Essex Relay Championships External Results
Harwich
28 Mar 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
5KL SM L1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:22Chris Sellens  SENMColchester H16:1815:590.2 
216:28Christopher McGurk  SENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles 15:05-2.7 
316:53Paul Grange PBV35MHavering/Dagenham 8816:4715:25-4.3 
416:56Russell Davies  V35MSpringfield16:4816:481.3 
517:05Daniel Ashley PBU17MBasildon17:5617:569.1 
617:24Lee Taylor PBV35MSouthend 17:27-0.5 
717:50Mark Finbow  SENMWitham (Essex) 16:410.3 
818:48Stephen Burbidge PBSENMHarwich 19:5531.2 
920:47Chris McDonnell PBV70MDengie 10020:2319:5612.6 
1020:49Simon Morgan  V45MTiptree20:1919:058.7 
1121:11George Barrington  U17MHarwich  38.3 
1221:21Patrick Marsh SENMColchester Harriers "B"    
1321:53Willlian Roxby-Clarke SENMHarwich Runners "B"    
5KL SM L2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:51Stephen Strange PBU23MBasildon 14:45-4.2 
217:10Alfie Wathaka SENMavering AC "A"    
317:28Sam Gooding-Matthews  SENMHarwich 17:137.1 
417:48Tommy Carless SENMSpringfield Striders    
517:49Joseph Ray  U20MSouthend  0.9 
618:36Adam Jordan  U17MSouthend  24.9 
718:52Chris Martin  SENMWitham (Essex) 17:392.4 
818:58Ethan Thrower SENMColchester Harriers "A"    
920:26Darran McGill  SENMColchester H  29.6 
1021:04Matt Doran SENMHarwich Runners "B"    
1124:00Malcolm Bailey  V55MTiptree 21:3118.5 
1226:19Joe McDonnell SENMDengie 100 Runners    
1326:20Trevor Mathews SENMHarwich Runners    
5KL SM L3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:31Oliver Kyriakides  U20MSouthend/Sheffield Uni  3.1 
217:09James Smith PBV35MSpringfield/Ilford 17:17-0.5 
317:13Graeme Knott  V35MHarwich 15:543.3 
417:14Anthony Barraclough  SENMColchester H 16:488.3 
518:09Dennis Cross  U23MBasildon/East Anglia Uni16:5016:5028.0 
618:29Abdul Mohamed  U20MHavering  28.5 
718:49Robert Smtih SENMColchester Harriers "B"    
819:10Dominic Le Mare  U20MSouthend  0.8 
919:48Marc Underdown  V35MWitham (Essex) 20:2118.7 
1021:51Gary Perryman  V40MTiptree20:1920:198.7 
1123:05Jack Barrington  U20MHarwich 20:0937.6 
1224:29Kieran Callaghan  V35MHarwich/Ireland 22:4713.6 
1332:34Dan McDonnell  SENMDengie 10031:1331:1325.2 
5KL SM L4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:11Rob Warner  SENMHavering 15:57-2.3 
216:27Mark Newton  SENMSpringfield/Ilford  -2.1 
316:47Rhys Gillard  U23MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni  -1.5 
416:52Adam Houchell PBU20MBasildon17:4017:401.0 
517:12Robert Reason  V35MHarwich16:4316:110.2 
617:40Daz Farrugia  V35MColchester H/Army16:5816:5811.9 
718:59Simon Day  V35MHarwich 17:463.2 
820:43Charlie Scott  U23MSouthend  35.4 
920:53Simon Smith SENMColchester Harriers "B"    
1021:11Stephen Sawyer  U23MDengie 10019:3518:123.6 
1122:14Francis Mills  V35MHarwich 21:009.0 
1223:58Rob Hagraft SENMTiptree Road Runners    
1324:50Harry William Borley  SENMWitham (Essex)  38.8 
5KL M40 L1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:58Steve Rand PBV40MHavering 18:321.7 
217:03Scott Rice  V40MThurrock17:1816:36 3.6 
317:05Gavin Allen  V40MSpringfield  -0.2 
417:28Gary Chandler SBV45MSpringfield/Ilford17:2616:114.1 
517:52Glenn Doel  V40MColchester H  26.7 
618:07James Farren  V40MWitham (Essex)  26.3 
