Walsall Arboretum parkrun # 135 External Results
Walsall Arboretum
18 Oct 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:35   Steven Darby  S20MTipton18:1617:533.1 
218:40   Kevin Loundes  S30MChase H17:5016:381.1 
318:56   Michael Dobson  V45MStafford H18:1218:086.0 
419:13   Aimee Hopcroft  U20WBirchfield H17:4317:4330.6 
519:23   Liam Sparrock S20MUnattached    
619:32   Karl Moore V45MUnattached    
719:34   Robert Beech U20MUnattached    
819:52   Darren Redmond V35MShabbarunners    
920:01   Simon Rhodes  V35MBirchfield H19:4018:174.4 
1020:47   Adam Barnes  S20MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni19:5117:593.2 
1120:49   Matthew Kirkwood S20MUnattached    
1220:56   Matthew Doyle SENMUnattached    
1320:58   Thomas Thomik V35MUnattached    
1421:07   Phil Smith S20MUnattached    
1521:19   Gary Thornton  V45MAldridge20:4920:3919.0 
1621:34   Alan Sparrock V50MUnattached    
1721:48   Nicholas Campbell  V40MUnattached20:4419:248.9 
1821:51   Sanjay Sahdev U20MBirchfield Harriers    
1921:54   David Plimmer  S30MSneyd20:1419:337.9 
2021:55   Simon Grumett V45MUnattached    
2121:56   Wendy Marks  V45WHarrogate19:5819:589.4 
2222:00   Steven Julian S20MUnattached    
2322:02   Alan Burt  V55MChase H21:5821:3411.7 
2422:34   Nigel Colgrave V40MUnattached    
2522:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2622:38   Gareth Taggart S20MUnattached    
2722:41   Dean Lucas  V40MUnattached21:5419:135.7 
2822:44   Preet Singh U20MUnattached    
2922:50   Robin M Hanby V50MUnattached    
3022:53   Richard Guest V60MUnattached    
3122:55   Mark Till SBV35MSneyd22:5521:5411.9 
3222:58   Ewan Thornton  U15MAldridge21:3221:3235.5 
3323:13   Jack Hale  U15MBirchfield H22:0021:5814.9 
3423:15   James McFarlane V35MUnattached    
3523:24   Karl James V40MUnattached    
3623:25   Isaac Thornton U15MUnattached    
3723:27   Joan Clarke  V55WStourbridge21:5821:5813.5 
3823:28   Dave Johnson  V50MKings Heath/Trail Running Association19:0418:399.1 
3923:44   Nick Bannister V35MUnattached    
4023:49   Jonathan Hale V40MUnattached    
4123:50   Tom Neal PBV45MUnattached21:2018:144.0 
4223:55   Alex Windwood S20MUnattached    
4323:56   Clark Woodhall  V35MWest Bromwich22:1817:586.5 
4424:12   Jeff Parkes V40MUnattached    
4524:18   Samantha Watters  S20WBirchfield H22:3921:3513.1 
4624:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4724:28   Geoff Card  V65MAldridge23:5223:4117.5 
4824:37   Graham Armstrong V50MUnattached    
4924:52   Emily Campion  U18WUnattached24:1122:5123.2 
5024:58   John Quinn  V65MAldridge23:0022:1417.0 
5125:01   Luke Smith  S25MWest Bromwich22:5721:1134.3 
5225:07   Jason Holt  V40MCivil Service21:5320:178.9 
5325:14   Daniel Day  S30MUnknown/Unattached23:0618:364.7 
5425:23   Oli Moore U15MUnattached    
5525:30   Garry Craddock V40MShabbarunners    
5625:35   Beverley Ward  V50WWest Bromwich24:0324:0318.1 
5725:38   Colin Hallum V50MUnattached    
5825:46   Cheryl Anderson S25WUnattached    
5925:47   Sophie Ash V50WUnattached    
6025:53   Terence William Allsopp V65MUnattached    
6125:55   Christopher Waple  V55MAldridge25:4523:3220.0 
6226:08   Christopher Pinson-Bradley  V40MWolverhampton & Bilston20:4720:4513.2 
6326:15   Kelly Aiken S30WUnattached    
6426:15   Zoe Marklew  S25WStafford H23:0322:5920.0 
6526:18   Jenny Turner V45WUnattached    
6626:23   Charlie Pinson-Bradley U11MUnattached    
6726:26   Sean Barlow  S25MUnattached23:4820:5212.5 
6826:29   Paul Morris  S25MStafford H22:2221:4416.6 
6926:31   Steve Pittaway V50MUnattached    
7026:35   Ray Bowyer V65MUnattached    
7126:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7226:41   Abigail Wright  V35WAldridge24:5824:4518.3 
7326:52   Woody Smith U15MUnattached    
7426:57   Neil Edwards V45MUnattached    
7527:00   Neal Guest V45MUnattached    
7627:11   Diane Thacker  V50WAldridge26:4726:3621.4 
7727:16   Lisa M Dimbleby  V40WBirchfield H25:4924:4516.6 
7827:17   Michael Elwell  V60MCobra/Midland Masters23:5921:0227.3 
7927:19   Pascaline Risbourg S30WUnattached    
8027:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8127:29   Wendy Sargeant  V55WAldridge26:5225:5421.5 
8227:29   Dave McCarthy  V40MBirchfield H20:0319:397.9 
8327:30   Lee Harris  V40MWest Bromwich18:5918:103.9 
8427:44   Sarah Baggott SBV35WBirchfield H27:4124:5819.0 
8527:52   Jan Ibrahim S25MUnattached    
8627:53   Barbara Johnson  V45WAldridge26:4624:5020.7 
8728:02   Ellie Hampson U15WUnattached    
8828:03   Steve Hampson V50MUnattached    
8928:05   Michael Davis  V50MAldridge24:2322:3615.0 
