South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Lee Valley
17-18 Jan 15
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.57   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.101.7 
21:54.42   Omar Mansour SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.421:53.257.1 
31:54.49   Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-2.7 
41:55.63   David Banwell-Clode  SENMSwansea/Warwick Uni1:52.491:50.8411.3 
51:56.66   Jonathan Ketley  U23MCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:55.931:53.3125.1 
61:58.98   Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.476.2 
800 SM s1 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.52   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.101.7 
21:55.17   Omar Mansour  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.421:53.257.1 
31:56.36   Jonathan Ketley  U23MCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:55.931:53.3125.1 
42:00.23   Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol1:55.961:54.77-1.2 
52:00.85   Alexander Hookway  SENMTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:57.771:57.775.6 
-DNF   Neville Harris  SENMSutton & District/Brunel Uni London1:54.271:53.301.3 
800 SM s2 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.27   David Banwell-Clode  SENMSwansea/Warwick Uni1:52.491:50.8411.3 
21:54.41   Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-2.7 
31:55.36   Paul Scanlan PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.476.2 
41:56.89   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.791.8 
52:01.54   Louis Gardner  U23MCity of Sheffield/Oxford Uni1:59.351:59.0410.6 
62:05.12   Mark Booth  SENMWycombe1:55.601:54.4-2.3 
800 SM h1 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.41   Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-2.7 
22:00.96   Joe Strange  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.731:52.73-1.7 
32:01.84   Lloyd Kempson SBU23MNene Valley1:57.461:56.55-2.4 
42:03.39   Andrew Ajube  SENMThames Valley/UCL/Italy2:01.312:01.2014.1 
52:15.97   Kieran Moreland  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:04.392:00.4922.4 
800 SM h2 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.82   David Banwell-Clode  SENMSwansea/Warwick Uni1:52.491:50.8411.3 
21:58.25   Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.476.2 
32:03.31   Samuel Harry  U23MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:57.521:56.511.6 
42:05.06   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.281.9 
52:05.25   Andrew Scoones  SENMSwale Combined2:03.442:02.82.1 
62:38.24   Andrew Stewart  V50MChiltern2:37.382:30.78.9 
800 SM h3 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.12   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.101.7 
21:58.64   Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol1:55.961:54.77-1.2 
32:03.58   Stephen Strange  U23MBasildon1:55.831:54.71-2.2 
42:26.56   David Shortridge  V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics/Southern Counti2:22.652:09.4611.9 
-DNF   Andrew Fay  U23MSaffron Striders/Warwick Uni  26.9 
800 SM h4 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.96   Omar Mansour  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.421:53.257.1 
22:00.47   Paul Owen  SENMChelmsford/Loughborough Students1:57.551:54.911.4 
32:00.66   Hugh Baker  U23MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:59.091:55.955.2 
42:01.55   Matthew Loveridge  SENMGuernsey1:56.231:55.0516.6 
52:12.78   Craig Berryman  SENMHavant2:08.32:01.922.0 
800 SM h5 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.06   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.791.8 
21:58.75   Neville Harris  SENMSutton & District/Brunel Uni London1:54.271:53.301.3 
31:59.35   Louis Gardner SBU23MCity of Sheffield/Oxford Uni1:59.351:59.0410.6 
41:59.55   Mark Booth  SENMWycombe1:55.601:54.4-2.3 
52:04.89   Nathan Tipping  U23MVale Royal/Warwick Uni2:01.691:57.979.6 
800 SM h6 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.35   Jonathan Ketley  U23MCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:55.931:53.3125.1 
21:59.88   Alexander Hookway  SENMTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:57.771:57.775.6 
32:01.35   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:50.91-1.8 
42:02.31   Daniel Short SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.631:56.360.1 
