Northern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Sheffield
17-18 Jan 15

To see full results click here
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.26   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:47.331:45.73-6.3 
21:54.44   David Dempsey  SENMGateshead/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.96-3.6 
31:54.93   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.701:50.70-3.9 
41:55.02   Steven Morrow  SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:53.561:50.008.9 
51:55.74   Josh Oguntayo  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:51.881:51.579.1 
61:57.76   Martin Cook  SENMMansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.611:53.619.2 
800 SM h1 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.95   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.701:50.70-3.9 
21:56.53   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:47.331:45.73-6.3 
31:57.03   Josh Oguntayo  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:51.881:51.579.1 
42:02.24   Mike Tanner SBSENMRochdale H/Sheffield RC1:58.231:56.74-3.6 
52:03.37   Adam Pratt SBSENMTynedale1:56.71:56.7-1.4 
62:22.45   Kevin Pye  V50MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:21.912:04.24.9 
800 SM h2 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.67   Steven Morrow  SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:53.561:50.008.9 
21:58.20   David Dempsey  SENMGateshead/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.96-3.6 
31:59.24   Martin Cook  SENMMansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.611:53.619.2 
42:04.35   Andrew Miles  U23MVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni1:58.721:58.64-0.8 
52:05.53   Michael Todd  U23MSouth Shields/Northumbria Uni1:59.51:59.514.0 
62:13.32   Lea Stephenson SBSENMTynedale2:13.321:59.429.5 
800 U20M (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.11   Max Wharton  U20MHalifax/Calder Valley1:49.321:48.81-5.4 
21:54.47   Dominic Chambers  U20MDerby1:51.531:51.3711.2 
31:57.98   Callum McCormick  U20MLeigh1:57.331:56.30.9 
41:59.31   Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.77-1.9 
51:59.35   Matthew Wigelsworth  U20MWarrington AC1:55.851:50.07-4.7 
62:01.21   James Salisbury  U20MPreston1:56.301:55.6814.9 
800 U20M h1 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.34   Dominic Chambers  U20MDerby1:51.531:51.3711.2 
21:57.10   James Salisbury  U20MPreston1:56.301:55.6814.9 
31:57.33   Callum McCormick SBU20MLeigh1:57.331:56.30.9 
42:00.66   Oliver Potter PBU20MRotherham1:59.141:59.1414.6 
52:07.58   Harry Paige  U20MRibble Valley2:01.822:00.7414.0 
800 U20M h2 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.10   Max Wharton  U20MHalifax/Calder Valley1:49.321:48.81-5.4 
21:58.73   Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.77-1.9 
32:02.36   Tom Clarke  U20MLiverpool H1:54.201:52.99-3.2 
42:03.20   Oliver Whellans PBU20MChester-le-Street2:03.202:03.2017.6 
52:03.36   James Anthoney SBU20MSpenborough2:03.361:59.708.0 
800 U20M h3 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.79   Matthew Wigelsworth  U20MWarrington AC1:55.851:50.07-4.7 
22:00.00   Essa Ahmed SBU20MHallamshire2:00.001:57.518.0 
32:00.22   Daniel Neal  U20MPreston1:53.651:53.65-3.6 
42:02.42   Max Butler  U20MNene Valley1:56.851:56.8511.7 
800 U17M (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.22   Alex Botterill  U17MCity of York1:53.591:47.95-6.2 
22:04.87   Paul Blezard  U17MPreston1:55.081:55.0812.6 
32:05.85   Owen Lee  U17MWarrington AC1:58.21:58.27.5 
42:06.64   Connor Bingham  U17MKingston upon Hull2:01.552:01.5515.1 
52:07.61   Marcel Dalee  U17MKingston upon Hull1:59.511:59.5114.2 
62:09.58   Charlie Candlish  U17M 1:59.91:57.20-1.0 
800 U17M h1 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.47   Paul Blezard  U17MPreston1:55.081:55.0812.6 
22:04.89   Owen Lee  U17MWarrington AC1:58.21:58.27.5 
32:05.61   Connor Bingham PBU17MKingston upon Hull2:01.552:01.5515.1 
42:14.33   Daniel Jones  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash2:06.12:05.4410.1 
52:14.97   Josh Forth PBU17MRibble Valley2:06.352:02.312.7 
62:17.05   Jacob Briscoe  U17MLiverpool H2:09.22:02.323.6 
800 U17M h2 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.65   Alex Botterill  U17MCity of York1:53.591:47.95-6.2 
22:05.69   Marcel Dalee  U17MKingston upon Hull1:59.511:59.5114.2 
32:06.43   Charlie Candlish  U17M 1:59.91:57.20-1.0 
42:16.01   Huzaifa Hanif  U17MBlackburn2:05.52:05.523.8 
52:34.02   Kieran Gillespie PBU17MLincoln Wellington2:30.762:30.7613.7 
800 SW (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.20   Carys McAulay PBU20WWarrington AC2:05.182:05.1811.5 
