Gwent League External Results
Bristol
8 Feb 15

Results updated 23/2/15
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:44   Phil Matthews V35MSwansea-1.6 
234:11   Dan Nash U23MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par-4.2 
334:12   Nathan Young U23MWells City/Mendip10.3 
434:35   M BurtonSENMTeam Bath AC  
534:42   Mark Jennings V40MMicky Morris Racing Team-0.9 
635:00   K YoungSENMWells City Harriers  
735:07   Josh Davis SENMTaunton/Royal Navy11.1 
835:20   Huw Evans V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.8 
935:33   Matthew Collins V35MMicky Morris Racing Team3.6 
1035:36   Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-3.0 
1135:37   Rhys Boorman U23MAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Uni/Hastings AC-2.2 
1235:38   Matthew Battensby SENMBristol & West8.5 
1335:39   Jarlath Mckenna SENMBristol & West-3.5 
1435:43   Torran Elson SENMBristol & West21.1 
1535:47   Scott Campbell SENMWestbury3.0 
1635:48   Stefan Simms V45MMicky Morris Racing Team-0.3 
1735:51   Alec Woods V50MBristol & West/Team Bath4.1 
1835:52   Michael Towler SENMAvon Valley-2.3 
1935:58   Lewys Winfield Young SENMCardiff23.9 
2036:03   Austin Davies V50MBrecon1.3 
2136:10   Aaron Phelps U23MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni-3.6 
2236:20   Lee Aherne V45MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters-0.8 
2336:20   Richard Weeks U23MBristol & West9.1 
2436:21   Daniel Chesworth U23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni21.3 
2536:26   David Awde SENMBristol & West-1.5 
2636:27   Dean Johnston V35MNeath16.0 
2736:31   David Coales V40MTeam Bath1.7 
2836:38   Daryll Barnby SENMFairwater5.4 
2936:47   Maciej Bialogonski SENMBristol & West/Poland-3.0 
3036:52   Richard James Ayling SENMAvon Valley-1.4 
3136:54   Richard Lowe V40MBristol & West4.9 
3236:58   Mark Edwards SENMBristol & West/Unattached7.3 
3337:03   Matthew Edmonds SENMNewport-0.1 
3437:04   Luke Murray V35MClevedon-0.1 
3537:08   Ifan Lloyd V55MSwansea2.5 
3637:10   Ashleigh Harper U23MCardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley9.5 
3737:20   Owen Stepney U20MAbingdon/Swansea Uni-2.0 
3837:27   Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-3.7 
3937:30   I MortonV50MPont-y-Pwl & District Runners  
4037:34   Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-1.7 
4137:36   Tomos Jeffery SENMLes Croupiers2.8 
4237:38   Stephen Goss V45MBristol & West3.3 
4337:42   Phillip Radford U23MHaywards Heath-1.0 
4437:47   James Dean SENMSwansea1.4 
4537:52   Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley0.5 
4637:54   Jon James V50MWells City/Yeovil0.0 
4737:59   Ben Moon V35MCardiff Harlequins/MDC7.3 
4838:08   Samuel Jody Richards U23MPontypridd (Roadents)0.9 
4938:15   Ciaran McQuade V35MBristol & West5.3 
5038:17   C GreenSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
5138:19   Leighton Rawlinson SENMMicky Morris Racing Team0.4 
5238:21   Chris Moore SENMWells City/Team Bath4.1 
5338:28   Andrew Salmon U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni-0.7 
5438:32   Sam Ryall V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Mynydd Du1.9 
5538:36   Peter Coles V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters3.2 
5638:39   Gary W Brown SENMPenarth & Dinas-0.9 
5738:40   Grant Lewis V35MMicky Morris Racing Team18.6 
5838:41   Rhys Annett U23MSan Domenico/Cardiff Uni4.1 
5938:45   James Blore SENMChepstow H3.3 
6038:48   Sam Llewellyn U23MSwansea Uni/Oxford Tri6.6 
6138:49   Adnan Haq SENMQuantock3.0 
6239:03   Daniel Triggs SENMNeath-0.6 
6339:04   Nick Brenchley V35MBristol & West6.2 
6439:06   Adrien Pilat U23MCardiff Uni6.5 
6539:08   Chris Harrhy V45MPont-Y-Pwl17.9 
