Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
6 May 15
1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.89Paul Johnson SBV50MSouthampton5:11.894:56.745.3 
25:18.19Hatty Bell PBU13WWycombe5:18.195:08.7316.1 
35:23.26Finley Spear  U13MAldershot, Farnham & District5:18.734:59.020.0 
45:25.67Laura Williams  U13WChiltern5:22.915:22.0818.8 
55:32.61Molly Relton PBU15WBedford & County5:28.255:28.2525.1 
65:32.61Jessica Leane  U17WHarrow5:25.584:50.49.7 
75:34.18Joseph Monday  U13MAldershot, Farnham & District5:24.695:24.6930.5 
85:37.36David Hughes PBU13MEnfield & Haringey5:23.145:23.1415.8 
95:37.74Andrew Stewart SBV50MChiltern5:15.955:14.869.2 
105:40.49Louis Nicholas PBU13MEnfield & Haringey5:40.495:40.4934.8 
115:42.43Lily Rolfe  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:31.345:14.8215.5 
125:42.94Cathy Stewart PBV45WAldershot, Farnham & District/Alton5:42.945:28.2314.2Click your Clock logo
135:48.46Joe Day PBU13MChiltern5:42.874:48.8211.3 
145:50.24Holly Landon  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:43.314:58.948.6 
155:50.30Maya Hodgson  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:34.85:04.007.2 
165:52.70Millie Hughes PBU13WChiltern5:31.545:18.6710.8 
175:53.04Millie Lowrie  U13WWycombe5:42.925:42.9232.1 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.74Olivia Lowrie  U15WWycombe5:03.685:03.6826.9 
25:06.25Harry Withers PBU15MBracknell AC4:58.734:30.455.8 
35:11.87Pete Crockford SBV55MLondon Heathside/Civil Service5:01.654:55.66.8 
45:12.57Alex Aldred  U13MChiltern5:02.474:06.78-1.1 
55:15.94Elena Jones PBU15WBracknell AC5:06.44:57.5011.1 
65:19.83Barney Jackman PBU13MAldershot, Farnham & District5:13.874:32.282.9 
75:23.44Madeleine Lacey PBU17WChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs5:17.925:17.9231.1 
85:27.01Beth Welham  U15WChiltern5:21.365:10.326.5 
95:27.22Jessica Orr  U17WChiltern5:26.45:06.619.7 
105:28.54Jasmine Young SBU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:28.544:38.982.4 
115:31.63Cameron Thomas PBU15WEaling Southall & Middx5:29.065:29.068.6 
125:32.59Katie Clutterbuck PBU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:32.594:52.864.5 
135:33.77Ella van Heerde  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:26.014:48.396.7 
145:43.12Lisa Newing SBSENWBristol & West/Bristol Uni5:43.125:32.98.8 
155:49.78Imogen Tattersall  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:47.585:47.5814.2 
165:50.42Isabelle Craven  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:35.035:05.077.4 
1500 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.26Gavin Jackman  V40MAldershot, Farnham & District4:52.654:42.25.4 
25:02.63Nathan Hackley PBU13MChiltern4:59.94:17.74-0.1 
35:03.38Nicola Ravenhill PBU17WEaling Southall & Middx5:00.104:42.106.6 
45:04.44Anna Boniface PBSENWReading AC/Brunel Uni London4:56.404:44.772.0 
55:04.95Alison Young  V40WChiltern4:59.974:59.975.3 
65:07.89Abigail White PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:59.254:47.879.4 
75:08.75Lucy O'Brien PBU15WEaling Southall & Middx5:03.484:58.4712.6 
85:10.96Ellie Monday PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District5:02.315:02.3129.9 
95:11.51Amy Young  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:06.404:41.323.3 
105:14.83Niamh Reid-Smith  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District5:11.44:58.574.8 
115:15.80Jake Ward  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:13.475:07.832.3 
125:16.85Orla Fawcett  U17WChiltern5:05.015:00.3511.3 
