Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Ripon
10 Jan 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:44   Jonathan Thewlis SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni-3.5 
236:35   Alan Buckley V40MLeeds City0.8 
336:44   Steven Bayton SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni-4.7 
436:46   Jack Hallas SENMWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni-5.2 
537:00   Tom Adams SENMIlkley0.2 
637:04   Joe Townsend SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni4.2 
737:17   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U23MSpenborough/Leeds Uni-3.3 
837:24   Tom Bean SENMCity of York/York Acorn15.4 
937:29   Mike Burrett V35MLeeds City-2.5 
1037:40   David Watson V40MHolmfirth-0.8 
1137:55   Nick Hooker SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.6 
1237:59   Kim Critchley V40MKnavesmire-0.9 
1338:00   Adam Osborne V35MLeeds City0.6 
1438:21   Phillip Tedd V35MThames Hare & Hounds0.0 
1538:23   Alexander Davy SENMLeeds City/Serpentine-2.0 
1638:31   Martin Gostling V40MLeeds City26.6 
1738:34   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-2.0 
1838:40   Ian Holmes V45MBingley23.7 
1938:51   Lewis Rodgers SENMLoftus & Whitby-3.3 
2039:03   Daniel Kestrel (Chan) SENMBarnsley AC/Pennine-3.2 
2139:07   Jack Robertson U20MScarborough/Loughborough Students11.7 
2239:08   Richard Anderson SENMHolmfirth3.7 
2339:10   Craig Shearer SENMKeighley & Craven-1.1 
2439:15   Matthew Hobbs SENMHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley0.5 
2539:18   Martin Hilton V35MLeeds City/Civil Service10.2 
2639:19   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate-0.7 
2739:21   Tom Edwards SENMLeeds City4.2 
2839:27   Luke Cotter U20MRotherham/Oxford Uni-3.5 
2939:29   Matthew Hallam SENMValley Striders-1.0 
3039:29   Chris Thornton SENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.0 
3139:31   Andy Brown V40MBingley12.2 
3239:37   Lee Athersmith SENMWharfedale/Royal Air Force0.0 
3339:40   Frank Beresford SENMOtley11.0 
3439:42   Alex Plant SENMSheffield RC7.2 
3539:47   Christian Holmes V40MWharfedale1.3 
3639:48   Daniel Fisher SENMValley Striders/Leeds City1.8 
3739:48   Aidan Smith U20MHallamshire/Oxford Uni8.2 
3839:49   Ted Mason V35MWharfedale14.8 
3939:59   Simon Wright V50MDoncaster/Northern Masters1.6 
4040:13   Darren Newbould V40MHallamshire3.0 
4140:16   Scott Smith-Harrison SENMHolmfirth17.7 
4240:24   Nicholas Charlesworth V45MWharfedale1.5 
4340:24   John Hobbs V35MValley Striders-2.3 
4440:26   Jonathan Johnson SENMHarrogate-1.5 
4540:36   Paul Millgate V40MWetherby-0.4 
4640:37   Peter Hodges SENMHallamshire0.7 
4740:38   John Young V35MHarrogate0.9 
4840:40   Josh Beech SENMKnavesmire17.8 
4940:40   Kevin Ogden V40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers1.7 
5040:42   Gareth Sampson SENMRotherham-1.2 
5140:45   Philip Cooper SENMHallamshire3.7 
5240:49   Sam Haggar U20MIlkley/Wharfedale33.7 
5340:56   Rob Scott U23MRichmond & Zetland-1.4 
5440:56   Andy May V40MValley Striders7.0 
5540:58   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City-0.3 
