Roundhay parkrun # 183 External Results
Roundhay
25 Oct 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:55   Alex Pagdin  U18MSkyrac16:3916:231.8 
218:47   Liz Davies  V35WSpringfield17:2216:501.3 
318:52   Dave Parker V50MUnattached    
419:09   Alex Jones  V35MPudsey & Bramley17:3717:3720.4 
519:20   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:4317:574.0 
619:33   Russell Davies  V35MSpringfield17:4516:131.8 
719:41   Bobak Walker  S30MRoundhay Runners18:3018:023.0 
819:48   Luke Wilson SBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds19:4819:1413.9 
919:49   Huw Lippiatt  V40MEsk Valley18:0717:511.0 
1020:14   Tony Wetherill V45MUnattached    
1120:18   John-Paul Ashton SBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:1819:5112.1 
1220:19   Richard Gibbs  V35MRoundhay Runners19:5718:172.7 
1320:20   Matthew Wragg S25MUnattached    
1420:21   Keith Sexton SBV45MValley Striders20:2120:046.8 
1520:22   Harjinder Ghataure V50MUnattached    
1620:27   Sean Mayall S25MUnattached    
1720:30   Sean McHale S25MUnattached    
1820:34   Graham Jones  V45MValley Striders19:5118:465.4 
1920:36   Joe Steele  V40MValley Striders19:1919:196.3 
2020:37   Jonathan Eagle  V50MHorsforth Harriers20:0519:278.3 
2120:37   Howie Anthony Stones  U20MUnattached18:5218:527.2 
2220:47   Stephen Taylor  V45MChapel Allerton20:2319:477.5 
2320:53   Rebecca Fishburn  S25WValley Striders20:2619:5212.4 
2420:59   Andy Pagdin  V50MValley Striders20:0920:0914.0 
2521:07   Simon Allen  V35MRoundhay Runners20:4320:4323.7 
2621:08   Tom Cowen S30MUnattached    
2721:10   Andy South  V45MFell Runners Association20:5619:4230.0 
2821:11   David Kynaston  S30MChorlton/Hyde Park Harriers19:0618:288.7 
2921:15   Martin Clark PBV50MRoundhay Runners20:0520:0010.9 
3021:16   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders20:1320:1310.9 
3121:21   Phil Burton  V45MRoundhay Runners21:0619:527.6 
3221:23   Philip Mcaliece  S30MRoundhay Runners20:5420:4611.9 
3321:26   Julia Davies PBV45WRoundhay Runners21:2620:5425.7 
3421:30   Jason Vessey PBV35MRoundhay Runners21:3020:5117.0 
3521:41   Pete Twigg  V45MRoundhay Runners19:3819:389.5 
3621:46   Nicholas Sykes V40MUnattached    
3721:48   Nick Chamberlain S30MUnattached    
3821:51   Jim Brassil V45MUnattached    
3922:07   Sean Fitzgerald  S30MValley Striders19:3018:537.1 
4022:10   Joseph Backhouse S25MUnattached    
4122:12   James Whittaker V45MAbbey Runners Leeds    
4222:21   Mike Urwin V35MUnattached    
4322:28   Jonathon Lowe U20MUnattached    
4422:31   Will Hodgson V35MUnattached    
4522:32   Lucas Ingleson U15MUnattached    
4622:33   George Sutcliffe  U15MLeeds City21:5019:141.5 
4722:33   Adam Sutcliffe  V40MChapel Allerton21:2820:3812.5 
4822:34   James Anderson S30MUnattached    
4922:34   Michael Robins  V55MValley Striders21:3121:1310.8 
5022:35   Yinkuan Ho S30WUnattached    
5122:42   Paul White  V65MValley Striders22:1920:5612.6 
5222:45   Daniella Mcguigan SBSENWUnattached22:4522:0916.2 
5322:46   Paul Ashwell  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:4219:5911.8 
5422:46   Rob Carr S30MUnattached    
5522:47   Sarah Howarth  U15WSkyrac21:2820:5825.6 
5622:48   Sean Mullany  V50MRoundhay Runners21:4321:4312.8 
5722:49   Terence Thomson  V55MUnattached21:3120:0427.8 
5822:54   Richard Fennell V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
5922:55   Stuart Shepherd  V35MChapel Allerton21:2221:179.7 
6022:56   Ian Briggs V35MUnattached    
6122:57   Tim Barton PBV35MPudsey Pacers22:5721:0913.9 
6222:59   David John Cathersides PBV40MUnattached22:5922:5924.8 
6323:04   Aileen Loftus  U18WValley Striders21:5421:5412.2 
6423:05   Tim Allen V35MUnattached    
6523:09   Claire Wood  SENWUnattached21:4321:4320.0 
6623:11   Joe Ingleson U15MUnattached    
6723:12   Rob Garside S30MUnattached    
6823:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6923:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7023:21   Ian Mark Harris  V40MUnattached22:3722:0518.2 