135:21.36Ross van Heerde  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:05.54:27.481.8 
145:27.01Caitlin Critchley SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District5:27.015:07.737.3 
1500 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.47Richard Devereux SBSENMSt. Albans Striders4:56.474:51.4830.8 
24:56.60Finn Bell PBU15MWycombe4:46.04:12.77.8 
34:57.28Edward Henderson PBU13MAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.74:09.35-1.7 
45:01.28Alfie Spear  U13MAldershot, Farnham & District4:51.884:07.91-1.0 
55:02.47Tom Hunter PBU13MChiltern4:57.784:41.65.1 
65:04.02Zoe Doyle  V35WBelgrave4:46.254:36.482.6 
75:04.74Caroline Dunnett  U20WEnfield & Haringey5:04.595:04.230.0 
85:04.99Emily Bannister  U17WChiltern4:54.974:54.9713.8 
95:05.69Femke Rosbergen  U13WCity of Norwich4:48.804:42.964.7 
105:06.51Amelia Wilks  U15WBracknell AC4:56.854:55.8311.4 
115:09.67Alice Wright  U20WVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs5:02.95:02.94.3 
125:11.47Neve Hudson SBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:11.475:08.7130.7 
135:12.69Sam Hodgson  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:59.94:19.57-1.2 
145:12.82Hannah Thear SBU17WChiltern5:07.644:44.6317.0 
1500 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.95Joseph Jakubait PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:32.734:12.2213.7 
24:50.35Charles Kershaw PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:45.34:02.45-1.1 
34:55.25Judah Yawitch PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet4:51.044:51.0430.5 
44:55.62Mahlah Tomsett SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:55.624:52.631.1 
54:56.91Benjamin Wills  U15MBracknell AC4:47.54:11.221.5 
64:57.98Molly Riglin  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:44.554:36.225.8 
74:58.77Meg Ormond SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:58.774:40.465.9 
84:59.00Eoin Canning  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:54.004:27.614.3 
95:00.33Lauren Nichols SBU17WBedford & County4:51.354:49.836.2 
105:01.15Ilyes Iman PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx5:01.154:43.6917.9 
115:01.23Matilda Compton-Stewart  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:53.144:41.667.9 
125:01.61Maisie Relton  U15WBedford & County4:54.624:54.6213.3 
135:28.24Charlotte Harwood SBU20WMedway & Maidstone5:28.244:59.633.8 
1500 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.54Nick Hughes  V45MChiltern4:30.284:19.88-0.2 
24:43.40Steve Roberts  V50MHandy Cross/Veterans4:36.714:36.714.2 
34:45.16Charlotte Dannatt PBU17WCamberley4:43.714:24.52-0.9 
44:45.98Charlie Stockley PBU15MTeam Bath/Avon Valley/Wiltshire Schs4:38.14:38.12.8 
54:47.61Angus Williams PBU13MChiltern/Hillingdon4:42.124:05.08-0.4 
64:48.02Angel Collins SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:44.284:44.0318.9 
74:48.59Gabi Eglen PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:36.854:35.5016.1 
84:48.94Sarah Lovewell PBU23WCity of Stoke/Cambridge Uni4:48.944:48.949.8 
94:52.32Scarlett Wager-Leigh SBU17WChiltern4:51.04:50.210.4 
104:53.36Matthew Clutterbuck  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:50.494:21.40-1.8 
114:54.39Jessica Burgess SBU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:54.394:51.2531.6 
124:54.56Elsie Butler  SENWCharnwood4:47.284:47.003.5 
134:59.41Alex Barbour  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:49.504:32.616.6 
145:14.19Beth Sorster PBU17WEnfield & Haringey5:14.195:14.1935.8 