5641:08   Greg Hull V45MLeeds City1.3 
5741:14   Dean Watson SENMDoncaster19.1 
5841:26   Chris Roberts SENMKnavesmire2.6 
5941:27   Trevor Wilks V40MLeeds City3.3 
6041:35   Paul Fotherby V40MValley Striders2.9 
6141:39   Ged Callan V35MBingley3.8 
6241:40   Spencer Riley V40MWharfedale6.6 
6341:41   Simon Bolland U23MSpenborough/Kirklees-0.8 
6441:51   John Birch SENMHallamshire-1.7 
6541:58   Andrew Robertshaw V45MOtley5.7 
6642:03   David Haygarth V40MWharfedale14.3 
6742:04   Carl Jones V40MRichmond & Zetland-1.6 
6842:05   Chris Ward SENMWakefield1.6 
6942:08   David Tune V40MDoncaster0.4 
7042:09   Sean Flanagan U20MLeeds City-1.0 
7142:11   Jonny McLean V35MHolmfirth9.6 
7242:12   Jon Pownall SENMValley Striders1.3 
7342:16   Alistair Robinson SENMWakefield4.7 
7442:20   Simon Collins V35MKnavesmire2.7 
7542:25   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.3 
7642:32   Gwilym Thomas V35MValley Striders3.4 
7742:40   Christopher Mann SENMHyde Park Harriers14.7 
7842:42   Trevor Neville V40MSheffield RC7.1 
7942:44   John Comrie V50MRotherham8.2 
8042:50   Ben Butler SENMWakefield-1.1 
8142:51   John Doherty SENMSheffield RC2.1 
8242:52   Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2.6 
8342:56   Chris Gibbins V40MHarrogate7.2 
8443:00   Daniel Shaw V35MHolmfirth4.6 
8543:04   Stephen Tilford SENMWakefield6.0 
8643:09   Paul Nelson V45MWetherby7.1 
8743:10   Martin James V35MDoncaster1.5 
8843:14   Alan Brydon SENMKirkstall18.5 
8943:19   Michael Hooker SENMSkyrac20.9 
9043:22   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2.0 
9143:25   Paul Collingwood V40MAskern/Civil Service14.0 
9243:30   Tom Dart SENMSpenborough0.4 
9343:42   Dean Winter V35MAskern/Civil Service3.5 
9443:45   Shane Ewen V35MOtley/Hyde Park Harriers13.1 
9543:51   Giles Hawking V40MKnavesmire3.1 
9643:53   Marc Sennett SENMWharfedale/London City AC3.5 
9743:55   Matt Payne SENMHallamshire3.5 
9843:57   Paul Carman V35MWharfedale/Ilkley12.4 
9944:00   Robert Gray V50MWetherby6.4 
10044:03   Ryan Barker V40MHalifax3.5 
10144:04   Barry Atkinson V55MKnavesmire4.7 
10244:06   Stephen Mcguire V35MDoncaster20.5 
10344:08   Neil Barker V40MSpenborough6.9 
10444:11   Niall Bourke SENMPudsey & Bramley5.0 
10544:12   Tom Ratcliffe SENMKnavesmire3.4 
10644:16   Stephen Coy V40MIlkley5.4 
10744:24   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC0.9 
10844:27   M HallSENMSpenborough  
10944:27   Darren Hendley V40MKnavesmire4.8 
11044:28   Jerry Watson V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders7.2 
11144:38   Jamie Dilasser V40MNidd Valley7.6 
11244:39   Mark Holt V40MWetherby3.9 
11344:39   Mike Raynes V40MCity of York10.7 
11444:42   Rory Henderson SENMKnavesmire4.6 
11544:44   John Shanks SENMValley Striders1.7 
11644:49   Scott Bairstow V40MKeighley & Craven3.6 
11744:51   Mark Beaumont V35MSkyrac4.7 
11844:54   Jon Greenwell V35MLeeds City/Otley6.7 
11944:57   Jason Westmoreland V45MRothwell3.7 
12045:00   Martin Farran V50MLeeds City5.9 
12145:05   Craig Pritchard V35MSkyrac8.3 
12245:19   Mike Schofield V45MBarnsley H5.9 
12345:29   Hadrian Knight V40MRothwell8.8 
12445:33   Paul Windle V45MWetherby5.7 
