England Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships External Results
Sheffield
28 Feb-1 Mar 15

To see full results click here
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U20M h1 (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.40Max Wharton  U20MHalifax/Calder Valley1:49.321:47.24-5.8 
21:56.70Dylan Rigby SBU20MInvicta East Kent1:55.251:53.661.9 
31:57.52Joel Mann  U20MCity of Stoke1:57.401:56.824.5 
41:59.07Rhys Granville SBU20MCarmarthen1:59.071:54.7214.2 
52:02.82Timothy Cobden  U20MCambridge & Coleridge1:53.61:52.5918.5 
62:04.76Kieran Eland  U20MAshford AC1:58.711:53.67-1.8 
800 U20M h2 (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.80Adam Wright  U20MRugby & Northampton1:51.191:49.89-5.0 
21:54.22Dominic Chambers SBU20MDerby1:51.531:51.3721.6 
31:58.07Nathan Gillis  U20MTeam Kennet1:52.351:48.88-5.0 
41:58.92Dougie Ashcroft  U20MPreston1:53.191:53.1912.4 
51:59.35Daniel Neal SBU20MPreston1:53.651:53.650.0 
62:01.84Bradley Stokes SBU20MBirchfield H2:01.841:56.2525.9 
800 U20M h3 (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.83Spencer Thomas  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:46.08-5.3 
21:53.61Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49-2.9 
31:55.76John Ball SBU20MGlasgow Sch of Sport1:55.761:54.4726.6 
42:03.78Jeremy Barnes  U20MCoventry1:56.991:51.425.9 
-DNFStephen Ball  U20MCambridge H2:01.051:56.8128.1 
800 U20M h4 (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.25Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:48.881:48.88-3.9 
21:55.36Rhys Lewis SBU20MLuton1:52.251:52.2410.2 
31:56.18Hizam Sheekh SBU20MRugby & Northampton1:54.021:54.0223.9 
41:57.56James Salisbury  U20MPreston1:56.301:55.6825.2 
52:00.51Ciaran Cooper  U20MSwindon1:51.911:51.849.9 
800 U17M h1 (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.19Ben Greenwood  U17MPerth Strathtay1:50.421:47.76-5.9 
22:04.08Jaymee Domoney  U17MCity of Salisbury1:59.901:51.76-4.6 
32:04.45Ross Allan  U17MEdinburgh AC2:03.132:03.1317.1 
42:04.98Sam Rogers SBU17MLewes2:04.981:56.658.4 
52:05.00Marcel Dalee SBU17MKingston upon Hull1:59.511:59.5124.7 
800 U17M h2 (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.85Jake Harbinson  U17MCity of Lisburn1:55.791:55.7917.7 
21:59.60Mark MILNER U17MIRL    
32:01.72Paul Blezard SBU17MPreston1:55.081:55.0820.2 
42:03.29Matthew Comer  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.431:59.4324.9 
800 U17M h3 (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.60Archie Davis  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:51.571:44.72-6.5 
22:03.88Lewis Daniels  U17MCwmbran1:59.901:57.4810.7 
32:05.07Jack Simpson  U17MBurton1:56.891:55.797.3 
42:06.37James Lonsdale  U17MWorksop2:02.251:57.366.1 
800 U15M (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.77Henry-James Cowie  U15MBlackheath & Bromley1:59.271:59.2717.4 
22:09.64Jacob Birtles  U15MHalton & Frodsham2:01.322:01.0715.3 
32:10.33Fergus McAuliffe  U15MCharnwood2:02.351:53.851.2 
42:16.76Daniel Martin  U15MAyr Seaforth2:10.362:02.1410.5 
800 U20W h1 (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.28Sophie Mansfield  U20WBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.4016.6 
22:14.87Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC2:09.292:05.230.9 
32:15.44Rebecca Croft  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.922:04.353.6 
42:16.69Hannah Cameron  U20WEdinburgh AC2:15.072:06.41-0.1 
52:18.41Anna Clark  U20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.892:08.460.9 
800 U20W h2 (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.70Mhairi Hendry  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.300.0 
22:13.27Hollie Parker  U20WCambridge & Coleridge2:08.552:07.403.3 
32:13.67Carys McAulay  U20WWarrington AC2:05.182:05.1819.0 
42:18.76Mari Smith  U20WLeicester2:08.702:01.46-1.0 
800 U17W h1 (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.93Isabelle Boffey  U17WEnfield & Haringey2:07.862:01.24-1.8 
22:19.42Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:01.67-1.0 
32:22.76Taylor Hammond  U17WBarnsley AC2:13.682:13.5013.9 
42:23.22Melissa Boyer  U17WWarrington AC2:17.622:15.527.8 
52:24.19Carolyn Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:17.222:17.225.2 
800 U17W h2 (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.11Katrina Simpson PBU17WHalesowen2:14.432:10.013.1 