1500 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.85Max Read PBU20MMedway & Maidstone4:21.414:20.890.0 
24:29.82Jim Davies  SENMLordshill/Southampton Uni4:27.744:08.04-0.8Click your Clock logo
34:30.41Thomas Halling SBU20MSt. Albans AC4:30.414:16.0-1.6 
44:33.79Bede Pitcairn-Knowles PBU17MTonbridge4:26.004:06.181.4 
54:36.13Stephen Davies SBU20MBasildon4:31.844:31.8427.6 
64:37.22Tom Knight PBU17MHolland Sports AC4:37.224:37.2225.5 
74:38.43Laurance Edwards PBU15MHarrow4:28.404:19.22-1.9 
84:40.68Lydia Hallam  U20WHavering4:30.544:24.481.4 
94:41.90Alanah Harris PBU23WBedford & County4:39.104:39.106.6 
104:42.13Richard Slade PBU17MChiltern4:42.134:12.77-3.4 
114:42.52Jodie Judd SBU17WChelmsford4:35.314:21.502.3 
124:42.59Robert Anderson  U15MCambridge & Coleridge4:14.824:14.8212.8 
134:46.01Cameron Reid  U15MChiltern4:39.764:08.00-2.7 
144:47.52Sarah Chapman  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.894:24.060.6 
154:49.34Megan Humphreys  U20WOxford City4:39.524:31.8522.8 
1500 SX 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.83Hamza Kadir PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:05.713:48.599.5 
24:19.91Bobby Clay  U20WInvicta East Kent4:12.204:10.6119.2 
34:27.15Joe Gilbert  U20MEaling Southall & Middx4:19.034:19.007.0 
44:28.41Tom Hoiland U20MBedford & C    
54:28.48Oliver Way  U17MEaling Southall & Middx/Berkshire Schs4:19.643:58.03-2.7 
64:28.89Keir Sullivan PBU17MWinchester4:28.364:14.845.2 
74:29.35Callum Mullins  U17MBedford & County4:22.094:22.0920.6 
84:30.78Graham Jones  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes4:21.794:09.24-1.6 
94:31.36Hollie Parker SBU20WEnfield & Haringey4:27.724:19.372.8 
104:31.45Daniel Brookling PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs4:25.513:58.31-2.4 
114:33.99George Day PBU17MOrion4:32.74:17.72-1.2 
124:35.24Samuel Avis PBU20MTonbridge4:35.244:35.2412.6 
134:36.11Dominic McDougall PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:22.93:58.730.1 
144:38.35Oliver McArthur  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:34.244:20.4013.7 
154:38.86Kelly Grant SBSENWCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.084:25.1813.0 
164:50.56Richard Macaulay  SENMLondon Heathside4:16.804:08.256.6 
1500 SX 9
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.01Jonty Wager-Leigh  U20MChiltern4:04.44:04.43.6 
24:16.16Khalid Ali Ahmed  U20MShaftesbury Barnet4:02.594:02.5915.6 
34:16.41Christian Lee PBU17MTonbridge/Croydon4:16.414:07.7512.0 
44:17.19Tom Mead  SENMLuton4:14.674:04.9716.2 
54:17.81Alexander Rodrigues PBU17MCamberley4:11.144:11.1420.1 
64:20.88Daniel Ashley SBU20MBasildon4:11.414:11.418.6 
74:21.74Josh Knight  U20MHolland Sports AC4:18.534:12.58-1.9 
84:21.98Maxwell Cooper  U15MBracknell AC4:13.074:08.311.9 
94:22.27Mason Webb  U17MBasildon4:14.724:13.9623.3 
104:24.40Noor Mohamoud PBU20MHarrow4:11.894:11.892.8 
114:24.64Freddie Ayre  U17MBedford & County4:07.654:07.6524.7 
124:25.58Jake Richardson  U20MNene Valley4:20.04:17.93-2.6 
134:25.63Shaun Hudson  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:15.083:56.23-0.6 
144:29.01Thomas Dean SBU17MTonbridge4:29.014:19.326.8 
154:36.20Jamie Sales  U15MCambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket J4:17.364:16.530.2 
1500 SX 10
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.16Allan Stewart PBSENMChiltern4:05.163:52.410.0 
24:07.74Matthew Rainbow PBU20MReading AC3:59.393:58.341.1 
34:08.02Jamie Goodge PBU17MTonbridge4:06.364:00.39-3.7 
44:08.39Charlie Critchley SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Exeter Uni4:08.394:02.6015.8 
