South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Lee Valley
17-18 Jan 15
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.57Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.102.0 
21:54.42Omar Mansour SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.421:53.256.8 
31:54.49Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-2.9 
41:55.63David Banwell-Clode  SENMSwansea/Warwick Uni1:52.491:50.8411.9 
51:56.66Jonathan Ketley  U23MCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:55.931:53.3125.3 
61:58.98Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.476.3 
800 SM s1 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.52Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.102.0 
21:55.17Omar Mansour  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.421:53.256.8 
31:56.36Jonathan Ketley  U23MCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:55.931:53.3125.3 
42:00.23Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol1:55.961:54.77-1.9 
52:00.85Alexander Hookway  SENMTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:57.771:57.775.8 
-DNFNeville Harris  SENMSutton & District/Brunel Uni London1:54.271:53.301.7 
800 SM s2 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.27David Banwell-Clode  SENMSwansea/Warwick Uni1:52.491:50.8411.9 
21:54.41Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-2.9 
31:55.36Paul Scanlan PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.476.3 
41:56.89Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.792.2 
52:01.54Louis Gardner  U23MCity of Sheffield/Oxford Uni1:59.351:59.0410.9 
62:05.12Mark Booth  SENMWycombe1:55.601:54.4-3.1 
800 SM h1 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.41Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-2.9 
22:00.96Joe Strange  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.731:52.73-1.6 
32:01.84Lloyd Kempson SBU23MNene Valley1:57.461:56.55-3.1 
42:03.39Andrew Ajube  SENMThames Valley/UCL/Italy2:01.312:01.2013.9 
52:15.97Kieran Moreland  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:04.392:00.4922.7 
800 SM h2 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.82David Banwell-Clode  SENMSwansea/Warwick Uni1:52.491:50.8411.9 
21:58.25Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.476.3 
32:03.31Samuel Harry  U23MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:57.521:56.511.3 
42:05.06Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.282.0 
52:05.25Andrew Scoones  SENMSwale Combined2:03.442:02.81.9 
62:38.24Andrew Stewart  V50MChiltern2:37.382:30.79.2 
800 SM h3 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.12Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.102.0 
21:58.64Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol1:55.961:54.77-1.9 
32:03.58Stephen Strange  U23MBasildon1:55.831:54.71-3.6 
42:26.56David Shortridge  V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics/Southern Counti2:22.652:09.469.8 
-DNFAndrew Fay  U23MSaffron Striders/Warwick Uni  27.3 
800 SM h4 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.96Omar Mansour  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.421:53.256.8 
22:00.47Paul Owen  SENMChelmsford/Loughborough Students1:57.551:54.911.9 
32:00.66Hugh Baker  U23MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:59.091:55.955.4 
42:01.55Matthew Loveridge  SENMGuernsey1:56.231:55.0517.0 
52:12.78Craig Berryman  SENMHavant2:08.32:01.922.5 
800 SM h5 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.06Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.792.2 
21:58.75Neville Harris  SENMSutton & District/Brunel Uni London1:54.271:53.301.7 
31:59.35Louis Gardner SBU23MCity of Sheffield/Oxford Uni1:59.351:59.0410.9 
41:59.55Mark Booth  SENMWycombe1:55.601:54.4-3.1 
52:04.89Nathan Tipping  U23MVale Royal/Warwick Uni2:01.691:57.9710.1 
800 SM h6 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.35Jonathan Ketley  U23MCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:55.931:53.3125.3 
21:59.88Alexander Hookway  SENMTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:57.771:57.775.8 
32:01.35Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:50.91-1.9 
42:02.31Daniel Short SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.631:56.36-0.5 