22:10.07   Racheal Bamford  SENWLeeds City/Otley2:09.12:05.825.0 
32:10.98   Alex Turner SBSENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.762:08.7614.6 
42:13.30   Nisha Desai  SENWTrafford2:10.512:04.7811.7 
52:14.84   Rochelle Harrison PBSENWLincoln Wellington2:12.02:10.491.5 
62:15.39   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.942:10.502.7 
800 SW h1 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.79   Racheal Bamford  SENWLeeds City/Otley2:09.12:05.825.0 
22:16.80   Nisha Desai  SENWTrafford2:10.512:04.7811.7 
32:18.49   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.942:10.502.7 
42:20.29   Emma Toogood  SENWDurham/Newcastle Uni2:17.582:15.477.8 
52:22.86   Imani Modahl  U23WSale Harriers Manchester2:16.302:16.306.1 
800 SW h2 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.30   Alex Turner  SENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.762:08.7614.6 
22:15.22   Carys McAulay  U20WWarrington AC2:05.182:05.1811.5 
32:16.13   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:12.02:10.491.5 
42:19.39   Naomi Collier  U23WGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni2:14.072:12.748.7 
52:25.63   Sarah McDonald  U23WWigan & District/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:20.442:13.682.5 
800 U20W (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.51   Danielle Webb SBU20WLiverpool H2:15.112:10.531.6 
22:18.74   Ella Eadon SBU20WCity of York2:18.742:15.177.0 
32:23.78   Elizabeth Smith  U20WWarrington AC2:22.222:19.3725.0 
42:24.48   Sarah Hamilton  U20WWigan & District2:17.982:17.9821.0 
52:26.60   Amber Cormack  U20WMorpeth2:23.82:18.2322.3 
62:39.83   Grace Maddox  U20WPreston2:18.112:10.190.9 
800 U20W h1 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.74   Sarah Hamilton  U20WWigan & District2:17.982:17.9821.0 
22:25.83   Danielle Webb  U20WLiverpool H2:15.112:10.531.6 
32:29.43   Sabrina Walley SBU20WLeigh/Liverpool H2:29.432:27.5828.0 
42:35.19   Rosie Marshall  U20WNene Valley2:24.792:22.024.5 
800 U20W h2 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.02   Ella Eadon  U20WCity of York2:18.742:15.177.0 
22:22.22   Elizabeth Smith SBU20WWarrington AC2:22.222:19.3725.0 
32:23.02   Grace Maddox  U20WPreston2:18.112:10.190.9 
42:24.79   Amber Cormack  U20WMorpeth2:23.82:18.2322.3 
800 U17W (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.55   Emma Alderson  U17WSouthport Waterloo2:12.872:08.313.9 
22:20.29   Alexa McTiffin  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:14.712:14.7115.5 
32:21.71   Taylor Hammond  U17WBarnsley AC2:13.682:13.504.0 
42:23.39   Annie Bradshaw  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:16.662:14.29.1 
52:24.46   Elisha Tait  U17WGateshead2:22.032:18.424.3 
62:25.22   Tamsin McGraw  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:16.652:08.600.5 
800 U17W h1 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.42   Emma Alderson  U17WSouthport Waterloo2:12.872:08.313.9 
22:19.54   Alexa McTiffin  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:14.712:14.7115.5 
32:20.57   Tamsin McGraw PBU17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:16.652:08.600.5 
42:22.72   Taylor Hammond  U17WBarnsley AC2:13.682:13.504.0 
52:36.88   Samantha Baker-Jones  U17WHarrogate2:30.92:25.09.4 
800 U17W h2 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.94   Annie Bradshaw  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:16.662:14.29.1 
22:22.03   Elisha Tait SBU17WGateshead2:22.032:18.424.3 
32:22.93   Melissa Boyer  U17WWarrington AC2:17.622:15.517.3 
42:29.75   Eleanor Twite  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:23.42:21.818.4 
52:50.68   Emily Deeming  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:35.92:35.914.9 
 
1500 SM (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.36   Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.183:47.18-1.0 
24:01.39   James Saxton  U23MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth3:58.033:58.03-3.4 
34:02.28   James McNally  SENMLiverpool H3:54.203:54.20-0.5 
44:03.91   Daniel Jarvis  U23MLiverpool H3:58.123:48.82-3.2 
54:06.25   Phil Williams  SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3:59.943:56.980.2 
64:08.22   Martin Reid  SENMBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.963:53.675.8 
74:12.69   Mike Tanner  SENMRochdale H/Sheffield RC4:09.553:53.77-3.6 
84:25.59   Ryan Ganose  U23MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford4:14.284:00.568.9 
1500 SM h1 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.16   James McNally  SENMLiverpool H3:54.203:54.20-0.5 
24:12.19   Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.183:47.18-1.0 