7123:27   Jim Mcquaid  V45MUnattached21:4019:287.0 
7223:29   David Gee V50MUnattached    
7323:31   Declan McGurk S30MUnattached    
7423:35   David Morley S30MUnattached    
7523:38   Karl Jukes PBV35MRoundhay Runners23:3821:1713.9 
7623:43   Dawn Mankin V35WUnattached    
7723:50   John McDermott PBV40MValley Striders23:5023:5018.9 
7823:53   Alissa Sharma  S25WRoundhay Runners23:3320:5511.1 
7923:54   Alan Bracken  V35MUnattached22:1320:1514.2 
8023:55   Chris Duley V45MUnattached    
8123:57   Stephen Shaw  V45MRothwell21:5821:5830.4 
8224:01   Dean Beirne S25MUnattached    
8324:07   Alison Eaves S30WUnattached    
8424:09   Claire Welling  V45WRoundhay Runners23:4923:2514.5 
8524:17   Jamie Gould S30MUnattached    
8624:20   David Brett V45MUnattached    
8724:24   Anthony Stones  V50MRoundhay Runners22:4122:4117.5 
8824:36   Simon Nugent S30MUnattached    
8924:39   Ben Bateson V35MUnattached    
9024:41   Elisa Neame  S20WRoundhay Runners23:1323:1313.4 
9124:46   Joseph Derry  S30MChapel Allerton21:0020:0017.2 
9224:47   Alexander Wheeler  S30MChapel Allerton19:4518:5711.6 
9324:52   Matthew Earnshaw S30MUnattached    
9424:54   Claire McLoughlin  S25WIlkley23:3323:3320.7 
9524:57   Rick Gonzalez V50MHorsforth Harriers    
9624:58   James Balkwill  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:4822:4813.4 
9724:59   Liz Reddington  V50WValley Striders23:5023:0316.2 
9825:03   Glen Britton S25MUnattached    
9925:04   Peter Day V40MUnattached    
10025:08   Erin Marriott S20WUnattached    
10125:12   Helen Moorhouse  SENWUnattached23:1023:1021.1 
10225:20   Philip Lewis  S25MRoundhay Runners24:1424:1421.5 
10325:22   Isaac Spence Brown U11MUnattached    
10425:24   Cathryn Preston V40WUnattached    
10525:32   Sarah Pagdin  V45WValley Striders23:1723:1719.4 
10625:35   Paul Manktelow  S30MUnattached25:0623:0234.9 
10725:39   Evan Gibbins PBU20MUnattached25:3923:3620.2 
10825:43   Rebecca Dalzell  SENWUnattached24:4624:4621.8 
10925:46   William Adam  S30MUnattached20:5120:4717.0 
11025:50   Rachel Gibbins  V35WUnattached25:2124:1115.2 
11125:57   Jo Sutcliffe S30WUnattached    
11226:00   Tony Harcup  V55MUnattached24:0423:5815.8 
11326:01   John Coultish V40MUnattached    
11426:03   Georgina Wong S30WUnattached    
11526:03   Brian Tyrrell  V55MValley Striders25:2224:1214.8 
11626:05   Adam Bull  V45MUnattached23:1821:5515.6 
11726:08   Sophie Johnstone  V35WRoundhay Runners23:1922:2814.2 
11826:17   Dave Hall V35MUnattached    
11926:19   Matthew Manley  S25MRoundhay Runners/Unattached26:0126:0120.9 
12026:25   Liz Willis  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds24:4222:4518.6 
12126:28   Emily Forde  S20WRoundhay Runners24:5921:5011.5 
12226:34   Chris Wilkinson V50MUnattached    
12326:38   Hilary Freear PBV35WRoundhay Runners26:3725:1822.5 
12426:49   Nick Jaques  V45MUnattached23:2123:0418.7 
12526:50   John Evans S30MUnattached    
12626:52   Paul Barrett V40MUnattached    
12726:54   Carlos Martinez Garcia S30MUnattached    
12826:56   Stuart Cumming V40MUnattached    
12927:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13027:10   Chloe Hudson  S30WValley Striders22:4721:299.7 
13127:13   Robert Halstead  S25MHyde Park Harriers/Hyde Park Harriers22:0221:2412.1 
13227:15   Charlotte Sutton  V45WUnattached26:5825:5219.8 
13327:24   Dominic White U15MUnattached    
13427:24   Michael Scott V50MUnattached    
13527:25   Carrie Lloyd V40WUnattached    
13627:27   Philippe Evans  V50MVocaLink Mastercard26:4926:1333.8 
13727:30   Hannah Claydon S25WUnattached    
13827:31   Emma Jaques  V40WUnattached26:4126:1818.5 
13927:37   Amy Kinbrum S30WUnattached    
14027:42   Rachel Smith S25WHorsforth Harriers    
14127:46   Amie Hope  SENWUnattached27:3924:1015.9 
14227:47   Kim Nicholson S20WUnattached    
14327:54   Komal Shires V40WUnattached    
14427:58   William Sykes U11MUnattached    
14528:09   Adelle Harrison V35WUnattached    
14628:13   Rozina Breen V45WUnattached    
14728:14   Yuki Hirata  V35WChapel Allerton27:3624:2536.0 