718:10Robin McNelis  V40MIlford 18:163.8 
818:44Robin Brooke V40MHarwich Runners "A"    
919:15James haskey Jones V40MTiptree Road Runners    
1019:37Jason K Syrett PBV45MThurrock19:4019:407.4 
1120:04Alan Monte  V40MSouthend  20.1 
1220:13Russell Middleton  V45MHavering 18:0712.4 
1320:44Tony Wallen  V45MWitham (Essex) 20:419.9 
1420:46Alexander Stuckey  V40MWitham (Essex) 19:2512.5 
1520:49Nick Beals V40MHarwich Runners "B"    
5KL M40 L2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:23Simon Hart  V50MHavering17:1916:5515.0Click your Clock logo
217:42Mark Waine  V40MSouthend/Springfield 16:201.0 
318:05Paul Holloway  V45MIlford17:5017:131.6 
418:29James Crisp  V40MWitham (Essex)18:0217:322.8Click your Clock logo
519:14Andrew Conway SBV45MTiptree19:1418:108.3 
620:08Nick Trencher PBV40MEastern Masters 20:193.9 
720:29Jason Bilton  V45MColchester H 19:2827.1 
820:31Martin Mack PBV45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Thurrock26:0520:3515.4 
920:52Lee Pembroke  V40MWitham (Essex) 20:0013.4 
1020:57Paul Berrett  V50MHavering/Eastern Masters  8.2 
1121:17Steve Kent V40MHarwich Runners "B"    
1221:53Colin Locke V40MHarwich Runners "A"    
1322:08Ian Glover  V45MSouthend  16.1 
1422:56Dave Smith V40MWitham RC "C"    
1525:01Mark Moughton V40MSpringfield Striders "B"    
5KL M40 L3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:20Malcolm Muir  V40MIlford16:1315:550.5 
217:33Matthew Bland  V45MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood RC18:1116:342.1 
317:38Lee Martin  V40MSpringfield/Chelmsford/Eastern Masters16:5116:372.6 
418:11Richard Heath  V40MHavering17:0016:36 0.4 
518:25Paul Mingay  V55MTiptree17:3016:560.9 
618:44Keith Willett  V40MThurrock 19:494.3 
719:14Leo Cole  V45MWitham (Essex)19:3918:315.3 
819:27Rob Gibby  V40MColchester H/Fire Service 17:3811.4 
920:15Andre Besant  V40MHarwich 19:1411.8 
1020:29John Russell  V40MThurrock20:5620:5624.8 
1120:59Peter Binns  V65MSouthend/Castle Point Joggers 22:0211.1 
1221:45Bill Smithe V40MWitham RC "B"    
1322:50Dennis Warner V40MHarwich Runners "B"    
1423:06Mathew Gillard  V45MSouthend  14.7 
1524:47James Montgomery  V45MWitham (Essex) 22:5623.2 
5KL M50 L1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:31Don Lawless PBV50MThurrock 18:506.2 
219:40Martyn Clarke  V50MColchester H18:5618:085.2 
320:16Paul Chandler  V50MWitham (Essex)  24.8 
420:23Rodger Alexander  V55MColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley  43.4 
521:04Malcolm Jarvis  V50MGreat Bentley 21:029.3 
621:05Peter Clarke  V50MHarwich 19:5117.3 
724:24Andrew Rolph  V50MSouthend  49.8 
5KL M50 L2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:01Colin Ridley  V50MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters17:0516:552.2 
219:49Mike Bumstead  V60MThurrock20:4717:509.3 
320:27William Haining  V55MHarwich19:3518:1512.6 
420:49Mark Austin  V55MWitham (Essex) 19:317.5 
521:21Paul Carlile V50MGreat Bentley "A"    
623:39Andy Fuller  V50MGreat Bentley  21.3 
731:20Mick Hodges PBV50MSouthend 31:4847.5 
5KL M50 L3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:05Mark Rutter  V50MHarwich 17:5910.4 
219:23Clive Thomas  V50MGreat Bentley 18:504.8 
319:30David Wright  V55MColchester H18:3417:508.2 
421:29Bernard Johnson PBV55MThurrock22:5922:2612.0 
