Penmaenmawr External Results
Penmaenmawr
22 Nov 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
173:12   Matthew Edwin Roberts SENMEryri-0.3 
275:57   Martin Cliffe V40MEryri9.3 
376:14   Dylan wynn JonesV40MEryri Harriers  
477:13   Houston IanV40MWrecsam Tri Club  
577:21   Hugh O'Donnell V35MEryri25.6 
677:30   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.1 
777:36   Sam OrtonV40MUnattached  
877:43   Craig Jones V40MEryri8.3 
977:54   Max WainwrightSENMHelsby RC  
1079:14   John Parkinson V40MEryri2.8 
1179:52   Andrew Campbell V35MWrecsam TC13.6 
1279:54   Dan CollisterSENMUnattached  
1380:27   Stephen JonesV60MEryri Harriers  
1480:59   Jeremy Fellick V45MWallasey15.4 
1581:32   Paul Jones V40MEryri4.5 
1681:49   Russell Owen V55MEryri5.2 
1781:51   Stefan Bramwell V40MPennine31.2 
1881:54   Darren Fishwick V40MChorley ATC5.1 
1982:37   Richard WatsonSENMColwyn Bay AC  
2082:38   Derek Reilly V45MDarwen Dashers3.6 
2182:46   Michael John Belshaw V50MEryri14.4 
2282:47   Glenn LewisSENMDwgi Warriors  
2383:02   Steve Toogood V50MChelmsford/Buckley RC1.8 
2483:35   Mark Gittins V35MReading AC/Chester TC5.4 
2583:52   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri4.5 
2683:58   Tim Watson V50MEryri14.4 
2784:40   Matthew Fortes V35MEryri3.7 
2885:27   Irfon Rowlands V45MCybi4.8 
2985:29   Gavin RobertsSENMDwygi Warriers  
3085:41   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh5.6 
3185:42   Mark DaviesV40MNWRRC  
3285:58   Tom PrytherchV40MAbergele Mystery Runs  
3386:17   Jason PhillipsSENMUnattached  
3487:14   Alistair Chant V40MEryri5.6 
3587:25   Chris Baynham-Hughes V35MHelsby RC15.0 
3687:28   Iwan EdgarV50MRhedwyr Eryri  
3787:30   Chris Smith V40MWrecsam TC11.3 
3888:08   Gary Porter-Jones V45MEryri8.3 
3988:11   Joel Dalby V35MSkipton11.1 
4088:50   Jo Buckley V35WBingley/Calder Valley7.7 
4188:51   Derek Weaver V55MEryri7.6 
4288:52   Richard LeeV50MUnattached  
4388:58   Stuart McDonald V35MEryri26.4 
4488:59   Graham HillV50MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
4589:04   Adam Jackson V40MKeswick36.0 
4689:04   Ross Roberts SENMEryri13.2 
4789:35   Gary Goodall V40MVillage RR6.1 
4889:37   Alan Duncan V60MBowland  
4989:43   Martin JonesV50MUnattached  
5089:50   Andy Lacey V50MVillage RR11.2 
5189:51   Jon BowyerV40MUnattatched  
5290:38   Richard White V40MGlossopdale10.1 
5390:56   Tony DaviesV40MPenmaenmawr fell race  
5491:16   Phil Gillard V50MHelsby RC14.7 
5591:25   Mark Ellithorn V50MChorley ATC8.8 
5691:29   Gwion Williams V40MEryri13.7 
5791:43   Neil Duerden V35MDarwen Dashers  
5891:56   Jim JonesV40MHelsby  
5992:17   David Baugh V50MDenbigh8.1 
6092:21   James McQueen V40MEryri18.3 
6192:51   Phil Cuthbert V40MWallasey6.6 
6293:01   Chris StationV40MSaddleworth Runners Club  
6393:08   Richard Hayes V40MWrecsam TC5.2 
6493:31   Peter Hampshire V40MPensby6.7 
6593:48   Ricardo BorneV40MMysteruns  
6693:55   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele5.5 
6794:24   Ruth Isaacs V50WPensby19.0 
6894:47   Jon TerryV40MSons of the Hop  
6994:59   Emlyn Roberts V55MEryri10.4 
7095:13   Emlyn Owen V40MEryri5.4 
7195:28   Becki LawSENWEryri Harriers  
7295:33   Emrys Lewis Jones V55MCybi23.7 
7395:50   Phil TargettV40MUnattatched  
7496:06   John MintaV40MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
