CAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships) External Results
Bedford
1-2 Aug 15

To see full results click here
800 1500 Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (1 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.11   Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:48.881:48.88-1.3 
21:54.24   Ben Rochford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.66-2.7 
31:54.42   Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-2.7 
41:55.21   Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.391:50.39-4.4 
51:56.05   Sam Dykes SBU23MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:54.161:50.39-0.5 
61:56.11   Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.2418.5 
71:59.68   Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:51.021:49.814.7 
82:01.31   Jed Hayes  U20MKettering1:54.581:54.581.9 
800 SM h1 (1 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.39   Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:48.881:48.88-1.3 
21:53.46   Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.391:50.39-4.4 
31:53.51   Ben Rochford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.66-2.7 
41:54.76   Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.2418.5 
51:56.80   Joe Strange  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.731:52.73-1.7 
61:57.73   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.791.6 
71:58.31   Ramone Martinez-Rodney PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:58.311:55.5110.0 
800 SM h2 (1 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.69   Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-2.7 
21:55.23   Jed Hayes  U20MKettering1:54.581:54.581.9 
31:56.37   Adrian Bailes  U23MBirtley/Durham Uni1:52.941:52.94-2.9 
41:56.90   Andrew Smith  U23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:53.011:49.28-4.2 
51:58.07   Sam Knee-Robinson  U20MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni1:55.661:55.66-0.6 
61:58.47   Massi Dendani  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:53.451:52.1911.6 
800 SM h3 (1 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.05   Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:51.021:49.814.7 
21:56.14   Sam Dykes SBU23MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:54.161:50.39-0.5 
31:56.26   Louis Rawlings  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.051:50.729.8 
41:57.08   Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.475.9 
51:58.81   Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone1:55.801:52.94-0.3 
61:59.07   Timothy Cobden  U20MCambridge & Coleridge1:53.61:52.5917.5 
800 SW (1 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.25   Sally Smith  U23WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.3223.1 
22:09.08   Melissa Courtney-Bryant SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:05.482:04.03-1.0 
32:09.97   Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.67.7 
42:10.09   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford2:07.062:02.09-0.1 
52:10.71   Sabrina Sinha  U17WCambridge H2:09.892:05.482.3 
62:10.98   Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H2:05.522:04.3417.2 
72:11.37   Sophie Mansfield  U20WBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.4015.6 
82:14.64   Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:03.201.5 
800 SW h1 (1 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.07   Sally Smith  U23WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.3223.1 
22:10.10   Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H2:05.522:04.3417.2 
32:10.41   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford2:07.062:02.09-0.1 
42:11.12   Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.67.7 
52:11.83   Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:03.201.5 
62:14.55   Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey2:10.762:08.3720.2 
72:15.93   Corin Bearpark  SENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:13.542:10.064.2 
82:17.45   Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:16.12:15.1112.0 
800 SW h2 (1 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.23   Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:05.482:04.03-1.0 
22:13.76   Sophie Mansfield  U20WBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.4015.6 
32:13.81   Sabrina Sinha  U17WCambridge H2:09.892:05.482.3 
42:13.92   Alex Turner  SENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.762:08.7619.6 
52:14.04   Michaela Mayor  SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.476.2 
62:14.41   Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Hailsham2:10.282:09.073.0 
72:14.86   Hannah Edwards  SENWHerne Hill2:10.852:09.9915.2 
82:15.86   Ellie Welch  U20WCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:12.822:12.8216.5 
 
1500 SM P (1 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.75   James Hamilton T20/F20  SENMBallymena Runners4:07.373:59.71-2.2 
24:12.88   David Ellis T13/F13 PBSENMDerby4:08.54:00.308.4 
34:16.81   Adam Wilson T20/F20 PBU20MYate/Westbury4:16.54:08.42-1.1 
44:30.24   Chris McMillan T20/F20  U23MOwls Leicester4:21.524:18.121.3 
54:48.54   Jack Gladman T38/F38  U20MStevenage & North Herts4:42.694:32.357.0 
64:49.81   Ewan Waite T38/F38 PBU20MBorder4:44.894:44.8912.7 
1500 SW (2 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.73   Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.734:13.540.7 
24:24.19   Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36-0.6 
34:24.50   Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.694:14.1920.8 
44:28.42   Louise Small  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:26.634:20.990.4 
54:30.57   Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West4:23.724:16.880.4 
64:30.90   Mia O'Connell  U23WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:27.214:27.2114.2 
74:31.63   Becky Straw SBU23WBirchfield H4:31.334:22.421.6 
84:32.66   Gemma Shepherd  U20WTeam Bath4:24.034:20.622.5 
94:33.93   Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:22.404:16.320.1 
104:35.00   Gemma Holloway  U20WThurrock4:24.644:18.465.6 
114:38.98   Kathleen Faes  U15WTonbridge4:27.674:27.6720.1 
124:46.99   Sarah Mackness  SENWTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham4:32.064:32.064.0 
1500 SW h1 (2 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.40   Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36-0.6 
24:30.27   Mia O'Connell  U23WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:27.214:27.2114.2 
34:30.34   Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.694:14.1920.8 
44:30.43   Gemma Shepherd  U20WTeam Bath4:24.034:20.622.5 
54:31.33   Becky Straw SBU23WBirchfield H4:31.334:22.421.6 
64:34.88   Naomi Collier  U23WGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:29.404:27.172.5 
74:35.22   Rosie McNabola  SENWLuton/Sheffield Uni/Dunstable4:24.414:24.413.9 
84:35.74   Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.084:25.1812.4 
94:40.55   Sophia Parvizi-Wayne SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet4:40.554:31.7617.8 
104:51.24   Stephanie Mitchell PBSENWHerne Hill4:51.244:51.2412.0 
115:05.03   Molly Riglin  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:44.554:36.226.3 
1500 SW h2 (2 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.98   Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.734:13.540.7 
24:26.08   Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West4:23.724:16.880.4 
34:26.48   Gemma Holloway  U20WThurrock4:24.644:18.465.6 
44:26.63   Louise Small SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:26.634:20.990.4 
54:26.65   Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:22.404:16.320.1 
64:31.77   Kathleen Faes  U15WTonbridge4:27.674:27.6720.1 
74:32.06   Sarah Mackness PBSENWTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham4:32.064:32.064.0 
84:34.42   Hollie Parker  U20WEnfield & Haringey4:27.724:19.372.2 
94:36.22   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:25.864:25.749.5 
104:40.06   Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey4:27.824:25.4820.2 
114:41.51   Suzi Boast  SENWBedford & County4:26.484:20.0612.7 
124:48.91   Elle Roche  U23WMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:36.344:30.772.5 
 