14828:20   Zygi Walker U15MUnattached    
14928:21   Paul Crossan  V50MValley Striders20:3519:1913.6 
15028:25   Martin Wheatley  SENMUnattached26:3925:2036.0 
15128:26   Tamsin Moore  S25WRoundhay Runners25:3025:3033.8 
15228:30   Clare Starkie V40WUnattached    
15328:33   Robert Keegan  V60MDewsbury25:3125:3120.9 
15428:37   Janet Cliff  V50WChapel Allerton26:2123:4025.2 
15528:39   Amari Shires U11WUnattached    
15628:47   Sharon White V40WUnattached    
15728:49   Melissa Doohan S25WUnattached    
15828:50   Alexandra Watson-Usher  S30WValley Striders21:4421:4010.6 
15928:50   Louise Cazan  V35WValley Striders21:3620:398.5 
16028:59   Megan Bulpitt U15WUnattached    
16129:09   Matthew Short U20MUnattached    
16229:13   Richard Szymanski V40MUnattached    
16329:18   Emma Scales S30WUnattached    
16429:23   Chris Hostert U15MUnattached    
16529:30   Oliver Williamson S30MUnattached    
16629:32   Andi Riley S20WUnattached    
16729:34   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:3328:3324.8 
16829:35   Lutz Hostert V40MUnattached    
16929:35   Marie Leverton V35WUnattached    
17029:43   Alex Hopps S25MUnattached    
17129:53   Julie Oldfield  V50WRoundhay Runners28:3628:3321.6 
17229:55   Charlie Tatman S30MUnattached    
17329:58   Helen Copeland  V40WUnattached26:5026:3022.9 
17430:04   Helen Evans S30WUnattached    
17530:23   Clare Hutchings S30WUnattached    
17630:26   Kevin Caulfield V45MUnattached    
17730:30   Jackie McLeish V45WUnattached    
17830:36   Christopher MacRow S20MUnattached    
17930:44   Thomas Elgie PBS25MUnattached28:3427:2030.7 
18030:48   Jessica Dring S25WUnattached    
18130:50   Sarup Singh Randhawa  V60MUnattached29:3129:0936.0 
18230:54   Gale Filburn V45WUnattached    
18330:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18430:57   Lucy Bulpitt U11WUnattached    
18531:03   Jayne Bulpitt V40WUnattached    
18631:16   William Lockwood PBV60MRoundhay Runners31:1629:0430.4 
18731:22   Kate Barrett V35WUnattached    
18831:39   Naomi Anderson S30WUnattached    
18931:42   Helen Nicholas S25WUnattached    
19032:00   Rosalind Robinson V35WUnattached    
19132:15   Adam Clarke U20MUnattached    
19232:29   Constanze Vageler V45WUnattached    
19332:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19432:50   Beccy Allen V35WUnattached    
19532:54   Lehane Walker V40WUnattached    
19632:56   Zelia Belfield V55WUnattached    
19733:20   Claire Young PBS30WRoundhay Runners27:0223:5816.8 
19833:23   Christine Huckerby PBV55WValley Striders32:3530:2225.7 
19933:25   Moira Pool  V65WWetherby32:0932:0929.0 
20033:39   Sammy Daniel S25WUnattached    
20133:42   Ruth Hunter S30WRoundhay Runners    
20233:49   Henry Coultish U15MUnattached    
20333:50   Samantha Binnie S30WUnattached    
20433:50   Jonathan Marston  SENMUnattached20:3219:2812.6 
20533:52   Jayne Sanderson V35WUnattached    
20633:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20733:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20834:03   Maxine Fairclough V45WUnattached    
20934:18   Sarah Brown V45WUnattached    
21034:30   Anna Bateson S30WUnattached    
21134:33   Joe Costello S30WUnattached    
21234:34   David Costello V55MUnattached    
21334:37   Josie Fraser U15WUnattached    
21435:02   Vera Savarani  V50WWetherby31:4031:4031.0 
21535:43   Carol Diane Bull  V40WUnattached35:0932:0830.8 
21636:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21736:59   Joe Prollins U20MUnattached    
21837:02   Ashlee Graham S25WUnattached    
21937:02   Michaela Ajayi  S30WPudsey Pacers31:5629:5429.8 
22038:27   Bella Kalsi V45MUnattached    
22139:02   Jo Stanford V40WUnattached    
22239:02   Lloyd Stanford V40MUnattached    
22341:28   Lisa Parker V45WUnattached    
22442:33   Neal Larkman S30MUnattached    
22545:57   Clare Goaten S25WUnattached    
22645:58   Stuart Telford  V45MUnattached24:2423:1726.6 
22751:42   Jane Hall S30WUnattached    
22851:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached