CAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships) External Results
Bedford
1-2 Aug 15

To see full results click here
800 1500 Mile 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (1 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.11Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:48.881:48.88-3.2 
21:54.24Ben Rochford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.660.0 
31:54.42Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-3.5 
41:55.21Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.391:50.39-4.1 
51:56.05Sam Dykes SBU23MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:54.161:50.391.4 
61:56.11Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.2411.0 
71:59.68Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:51.021:49.816.1 
82:01.31Jed Hayes  U20MKettering1:54.581:54.584.2 
800 SM h1 (1 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.39Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:48.881:48.88-3.2 
21:53.46Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.391:50.39-4.1 
31:53.51Ben Rochford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.660.0 
41:54.76Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.2411.0 
51:56.80Joe Strange  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.731:52.73-2.4 
61:57.73Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.794.2 
71:58.31Ramone Martinez-Rodney PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:58.311:55.5112.5 
800 SM h2 (1 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.69Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-3.5 
21:55.23Jed Hayes  U20MKettering1:54.581:54.584.2 
31:56.37Adrian Bailes  U23MBirtley/Durham Uni1:52.941:52.94-3.0 
41:56.90Andrew Smith  U23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:53.011:48.54-4.6 
51:58.07Sam Knee-Robinson  U20MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni1:55.661:55.66-2.1 
61:58.47Massi Dendani  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:53.451:52.1914.1 
800 SM h3 (1 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.05Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:51.021:49.816.1 
21:56.14Sam Dykes SBU23MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:54.161:50.391.4 
31:56.26Louis Rawlings  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.051:50.7210.8 
41:57.08Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.478.3 
51:58.81Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone1:55.801:52.940.1 
61:59.07Timothy Cobden  U20MCambridge & Coleridge1:53.61:52.5920.0 
800 SW (1 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.25Sally Smith  U23WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.3225.6 
22:09.08Melissa Courtney-Bryant SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:05.482:04.03-2.1 
32:09.97Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.610.2 
42:10.09Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford2:07.062:02.091.4 
52:10.71Sabrina Sinha  U17WCambridge H2:09.892:04.65-0.3 
62:10.98Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H2:05.522:04.3419.6 
72:11.37Sophie Mansfield  U20WBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.4018.1 
82:14.64Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:01.67-0.1 
800 SW h1 (1 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.07Sally Smith  U23WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.3225.6 
22:10.10Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H2:05.522:04.3419.6 
32:10.41Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford2:07.062:02.091.4 
42:11.12Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.610.2 
52:11.83Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:01.67-0.1 
62:14.55Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey2:10.762:08.3719.2 
72:15.93Corin Bearpark  SENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:13.542:10.063.4 
82:17.45Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:16.12:15.115.5 
800 SW h2 (1 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.23Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:05.482:04.03-2.1 
22:13.76Sophie Mansfield  U20WBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.4018.1 
32:13.81Sabrina Sinha  U17WCambridge H2:09.892:04.65-0.3 
42:13.92Alex Turner  SENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.762:08.7622.1 
52:14.04Michaela Mayor  SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.478.1 
62:14.41Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Hailsham2:10.282:09.071.9 
72:14.86Hannah Edwards  SENWHerne Hill2:10.852:09.995.7 
82:15.86Ellie Welch  U20WCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:12.822:12.822.9 
 
1500 SM P (1 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.75James Hamilton T20/F20  SENMBallymena Runners4:07.373:59.71-2.0 
24:12.88David Ellis T13/F13 PBSENMDerby4:08.54:00.3010.8 
34:16.81Adam Wilson T20/F20 PBU20MYate/Westbury4:16.54:07.25-2.3 
44:30.24Chris McMillan T20/F20  U23MOwls Leicester4:21.524:18.122.9 
54:48.54Jack Gladman T38/F38  U20MStevenage & North Herts4:42.694:32.357.1 
64:49.81Ewan Waite T38/F38 PBU20MBorder4:44.894:44.8915.2 
1500 SW (2 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.73Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.734:13.540.1 
24:24.19Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36-1.3 
34:24.50Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.694:14.1923.4 
44:28.42Louise Small  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:26.634:20.990.3 
54:30.57Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West4:23.724:16.881.4 
64:30.90Mia O'Connell  U23WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:27.214:27.2116.8 
74:31.63Becky Straw SBU23WBirchfield H4:31.334:22.423.9 
84:32.66Gemma Shepherd  U20WTeam Bath4:24.034:20.623.1 
94:33.93Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:22.404:16.320.7 
104:35.00Gemma Holloway  U20WThurrock4:24.644:18.467.8 
114:38.98Kathleen Faes  U15WTonbridge4:27.674:27.6722.5 
124:46.99Sarah Mackness  SENWTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham4:32.064:32.061.8 
1500 SW h1 (2 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.40Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36-1.3 
24:30.27Mia O'Connell  U23WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:27.214:27.2116.8 
34:30.34Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.694:14.1923.4 
44:30.43Gemma Shepherd  U20WTeam Bath4:24.034:20.623.1 
54:31.33Becky Straw SBU23WBirchfield H4:31.334:22.423.9 
64:34.88Naomi Collier  U23WGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:29.404:27.173.6 
74:35.22Rosie McNabola  SENWLuton/Sheffield Uni/Dunstable4:24.414:24.413.0 
84:35.74Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.084:25.1815.0 
94:40.55Sophia Parvizi-Wayne SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet4:40.554:31.7620.3 
104:51.24Stephanie Mitchell PBSENWHerne Hill4:51.244:51.245.5 
115:05.03Molly Riglin  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:44.554:36.227.3 
1500 SW h2 (2 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.98Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.734:13.540.1 
24:26.08Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West4:23.724:16.881.4 
34:26.48Gemma Holloway  U20WThurrock4:24.644:18.467.8 
44:26.63Louise Small SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:26.634:20.990.3 
54:26.65Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:22.404:16.320.7 
64:31.77Kathleen Faes  U15WTonbridge4:27.674:27.6722.5 
74:32.06Sarah Mackness PBSENWTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham4:32.064:32.061.8 
84:34.42Hollie Parker  U20WEnfield & Haringey4:27.724:19.374.8 
94:36.22Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:25.864:25.749.9 
104:40.06Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey4:27.824:25.4819.2 
114:41.51Suzi Boast  SENWBedford & County4:26.484:20.0611.7 
124:48.91Elle Roche  U23WMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:36.344:30.772.1 
 
