Brooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K External Results
London Hyde Park
31 Jul 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:05   Neil Aitken PBV40MClapham Chasers16:0516:055.0 
216:30   Peter G Woodward SBSENMCrowborough16:3016:122.5Click your Clock logo
316:50   Ian Kenton PBSENMRanelagh16:4416:210.4 
416:56   Mark Lally PBSENMBeckenham16:5616:552.0 
516:57   Edward Samuel  V35MLondon Heathside16:4016:24 6.2 
617:15   David Edward SENM     
717:20   Alastair Ward SENM     
817:38   Christian Nielsen SBV40MThames Valley/Denmark17:3417:145.3 
917:39   Andrew McGeary  V35MLondon Heathside17:3617:361.0 
1017:47   Harry McDermott  V50MSerpentine/Ireland17:4017:2011.7 
1117:49   Richard Taylor  V35MSerpentine16:4516:452.8 
1217:52   Declan Hamblin SBV40MVale of Aylesbury/London Heathside17:5216:1413.7 
1317:53   Joe Ashley PBV35MArena 8017:2917:291.2 
1417:56   David Cox  V60MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans17:4016:374.3 
1517:58   Kimon Doulis  SENMLondon Heathside17:2516:370.6 
1618:00   Jonathan Hopkin PBV45MLondon Heathside18:0018:008.4 
1718:04   Richard Mclellan SENM     
1818:05   Martin Carmack  V45MSerpentine17:5617:413.6 
1918:05   Martin Bright PBV45MHighgate/Veterans18:0518:0510.2Click your Clock logo
2018:06   Mark Halls SBV50MBrighton & Hove18:0616:573.3 
2118:09   Sarah Johnson  SENWThames Valley/Imperial17:4217:164.8 
2218:12   Robert Shulman PBV45MLondon Heathside18:1218:12 4.7 
2318:14   Rebecca Piggott SBSENWLondon Heathside18:1417:353.3 
2418:15   Gary Chandler  V45MSpringfield/Ilford17:2616:113.3 
2518:18   Hugh Rosenvinge PBV35MUnattached18:1818:1833.9 
2618:22   John Decesare PBV45MAmpthill & Flitwick18:2216:522.8 
2718:27   Victor Lio SBSENMSerpentine/Portugal18:2717:232.3 
2818:29   Timothy Brignall  SENMWare Joggers17:4617:4613.7 
2918:32   Des Crinion PBSENMWillesden Tri18:1417:393.0 
3018:33   Dave Scrimshaw  SENMHercules Wimbledon18:1117:347.1 
3118:40   Daniel Cartledge  V35MArena 8018:3017:4313.7 
3218:52   Catherine Jeremiah  SENWLondon Heathside/Australia18:2818:2811.4 
3318:57   Robert Perry  U15MBlackheath & Bromley18:0417:501.3 
3418:58   Philip Carstairs SBV55MBelgrave18:5818:3314.7 
3519:00   Dominique Berland V40M     
3619:00   Chris Mallinson SBV35MBrighton & Hove19:0018:305.0 
3719:01   Alexandre Humeau SENM     
3819:02   Ross Thomas SENM     
3919:03   Mark Delahunty  V40MEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland18:0017:163.8 
4019:09   Stephen Plummer  V50MUnattached18:2418:113.9 
4119:11   Adam Hinds SENM     
4219:13   Raoul Mansukhani  V40MSerpentine18:3617:518.7 
4319:21   Andy Perks  V45MStriders of Croydon18:4418:443.8 
4419:24   Andrew Lyddon SENM     
4519:32   Trevor Day PBV50MArena 8019:2519:256.5 
4619:35   Matt Williams PBV40MSerpentine19:3519:3534.8 
4719:37   Louis Jones SENM     
4819:41   Nick Perry SENMBh & B Harriers    
4919:44   Cameron Saylor SENM     
5019:45   Tom Easen SENM     
5119:52   Ben Lathbury SENM     
5219:53   Neil Bull  V35MWare Joggers19:4718:044.3 
5319:53   Adrian Perry PBV55MBlackheath & Bromley19:5319:5313.4 
5419:56   Adam Challis SENM     
5519:57   Jennifer Watt PBV45WEaling Eagles/Canada19:5719:399.2 
5619:58   Tim Mace  V35MUnattached19:0718:198.9 
