Abingdon parkrun # 175 External Results
Abingdon
13 Dec 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:15Sam O'Neill  S25MHeadington/Imperial College17:0316:284.8 
217:41Duncan Lawrence  S25MBorder17:2616:31-0.5 
318:34Pearce Phillips PBV45MUknetrunner/Bearbrook18:3418:345.5 
418:40Michael Suggate  S30MDidcot Runners18:0117:382.4 
519:02Klaus Tueschenboenner V45MUnattached    
619:04Michael Deering  V35MUnattached17:1017:042.1 
719:15Paul Keating  S30MAbingdon18:4517:035.5 
819:16Mike Price  U18MAbingdon18:3818:1416.6 
919:42Peter Mullord V40MUnattached    
1019:52Louis Bailey  S20MAbingdon18:4518:4512.5 
1119:56Max Livingstone-Learmonth SBV35MSerpentine19:5618:145.2 
1220:06Mark Lewy  V50MAbingdon18:5818:348.0 
1320:11Graham Wallace  V45MAbingdon19:3418:497.1 
1420:13Ian De Villiers V40MUnattached    
1520:15Mark Crawshaw V50MUnattached    
1620:16Marcus Wood V40MUnattached    
1720:21James Lawton V40MUnattached    
1820:23Sarah Dudgeon  V35WSerpentine19:2719:226.7 
1920:46Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2020:46James Teh  V45MAbingdon20:1020:108.9 
2121:07Martin Walker  S25MDidcot Runners18:2317:301.9 
2221:12Darren Bailey  V45MVegan18:1718:1717.6 
2321:18Daniel Wilson PBS20MAbingdon21:1817:209.1 
2421:19Nicholas Hamilton  V55MAbingdon19:4019:2612.7 
2521:24Elias Lawton PBU15MAbingdon21:2418:2714.1 
2621:26Ian Beachey V50MUnattached    
2721:34Lizzie Coulson  V35WAbingdon21:0020:109.4 
2821:42Pete Stepney  V50MAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets20:1420:0212.8 
2921:46Steve Smith  V55MAbingdon20:3320:1014.2 
3021:47Thomas Howard Scott-langley  SENMUnattached20:1919:5911.6 
3121:53Stephen Badcock  V50MRedway Runners20:1720:128.8 
3221:58Dave Parsons  V65MOxford City19:4519:1415.0 
3322:02Nicholas Simon Freestone SBV45MUnattached22:0220:5121.9 
3422:07Ted Phillips U11MUnattached    
3522:14Christopher Sharpe  V35MAbingdon21:5220:4413.6 
3622:33Glenn Bartley SBV50MUnattached22:3321:2114.3 
3722:36Caroline Curtis SBV45WFolkestone21:5120:2511.8 
3822:42Graham Wiggins  V35MWhite Horse21:2620:0412.4 
3922:51Charles Mitchell  V45MUnattached22:2621:3711.4 
4022:51Freddie Blelloch PBU11MRadley22:5121:1930.7 
4122:52Brian Wyborn V55MUnattached    
4222:58Thomas Wilson  S20MUnattached21:3618:378.2 
4323:00James Wigmore  V60MAbingdon21:4620:2514.4 
4423:09Daniel Wood S25MUnattached    
4523:17Jean-Luc Coudret V50MDidcot Runners    
4623:46Paul W Griffiths  V50MDidcot Runners20:4120:0019.7 
4723:47Eileen Naughton  S30WDidcot Runners22:0320:3810.1 
4823:48Edward Braddock U18MUnattached    
4923:49David Kinder  V40MUnattached19:4319:437.6 
5023:50Richard Langton  V65MOxford City23:1423:0718.2 
5123:53Michael John Youngman  V55MUnattached22:5222:4516.7 
5223:54Tom Lavender  U15MAbingdon23:1818:205.5 
5323:59Steve Lavender  V40MOxford Tri19:4819:4810.6 
5424:00Carrie Kembleton  V35WAbingdon22:3320:2016.5 
5524:00Steven Gaulier S30MUnattached    
5624:01John Talbot  V45MDidcot Runners23:2422:3115.1 
5724:08Cordelia Halfhead  U15WRadley23:1119:4812.9 
5824:10Alex Dawson S30MUnattached    