52:22.10Miles Seavill  SENMLewes/Sussex Uni2:16.332:12.999.8 
800 U20M (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.80Spencer Thomas  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:46.08-5.0 
21:58.93Louis Rawlings  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.051:50.729.2 
31:59.63Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton1:52.251:52.2419.2 
42:00.79Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.991:52.50-1.9 
52:00.80Sebastian Anthony  U20MWest Suffolk1:53.081:48.74-5.3 
62:01.66Dylan Rigby  U20MInvicta East Kent1:55.251:53.661.5 
800 U20M h1 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.47Louis Rawlings  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.051:50.729.2 
21:55.48Spencer Thomas  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:46.08-5.0 
32:01.02Kieran Eland  U20MAshford AC1:58.711:53.67-2.1 
42:01.29Thomas Lake PBU20MCity of Norwich2:01.292:01.2931.9 
52:02.39Nathan Mapperley  U20MCamberley1:56.691:54.450.1 
62:03.80Joseph Ray PBU20MSouthend1:58.871:58.870.5 
800 U20M h2 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.72Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton1:52.251:52.2419.2 
22:01.05Stephen Ball SBU20MCambridge H2:01.051:56.8127.6 
32:04.02Sam Shindler-Glass SBU20MEaling Southall & Middx/Warwick Uni2:04.021:56.9033.2 
42:05.68Steven Payne  U20MBracknell AC1:58.971:57.671.0 
52:08.94Laurence Willmore  U20MSouthend/Leigh on Sea/Basildon2:02.062:02.0628.5 
62:11.64Ben Pattison  U20MOrion2:05.802:02.7422.9 
800 U20M h3 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.46Dylan Rigby  U20MInvicta East Kent1:55.251:53.661.5 
21:59.76Billy Kelsey  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.2317.6 
32:03.73David Fisher  U20MSouthampton/Bath Uni2:00.601:58.6528.1 
42:04.23Thomas Young  U20MOrion1:58.481:58.4818.7 
52:07.32Khalid Ali Ahmed  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:56.881:56.8815.6 
800 U20M h4 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.03Sebastian Anthony  U20MWest Suffolk1:53.081:48.74-5.3 
21:58.56Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.991:52.50-1.9 
32:03.45Ajibola Aderemi PBU20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:03.452:03.4530.9 
42:04.74Haider Razzaq  U20MOrion1:59.171:59.1719.9 
52:05.48Julian Lamy  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/France1:56.951:56.343.0 
800 SW (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.99Georgia Bell  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:07.122:03.386.1 
22:14.28Caroline Ford SBSENWCambridge H2:14.282:06.481.4 
32:15.92Alex Hill PBU23WHerts Phoenix/Bath Uni2:13.952:12.3513.7 
42:24.41Krystle Balogun  SENWIlford2:18.152:18.0916.4 
52:29.48Amber Wallace PBU23WWorthing/Brunel Uni London2:23.072:13.439.1 
-DNSKerry Dixon  SENWEnfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni2:21.442:21.4437.2 
800 SW h1 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.34Georgia Bell  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:07.122:03.386.1 
22:15.56Alex Hill PBU23WHerts Phoenix/Bath Uni2:13.952:12.3513.7 
32:21.44Kerry Dixon PBSENWEnfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni2:21.442:21.4437.2 
42:27.96Kate Barber SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni/Enfield & Haringey2:27.962:20.429.3 
52:34.85Rebecca Cousins  SENWWest Norfolk2:32.902:23.138.2 
62:44.71Lindsay Lister  V50WBiggleswade/Eastern Masters2:38.882:38.717.1 
800 SW h2 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.92Caroline Ford  SENWCambridge H2:14.282:06.481.4 
22:23.82Krystle Balogun  SENWIlford2:18.152:18.0916.4 
32:27.59Amber Wallace PBU23WWorthing/Brunel Uni London2:23.072:13.439.1 
42:31.09Katy Warren  U23WBirchfield H/Warwick Uni2:27.202:26.57.2 
52:32.03Samantha Dredge SBSENWNewbury2:32.032:23.3513.4 
62:35.63Inese Avsejeva  SENWWest Suffolk2:24.72:24.733.4 
800 U20W (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.71Hollie Parker  U20WCambridge & Coleridge2:08.552:07.402.8 
22:16.50Anna Clark  U20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.892:08.460.9 
32:22.77Georgina Bradford SBU20WTeam Kennet2:22.772:21.2917.2 
42:28.46Tara Bage SBU20WBrighton Phoenix2:22.332:17.421.5 
52:36.27Joanna Wdowin PBU20WWarwick Uni2:36.272:36.2738.1 