5719:58   Sean Covey V45MArena 80    
5820:01   Richard Herring PBV35MWimbledon Windmilers20:0119:4612.5Click your Clock logo
5920:06   Stephen Clancey  V40MSouth London/Serpentine/Veterans19:0419:0413.3 
6020:08   Tomaso Muzzu SENMT2 Coaching    
6120:20   Marc Thatcher  V40MSevenoaks20:1619:24 23.9 
6220:22   Alec Parcell SENM     
6320:23   Stephen Williams  V55MDulwich20:0617:349.6 
6420:24   Garth Sumner SENM     
6520:25   Scott Clark SENM     
6620:35   Duncan Rolfe PBV40MWoking20:3520:3510.8Click your Clock logo
6720:36   Peter Durrant SENM     
6820:37   Laura-Ann McGill PBSENWUnattached20:3720:3735.2 
6920:39   Ruth Jones  V35WNene Valley/Cambridge & Coleridge19:5118:1710.1 
7020:48   Emily Bannister SBU15WChiltern20:4819:4612.1 
7120:53   Neil Walford SBV50MRanelagh/Brighton & Hove20:5319:1410.4 
7220:58   Andy Bickerstaff V50MRanelagh Harriers    
7320:59   George Enock SBV55MTunbridge Wells20:5920:2332.3 
7421:03   Glenn Gallagher  V55MUnattached20:4820:32 14.8 
7521:04   Michele Salviato V40M     
7621:05   Sally Musson  V60WTonbridge21:0219:0513.2 
7721:14   Paul Morris V45M     
7821:19   Geoffrey Vine  V65MSevenoaks/Veterans21:0920:3028.1 
7921:20   Gill Estubickle SENWArena 80    
8021:22   Robert O'Hara PBV60MHoad Hill21:2221:2214.1 
8121:24   Cameron Lamond  V40MFarnham TC/Blackwater Valley Runners20:5519:5023.8 
8221:28   Robin Young SBV50MWimbledon Windmilers21:2819:2635.0 
8321:29   Catherine Timson  V35WWinchester20:5120:5119.2 
8421:29   William Cannon U20M     
8521:30   Andrea Sanders-Reece SBV55WMornington Chasers/Veterans21:1820:4315.6 
8621:31   James Fry SENM     
8721:31   Aurelien Huynen SENM     
8821:36   Simon Tannett V40M     
8921:42   Pauline Dalton  V50WSevenoaks21:0420:09 12.0 
9021:44   James Ravenscroft SENM     
9121:45   Simon Ashford V40MBritish Airways    
9221:50   Clodagh Burke V35W     
9321:52   Claire Morris  V35WEaling Eagles21:3621:219.0 
9421:53   Peter Lee SENM     
9521:54   Cameron Bannister U15M     
9621:56   Will Mclennan SENM     
9721:56   John Donegan V45M     
9822:04   Simone Scott PBV40WTuff Fitty TC22:0421:3925.1 
10022:05   Ash Paine V40M     
9922:05   Steve Robinson V40MHenfield Joggers    
10122:11   Garth Duder SENM     
10222:11   Gary Moriame SENM     
10322:15   Katie Styles PBSENWDulwich21:4420:349.2 
10422:19   Jamie Fittock SBSENMSudbury Joggers22:1919:397.5 
10522:21   John Lilley SENM     
10622:37   Andrew Van Heiningen SBV50MSerpentine22:3722:00 32.4 
10722:43   Nicola Phelan PBV40WEaling Eagles22:4322:2015.6 
10822:44   John Barry V50M     
10922:46   Edward Donati SBSENMSerpentine22:4620:4132.4 
11022:48   Luke Tan SENM     
11122:52   Eli Cohen SENM     
11222:53   Tony Gallagher V55M     
11322:59   An Other SENM     
11422:59   Isaac Bordon SENM     
11522:59   Kier Bothwell SENM     
11623:02   Ross Candey SENMCivil Service Sc    
11723:13   Sreekar Charlu SENMCivil Service Sc    
11823:16   Adam Clay SENM     
11923:21   Paul Plummer V50M     
12023:22   Duncan K Warwick-Champion  V50MSevenoaks22:1020:5821.0 
12123:25   Edward Mcgill SENMTeam Enso    
12223:28   Mohan Singh SENM     
12323:30   Jennifer Mcgill SENW     
12423:32   Susanna Mitolo SENW     
