Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
20 May 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.45Claire Bentley PBU23WSt. Albans AC2:38.892:27.185.0 
22:45.45Caitlin Johal PBU15WWatford2:45.452:31.217.8 
32:46.07Matthew Clifford  U13MChiltern2:45.542:14.565.7 
42:46.46Katarzyna Walsh PBV35WChiltern2:46.462:46.4625.0 
52:47.47Robert Orr SBU13MChiltern2:47.472:42.825.2 
62:47.63Joshua Lewy  U13MHarrow2:42.212:42.2136.7 
72:48.62Millie Lowrie PBU13WWycombe2:42.512:42.5132.1 
82:49.03Millie Hughes PBU13WChiltern2:48.722:38.4910.3 
92:51.78George Dowding  U15MWatford2:37.641:58.872.5 
102:52.10Gail Duckworth  V60WLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters2:50.702:38.749.8 
112:53.02Jessica Rosewarn PBU15WHarrow2:53.022:45.167.3 
123:05.13John Garber  V70MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters2:58.992:22.9922.4 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.03Finn Bell PBU15MWycombe2:19.302:07.057.8 
22:38.11Hatty Bell PBU13WWycombe2:32.062:27.2216.1 
32:38.21Kathryn Beckett PBU15WCamberley2:38.212:26.012.8 
42:38.39Katherine McKenzie PBU13WEnfield & Haringey2:38.392:13.053.2 
52:38.49Maryam Hussain SBU15WEaling Southall & Middx2:36.132:36.1322.0 
62:39.03Orla Williams PBU13WChiltern2:36.722:16.45.1 
72:39.08Gilad Nachshen PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet2:36.51:57.9-1.1 
82:40.00Emily Haines-Gray PBU13WOxford City2:36.12:28.6316.8 
92:42.87Laura Williams PBU13WChiltern2:38.312:32.2418.8 
102:50.11David Hughes  U13MEnfield & Haringey2:43.282:36.315.8 
112:50.84Anisa Ibrahim PBU15WEaling Southall & Middx2:49.952:32.8716.4 
122:52.86Louis Nicholas  U13MEnfield & Haringey2:49.022:49.0234.8 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.29Isaac Ogundere PBU13MHarrow2:29.712:21.226.5 
22:30.93Chloe Dearman SBU20WWatford2:30.42:29.0411.5 
32:32.69Alex Aldred PBU13MChiltern2:25.971:54.98-1.1 
42:33.44Emilia Economu PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet2:31.262:27.3326.3 
52:33.77Freya Weddell  U15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:32.672:32.6730.0 
62:35.69Arun Dodds SBU13MEnfield & Haringey2:28.512:07.9613.3 
72:35.74Joe Heather PBU13MEnfield & Haringey2:30.292:17.481.7 
82:36.26Christine Anthony  V50WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers2:34.002:32.478.2 
92:37.61Harry Streets  U13MHarrow2:35.842:35.8436.1 
102:40.02Elizabeth Bentham SBU15WLuton2:36.22:14.0510.9 
112:41.38Sophie Mulcahy SBU13WSt. Albans AC2:41.382:37.524.7 
122:41.86Anya Freely SBU15WHarrow2:40.862:32.0311.7 
132:46.48Nathan Kabel  U11MHarrow2:38.462:15.084.5 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.61Sandie Pohlman PBU15WChiltern/Cookham2:26.612:24.8114.5 
22:27.31Olivia Lowrie  U15WWycombe2:19.552:19.5526.9 
32:27.47Ana Cunning PBU15WEnfield & Haringey2:26.332:25.726.4 
42:28.01Holly Jamieson PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.812:26.8114.6 
52:28.66Libby Jay PBU15WLuton2:25.822:22.710.1 
62:29.43Oliver Griffiths  U15MWatford2:24.892:20.9420.1 
72:29.74Anna Boniface PBSENWReading AC/Brunel Uni London2:29.412:29.412.0 
82:31.16Madeleine Lacey PBU17WChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs2:31.162:31.1631.1 
92:31.27Rosie Canham  V40WLuton/Fairlands Valley Spartans2:29.52:26.913.7 
102:33.99Keira Stern  U15WSt. Albans AC2:28.402:18.59.4 
112:36.65Orla Fawcett  U17WChiltern2:31.402:27.5111.3 
122:37.38Andrew Stewart SBV50MChiltern2:37.382:30.79.2Click your Clock logo
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.01Aaron Feeney PBU15MHarrow2:23.012:23.0142.3 
22:24.61Scott Brice PBU15MSt. Albans AC2:21.522:15.27.7 
32:25.68Rebecca Andreou PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet2:24.152:23.5821.0 
42:26.63Stacey Eyers SBU23WColchester & Tendring/Surrey Uni2:20.782:19.027.0 
52:26.86Tommy Davies PBU15MChiltern2:24.11:59.831.4 
62:26.92Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:24.452:12.8725.7 
72:27.47Toren Grainger SBV45MCamberley2:27.472:25.018.1 
82:27.60Hannah Wells PBU23WHillingdon2:27.602:27.605.7 
92:29.78Josephine Chadwick  U15WShaftesbury Barnet2:26.32:20.5514.3 
102:29.81Lauren Church  U20WReading AC2:28.572:27.6618.1 