22:16.55Holly Bankes SBU17WStroud2:12.242:12.27.9 
32:16.76Laura Mullin SBU17WCharnwood2:13.332:08.793.7 
42:18.32Carianne Robertson  U17WSolihull & Small Heath2:13.212:13.2123.2 
800 U17W h3 (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.25Izzy Parry-Jones  U17WCwmbran2:10.662:09.707.0 
22:18.28Emma Alderson  U17WSouthport Waterloo2:12.872:08.11.1 
32:18.31Emily Bond SBU17WInvicta East Kent2:18.272:16.1331.2 
42:24.17Emily Griffin  U17WCardiff2:18.02:17.1628.2 
800 U15W (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.11Tilly Simpson PBU15WHallamshire2:06.222:06.221.1 
22:13.32Alex Shaw PBU15WGuildford & Godalming2:09.302:09.3018.0 
32:14.66Olivia Vareille PBU15WFalkirk2:10.832:05.59-0.4 
42:17.61Kate O'Connor PBU15WNewry2:16.612:11.765.8 
52:20.40Elizabeth Wilkinson SBU15WCity of Sheffield2:14.862:14.8617.6 
62:25.34Courtney Gordon SBU15WBraintree2:19.562:19.5631.3 
800 U20M (1 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.24Spencer Thomas  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:46.08-5.3 
21:52.35Max Wharton SBU20MHalifax/Calder Valley1:49.321:47.24-5.8 
31:53.11Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49-2.9 
41:53.13Dominic Chambers SBU20MDerby1:51.531:51.3721.6 
51:55.34Adam Wright  U20MRugby & Northampton1:51.191:49.89-5.0 
61:55.49Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:48.881:48.88-3.9 
800 U17M (1 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.62Ben Greenwood PBU17MPerth Strathtay1:50.421:47.76-5.9 
21:55.82Archie Davis  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:51.571:44.72-6.5 
31:57.31Jake Harbinson PBU17MCity of Lisburn1:55.791:55.7917.7 
41:59.48Mark MILNER U17MIRL    
51:59.85Paul Blezard SBU17MPreston1:55.081:55.0820.2 
62:02.52Matthew Comer  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.431:59.4324.9 
800 U20W (1 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.15Carys McAulay  U20WWarrington AC2:05.182:05.1819.0 
22:10.87Mhairi Hendry  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.300.0 
32:12.29Charlotte Cayton-Smith SBU20WCornwall AC2:09.292:05.230.9 
42:14.44Rebecca Croft  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.922:04.353.6 
52:15.92Hollie Parker  U20WCambridge & Coleridge2:08.552:07.403.3 
 DNFSophie Mansfield  U20WBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.4016.6 
800 U17W (1 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.53Isabelle Boffey PBU17WEnfield & Haringey2:07.862:01.24-1.8 
22:14.91Izzy Parry-Jones  U17WCwmbran2:10.662:09.707.0 
32:15.20Katrina Simpson PBU17WHalesowen2:14.432:10.013.1 
42:15.65Emma Alderson SBU17WSouthport Waterloo2:12.872:08.11.1 
52:16.74Laura Mullin SBU17WCharnwood2:13.332:08.793.7 
-DNSHolly Bankes  U17WStroud2:12.242:12.27.9 
 
1500 U20M (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.79James West SBU20MTonbridge3:44.803:34.07-6.5 
23:52.24Robbie Fitzgibbon  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:44.343:36.97-5.1 
33:55.13James McCarthy  U20MChiltern3:49.593:46.59-2.2 
43:59.91James McCrae PBU20MNene Valley3:59.913:45.62-4.8 
54:04.35Josh Kerr  U20MEdinburgh AC3:44.123:29.05-6.8 
64:12.84Luke Jones  U20MTamworth4:06.463:52.472.6 
1500 U17M (28 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.62Markhim Lonsdale  U17MCrook3:48.923:48.92-4.3 
24:05.40Max Pearson PBU17MTynedale4:01.123:56.67-3.2 
34:05.80Will Stockley PBU17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:01.633:53.15-3.4 
44:08.35Robbie Brown PBU17MCity of York/Millfield Sch4:07.563:56.91-4.3 
54:12.39George Burnett  U17MCharnwood4:05.503:55.7611.6 
64:12.82Edward Mason PBU17MGuernsey4:04.054:04.052.8 
1500 U20W (1 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.51Hollie Parker  U20WCambridge & Coleridge4:27.724:19.373.3 
24:43.05Aimee Pratt SBU20WSale Harriers Manchester4:34.994:12.52-1.2 
34:43.81Catrina Thomas SBU20WLincoln Wellington4:40.064:25.011.6 
44:49.99Rebekah Thomas  U20WLincoln Wellington4:43.284:40.267.2 
54:52.26Caelidh Ross  U20WLeicester4:38.244:27.9317.5 
1500 U17W (1 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.16Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:22.964:22.96-1.0 
24:44.01Emily Simpson  U17WCity of Sheffield4:38.764:24.32-0.4 
34:47.51Eleanor Robinson  U17WKeighley & Craven4:45.424:37.982.2 
44:56.66Claire RAFTER U17WIreland