521:46Terry Alabaster  V50MWitham (Essex) 19:5611.2 
622:16Des Bishop  V50MGreat Bentley  38.9 
728:35Stephen Jordan  V50MSouthend  19.3 
5KL SW L1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:19Nicola Rogers  SENWColchester H 17:0913.5 
219:39Krystle Balogun  SENWIlford19:4119:3816.9Click your Clock logo
319:42Sarah Jeffery PBSENWSouthend/Leigh on Sea20:4619:328.7 
420:19Alice Addison  SENWColchester H  29.0 
521:03Holly Gillard PBU23WSouthend 21:3213.1 
5KL SW L2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:38Rebecca Cooke PBU23WColchester H20:0219:098.4 
221:03Ella Neal SENWColchester Harriers "B"    
321:09Annabel Matthews-Smith  U20WSouthend 20:508.5 
422:24Breege Nordin  V55WIlford21:1420:2111.3 
532:25Susan Brown  V50WSouthend  46.1 
5KL SW L3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:20Joanna Hudson PBSENWColchester H 19:4414.5 
219:27Claire Cornwell PBSENWSouthend 19:3325.6 
321:52Jenni Sheehan  SENWIlford21:1520:5012.8 
421:55Holly Eagan SENWColchester Harriers "B"    
525:03Collette Frampton  SENWSouthend  31.0 
5KL W35 L1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:45Rebecca White  V35WSaffron Striders19:2119:215.7 
220:23Anne Jenkinson  V40WSouthend  11.7 
320:45Toni Radley  V40WThurrock 19:319.4 
420:51Charlotte Smith  V35WColchester H 17:3244.4 
521:54Madeline Lewis PBV35WHarwich 19:5810.0 
623:06Kerry Marsh  V35WSpringfield 22:5315.7 
723:18Brigid Wallen  V50WWitham (Essex) 22:3213.6 
825:03Tricia Stacey  V45WGreat Bentley 23:5918.7 
926:17Charlotte Laurence  SENWSpringfield  46.2Click your Clock logo
5KL W35 L2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:15Natasha Lagden  V40WSouthend  14.4 
221:21Janet Lipski  V45WSaffron Striders20:4720:3117.8 
321:43Rebecca McCorquodale V35WHarwich Runners    
421:54Annette Oakman  V40WColchester H 18:429.8 
521:59Amy Trencher  V35WThurrock  36.8 
625:52Jo Overton V35WWitham RC    
727:05Sarah Goodwin V35WSpringfield Striders "B"    
827:50Hilda O Kelly V35WSpringfield Striders "A"    
928:08Debbie Cubbery V35WGreat Bentley    
5KL W35 L3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:29Kate Hodgkiss  V35WHarwich 19:0116.0 
221:05Fiona Halls  V40WSaffron Striders20:0019:408.9 
321:44Jodie Farrell  V45WThurrock22:3622:3610.7 
421:54Vanessa Mathers  V45WSouthend  13.4 
522:07Melissa Dowell  V45WColchester H  11.9 
625:16Lesley Fuller  V35WGreat Bentley  42.0 
725:22Anita Grainger  V40WWitham (Essex) 24:1514.6 
828:29Sarah Knowles  V35WSpringfield  27.1 
930:00Gail Barker V35WSpringfield Striders "B"    
5KL W45 L1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:00Claudine Benstead  V55WHarwich 19:436.6 
221:00Melissa Dowell  V45WColchester H  11.9 
321:55Heather Eastwood  V45WSpringfield  11.4 
424:09Dianne Crisp  V50WIlford/Veterans 21:3419.2 
5KL W45 L2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:58Debbie Cattermole  V50WColchester H20:5020:029.1 
224:00Sharan Ryder V45WHarwich Runners    
325:18Elaine Tribley  V50WSpringfield 39:0317.6 
427:10Julia Galea PBV55WIlford25:5725:5620.5 
5KL W45 L3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:34Denise Morley  V45WColchester H/Eastern Masters 19:437.6 
223:34Elspeth Knott  V60WHarwich 22:1117.9 
324:11Allison Gillan  V45WSpringfield  22.8 
431:24Pamela Jones  V75WIlford/Veterans29:2724:1235.5