54:09.04Sam Griffiths  U20MShaftesbury Barnet4:02.243:57.632.5 
64:09.11Billy Kelsey  U20MShaftesbury Barnet4:01.084:01.0817.6 
74:09.33Bonnor Sullivan PBU20MWinchester4:09.334:03.728.2 
84:09.44Rob Huckle  U17MCambridge & Coleridge3:58.313:58.3110.8 
94:10.50Grant Webb SBSENMBasildon/Oaklands Col4:04.784:03.8713.9 
104:10.82Jake Berry PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:07.573:59.948.7 
114:10.86Mukhtar Farah PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx4:01.434:01.432.4 
124:12.38Samuel Harry PBU23MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni4:08.014:03.721.3 
134:14.39Tommy Trees  U20MReading AC4:06.834:06.5623.7 
144:15.76Jonathan Wilkinson D  U23MDurham4:09.544:07.073.2 
154:23.35Daniel Carpenter SBU20MEnfield & Haringey4:23.353:59.70-1.9 
164:27.36Montana Jones SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.694:14.1921.4 
1500 SX 11
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.28Elliot Giles PBU23MBirchfield H3:52.883:39.53-7.0 
23:57.04Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:40.293:38.07-5.8 
34:01.71Benjamin Davies PBU17MBedford & County3:55.833:46.38-1.9 
44:03.01William Ryle-Hodges  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni3:56.853:54.96-3.2 
54:03.17Ryan Parker SBSENMBedford & County4:03.173:59.1320.8 
64:03.98Nathan Gillis SBU20MTeam Kennet4:03.983:54.70-4.7 
74:06.54Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:55.16-3.2 
84:07.44Matt Bray  U20MBedford & County4:00.233:47.91-3.9 
94:07.59Alex Hampson  U20MNene Valley3:59.383:54.1-2.6 
104:08.37Matthew Arnold PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:04.473:52.34-3.7 
114:11.82Niall Unger PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:06.23:57.9511.6 
124:13.14Petros Surafel  U20MEnfield & Haringey3:58.463:49.82-2.7 
134:14.52Matthew Bradly  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:05.154:00.7112.2 
144:21.50Stuart Brown  U20MTonbridge4:09.974:09.97-1.3 
1500 SX 12
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.00George Duggan  U20MTonbridge3:47.773:44.88-4.7 
23:52.24Josh Carr  U23MWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:45.603:40.70-4.3 
33:53.26Karl Billington SBSENMBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District3:53.263:52.29-2.5 
43:54.22An Other SENMUnknown    
53:54.61Miles Weatherseed PBU20MTonbridge/Judd School3:52.033:47.14-4.4 
63:56.00Ricky Harvie SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:50.473:42.32-4.7 
73:56.46Lascelles Hussey PBU20MHerne Hill3:56.463:47.852.3 
83:59.63James Senior  SENMCity of Norwich3:55.043:53.13-1.3 
93:59.82Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:50.643:50.64-0.7 
104:00.13Alex Jones  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:56.803:56.8020.6 
114:00.98James McCrae  U20MNene Valley3:59.913:47.81-4.4 
124:01.74Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni3:54.233:54.23-2.2 
134:05.90Danny Ray  U20MGuernsey3:57.023:56.9012.0 
144:11.25Christopher Cohen SBU20MTonbridge4:11.253:56.3122.3 
154:13.06Jack Woods SBU20MWorthing4:06.123:59.10-2.7 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.39David Buglass PBU20MGateshead/Cambridge Uni9:16.399:09.311.2 
29:17.40Aiden Lennan PBU20MLordshill9:17.409:17.40-0.5 
39:19.84Tom Willner-Reid SBSENMHighgate9:19.849:16.403.4 
49:20.42Barnaby Walker PBU23MCambridge Uni9:20.429:14.11-0.8 
59:23.93Ollie Percival PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:15.529:02.699.4 
69:33.73Tommy Trees SBU20MReading AC8:56.28:56.223.7 