5924:11Jan McCabe  V45WWhite Horse23:2823:2819.7 
6024:16Philip Robbins  V55MUnattached23:1722:3117.1 
6124:22Kelvin Rickersey V40MUnattached    
6224:27Paul Stevenette V50MUnattached    
6324:28Nick Judd  S30MUnattached23:2820:199.8 
6424:29Julia Pennington  V45WAbingdon23:5423:5016.0 
6524:30Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6624:39Maggie Magor  V40WUnattached22:4421:4816.4 
6724:44Annabel Halfhead  V40WUnattached22:1522:1314.2 
6824:45Andrew Noble  V50MFolkestone/Southern Counties Vets18:5818:204.5 
6924:46Dominic Wood U11MUnattached    
7025:07Wendy Millatt  V55WUnattached24:2223:4115.5 
7125:30Duncan Hepburn V65MUnattached    
7225:37Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7325:43John Wilcox V50MUnattached    
7425:46Caroline Winton  S30WAbingdon22:5122:4914.5 
7525:47Georgina Halfhead  U11WAbingdon25:2320:467.8 
7625:48James Davis S30MUnattached    
7725:48Mackenzie Mellish U11MUnattached    
7825:50James Halfhead V45MUnattached    
7925:51Duncan Mellish V45MUnattached    
8025:52Sharon Stroud  V40WAbingdon23:2823:2819.7 
8125:52Oliver Harker S25MUnattached    
8225:53Ruben Boodell U15MUnattached    
8325:55Kate Bradley PBV35WAbingdon25:5524:5527.7 
8426:00Kate Welsby PBV35WEynsham26:0025:5822.3 
8526:03Kieran Beech  S20MUnattached24:3419:466.1 
8626:10Alistair Buckley V40MUnattached    
8726:11Rose Buckley  U11WAbingdon24:5621:3715.6 
8826:12Margarita Lens  V35WUnattached24:5024:1544.5 
8926:13Ulen Neale  V40MHeadington23:4421:0616.7 
9026:20Robert Henry Benjamin Johnson U15MUnattached    
9126:26Matthew Wright  V45MUnattached24:2423:0317.8 
9226:29Liz Snook  V50WUnattached24:2823:4016.7 
9326:38Rebecca Peberdy  S30WUnattached26:3023:4216.1 
9426:41Simon Smith V50MUnattached    
9526:44Dean Richens  V40MWoodstock25:1124:3122.6 
9626:47Gary Rees  V45MHeadington25:5825:5830.1 
9726:53Lewis Cousins PBS30MDidcot Runners26:5323:0016.4 
9826:55Lucy Hamilton PBV55WAbingdon26:5524:5419.6 
10027:11Mike Shepherd  V55MUnattached24:2622:4921.9 
9927:11Martin Bates V45MUnattached    
10127:27Terry Francis  V50MUnattached26:4824:4621.2 
10227:32Scott Wheeler-Osman V45MUnattached    
10327:39Karen Pulford  V60WAbingdon26:1326:1325.7 
10427:41Becks Compton  V40WAbingdon22:4922:1914.2 
10527:42Erica Woosey-Griffin  V40WAbingdon25:1924:4832.9 
10627:49John Styles  V50MAbingdon26:4124:3627.0 
10727:50Anne Moger  V55WAbingdon26:5126:1724.5 
10827:51Richard Adams V45MUnattached    
10927:53Nina-Juliane Steinke SBS30WAbingdon27:5322:3218.9 
11027:55Fiona Van Galen V50WUnattached    
11127:56Matthew Puncher V40MUnattached    
11227:58Thomas Allen U11MUnattached    
11328:02Luke Sherwood U11MUnattached    
11428:04David Hunter  V45MUnattached26:2425:1429.2 
11528:05Parum J S Kleir U15MUnattached    
11628:09Pam Stokell V50WUnattached    
11728:15Emily Pether U11WUnattached    
11828:17Martin Pether V45MUnattached    
11928:17David Borrowdale  S30MUnattached26:5320:3152.7 
12028:28Geoffrey Roberson  V45MVegetarian27:2125:3723.3 
12128:44Ellie Allen V35WUnattached    
12228:45Chris Boreham S30MUnattached    
12328:54Owen Rees U18MUnattached    