7596:09   Peter CarneyV40MUnattached  
7696:16   Tony SinnettV50MWrecsam Tri Club  
7796:27   Nicholas Brook V40MEryri4.8 
7896:28   Sally GilliverV50WUnattached  
7996:31   Richard BoltonV40MUnattached  
8096:34   Owen ArmanSENMUnattached  
8196:37   Graham Davies V50MMysteruns33.0 
8297:04   Jeremy FaganSENMUnattached  
8397:06   Ashley Wager V50MEryri9.3 
8497:12   Geoff Rudd V50MLiverpool RC16.1 
8597:15   Megan Hughes V35WEryri9.0 
8697:21   Steve Riley V50MHelsby RC14.8 
8797:31   Paul Andrew Hodges V45MEryri8.3 
8897:46   Chris Bowers V35MWallasey12.3 
9097:51   Nick Jones V35MEryri35.3 
8997:56   Leon DaviesSENMNWRRC  
9198:05   Jeff AdamsV50MPensby Runners  
9298:10   Adam MitchellSENMU/A  
9398:17   Jon TathamV40MUnattached  
9498:18   Phillip Roberts V35MHelsby RC16.5 
9598:40   Michael ThelwellV40MNWRRC  
9698:41   Jim RhodesV50MBowland Fell Runners  
9798:43   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay12.6 
9899:02   Andy Robinson V60MHelsby RC33.2 
9999:09   Peitr CutlerSENMUnattached  
10099:16   John HumphriesV50MMysteruns of Abergele  
10199:17   Simon HodgsonV40MUnattached  
10299:31   Rob CollisterV60MUnattached  
10399:33   Anne Rosbottom V40WPensby10.1 
10499:38   David LewisV40MDwygi Warriors  
10599:42   Nicholas AllenV40MThereandback again  
10699:52   Patrick CainV50MUNATTACHED  
1071:40:16   Carol Butterworth V45WDarwen Dashers11.6 
1081:40:51   Chris LordV40MUnattached  
1091:41:08   Sarah RyderV40WWrecsham Tri  
1101:41:13   Neil HindleV60MUnattached  
1111:41:26   Mike HobdayV50MAbergele Mysteruns  
1121:41:44   Jonathan FaganV40MUnattached  
1131:41:45   Duncan JonesV50MDenbigh Harriers RC  
1141:41:59   Dave Ellis SENMCybi8.7 
1151:42:16   Miranda Grant SENWEryri8.8 
1161:42:17   Pieter BuckleyV50MUnattached  
1171:42:44   Ken HomSENMSaddleworth Runners Club  
1181:43:09   Robert Burke V45MLiverpool RC5.6 
1191:43:38   Simon RogersV40MAnabasis  
1201:45:45   Iorwerth JonesV60MWrecsam Tri Club  
1211:45:52   David Green SENMPensby8.2 
1221:46:01   Steven TideswellV50MUnattached  
1231:46:27   Rod SutcliffeV60MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
1241:46:28   Ian Mcconnell V45MVillage RR17.8 
1251:46:41   Anna LewisSENWUnattached  
1261:46:44   Max Williams V40MChester TC/Wrecsam TC8.3 
1271:47:04   Carole MorrisonV50WUnattached  
1281:47:07   Jenny TowillSENWUnattached  
1291:47:08   Jonathan KempsterV50MUnattached  
1301:47:11   Richard CrowV40MUnattached  
1311:47:14   Gemma BrownSENWNWRRC  
1321:47:31   Mike SimonV40MGallt Melyd Tri Fitness  
1331:47:33   Graham RogersV50MUnattached  
1341:47:36   Ian Rothery V60MCybi33.5 
1351:47:38   Peter Lester-Owen V50MMysteruns36.0 
1361:48:14   Ian Wolfendale V50MPennine22.2 
1371:48:24   Graham KerrV40MSaddleworth Runners Club  
1381:49:00   Chris Boardman V40MSunlight Runners35.1 
1391:49:52   Jonathan GoddardV40MUnattached  
1401:49:54   Paul Challender V35MPensby20.9 
1411:50:02   Toby DaviesV40MUnattached  
1421:50:21   Will BlackwellSENMBlack Cat Cycling Club  
1431:50:27   Chris Brumby V50MSandbach27.0 
1441:50:29   Bridget RipleyV50WPadarn Tri Club  
1451:50:36   Paul Foster V40MHelsby RC29.4 
1461:50:42   Mark DakeyneV50MBeserkers  
1471:51:08   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri26.3 
1481:51:18   Graham McVeyV40MUnattached  
1491:51:58   Paul Jenkinson V45MEryri28.8 
1501:52:08   Beverley Craddock V35WWrecsam TC35.5 