79:33.80Beth Potter  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni9:18.58:53.94-0.5 
89:37.72Ben Clarke  U17MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders9:26.569:26.4015.1 
99:39.67David Stone PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet9:39.678:43.42-1.3 
109:48.65Naomi Taschimowitz SBSENWTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet9:48.659:09.210.0 
119:49.86Tim Calliafas  U23MLewes/Cambridge Uni9:26.939:19.185.0 
129:53.13Niall Devlin PBU23MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds9:53.139:53.1321.0 
139:53.58Melanie Wilkins PBSENWBelgrave9:53.589:53.580.6 
1410:02.41Daisy D'Santos PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District10:02.4110:02.4121.3 
1510:05.49Mike Boucher SBV35MAldershot, Farnham & District10:05.498:55.28-0.8 
1610:05.73Georgia Fear SBU20WHighgate10:00.339:50.874.8 
1710:06.08Cat Foley-Wray PBSENWNene Valley9:51.799:51.7910.4 
1810:12.01Edmund Gazeley  U23MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds9:56.89:56.81.6 
1910:17.15Ellie Monks SBSENWSouthampton10:17.1510:08.031.5 
2010:22.89Katherine Shiel-Rankin  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District10:08.149:36.7211.9 
2110:31.08MacLaine Bowie PBU20MTrent Park10:24.2710:24.2717.0 
2210:34.27Katie Bingle SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni10:34.279:33.5210.6 
2310:37.96Kieran Lyons PBU20MThames Valley10:37.9610:37.9611.4 
2410:51.29Chloe Bird PBU20WTonbridge10:51.2910:32.095.7 
2511:07.90Claire Donald PBV55WPurple Patch10:52.9110:52.9114.4 
-DNFChris Donald  V45MPurple Patch11:55.5311:55.5320.9 
-DNFNathan Barnard  U15MQueens Park10:23.519:27.714.9 
3000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:18.16Jacob Allen PBU23MRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni8:05.718:05.715.1 
28:19.23Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC7:55.137:55.13-5.8 
38:19.94Christopher Olley PBU20MTonbridge/Imperial College8:19.317:56.34-5.1 
48:20.26Bradley Goater PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni8:10.097:58.942.6 
58:25.23Paddy Radley PBSENMOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West8:25.238:25.2323.0 
68:26.00Shaun Dixon PBSENMHighgate8:26.008:26.001.3 
78:27.81Declan McManus PBU20MWorcester8:27.818:27.81-2.9 
88:34.64Jonathan Janes PBU20MBedford & County8:34.648:34.64-3.5 
98:34.65George Gathercole PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:34.658:26.31-3.6 
108:36.45Jack Williams SBU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni8:36.458:33.1414.5 
118:39.71Jack Rowe  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:23.357:51.00-5.8 
128:41.70Ellis Cross PBU20MTamworth8:34.088:06.36-5.6 
138:42.11Jack Boswell PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District8:42.118:27.59-3.0 
148:50.59Corey De'Ath SBU20MTonbridge8:37.758:21.23-4.8 
158:50.95Frankie Conway  SENMOrion/Birmingham Uni8:44.218:31.5-3.6 
168:53.56Bradley Wattleworth PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni8:53.568:15.47-1.8 
178:58.29Will Stockley  U17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs8:53.658:50.39-2.5 
189:01.42William Mullins PBU17MBedford & County8:53.708:53.70-1.2 
199:03.57Will Perkin PBU17MChiltern9:03.578:41.85-1.7 
209:10.46Sam Barton PBU17MBedford & County9:10.469:10.4618.2 
219:10.82Jack Goddard  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:53.58:46.726.8 
229:11.61Francis Scarr  U23MHorsham Blue Star/Cambridge Uni9:06.389:06.381.6 
239:37.97Craig Emmerson  SENMBedford & County/Staffordshire Uni9:25.109:04.74-1.1