12429:23Nina Thompson V35WUnattached    
12529:29Caroline Himpson V55WUnattached    
12629:31Adam Newton  U11MAbingdon29:1823:1617.1 
12729:32David Reeves V40MUnattached    
12829:34John Newton  V40MAbingdon23:4922:3014.7 
12929:37Mike Adamson V60MUnattached    
13029:43Nicholas Reeves U15MUnattached    
13130:03Sue Walters  V50WAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets27:3724:5321.6 
13230:12Jack Powell U15MUnattached    
13330:28Jonny Adams U11MUnattached    
13430:31Harry Litchfield U11MUnattached    
13530:32Brian Evans  V65MAbingdon29:0829:0629.5 
13630:35Roni Mcgowan  V50WUnattached27:4427:2627.9 
13730:56Farrah Hamilton U11WUnattached    
13830:57Sarah Read V35WUnattached    
13931:13Kathryn Puncher V40WUnattached    
14031:18Steve Pomeroy PBV50MAbingdon/Midland Masters31:1828:5046.3 
14131:40Angela Adams V45WUnattached    
14231:48Caroline Webster  V50WUnattached30:0930:0929.7 
14331:51Geoffrey Jackson  V80MDidcot Runners29:3029:2037.1 
14432:19Katharina Walls V40WUnattached    
14532:20Katharine De Villiers V40WUnattached    
14632:31Karen Jane Sweet V45WUnattached    
14732:42Helene Dinsdale S30WUnattached    
14832:46Ian Farrer SBV35MSteel City32:4625:1729.3 
14933:03James Hollingham U18MUnattached    
15033:13Anne Stefaniak S25WAbingdon and Vale Tri Club    
15133:38Judith Kelly V50WUnattached    
15233:43Debbie Greenfield V55WUnattached    
15334:25Bryony Wood U15WUnattached    
15434:27April Henson Crabtree U11WUnattached    
15534:28Graham Crabtree V40MUnattached    
15634:46Kath Norkett V45WUnattached    
15734:47Tracey Talbot  V45WDidcot Runners34:4531:5332.7 
15834:47Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15935:42Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16035:59Finlay Rowlands  U20MUnattached32:2026:3120.2 
16136:00David Rowlands  V45MUnattached27:0723:2317.0 
16236:00Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16336:02Michelle Piper  V35WAbingdon29:3824:0720.2 
16436:21Isobel Birse  V65WUnattached33:2532:3153.7 
16536:26Lucy Johnson U11WUnattached    
16636:27Martyn Johnson V40MUnattached    
16736:47Dylan Litchfield U11MUnattached    
16836:48Mike Litchfield V35MUnattached    
16936:58Sabine Hammer V55WUnattached    
17037:44Jane Barnard V50WUnattached    
17138:07Laura Cunningham S30WUnattached    
17238:09Caroline Hutchings  S30WAbingdon27:3926:1530.9 
17338:27Carina Lobley V35WUnattached    
17438:28Maria Hamilton  V45WAbingdon28:0326:5427.3 
17539:00Dorothy Heller V70WUnattached    
17639:00Eddie Heller V75MUnattached    
17739:12Sarah Gilbert  V35WAbingdon26:1524:4025.1 
17839:12Susan Howard V55WUnattached    
17939:26Lindsey Joyce V50WUnattached    
18039:43Mael Coudret U18MUnattached    
18140:11Morgan Downey U11MWitney Road Runners    
18240:48Wyatt Downey  U11MWitney39:5323:0446.9 
18340:49Will Downey Family Run S30MWitney Road Runners    
18442:50Will Bullock U11MUnattached    
18542:51Stephen Hale V40MUnattached    
18644:56Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18744:57Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18845:04Vanessa Clark V45WUnattached