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:54.131:54.1315.3 
21:58.42Ben Claridge  U20MWhite Horse1:54.481:53.5611.2 
31:58.83Christopher Boyle  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:56.311:54.47-1.6 
41:59.40Danny Ray  U20MGuernsey1:56.551:56.5512.0 
51:59.90Jaymee Domoney PBU17MCity of Salisbury1:59.901:54.34-4.0 
62:00.07Julian Lamy  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/France1:56.951:56.343.0 
72:00.58Tom Mulligan  U23MCity of York/York Uni1:58.971:58.9722.7 
82:01.40Aaron Cooper  U20MHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:57.721:53.31-0.6 
800 SX 12
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.99Chris Watson SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:49.991:49.7618.5 
21:53.50Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:53.101:53.10-1.1 
31:53.82James McCarthy  U20MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:52.241:49.09-2.7 
41:54.12Billy Kelsey  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.2317.6 
51:55.92Louis Hazel PBU20MLuton1:55.921:55.91-0.7 
61:56.05Gio Downie PBU20MCity of Salisbury1:56.051:56.0519.6 
71:57.33Chris Hepworth  SENMEaling Southall & Middx1:54.991:54.99-1.1 
81:57.70Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion1:57.701:57.112.4 
91:59.79Daniel Hallam PBSENMOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:59.791:59.79-4.4 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:47.83Alan Turnbull SBV45MBedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside9:47.838:47.06.0 
29:51.79Cat Foley-Wray PBSENWNene Valley9:51.799:51.7910.4 
39:54.06Kate Jacobs  V35WSwindon9:46.709:46.4317.9 
49:54.65Abdirahman Hamud PBU17MHillingdon9:54.659:20.094.7Click your Clock logo
510:02.15Tom Sharp PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes10:02.1510:02.1521.3 
610:03.31Lucy Pygott PBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District10:03.319:28.1520.4 
710:04.16David Crossland SBV55MMaidenhead/Southern Counties Vets10:04.169:20.67.3 
810:08.86Harry Tullett SBU17MChelmsford10:08.868:43.94-2.2 
910:14.40Sarah Johnson SBSENWThames Valley/Imperial10:14.409:59.283.2 
1010:28.13Aaron Wooton PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes10:28.1310:28.1328.7 
1110:30.10Megan Newton  U17WWest Suffolk10:17.7210:00.4711.0 
1210:36.66Chloe Oldfield PBSENWVale of Aylesbury10:36.6610:26.4421.9 
1310:47.94Fahad Abdi SBU23MThames Valley10:47.949:19.491.8 
1410:48.17Rachel Parlour PBU20WSt. Albans AC10:48.1710:48.1718.1 
1511:05.19Joe Payne  U20MBasildon10:49.7210:23.035.3 
1611:16.38Laurence Tye PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes11:16.3811:16.3832.8 
1711:16.51Finlay Gibbs SBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes11:16.519:15.24-0.7 
1811:22.45Natasha Baker SBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes11:22.4510:58.348.1 
1911:30.53Adrian Harwood PBV45MWatford11:30.5311:30.538.6 
2011:39.49John Haines SBV60MBiggleswade/Eastern Masters11:39.4910:2933.0 
2111:41.92Ciaran Weldon PBV45MWatford/Ireland11:41.9211:41.9210.1 
2212:01.33Libby Herdman-Smith PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes12:01.3312:01.3322.2 
2312:01.47Rosie Merrin PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes12:01.4712:01.4724.7 
2412:14.39Natalie Nurse SBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes12:14.3911:49.1020.2 
3000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:33.91Tom Holden  U20MSouth London8:33.398:11.135.8 
28:34.49Tim Faes PBU20MTonbridge/Durham Uni8:34.498:34.499.6 
38:34.78Dane Blomquist PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:34.788:12.08-2.1 
48:40.04Michael Bartram SBU20MWest Suffolk8:40.048:27.420.4 
58:44.66Rob Huckle PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge8:44.668:29.6410.8 
68:47.98Tom Butler  U20MBarnet8:47.558:27.61-4.9 
78:56.27Jamie Philpott PBU17MHerts Phoenix8:56.278:56.278.8 
88:58.60James Beeks PBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants8:58.608:25.12-2.8 
98:59.12Bobby Clay PBU20WInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students8:59.128:59.1219.2 
109:01.74George Cook PBU20MHerts Phoenix9:01.748:50.59-0.5 
119:02.00Mark Worringham  V35MReading RR9:00.238:55.22-1.7 
129:07.67Macgregor Cox  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District9:00.158:29.68-2.4 
139:08.00Daniel Ashley PBU20MBasildon9:08.009:08.008.6 
149:08.43Oliver Maskell SBSENMCity of Norwich9:08.438:45.547.8 
159:12.66David Ellis T13/F13  SENMDerby9:05.678:56.388.8 
169:15.86Mark Crabtree PBV35MGade Valley9:15.869:15.86-0.2 
179:25.14Graham Jones  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes9:17.189:03.53-1.6 
189:29.68Peter Watkeys PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants9:29.689:29.682.0 
199:34.77Alex Hobley  SENMHerne Hill9:25.239:13.31-1.4 
209:37.24Sophie Cowper PBSENWLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London9:37.249:29.712.5 
219:41.11Henry Rocha PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs9:41.119:41.1120.7 
229:43.06Allan Whatmough PBSENMLondon Heathside9:43.069:43.063.1 
239:44.19David Stone  U15MShaftesbury Barnet9:39.678:43.42-1.3 
249:54.73Robert Wakefield SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District9:54.739:41.674.6 
2510:08.91Sophia Parvizi-Wayne  U20WShaftesbury Barnet9:59.989:35.9618.3