Sainsbury's Indoor British Championships External Results
Sheffield
14-15 Feb 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (14 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.12   Sam Ellison  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/United States1:48.201:48.2011.5 
21:52.12   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.151:48.195.1 
31:52.65   David Dempsey SBSENMGateshead/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.96-2.8 
41:56.34   Jack Walker  U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:52.421:49.904.3 
51:56.40   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10-3.0 
800 SM h2 (14 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.78   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.651:45.10-4.0 
21:50.52   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:47.331:45.73-5.8 
31:52.49   David Banwell-Clode SBSENMSwansea/Warwick Uni1:52.491:50.840.9 
41:52.50   Hayden Carter SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.204.4 
51:52.61   Harry Doran  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni1:49.411:49.415.4 
61:54.75   Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:47.281:47.282.9 
800 SM h3 (14 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.04   Mukhtar Mohammed  SENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:47.691:45.674.8 
21:50.28   James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:47.491:45.96-4.8 
31:51.86   Spencer Thomas SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:47.76-5.5 
41:53.16   Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49-4.1 
51:53.75   Grant Muir SBU23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.501:49.97-3.4 
800 SW h1 (14 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.56   Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:59.211:57.938.2 
22:10.19   Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.852:05.132.6 
32:12.77   Sophie Mansfield  U20WBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.405.6 
42:21.72   Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC2:09.292:05.733.6 
-DQ   Megan Edwards  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.2015.2 
800 SW h2 (14 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.44   Adelle Tracey  U23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.102:00.04-1.3 
22:07.08   Leah Barrow  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.18-1.0 
32:07.12   Georgia Bell SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:07.122:03.385.1 
42:07.55   Carolyn Johnson SBSENWLoughborough Students2:07.552:03.044.0 
52:12.27   Mari Smith  U20WLeicester2:08.702:03.23-1.2 
800 SW h3 (14 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.16   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.861:58.86-1.4 
22:06.91   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:04.012:04.010.4 
32:07.20   Maria Thomas PBSENWDundee Hawkhill/Unicaja Atletismo2:06.762:06.7613.5 
42:12.35   Hollie Parker SBU20WCambridge & Coleridge2:08.552:07.400.3 
52:14.25   Lucy James  SENWBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:07.712:06.426.5 
800 SW h4 (14 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.70   Katy Brown  U23WStewartry2:02.332:02.333.3 
22:07.00   Mhairi Hendry SBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.30-1.4 
32:07.07   Jade Williams  SENWAmman Valley2:04.392:04.393.1 
42:11.59   Alex Turner  SENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.762:08.7613.7 
52:13.25   Hannah Edwards SBSENWHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.9912.0 
62:13.56   Rebecca Croft  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.922:05.810.8 
800 SM (15 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.00   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.651:45.10-4.0 
21:49.06   James Bowness SBSENMTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:47.491:45.96-4.8 
31:49.12   Mukhtar Mohammed SBSENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:47.691:45.674.8 
41:50.12   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:47.331:45.73-5.8 
51:50.89   Spencer Thomas SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:47.76-5.5 
61:51.27   Sam Ellison PBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/United States1:48.201:48.2011.5 
800 SW (15 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.43   Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:59.211:57.938.2 
22:02.91   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.861:58.86-1.4 
32:03.39   Katy Brown SBU23WStewartry2:02.332:02.333.3 
42:05.08   Adelle Tracey SBU23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.102:00.04-1.3 
52:06.34   Rachel McClay SBSENWBracknell AC2:04.012:04.010.4 
62:09.21   Mhairi Hendry  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.30-1.4 
 
1500 SM h1 (14 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.58   Charles Da’Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:35.293:33.60-6.5 
24:05.32   Ben Coldray  SENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:46.193:43.977.1 
34:05.67   John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Bristol Uni3:47.633:43.97-5.1 
44:06.09   James West  U20MTonbridge3:44.803:37.41-5.9 
54:06.78   Myles Edwards  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:47.183:46.91-2.0 
64:08.18   Tom Hook  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:47.783:43.16-3.4 
74:12.78   Kieran Wood  U23MCambridge & Coleridge3:49.233:43.13-5.1 
-DNS   Nick Hooker  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:56.653:46.49-0.9 
1500 SM h2 (14 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.58   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC3:43.303:38.27-3.5 
23:52.55   Daniel Cheeseman  U23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:44.383.6 
33:52.81   Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:40.293:38.35-5.4 
43:53.31   Chris Livesey SBSENMPreston3:53.313:42.53-2.9 
53:54.34   Stuart King  SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.633:50.27-2.1 