9028:13   Brian Slater V65MUnattached    
9128:15   Stu Dalrymple V35MUnattached    
9228:19   Jo Ford V40WUnattached    
9328:20   James Gould U20MUnattached    
9428:21   Georgia Friar U11WUnattached    
9528:24   William Marks  V70MOak Park26:5826:4435.5 
9628:26   Zak Smith SENMUnattached    
9728:48   Helen Owen V50WUnattached    
9828:52   Jane Quinn  V60WAldridge26:4125:1423.5 
9928:59   Emily Weir  S20WWest Bromwich25:5922:1112.8 
10029:01   Russell Newman  S30MWolverhampton & Bilston26:3019:317.1 
10129:06   Ian Brennan S30MUnattached    
10229:11   Melissa Garton U20WUnattached    
10329:14   Ayaaz Tarajia  V35MWest Bromwich25:0725:0725.4 
10429:16   Kiran Katakia V35MUnattached    
10529:19   Karen Waple  V55WAldridge26:5026:1723.8 
10629:26   Elliot Blakemore S20MUnattached    
10729:36   Ian Rowlands S25MUnattached    
10829:49   Vanessa Steele V40WUnattached    
10929:50   Simon Richards  V50MBarnt Green26:5826:3326.3 
11029:52   Andrew Pearson S30MUnattached    
11129:53   Attar Singh U20MUnattached    
11229:53   Simone Melia  V40WBlack Pear Joggers28:1225:4022.0 
11329:58   Jackie Sidaway V45WUnattached    
11429:59   Mangal Singh V40MUnattached    
11530:01   Wendy J Hanby V55WUnattached    
11630:09   James Knight  SENMUnattached26:3726:3736.0 
11730:11   Nichola Bell S30WUnattached    
11830:16   Ursula Elwell  V60WCobra28:5127:4330.8 
11930:21   Karl Burns V45MUnattached    
12030:23   Harriet Raymont S25WUnattached    
12130:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12230:40   Michael Poulton V70MUnattached    
12330:43   Michelle Massey S25WUnattached    
12431:00   Emma Wright S30WUnattached    
12531:01   Joanna Woodley S30WUnattached    
12631:16   John King V55MUnattached    
12731:23   Victoria Day S30WUnattached    
12831:37   David Poynton  V45MSneyd29:1624:3817.2 
12931:55   Daniel Clayton U11MUnattached    
13031:55   James Clayton  S30MUnattached22:4322:4320.8 
13132:22   Zeeshan Ismail S25MUnattached    
13232:22   Angela Hetherington V45WUnattached    
13332:33   Daniel Reece U11MUnattached    
13432:43   Lucas Doblado Lau U11MUnattached    
13532:44   Juan Doblado Pavon V40MUnattached    
13632:45   Kevin Hughes V50MRayleigh Road Runners    
13732:45   Nahida Begum V35WUnattached    
13832:52   Jonathan Reece V35MUnattached    
13932:56   Linda Cundliffe  V50WAldridge30:5830:5129.2 
14032:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14133:04   Emma Friar V35WUnattached    
14233:08   Lisa Karen Edwards V45WUnattached    
14333:10   Carol Watson  V60WAldridge31:2031:2032.7 
14433:12   Chloe Jones U11WShabbarunners    
14533:13   Stephen Tucker U11MShabbarunners    
14633:14   Shaun Hammond S20MShabbarunners    
14733:15   Chris Tucker  V35MUnknown/Unattached21:5721:5718.4 
14833:16   Lorenzo Doblado Lau U11MUnattached    
14933:21   Mark Johnson V50MUnattached    
15033:45   Marie Burt  V55WChase H32:1430:5635.6 
15133:54   Sarah Jane Tucker V35WShabbarunners    
15233:54   Amanda Glover  V40WUnattached31:4326:5322.2 
15334:05   Steve Law  V50MUnattached24:4324:1820.5 
15434:08   Andrew Robinson V40MUnattached    
15534:09   Olivia Benton U20WUnattached    
15634:10   Claire Benton U20WUnattached    
15734:15   Julia Jones V35WUnattached    
15834:16   Grace Pinson-Bradley U15WUnattached    
15934:25   Sarah Anne Fitzsimmons  V35WAldridge30:4929:1327.8 
16034:36   Andy Barlow V55MUnattached    
16135:03   Andrew Clayton S30MUnattached    
16235:17   Pam Cooper V65WUnattached    
16335:18   Lorraine Hodson V40WUnattached    
16435:19   Louise Smith S30WUnattached    
16536:33   Judith Massey V50WUnattached    
16636:52   Surinder Thind V65WUnattached    
16737:43   Steve Thompsonsnr V50MUnattached    
16837:56   Emma Reece S30WUnattached    
16938:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17038:30   Amanda Arnold V40WUnattached    
17138:31   Kirsty Wood V35WUnattached    
17238:36   Andy Wood V35MUnattached    
17338:51   Gary Leedham-hawkes PBV45MChase H38:0628:2421.2 
17439:54   Kate Foster V35WUnattached    
17539:54   Mike Foster V35MUnattached    
17640:33   Corinne Bennett V60WUnattached    
17741:57   Julie Taylor S25WUnattached    
17841:58   Anthony Taylor V45MUnattached    
17942:28   Hitesh Patel S25MUnattached    
18042:39   Kirti Patel S25WUnattached    
18143:40   Anthony Smith V70MUnattached    
18244:51   Evan Young U11MUnattached    
18345:22   Samantha Ducille V45WUnattached    
18445:22   Yasmeen Akhtar V35WUnattached    
18545:37   Robert Young  V40MAldridge22:1722:1716.3 
18645:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached