Cardiff Met Grand Prix (inc SW England Championships & Welsh Masters Championships) External Results
Cardiff
8 Feb 15
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.43   David Banwell-Clode SBSENMSwansea/Warwick Uni1:52.491:50.841.8 
21:54.48   Ciaran Cooper  U20MSwindon1:51.911:51.840.7 
31:56.78   Matthew Seddon  U20MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:55.741:54.19-2.5 
41:57.47   Charlie Walker  U23MCardiff1:56.271:55.26.2 
52:00.10   Georges Vacharopoulos  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.701:55.22-2.2 
62:00.81   Rhys Granville  U20MCarmarthen1:59.071:54.723.9 
800 SM 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.49   Matthew O'Leary PBU23MNeath/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.701:56.7013.2 
21:58.89   Nicholas Jones  U20MCardiff1:55.931:55.933.4 
32:00.33   Alexander Hookway  SENMTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:57.771:57.772.8 
42:01.63   Ieuan Handley  U20MCardiff1:58.451:58.3915.4 
52:02.65   Nikita Neary  U20MCarmarthen1:59.201:58.6516.1 
800 SM 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.95   Joshua Blake  U20MTavistock1:54.41:54.411.4 
22:01.73   David Fisher SBU20MSouthampton/Bath Uni2:00.601:58.6518.2 
32:01.95   Patrick Baatz PBU23MCardiff Uni2:00.731:59.9014.6 
42:07.09   Robin Lane  SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni2:02.42:02.415.7 
52:08.58   Craig Bridges  SENMTeam Bath/Walton2:04.932:02.737.9 
62:10.37   Adam Tofield SBSENMTavistock2:10.372:01.5420.5 
800 SM 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.09   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.28-1.2 
22:10.02   Abdulkadir Kuscu  SENMBristol & West/Brunel Uni London/Turkey2:05.772:05.0013.9 
32:14.12   Michael Jarvis  U20MDartford H/Plymouth Uni2:08.92:08.26.5 
42:35.40   Brian Dias  SENMLes Croupiers2:29.02:23.826.9 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.57   Deirdre Doyle  SENWSt. Laurence O'Toole/Ireland2:08.232:08.2321.7 
22:13.15   Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC2:09.292:05.734.3 
32:18.28   Helen Waters SBSENWWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:12.572:12.578.4 
42:20.86   Emily Bonnett  SENWYeovil/Southampton Uni2:18.32:09.533.6 
52:46.53   Abi HALL U20WYate AC    
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.79   John Coghlan  SENMMetro St. Brigid's/Ireland3:45.083:42.9712.0 
23:50.10   Daniel Cheeseman SBU23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:44.381.6 
33:55.11   Luca Russo SBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.470.5 
43:56.65   Nick Hooker SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:56.653:46.49-0.5 
53:56.67   Luke Gunn  SENMDerby3:46.253:42.10.3 
63:57.37   Matthew Edwards  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:57.073:51.98-3.4 
73:57.58   Niall Holt PBU20MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.813:51.61-2.7 
83:58.12   Ricky Harvie  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:50.473:45.61-4.8 
93:59.41   Alex Jones  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:56.803:56.8010.6 
104:02.70   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:53.803:49.15-3.8 
114:04.74   Stephen Morris T20/F20 SBSENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:01.573:56.24-3.5 
124:10.55   Mark Jones PBU20MNewport4:06.614:06.6113.0 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.75   Muktaar Farhan PBSENMCardiff/UW Newport/Norway4:22.754:22.75-1.7 
24:27.64   Nasir Musa PBU23MCardiff4:27.644:27.649.3 
34:34.27   Matthew Gurmin  V40MSwansea/Welsh Masters4:33.584:23.22.2 
44:45.37   David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.393:52.45.3 
54:46.54   Kevin Archer  V60MWeymouth/South West Vets4:41.664:11.754.7 
64:49.39   David Oxland  V60MNotts/Midland Masters4:43.724:29.695.1 
74:52.88   Peter Mountain PBV55MBristol & West/South West Vets4:52.884:52.885.4 
85:00.48   Charles Northey SBV45MBrecon5:00.484:56.24.7 
95:05.31   Brian Dias SBSENMLes Croupiers5:05.314:50.746.9 
105:09.43   Sarah Everitt SBV45WBristol & West/Midland Masters5:09.435:02.985.1 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.57   Anthony Williams PBV55MAberdare Valley4:45.574:45.5716.3 
24:49.52   Nick Hitchings SBV45MWorcester4:49.524:48.14.7 
35:21.73   Mark Kallenberg  V50MCarmarthen/Welsh Masters5:19.075:15.5813.3 
45:24.16   Bleddyn Jones  V35MLliswerry/Rhymney Valley5:06.15:06.16.0 
55:28.02   Huw Roberts SBV55MBridgend/Welsh Masters5:28.025:05.88.1 
66:02.75   Paul Evans SBV35MBrecon/Welsh Masters6:02.755:42.826.0 
76:04.31   Barry Swindells  V75MWorcester/Midland Masters5:57.394:42.4927.2 
86:16.91   Pat Gallagher SBV65WYate/Westbury/Welsh Masters6:16.914:40.9719.7 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.07   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:12.084:01.89-1.2 
24:22.89   Julia Cooke SBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:12.494:12.491.0 
34:32.99   Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West/Mendip4:23.724:16.88-0.2 
45:10.81   Katy Warren PBU23WBirchfield H/Warwick Uni5:10.815:10.8111.5 
55:48.56   Zoe Mayo PBU20WHighworth/Gloucestershire Uni5:48.565:48.5613.9