52:22.10   Miles Seavill  SENMLewes/Sussex Uni2:16.332:12.999.2 
800 U20M (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.80   Spencer Thomas  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:46.08-5.2 
21:58.93   Louis Rawlings  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.051:50.7210.0 
31:59.63   Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton1:52.251:52.2418.8 
42:00.79   Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.991:52.50-2.2 
52:00.80   Sebastian Anthony  U20MWest Suffolk1:53.081:49.10-3.9 
62:01.66   Dylan Rigby  U20MInvicta East Kent1:55.251:53.661.4 
800 U20M h1 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.47   Louis Rawlings  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.051:50.7210.0 
21:55.48   Spencer Thomas  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:46.08-5.2 
32:01.02   Kieran Eland  U20MAshford AC1:58.711:53.67-1.9 
42:01.29   Thomas Lake PBU20MCity of Norwich2:01.292:01.2931.5 
52:02.39   Nathan Mapperley  U20MCamberley1:56.691:54.450.3 
62:03.80   Joseph Ray PBU20MSouthend1:58.871:58.870.1 
800 U20M h2 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.72   Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton1:52.251:52.2418.8 
22:01.05   Stephen Ball SBU20MCambridge H2:01.051:56.8127.3 
32:04.02   Sam Shindler-Glass SBU20MEaling Southall & Middx/Warwick Uni2:04.021:56.9032.8 
42:05.68   Steven Payne  U20MBracknell AC1:58.971:57.670.6 
52:08.94   Laurence Willmore  U20MSouthend/Leigh on Sea/Basildon2:02.062:02.0628.1 
62:11.64   Ben Pattison  U20MOrion2:05.802:02.7422.6 
800 U20M h3 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.46   Dylan Rigby  U20MInvicta East Kent1:55.251:53.661.4 
21:59.76   Billy Kelsey  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.2317.2 
32:03.73   David Fisher  U20MSouthampton/Bath Uni2:00.601:58.6527.8 
42:04.23   Thomas Young  U20MOrion1:58.481:58.4818.4 
52:07.32   Khalid Ali Ahmed  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:56.881:56.8815.3 
800 U20M h4 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.03   Sebastian Anthony  U20MWest Suffolk1:53.081:49.10-3.9 
21:58.56   Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.991:52.50-2.2 
32:03.45   Ajibola Aderemi PBU20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:03.452:03.4526.4 
42:04.74   Haider Razzaq  U20MOrion1:59.171:59.1719.5 
52:05.48   Julian Lamy  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/France1:56.951:56.342.7 
800 SW (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.99   Georgia Bell  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:07.122:03.388.8 
22:14.28   Caroline Ford SBSENWCambridge H2:14.282:06.483.7 
32:15.92   Alex Hill PBU23WHerts Phoenix/Bath Uni2:13.952:12.3512.4 
42:24.41   Krystle Balogun  SENWIlford2:18.152:18.0916.0 
52:29.48   Amber Wallace PBU23WWorthing/Brunel Uni London2:23.072:13.438.8 
-DNS   Kerry Dixon  SENWEnfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni2:21.442:21.4435.3 
800 SW h1 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.34   Georgia Bell  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:07.122:03.388.8 
22:15.56   Alex Hill PBU23WHerts Phoenix/Bath Uni2:13.952:12.3512.4 
32:21.44   Kerry Dixon PBSENWEnfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni2:21.442:21.4435.3 
42:27.96   Kate Barber SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni/Enfield & Haringey2:27.962:20.429.1 
52:34.85   Rebecca Cousins  SENWWest Norfolk2:32.902:23.139.3 
62:44.71   Lindsay Lister  V50WBiggleswade/Eastern Masters2:38.882:38.716.8 
800 SW h2 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.92   Caroline Ford  SENWCambridge H2:14.282:06.483.7 
22:23.82   Krystle Balogun  SENWIlford2:18.152:18.0916.0 
32:27.59   Amber Wallace PBU23WWorthing/Brunel Uni London2:23.072:13.438.8 
42:31.09   Katy Warren  U23WBirchfield H/Warwick Uni2:27.202:26.57.4 
52:32.03   Samantha Dredge SBSENWNewbury2:32.032:23.3512.7 
62:35.63   Inese Avsejeva  SENWWest Suffolk2:24.72:24.732.9 
800 U20W (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.71   Hollie Parker  U20WCambridge & Coleridge2:08.552:07.402.3 
22:16.50   Anna Clark  U20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.892:08.461.0 
32:22.77   Georgina Bradford SBU20WTeam Kennet2:22.772:21.2916.7 
42:28.46   Tara Bage SBU20WBrighton Phoenix2:22.332:17.422.3 