112:30.74John Donaldson  V55MWellingborough2:22.262:22.268.3 
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.61Ben Lloyd  U15MHerts Phoenix2:06.02:03.5315.2 
22:15.61Nick Hughes  V45MChiltern2:14.672:10.90-0.2 
32:21.55Joshua Poncia PBU13MSt. Mary's Richmond2:19.942:03.734.3 
42:22.52Emily Anders PBU15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:22.522:22.5214.3 
52:23.77Judah Yawitch  U13MShaftesbury Barnet2:21.82:21.830.5 
62:24.48Ethan Ellison  U15MNene Valley2:23.012:19.623.7 
72:25.10Joe Payne PBU20MBasildon2:25.102:18.925.3 
82:25.35Amber Park PBU15WNene Valley2:25.352:18.588.0 
92:26.30Tom Hunter PBU13MChiltern2:23.042:04.85.1 
102:27.32Rebecca Barnard SBU23WThurrock/Bedfordshire Uni/Bedford & County2:27.322:26.832.6 
112:27.96Ashley Holmes PBSENMChiltern2:27.962:27.9618.8Click your Clock logo
800 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.25Katie Clubb PBU20WRugby & Northampton2:15.862:15.8617.2 
22:17.85Tom Mead PBU15MThetford2:16.052:00.35-0.3 
32:19.57Jason Kabel  V40MHarrow2:15.392:13.664.6Click your Clock logo
42:20.03Sofie Kent PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni2:16.72:15.58.0 
52:20.37David Stone PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:17.502:00.33-1.3 
62:20.57Angus Williams PBU13MChiltern/Hillingdon2:17.511:57.98-0.4 
72:21.98Jo Locker SBV35WWalton/Veterans2:19.082:17.49.5 
82:22.18Chloe Turmel  U23WJersey/St. Mary's Uni2:18.462:13.9130.3 
92:24.65Anna Croft PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.652:23.831.4 
102:26.47Angel Collins PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:22.072:22.0718.9 
112:29.02Sophiane Recalt  SENWThames Valley/France2:24.42:24.432.2 
800 SX 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.69Nick Andrews PBV40MHarrow2:08.82:07.01.9 
22:11.75Aiden Try PBU15MThetford2:09.421:58.0211.1 
32:15.86Becky Hodgson SBU23WWhite Horse/Radley2:12.732:12.735.1 
42:16.62Callum Walsh PBU15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:16.622:16.6222.9 
52:16.80Scarlett Wager-Leigh PBU17WChiltern2:16.802:15.9910.4 
62:17.06Susannah Reid PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge2:12.862:12.862.9 
72:17.12Emily Williams PBU15WKettering2:15.062:06.222.2 
82:17.28Tal Pelmont PBU17MHighgate2:10.322:07.7-0.2 
92:17.42Hannah Goodwin SBSENWBedford & County2:16.92:15.3926.3 
102:17.90Liam Bunn PBU15MHarrow2:17.902:10.215.5 
112:18.07James Wizard PBU17MRugby & Northampton2:15.312:07.610.4 
122:20.43Annie Quantrill SBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:19.82:16.1717.8 
800 SX 9
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.21Johann Sanseau  U17MWatford2:07.602:07.6026.9 
22:16.51Joe Savage U23MBedford    
32:17.84Eva Mack SBSENWHillingdon/Harrow/Czech Republic2:11.612:11.6114.3 
42:17.92Megan Ellison  U17WNene Valley2:14.062:12.2110.9 
52:18.32Francesca Ashworth  U20WKettering2:13.432:13.4313.8 
62:18.35Jodie Judd  U17WChelmsford2:14.422:10.482.3 
72:18.81Clive Wickham  SENMHillingdon2:14.822:14.823.3Click your Clock logo
82:19.63Bettina Rottweiler  SENWHarrow/Germany2:19.282:11.247.7 
92:20.13Matt Fraser-Bubb U20MBeford Uni    
102:20.94Joseph Jakubait  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.322:05.313.7 
112:21.38Sam Bickerstaff  U15MHarrow2:13.391:57.082.1 
122:21.67Philippa Bowden  U23WBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London2:17.52:16.652.3 
800 SX 10
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.98Harry Grace PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District2:05.31:58.394.9 
22:08.81Sebastian Mills PBU17MChiltern2:07.851:58.914.3 
32:08.95Jed Lumb PBU15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:03.671:59.486.1Click your Clock logo
42:09.04Joe Steveni PBU17MReading AC2:07.02:07.015.2 
52:09.21Sophie Billington  U23WBirchfield H2:08.832:07.9927.8 
62:10.08Donald Thomson PBU23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London2:01.812:01.8123.0 
72:10.35Harley Swan PBU15MThetford/Ryston2:10.332:05.1915.2 
82:10.44Rob Webster SBV50MOxford City2:07.242:03.56.8 
92:10.74Laurance Edwards PBU15MHarrow2:08.91:54.50-2.4 