12545:35   Wayne Martison SENMDoncaster7.7 
12645:41   Nathan Smith V40MHarrogate9.6 
12745:50   Oliver Watson U20MRotherham15.0 
12845:54   Paul Miller SENMKirkstall7.6 
12945:59   Richard Bewell V50MWetherby8.6 
13046:07   Andrew Walsh V35MWetherby7.7 
13146:09   Laurence Corbett V45MRichmond & Zetland4.6 
13246:12   David Crossley V35MSheffield RC16.9 
13346:16   Harry Tancos U20MRothwell27.3 
13446:25   Danny Chan V40MKnavesmire4.3 
13546:25   Rob Jones V35MSheffield RC4.6 
13646:35   Stephen Webb SENMKirkstall6.1 
13746:37   Gerard Skippins V40MSpenborough3.3 
13846:39   Ian Legg V50MWetherby8.8 
13946:42   Gareth Humphries V40MHolmfirth14.7 
14046:46   Andrew Normandale V55MYork Acorn14.5 
14146:51   John Ewart V55MHolmfirth7.1 
14246:56   Ben Coldwell SENMKirkstall6.5 
14346:58   Andy GoodairSENMAskern DRC  
14447:01   Martin Lofthouse V45MNidd Valley3.3 
14547:06   Mark Iley V50MIlkley9.1 
14647:16   Scott Daly V40MPontefract2.8 
14747:18   Robin D Clough V45MPenistone4.2 
14847:20   Joel Dalby V35MSkipton11.1 
14947:22   Arthur Reilly V45MIlkley12.0 
15047:32   Iain Andrews V40MWetherby14.0 
15147:33   Philip Richardson SENMKnavesmire9.2 
15247:34   Ian Ogden V40MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders4.7 
15347:39   Hugh Allen V45MWakefield/Clayton le Moors9.5 
15447:45   Duncan Marlow V35MAskern8.0 
15547:46   Robert Hinchliffe-Smith U20MHolmfirth/Leicester Uni6.4 
15647:48   Ian Wilson V35MSpenborough5.8 
15747:51   Darren Parker V45MSkyrac10.7 
15847:58   David Pearce V35MAskern14.2 
15948:00   Dave BeecroftSENMRothwell Harriers  
16048:10   Adam Moger V35MKirkstall5.8 
16148:12   Paul Robinson V45MWakefield14.7 
16248:13   Andy Todd V50MNidd Valley3.7 
16348:19   Steve Hunt V50MSpenborough/Leeds & Bradford TC7.0 
16448:31   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.7 
16548:35   Philip Ellis V35MDenby Dale15.0 
16648:42   Chris Pye V40MDoncaster10.1 
16748:46   Ian StinsonSENMSteel City Striders  
16848:53   Andrew Robinson SENMKnaresborough Striders8.7 
16948:58   Stephen BaileySENMRothwell Harriers  
17049:05   Pete DownesSENMYork Knavesmire H.  
17149:09   Kevin Jackson SENMDenby Dale17.2 
17249:11   Mark Whitehouse V55MWakefield15.5 
17349:14   Brian Miller V55MHarrogate10.0 
17449:23   Duncan Berry V40MRipon26.7 
17549:25   Joseph Scargill U23MSkyrac  
17649:28   Rob Whitaker V35MWetherby3.1 
17749:32   Nick Andralojc V50MHarrogate9.9 
17849:41   Christopher GloverSENMKirkstall H.  
17950:03   Richard Tarrega SENMKnavesmire6.8 
18050:06   Paul GrindleySENMSkyrac  
18150:08   Tim MadinSENMRacing TNT Tri Team  
18250:26   Lee RhodesSENMRacing TNT Tri Team  
18350:39   Ciaran Wilson-Baig U20MHalifax20.4 
18450:43   Richard Sayers SENMSteel City8.6 
18550:50   James Wright SENMKnaresborough Striders2.8 
18650:51   Mike McCartan SENMRacing TNT22.3 
18750:53   Rob Kersey V60MHolmfirth10.3 
18851:08   Stefan Durkin V45MKnavesmire9.3 
18951:11   Darren Wake V35MSpenborough12.1 
19051:20   Alastair Wallace V40MSkipton18.9 
19151:26   Alan Davidson V50MNidd Valley10.3 
19251:27   Keith Holder V50MWharfedale25.8 
19351:40   New SteeleSENMKirkstall H.  