34:15.52   Phil Williams  SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3:59.943:56.980.2 
44:17.74   Sparrow Morley  SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:01.883:59.82-1.4 
54:18.84   Andy Graham  SENMDurham4:08.64:06.5-1.8 
64:40.63   Stephen Smith  V55MPreston/Northern Masters4:27.014:06.808.2 
1500 SM h2 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.20   Daniel Jarvis  U23MLiverpool H3:58.123:48.82-3.2 
24:14.28   Ryan Ganose SBU23MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford4:14.284:00.568.9 
34:14.39   James Saxton  U23MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth3:58.033:58.03-3.4 
44:14.96   Martin Reid  SENMBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.963:53.675.8 
54:16.76   Mike Tanner  SENMRochdale H/Sheffield RC4:09.553:53.77-3.6 
64:27.52   Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale4:06.504:04.8-1.4 
1500 U20M (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.80   Dominic Chambers  U20MDerby3:53.223:53.2211.2 
24:27.18   Ossama Meslek  U20MLeeds City/Italy3:57.273:40.71-5.3 
34:28.68   Nathan Townsend  U20MHorwich4:08.084:05.181.4 
44:32.03   Harry Paige SBU20MRibble Valley4:32.034:13.714.0 
54:33.30   Christopher Brown SBU20MTrafford4:33.304:15.169.4 
1500 U17M (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.25   Max Pearson  U17MTynedale4:01.123:58.72-0.6 
24:20.43   Thomas Rogerson  U17MLiverpool H4:11.723:57.8-3.0 
34:23.49   Alfie Manthorpe  U17MCity of Sheffield4:18.254:06.4-2.3 
44:27.84   Timothy Hartley SBU17MWigan & District4:27.844:10.380.3 
54:28.30   Connor Bingham PBU17MKingston upon Hull4:21.74:21.715.1 
64:30.90   Matthew Shaw PBU17MCity of Sheffield4:26.084:24.163.6 
1500 SW (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.65   Racheal Bamford  SENWLeeds City/Otley4:12.594:12.595.0 
24:37.54   Katja Blunden  V35WNotts/Sleaford/Finland4:31.584:28.535.3 
34:37.69   Emily Moss  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oxford Uni4:33.604:17.5117.2 
44:38.01   Sarah McDonald  U23WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni4:23.584:04.28-2.2 
54:38.34   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:33.824:26.631.5 
64:39.40   Louise Rudd  V40WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:32.244:32.242.6 
74:44.54   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:25.864:25.742.7 
84:44.95   Naomi Collier PBU23WGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:29.404:27.178.7 
94:51.25   Elsie Butler PBSENWCharnwood4:47.284:47.004.2 
104:58.35   Katherine Wellam PBV35WSale Harriers Manchester4:58.354:58.358.2 
1500 U20W (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.02   Aimee Pratt  U20WSale Harriers Manchester4:34.994:16.690.0 
25:15.32   Elizabeth Smith SBU20WWarrington AC5:15.324:57.5825.0 
1500 U17W (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.76   Emily Simpson PBU17WCity of Sheffield4:38.764:32.791.8 
24:45.42   Eleanor Robinson SBU17WKeighley & Craven4:45.424:37.985.3 
35:03.07   Molly Butterworth  U17WDoncaster4:51.54:36.52.1 
 
3000 SM (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:07.85   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni8:06.447:56.66-4.2 
28:33.65   Chris Livesey  SENMPreston8:32.508:04.35-2.7 
38:40.15   Luke Betts  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni8:27.428:27.42-1.7 
48:42.19   Ben Martin PBSENMLiverpool H8:42.198:42.1912.0 
58:49.73   Phil Williams  SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC8:46.688:40.760.2 
68:53.42   Tom Cornthwaite SBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H8:53.428:28.62-2.4 
79:05.33   Simon O'Meara PBSENMBirchfield H/Manchester Uni8:54.938:54.931.4 
89:49.85   Robert Hawse  V35MMablethorpe/Northern Masters9:38.169:34.93.5 
910:32.18   Stephen Maddison PBV40MCity of Hull10:32.1810:32.181.3 
3000 SW (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:33.60   Jenna Hill PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni9:07.179:07.170.2 
29:38.77   Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWBirchfield H/Army9:36.879:26.150.1 
39:51.18   Katja Blunden PBV35WNotts/Sleaford/Finland9:51.189:51.185.3 
410:05.45   Louise Rudd  V40WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters10:04.119:54.702.6 
510:13.62   Sarah McDonald PBU23WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni10:13.6210:13.62-2.2 
611:06.82   Katherine Wellam SBV35WSale Harriers Manchester11:06.8211:04.698.2 
711:08.61   Steph Spencer SBV40WDerby/Midland Masters11:08.6110:34.08.3 
3000 U20W (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:20.74   Rebekah Ward  U20WLincoln Wellington10:17.9810:15.584.8 
212:04.33   Abigail Scales  U17WScunthorpe11:44.211:29.57.8