102:10.79Byron Johal  U17MWatford2:08.212:08.2123.1 
112:11.15Luke Van Oudtshoorn PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District2:11.152:02.61-3.4 
122:11.25Joe Chott PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:10.382:07.5320.3 
132:15.67Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.68.2 
800 SX 11
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.09Callum Neal  U20MChiltern2:06.182:02.4429.3 
22:07.61Ethan Luck SBU20MVale of Aylesbury2:07.042:03.9228.0 
32:07.86Tom Holland PBU20MBedford & County2:05.722:05.7227.1 
42:07.89John Fielding PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx2:06.772:02.843.6 
52:08.69Graham Jones PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes2:08.692:00.59-1.6 
62:08.78Edward Anders PBU20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:08.782:01.631.2 
72:09.43Chris Ingram SBSENMHillingdon2:09.432:02.6118.4 
82:09.99Martin Bateman SBV35MHillingdon2:09.992:00.41.6 
92:10.49Jack Meijer PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.061:55.92-3.8 
102:10.60Aaron Enser PBU15MBracknell AC2:07.171:58.70-1.9 
112:14.01Lewis Brown SENMUnatt    
122:28.36Jonathan Gilworth PBU20MBrunel Uni London2:28.362:28.3630.1 
800 SX 12
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.66Mario Efstathiou PBU17MEnfield & Haringey2:00.662:00.6628.8 
22:00.98Sean Reidy SBSENMNene Valley1:59.361:57.5-0.1 
32:01.61Les Newell SBV35MOxford City1:58.871:58.870.0 
42:03.23Oli Lum PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.231:57.91-0.9 
52:03.52Themis Bower PBU17MTeam Bath2:03.521:58.94-0.9 
62:03.79Andrew Puopolo PBU23MHighgate/United States2:03.792:03.7926.6 
72:04.64Aiden Grainger PBU17MCamberley2:00.652:00.0919.2 
82:05.30Callum Dodds PBU15MEnfield & Haringey2:01.71:47.77-4.9 
92:05.61Jahmal Williams SBU20MLuton2:05.612:04.4328.9 
102:07.18Ben Eames SBU20MWest Suffolk2:05.32:02.1420.5 
112:07.58Max Heyden  U15MCamberley2:05.031:57.42-3.4 
122:09.91James Young PBU15MTrent Park2:09.282:06.2811.4 
800 SX 13
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.86Karl Welch  SENMBournemouth1:55.721:54.4911.1 
22:00.42Hamza Kadir PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:58.221:52.039.5 
32:01.85Noor Mohamoud PBU20MHarrow1:59.481:57.742.8 
42:02.08Nathaniel Taylor SBU17MNene Valley2:02.081:56.867.2 
52:02.54Jamie Millbank PBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond2:02.542:02.542.2 
62:03.02Harry Wells SBU20MLuton1:58.211:58.2124.1 
72:04.29Joe Gilbert  U20MEaling Southall & Middx2:04.012:01.357.0 
82:04.62Jake Trent SBU17MKettering1:58.801:58.8019.2 
92:04.99Martyn Gibbons  SENMNotts/Poole AC2:02.751:51.7713.3 
800 SX 14
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.84Jonty Wager-Leigh PBU20MChiltern1:58.841:58.843.6 
21:58.95Louis Hazel SBU20MLuton1:55.921:55.91-0.7 
31:58.97Tom Loring PBU20MLeicester1:58.971:58.9721.2 
41:59.42Alan White PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.381:55.381.6 
52:00.87Thomas Fulton PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:59.01:52.67-1.1 
62:01.23Alexander Rodrigues  U17MCamberley2:01.02:01.020.1 
72:01.31Max Butler  U20MNene Valley1:56.851:56.8521.6 
82:01.49Isaac Scott SBU23MLancaster & Morecambe/UCL2:01.201:59.30-2.3 
92:08.04Sathira Don SBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col2:06.052:05.9116.4 
800 SX 15
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.70Bradley Spurdens PBU20MNene Valley/Unattached1:55.701:55.701.1 
21:56.26Will Perkin PBU17MChiltern1:56.261:49.94-1.7 
21:56.26Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.2419.2 
41:56.54Mark Booth SBSENMWycombe1:55.601:54.4-3.1 
51:56.66John Duggan SBU23MKingston & Poly1:55.651:55.6519.3 
61:57.52Samuel Harry SBU23MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:57.521:56.511.3 
71:57.68Matt Bray SBU20MBedford & County1:57.681:54.96-4.1 
81:57.89David Weir PBU20MCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London1:56.581:56.587.1 
91:59.20Joseph Kirton PBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:59.201:59.2016.4 
102:01.88Simon Millett SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR2:01.881:57.87-1.8