19452:11   Daniel Waas SENMHyde Park Harriers10.6 
19552:14   Ken FoxSENMHyde Park  
19652:38   Tim Broomfield V55MHarrogate11.4 
19752:39   Paul Halliday V40MWetherby/Harrogate20.3 
19852:46   Alex Cook SENMKirkstall14.6 
19953:18   Myles Holdsworth V40MLeeds City21.3 
20053:24   Jonathan Willingham V50MBingley36.0 
20153:47   Mark Gaughan V45MHalifax9.6 
20253:48   Richard BellSENMWetherby R  
20354:00   Sam Fugill SENMNidd Valley9.8 
20454:16   Stephen Newton V45MNidd Valley13.3 
20554:17   Stephen Cotter V55MRotherham17.3 
20654:45   Terence MinettSENMPontefract A.C.  
20755:24   Nick Blower SENMRacing TNT20.8 
20855:42   Peter Frankland SENMDenby Dale31.7 
20955:46   James Scholes SENMLongwood18.1 
21056:02   Kieran O'Brien V35MKirkstall13.0 
21156:10   Liam Fletcher U23MRichmond & Zetland25.8 
21256:12   Stephen FirthSENMRothwell Harriers  
21356:20   Grant Cooper V45MSpenborough17.8 
21456:34   Kev GuttridgeSENMAskern DRC  
21556:54   Derek Ives V55MSkipton18.5 
21657:12   Simon Lawson V45MHarrogate15.7 
21757:14   Triss Kenny V50MSkipton22.0 
21857:16   Phil Robinson V50MNidd Valley13.0 
21957:37   Heath Reilly V45MHalifax22.6 
22057:53   Jason Haigh V45MHolmfirth14.9 
22158:06   Alister McqueenSENMYork Knavesmire H.  
22258:11   Ian BithellSENMYork Knavesmire H.  
22359:56   Alex CrowtonSENMNidd Valley RR  
22460:10   Rene Wolferink SENMBarnsley H27.4 
22560:25   Peter Lewis V65MIlkley21.2 
22660:48   Stephen Leyland V35MAskern27.2 
22761:06   Jonathan Ridge V35MDenby Dale3.4 
22861:07   Richard Bradley V45MDenby Dale25.2 
22965:22   Justin Goodyear V40MBarnsley H26.3 
23069:33   James Bright V40MWharfedale32.7 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:35   Connor Milnes U20MHallamshire-2.4 
230:06   Max Wharton U20MHalifax/Calder Valley-5.2 
331:03   James Habergham U20MHalifax-4.3 
431:28   Conner Craig-Jackson U20MSkyrac2.9 
531:40   Liam Stedman U20MSpenborough19.9 
632:04   Paul Davis U20MSpenborough1.4 
732:22   Sam Peters U20MHallamshire1.2 
832:28   Joshua Naisbitt U20MCity of Sheffield18.4 
933:08   Ewan South U20MHallamshire16.0 
1033:13   Daniel Franks U20MWakefield-3.0 
1133:43   Joe Law U20MHolmfirth8.9 
1235:37   Alistair Wallace U20MHarrogate21.0 
1336:33   Eddie Hinchliffe U20MHolmfirth15.3 
1438:04   Robert Fox U20MCity of York5.4 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:13   James Gormley U17MCity of Sheffield-5.1 
221:29   Ben Lewis U17MCity of York8.5 
321:39   Jonathan Shields U17MCity of Sheffield-0.5 
421:46   Joshua Schofield U17MCity of York-3.8 
521:55   Cameron Bell U17MHallamshire-4.3 
621:59   Alex Pagdin U17MSkyrac1.6 
Page: 1 2 3