-DQIsobel Taylor  U20WWarwick Uni2:51.462:51.4631.4 
 
1500 SM (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.02Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:40.42-4.6 
23:57.66Tom Heslop  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni3:55.003:55.00-0.3 
33:58.28Luca Russo  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.478.3 
43:58.44Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:53.803:49.15-1.2 
53:59.71Mohamud Aadan PBSENMThames Valley/South Bank3:59.713:55.47-6.2 
64:00.42Michael Chiaramonte  SENMBelgrave/France3:58.123:58.1226.0 
74:07.39Sam Coombes  SENMDartford H4:01.303:53.76-1.4 
-DNFJames Ansell  SENMKent/Newquay & Par3:59.253:56.95-6.7 
-DNSZak Curran  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughbor4:01.914:00.63-5.4 
1500 SM h1 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.18Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:40.42-4.6 
24:01.30Sam Coombes SBSENMDartford H4:01.303:53.76-1.4 
34:02.55James Ansell  SENMKent/Newquay & Par3:59.253:56.95-6.7 
44:08.69Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:55.16-3.4 
54:22.12Jonathan Escalante-Phillips  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Warwick Uni4:12.774:00.22-5.4 
64:23.88Graham Jones PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes4:21.794:09.24-1.6 
74:32.83Jeremy Vick PBV35MMarshall Milton Keynes4:31.784:30.121.2 
1500 SM h2 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.02Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:53.803:49.15-1.2 
24:03.72Tom Heslop  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni3:55.003:55.00-0.3 
34:07.90Georges Vacharopoulos  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni4:05.503:58.015.6 
44:10.17Christopher Hilton PBU23MSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni4:06.24:06.22.0 
54:21.84Jonathan Peters SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes4:21.844:20.00.4 
64:22.10Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland4:15.244:00.8611.2 
-DNFAntoine Carpentier  SENMBelgrave/France3:59.863:59.8628.3 
1500 SM h3 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.40Michael Chiaramonte  SENMBelgrave/France3:58.123:58.1226.0 
24:01.62Luca Russo  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.478.3 
34:01.91Zak Curran SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughbor4:01.914:00.63-5.4 
44:02.76Mohamud Aadan PBSENMThames Valley/South Bank3:59.713:55.47-6.2 
54:06.67Mark Burchett  SENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni3:54.233:54.23-2.4 
64:33.35Chris Ingram SBSENMHillingdon4:33.354:18.4118.4 
1500 U20M (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.53James McCarthy  U20MChiltern3:49.593:46.59-2.7 
23:55.83Scott Greeves PBU20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:45.733:45.73-1.7 
33:57.33Daniel Wallis  U20MGuildford & Godalming3:52.633:43.81-2.3 
44:21.89Charles Sillett PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx4:15.984:15.9820.8 
54:26.77Mukhtar Farah  U20MEaling Southall & Middx4:01.434:01.432.4 
64:34.51Usamah Patel  U17MIlford4:20.724:20.7221.3 
1500 SW (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.99Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey4:27.824:25.4820.9 
24:37.83Faye Fullerton  SENWHavering4:10.244:10.248.5 
34:42.23Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich4:26.084:25.1813.0 
44:46.90Lois Bond  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.784:31.784.9 
54:50.04Victoria Walker  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni4:49.124:47.933.3 
64:50.51Emma Robertson SBSENWWorcester/Lewes/Sussex Uni4:50.514:50.09.6 
74:50.64Chloe Turmel SBU23WJersey/St. Mary's Uni4:50.644:30.830.3 
85:06.96Rebecca Wilby PBU23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London5:02.845:02.847.5 
95:10.30Georgina Russell  U23WWycombe/Southampton Uni4:41.274:30.217.1 
1500 U20W (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.68Hollie Parker  U20WCambridge & Coleridge4:27.724:19.372.8 
24:43.26Isabel Dye PBU20WThames Valley4:41.764:23.592.6 
34:57.81Amy Davila  U20WLewes4:47.334:47.3318.0 
45:04.66Emma Delgado  U20WWycombe5:00.74:56.1021.5 
55:18.57Georgina Bradford  U20WTeam Kennet5:06.994:54.817.2