12523:35   Mark Muffett  V55MDulwich/Unattached22:3322:3013.6 
12623:42   Paul Eades SENM     
12723:43   Karen Mycock  V35WEast Grinstead TC22:4122:4120.5 
12823:45   Michelle Cumming SENW     
12924:02   Stuart Mckenzie V40M     
13024:03   Alan Davidson  V65MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh23:5719:3422.0 
13124:16   Pip Warboys  V60MMid Essex23:5223:50 36.0 
13224:23   Jenny Bowker SENW     
13324:25   Martyn Cannon V45M     
13424:34   Marion Rayner  V65WWest 4/St. Mary's Richmond/Ranelagh23:3519:5717.0 
13524:35   Libby Anderson V40W     
13624:37   Nicola Wong SENW     
13724:41   Emily Guest SENW     
13824:42   Chris Conlon V40M     
13924:49   Andrew Mitchelson  V45MBrighton & Hove23:1621:42 10.9 
14024:58   Richard Olivey SENM     
14125:04   Peter Jones V55M     
14225:05   Katja Vidic SENW     
14325:07   Amanda Seward V40W     
14425:12   Silvia Ardila-Jimenez SENW     
14525:14   Rebecca Marshall PBV35WSerpentine25:1423:5415.4 
14625:16   James Keane SENM     
14725:20   Elizabeth Daniel  V50WTring RC25:0125:0120.3 
14825:24   Karen Perry V45W     
14925:41   Steve Platt  V60MTrail Running Association22:2421:12 15.6 
15025:43   Dennis Williams  V65MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans22:4819:1732.8 
15125:44   Carole Wisdom SBV55WSerpentine25:4424:4326.4 
15225:47   Oleg Mukhanov SENMTeam Enso    
15325:53   Dave Brooks V70MVets Ac    
15425:55   Nicholas Forde V40M     
15526:03   Paula Dawson V40W     
15626:08   Liz Zass PBV65WStragglers26:0826:0820.5 
15726:15   Chiara Panarello SENW     
15826:19   Benjamin Hassall SENM     
15926:20   James Sell PBV70MStragglers26:2026:2036.0 
16026:26   Anna Hull V35W     
16126:34   Mirka Blahova V35W     
16226:36   Richard Whiting  V60MHerts Phoenix26:2924:3027.6 
16326:40   David Stubbins  V70MBedford & County25:4622:5925.6 
16426:44   Florencia Moscova SENW     
16526:53   Joanne King SENW     
16626:55   Ann Bath  V65W26.225:5823:4728.1 
16727:11   Tom Everitt  V80MEton Manor27:0321:1825.9 
16827:31   Daniel Carew SENMTeam Enso    
16927:46   Merran Sell PBV70WStragglers27:4627:4624.1 
17027:48   Nina Williams  V45WCrawley Saints & Sinners26:4925:1918.6 
17127:51   Clare Stone V35W     
17228:35   Kathryn Locking SENW     
17328:47   Annabel Davis V45W     
17428:56   Leon Goldsack SBV50MAshford AC/Dover/Veterans28:5625:2231.6 
17529:02   Marianne Morris SBV65WSerpentine29:0225:1326.9 
17629:13   Gary Morgan V45M     
17729:15   Barry Gilbert SBV65MWadhurst20:1220:1225.2 
17829:37   Alistair Jackson SBV70MVeterans29:3726:3634.1 
17929:40   Dunja Rogelj SENWTeam Suchef    
18029:51   Marcel Bordon V60M     
18130:01   Hugh Boyle SENM     
18230:11   Antia Stylo-Laskowska SENW     
18330:11   Negusse Essak V40M     
18430:22   Richard Pitcairn-Knowles SBV80MSevenoaks/Veterans30:2223:2729.2 
18530:23   David Miller SBV55MSerpentine30:2323:5036.0 
18630:25   Nicholas Jackson  V55MFittleworth27:4325:0236.0 
18730:58   Harshal Vasani SENM     
18831:05   Edwin Bartlett  V70MVeterans29:4826:3527.6 
18931:42   Fred Ashford  V75MHandy Cross29:5322:4935.7 
19032:27   Ilze Hertz V40W     
19132:40   Ejiro Jaja SENW     
19233:08   Anne Clancey SENWSouth London H    
19345:13   Sue Lambert  V70WSerpentine28:0924:2134.6