Mile SM (2 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.09   Nick Goolab PBSENMBelgrave4:08.094:08.09-5.3 
24:08.53   Jonathan Davies SBU23MReading AC/Birmingham Uni4:08.534:00.58-4.5 
34:08.87   Jack Hallas PBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni4:08.874:07.43-2.1 
44:09.56   Philip Sesemann PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni4:09.564:01.15-5.8 
54:09.97   Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester4:09.974:09.970.8 
64:10.85   Scott Greeves PBU20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni4:10.854:10.85-2.3 
74:11.34   Gilbert Grundy  SENMGuildford & Godalming4:07.624:07.62-0.8 
84:11.35   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar4:11.254:05.49-1.3 
94:13.69   Ben Alcock PBU23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:13.694:13.69-3.5 
104:13.98   Tom Bowerman PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 4:13.984:13.981.1 
114:14.05   Alex Goodall PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:14.054:14.050.4 
124:22.69   Matthew Bennett PBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:22.694:22.69-1.5 
134:24.67   Kieran Wye PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:24.674:24.670.5 
144:24.87   Graham Hogg SBSENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni4:24.874:15.12.8 
154:25.39   Oliver Park PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge4:25.394:25.39-0.6 
 
5000 SM (2 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:24.59   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni13:46.7113:41.83-3.5 
214:26.93   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend14:05.1313:41.66-6.2 
314:30.23   Mohamud Aadan  SENMThames Valley/South Bank14:11.0613:56.37-5.4 
414:32.67   Alexander Teuten  SENMCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni14:10.0813:51.08-5.3 
514:35.68   Antonio Silva  SENMThames Valley/Portugal14:31.214:21.45-1.5 
614:41.28   Alastair Watson  V35MNotts/Hermitage14:22.3214:22.11-4.3 
714:42.26   Ben Livesey  V35MNotts/Royal Air Force14:40.114:33.86-3.7 
814:45.77   Joshua Grace  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:11.4914:05.11-5.1 
914:47.15   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni14:26.7814:26.78-3.9 
1014:53.92   Dan Garbutt  SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni14:11.3214:05.490.6 
1115:01.36   Gregory Jayasuriya  SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland14:44.3614:44.36-5.5 
1215:25.94   Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton14:39.4914:38.47-2.5 
1315:29.14   Michael Harrison SBU23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni15:29.1415:06.893.1 
5000 SW (2 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:07.86   Jenna Hill PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni16:07.8616:07.868.8 
216:23.36   Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students15:45.1215:45.121.9 
316:34.81   Sophie Cowper  SENWLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London16:18.8416:18.842.5Click your Clock logo
416:47.54   Amy Clements PBSENWKent16:33.816:31.03.5 
517:05.06   Fiona Clark SBSENWArena 80/Reigate Priory17:05.0616:55.796.0 
617:07.76   Tessa McCormick  U23WVale Royal16:45.5216:45.522.4 
717:17.78   Lara Bromilow PBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:17.7817:17.783.7 
817:20.04   Laura Jane Smith  SENWNotts16:52.8016:33.939.6 
917:39.29   Claire Duck SBSENWLeeds City17:39.2915:39.680.4 
1017:45.31   Lauren Hall  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Army17:43.8416:45.08-0.2 
1117:49.95   Alex Sneddon  SENWJarrow & Hebburn17:36.0517:24.305.9 
1218:01.07   Laura Brenton SBSENWSouthampton18:01.0716:22.670.7 
1318:35.67   Hannah Howard  SENWEastleigh RC17:57.6317:57.6312.2