1511:52:28   Russell MurrayV50MBerserkers  
1521:52:32   Emma Jane Green V40WEryri27.2 
1531:52:32   Jo ClearyV50WLOC  
1541:52:35   Pierre LegumeV40MSaddleworth Runners Club  
1551:52:50   David SayV60MDenbigh Harriers RC  
1561:53:37   Alexandra Fletcher SENWEryri18.2 
1571:53:58   Jess BowieV40MLiverpool RC  
1581:54:28   Tony WalneV50MPlymouth Striders  
1591:54:48   Adrian MoirV50MMynyddwyr De Cymru (MD  
1601:55:09   Colin Hunt V60MWrecsam TC12.9 
1611:55:20   Hayley Turner SENWEryri21.0 
1621:55:22   Gordon McLeod V55MSunlight Runners16.5 
1631:55:29   Jennifer Williamson SENWEryri13.5 
1641:55:31   Simon FilmoreV50MLOC  
1651:55:32   Amy NorfolkSENWLiverpool RC  
1661:55:33   Shaun O'KeefeV40MWrecsam Tri Club  
1671:55:46   Jim FediganV50MPensby Runners  
1681:55:51   Claire Ballamy V50WWrecsam TC36.0 
1691:55:59   Elaine Opara SENWVillage RR8.6 
1701:56:10   Paul WardV50MCraig Fawr Multisports  
1711:56:15   Sarah Louise Smith V45WValley Striders19.1 
1721:56:21   Stephen Green SENMLiverpool RC8.8 
1731:56:24   Nigel PrattenV60MPensby Runners  
1741:56:27   Jacqueline Redmayne V40WChorley ATC27.9 
1751:56:28   Alan Cameron V40MVale Royal36.0 
1761:56:53   Jonathan HughesV50MBerserkers  
1771:57:11   Jason BowieV40MN/A  
1781:57:18   Sian Ellis SENWCybi13.6 
1791:57:59   Louise Waywell V45WPensby17.1 
1801:58:03   Fraser ForesterSENMBerserkers  
1811:58:47   Tamsin Fretwell V40WEryri16.2 
1821:58:52   Susan NorrisV50WEryri Orienteers (Eryri)  
1831:59:14   Emlyn RobertsV50MUnattached  
1841:59:55   Liz DaviesV40WUnattached  
1852:00:03   Brian Robbins V70MEryri23.0 
1862:00:04   Stel FarrarV50WUnattached  
1872:00:05   David Kirkby V45MEryri29.8 
1882:00:08   Kenny HughesV60MWrecsam Tri Club  
1892:00:16   Docker DaviesV50MAlbion AAC  
1902:02:50   Josh RobertsSENMUnattached  
1912:02:52   Francis McCombs V50MLiverpool RC26.5 
1922:03:38   Tessa DavisV40WUnattached  
1932:04:32   Simon Adey-DaviesV40MUnattached  
1952:04:58   Debbie HughesV50WBerserkers  
1962:05:03   Cath Lancaster V50WPensby35.5 
1972:05:05   Alison Engle V40WWallasey16.4 
1982:05:47   Mark Naisbitt V40MVale Royal33.3 
1942:05:53   Malcolm HarrisonV50MUnattached  
1992:06:00   Helen StokerSENWUnattached  
2002:06:00   Joy EllisV50WUnattached  
2012:07:04   Roger SmithV60MAmbleside AC  
2022:07:04   Dave NeildV60MLOC  
2032:07:24   Bob BlackwellV50MBlack Cat Cycling Club  
2042:08:24   Frank Green V65MLiverpool RC32.6 
2052:09:11   Rebecca Simms V45WDarwen Dashers27.2 
2062:10:12   Ann SmithV60WAmbleside AC  
2072:10:21   Mairtin BreathnachSENMUnattached  
2082:11:09   Anne DarlingtonV50WEryri Orienteers (ERYRI)  
2092:12:43   Antonio CarluccioV60MSaddleworth Runners Club  
2102:12:43   Gordon F RamsayV50MSaddleworth Runners Club  
2112:12:43   Swedish ChefV50MSaddleworth Runners Club  
2122:12:43   Heinrich SpitzelpumpfV40MSaddleworth Runners Club  
2132:13:14   Anthony Morris V55MLiverpool RC30.5 
2142:14:01   Chris Cash V55MDarwen Dashers19.4 
2152:15:43   Maggie OliverV60WEryri Harriers  
2162:18:33   Mike Storry V70MVillage RR27.2 
2172:18:35   Chris Briffa V60MWrecsam TC34.1 
2182:21:05   Kevin CaseltonV50MUnattached  
2192:21:36   Christine Newbury V45WLiverpool RC26.5 
2202:22:09   Robert MackeyV60MBuckley Runners  
2212:23:30   Gregory CollinsV60MUnattached  
2222:45:00   Peter NormanV70MWrexham Amateur AC