63:54.94   Scott Halsted  U20MBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.703:47.63-4.3 
73:57.48   Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.183:47.181.3 
1500 SW h1 (14 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.54   Laura Muir  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni3:58.663:55.22-2.2 
24:30.08   Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu4:15.674:10.653.6 
34:30.61   Racheal Bamford  SENWLeeds City/Otley4:12.594:12.594.3 
44:31.24   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:13.244:13.240.5 
54:31.75   Madeleine Murray  U23WEdinburgh AC4:10.174:10.175.4 
64:32.21   Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:20.064:20.062.5 
74:34.63   Sarah McDonald  U23WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni4:23.584:04.41-2.0 
84:40.42   Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby4:25.864:25.742.0 
94:42.19   Charlotte Gaughan  SENWCardiff/LSE4:31.254:31.2510.5 
104:42.99   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:33.824:26.631.8 
1500 SW h2 (14 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.59   Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn4:13.234:08.965.0 
24:26.75   Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:12.494:12.490.7 
34:26.97   Melissa Courtney  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:09.744:03.44-2.3 
44:27.72   Gemma Hillier-Moses  SENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:20.284:19.525.3 
54:31.45   Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.694:14.1910.7 
64:33.24   Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey4:27.824:25.4810.2 
74:35.63   Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West/Mendip4:23.724:16.880.4 
84:36.28   Katja Eravisto  V35WNotts/Sleaford/Finland4:31.584:28.5316.2 
94:39.64   Naomi Collier  U23WGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:29.404:27.177.7 
104:40.80   Kelly Grant SBSENWCity of Norwich4:26.084:25.185.9 
1500 SM (15 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.79   Charles Da’Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:35.293:33.60-6.5 
23:52.28   Ben Coldray  SENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:46.193:43.977.1 
33:52.48   John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Bristol Uni3:47.633:43.97-5.1 
43:53.58   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC3:43.303:38.27-3.5 
53:54.59   Chris Livesey  SENMPreston3:53.313:42.53-2.9 
63:56.19   Daniel Cheeseman  U23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:44.383.6 
73:56.93   Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:40.293:38.35-5.4 
83:57.86   Scott Halsted  U20MBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.703:47.63-4.3 
94:01.92   Stuart King  SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.633:50.27-2.1 
1500 SW (15 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.06   Laura Muir  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni3:58.663:55.22-2.2 
24:13.57   Alison Lundy SBSENWBlackburn4:13.234:08.965.0 
34:15.67   Claire Tarplee SBSENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu4:15.674:10.653.6 
44:17.90   Melissa Courtney  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:09.744:03.44-2.3 
54:23.21   Gemma Hillier-Moses  SENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:20.284:19.525.3 
64:25.27   Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:12.494:12.490.7 
74:26.76   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:13.244:13.240.5 
84:32.49   Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.694:14.1910.7 
-DNS   Racheal Bamford  SENWLeeds City/Otley4:12.594:12.594.3 
 
3000 SM (14 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:03.92   Lee Emanuel  SENMCity of Sheffield7:44.487:44.482.4 
28:05.31   Philip Hurst  SENMElswick/Sunderland Uni7:51.17:51.112.3 
38:05.53   Tom Lancashire  SENMBolton7:49.357:49.35-5.2 
48:08.08   Rob Mullett  SENMLewes/Butler Uni7:58.67:54.48-1.0 
58:09.59   Andrew Butchart PBSENMCentral8:09.597:37.56-4.9 
68:10.13   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni8:06.447:56.66-4.4 
78:12.76   Ross Murray SBSENMGateshead/St. Mary's Uni8:12.767:58.375.4 
88:13.53   Paul Pollock  SENMKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland7:58.787:58.78-4.8 
98:16.34   Jonathan Hay  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni7:59.27:59.2-5.0 
108:16.70   Brendan O'Neill SBSENMDundrum South Dublin/Ireland8:16.708:03.6324.9 
118:20.15   John McDonnell  SENMLuton/St. Mary's Uni8:11.398:11.39-0.5 
128:22.56   Alex Tovey SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni8:22.568:17.29-4.1 
138:28.83   Sean Fontana  SENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni8:16.818:16.810.2 
148:30.59   Ieuan Thomas SBSENMCardiff8:30.597:59.32-4.4 
158:41.91   Robbie Fitzgibbon SBU20MBrighton Phoenix8:41.918:01.79-5.5 
-DNF   Luke Gunn  SENMDerby 7:53.97-0.2 
3000 SW (15 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:06.23   Sara Treacy PBSENWBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Ireland9:06.239:06.233.7 
29:06.27   Emelia Gorecka  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni of London9:03.978:55.11-1.5 
39:09.67   Jessica Judd  U23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students9:08.138:43.24-1.7 
49:11.67   Charlene Thomas  SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni9:11.079:01.431.2 
59:14.99   Maria Mc Cambridge SBV35WLetterkenny, IRL/Ireland9:14.999:02.358.0 
69:16.07   Hannah England SBSENWOxford City9:16.078:56.72-0.4 
79:19.51   Kerry O'Flaherty  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland9:18.179:09.500.0 
89:28.82   Hannah Nuttall SBU20WCharnwood9:28.829:11.461.4 
99:30.74   Josephine Moultrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:07.128:57.142.8 
109:31.48   Sarah Astin SBU23WManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District9:31.489:29.280.2 
119:36.87   Danielle Hodgkinson SBSENWBirchfield H/Army9:36.879:26.150.5 
129:59.72   Laura Dunn  SENWEdinburgh AC9:27.349:27.347.8 
-DNF   Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni9:15.619:10.481.5