52:36.27   Joanna Wdowin PBU20WWarwick Uni2:36.272:36.2736.0 
-DQ   Isobel Taylor  U20WWarwick Uni2:51.462:51.4634.0 
 
1500 SM (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.02   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:40.42-1.9 
23:57.66   Tom Heslop  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni3:55.003:55.00-0.5 
33:58.28   Luca Russo  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.477.9 
43:58.44   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:53.803:49.15-1.1 
53:59.71   Mohamud Aadan PBSENMThames Valley/South Bank3:59.713:55.47-5.4 
64:00.42   Michael Chiaramonte  SENMBelgrave/France3:58.123:58.1225.8 
74:07.39   Sam Coombes  SENMDartford H4:01.303:53.76-1.6 
-DNF   James Ansell  SENMKent/Newquay & Par3:59.253:56.9521.8 
-DNS   Zak Curran  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughbor4:01.914:00.63-4.1 
1500 SM h1 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.18   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:40.42-1.9 
24:01.30   Sam Coombes SBSENMDartford H4:01.303:53.76-1.6 
34:02.55   James Ansell  SENMKent/Newquay & Par3:59.253:56.9521.8 
44:08.69   Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:55.16-2.6 
54:22.12   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Warwick Uni4:12.774:00.22-5.3 
64:23.88   Graham Jones PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes4:21.794:09.24-1.4 
74:32.83   Jeremy Vick PBV35MMarshall Milton Keynes4:31.784:30.121.5 
1500 SM h2 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.02   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:53.803:49.15-1.1 
24:03.72   Tom Heslop  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni3:55.003:55.00-0.5 
34:07.90   Georges Vacharopoulos  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni4:05.503:58.016.0 
44:10.17   Christopher Hilton PBU23MSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni4:06.24:06.21.7 
54:21.84   Jonathan Peters SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes4:21.844:20.01.9 
64:22.10   Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland4:15.244:00.8610.7 
-DNF   Antoine Carpentier  SENMBelgrave/France3:59.863:59.8627.9 
1500 SM h3 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.40   Michael Chiaramonte  SENMBelgrave/France3:58.123:58.1225.8 
24:01.62   Luca Russo  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.477.9 
34:01.91   Zak Curran SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughbor4:01.914:00.63-4.1 
44:02.76   Mohamud Aadan PBSENMThames Valley/South Bank3:59.713:55.47-5.4 
54:06.67   Mark Burchett  SENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni3:54.233:54.23-0.3 
64:33.35   Chris Ingram SBSENMHillingdon4:33.354:18.4118.5 
1500 U20M (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.53   James McCarthy  U20MChiltern3:49.593:46.59-3.0 
23:55.83   Scott Greeves PBU20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:45.733:45.73-2.2 
33:57.33   Daniel Wallis  U20MGuildford & Godalming3:52.633:43.81-2.5 
44:21.89   Charles Sillett PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx4:15.984:15.9820.5 
54:26.77   Mukhtar Farah  U20MEaling Southall & Middx4:01.434:01.432.2 
64:34.51   Usamah Patel  U17MIlford4:20.724:20.7220.9 
1500 SW (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.99   Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey4:27.824:25.4820.4 
24:37.83   Faye Fullerton  SENWHavering4:10.244:10.248.0 
34:42.23   Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich4:26.084:25.1812.5 
44:46.90   Lois Bond  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.784:31.785.7 
54:50.04   Victoria Walker  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni4:49.124:47.933.6 
64:50.51   Emma Robertson SBSENWWorcester/Lewes/Sussex Uni4:50.514:50.09.3 
74:50.64   Chloe Turmel SBU23WJersey/St. Mary's Uni4:50.644:30.829.8 
85:06.96   Rebecca Wilby PBU23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London5:02.845:02.847.3 
95:10.30   Georgina Russell  U23WWycombe/Southampton Uni4:41.274:30.218.4 
1500 U20W (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.68   Hollie Parker  U20WCambridge & Coleridge4:27.724:19.372.3 
24:43.26   Isabel Dye PBU20WThames Valley4:41.764:23.592.3 
34:57.81   Amy Davila  U20WLewes4:47.334:47.3317.9 
45:04.66   Emma Delgado  U20WWycombe5:00.74:56.1020.1 
55:18.57   Georgina Bradford  U20WTeam Kennet5:06.994:54.816.7