Mile SM (2 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.09Nick Goolab PBSENMBelgrave4:08.094:08.09-5.0 
24:08.53Jonathan Davies SBU23MReading AC/Birmingham Uni4:08.533:59.36-6.0 
34:08.87Jack Hallas PBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni4:08.874:07.43-3.7 
44:09.56Philip Sesemann PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni4:09.564:01.15-6.0 
54:09.97Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester4:09.974:09.973.5 
64:10.85Scott Greeves PBU20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni4:10.854:10.85-1.9 
74:11.34Gilbert Grundy  SENMGuildford & Godalming4:07.624:07.62-4.4 
84:11.35Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar4:11.254:05.49-4.4 
94:13.69Ben Alcock PBU23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:13.694:13.69-4.1 
104:13.98Tom Bowerman PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 4:13.984:13.98-0.7 
114:14.05Alex Goodall PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:14.054:14.052.9 
124:22.69Matthew Bennett PBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:22.694:22.69-0.1 
134:24.67Kieran Wye PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:24.674:24.672.6 
144:24.87Graham Hogg SBSENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni4:24.874:15.12.9 
154:25.39Oliver Park PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge4:25.394:23.7-3.0 
 
5000 SM (2 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:24.59Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni13:46.7113:41.83-2.3 
214:26.93Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend14:05.1313:41.66-6.5 
314:30.23Mohamud Aadan  SENMThames Valley/South Bank14:11.0613:56.37-6.4 
414:32.67Alexander Teuten  SENMCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni14:10.0813:51.08-4.6 
514:35.68Antonio Silva  SENMThames Valley/Portugal14:31.214:21.45-4.3 
614:41.28Alastair Watson  V35MNotts/Hermitage14:22.3214:22.11-5.0 
714:42.26Ben Livesey  V35MNotts/Royal Air Force14:40.114:33.86-2.5 
814:45.77Joshua Grace  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:11.4914:05.11-5.4 
914:47.15Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni14:26.7814:26.78-3.5 
1014:53.92Dan Garbutt  SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni14:11.3214:05.490.0 
1115:01.36Gregory Jayasuriya  SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland14:44.3614:44.36-4.3 
1215:25.94Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton14:39.4914:38.47-2.0 
1315:29.14Michael Harrison SBU23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni15:29.1415:06.892.2 
5000 SW (2 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:07.86Jenna Hill PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni16:07.8616:07.8611.4 
216:23.36Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students15:45.1215:45.122.4 
316:34.81Sophie Cowper  SENWLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London16:18.8416:18.842.1Click your Clock logo
416:47.54Amy Clements PBSENWKent16:33.816:31.06.3 
517:05.06Fiona Clark SBSENWArena 80/Reigate Priory17:05.0616:55.796.7 
617:07.76Tessa McCormick  U23WVale Royal16:45.5216:45.520.6 
717:17.78Lara Bromilow PBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:17.7817:17.783.0 
817:20.04Laura Jane Smith  SENWNotts16:52.8016:33.931.8 
917:39.29Claire Duck SBSENWLeeds City17:39.2915:39.680.0 
1017:45.31Lauren Hall  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Army17:43.8416:45.080.2 
1117:49.95Alex Sneddon  SENWJarrow & Hebburn17:36.0517:24.303.7 
1218:01.07Laura Brenton SBSENWSouthampton18:01.0716:22.671.5 
1318:35.67Hannah Howard  SENWEastleigh RC17:57.6317:57.6314.8