6639:11   Christopher James Penny V40MForest of Dean22.1 
6739:12   Aaron Pritchard U20MSomer/Cardiff Met Uni-1.8 
6839:15   Andrew Malloy V40MBristol & West3.6 
6939:22   Robin Phillips V40MWestbury3.1 
7039:26   Paul Talbot V45MNeath18.2 
7139:27   Tom Dukes V35MWells City/Yeovil1.3 
7239:33   Christopher Melbourne SENMNeath/Leamington/Warwick Uni2.6 
7339:34   S SwansonSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
7439:39   James Roberts U20MWycombe/Bristol Uni5.9 
7539:40   Vaughan Edwards V35MCardiff Harlequins1.5 
7639:41   Alexander Whittaker SENMBristol & West-0.5 
7739:42   Mark Burley SENMBristol & West3.5 
7839:43   Steve Masters V50MWells City5.6 
7939:44   Ian Owen V35MSan Domenico1.2 
8039:47   A HiscockSENMCardiff University Harriers  
8139:48   Paul White V35MPont-Y-Pwl4.1 
8239:56   Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath1.7 
8339:57   Ben Butler-Madden SENMPenarth & Dinas-1.8 
8439:58   Chris Parker V45MPort Talbot26.9 
8539:58   D PenneySENMCardiff University Harriers  
8639:59   A LyndsayV40MWells City Harriers  
8740:02   James Casburn SENMMicky Morris Racing Team23.5 
8840:04   John O'Dwyer SENMBristol & West6.7 
8940:07   Gareth Knight SENMNewport4.1 
9040:08   Steve Davies V55MGriffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl5.0 
9140:09   Anthony Lewis U23MHighgate/Cardiff Uni4.4 
9240:10   Gareth Davey V35MNeath1.8 
9340:11   Sam Groome SENMCardiff Met Uni28.6 
9440:36   Oliver Frost V35MWells City9.6 
9540:45   Harry Kleiman U20MBristol Uni Cross Country Club26.8 
9640:47   L KiteSENMBristol University  
9740:48   A DishmanSENMThornbury Running Club  
9840:49   Ben Andrews V35MBristol & West7.9 
9940:52   Chris Fulcher V45MNeath4.5 
10040:56   Matthew Bull U23MLeamington/Cardiff Uni/Avon Spa24.7 
10140:57   Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers6.9 
10240:58   Dom Taylor SENMWestbury26.5 
10341:00   Sam Joseph U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni2.4 
10441:04   Richard John Lloyd V35MFairwater11.1 
10541:09   Gary Betty V35MBristol & West17.7 
10641:13   Charles Walsh V40MPort Talbot4.0 
10741:14   D TomlinsonSENMNeath Harriers  
10841:15   George Robinson SENMStroud11.7 
10941:20   Robin Dallman SENMBristol & West8.1 
11041:21   Peter Gandon SENMBristol & West5.0 
11141:22   John Russell V45MForest of Dean4.9 
11241:23   Glyn Thomas Wise SENMCardiff Uni32.2 
11341:24   Laurence Pole V40MPontypridd (Roadents)4.2 
11441:25   T WebbSENMCardiff University Harriers  
11541:26   Gareth Lynch V40MLes Croupiers11.6 
11641:27   M CrockerV35MClevedon Athletic Club  
11741:31   Johnny Lam V40MSan Domenico4.0 
11841:32   Jullian Bailey-Gard V35MWestbury/Yate15.4 
11941:39   Mike Glover V45MWells City13.4 
12041:40   Bill Hull V40MBristol & West3.4 
12141:41   Ray Evan Morgan SENMPont-Y-Pwl8.3 
12241:42   Hugh Saunders U20MOxted/Cardiff Uni7.3 
12341:43   Ian Ruck V45MWestbury13.5 
12441:46   Charlie Pantlin V40MBristol & West6.8 
12541:48   Alistair Souch U20MCardiff Uni7.4 
12641:49   Philip Chan V45MGreat Western15.7 
12741:50   Oliver Webb U23MSwansea Uni1.3 
12841:51   Elio Lepore V60MLes Croupiers5.4 
12941:53   Phil Manning V55MStroud10.2 
13041:55   Ben Burns SENMClevedon3.1 
13142:00   Richard Noble V45MWestbury3.4 
13242:01   James Dobbing SENMForest of Dean31.4 
13342:02   Adrian Lewis V40MAberdare Valley2.5 
13442:03   Daniel Lewis V35MSan Domenico6.9 
13542:08   Simon Gill SENMLliswerry6.7 
13642:09   M GreenV40MThornbury Running Club  
13742:10   Leyton Fleet V40MForest of Dean5.3 
13842:12   Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers4.3 
13942:17   Andy Wilton V35MSan Domenico7.1 
14042:22   Richard Jackson-Hookins SENMPenarth & Dinas-2.6 
14142:23   T HesslenbergSENMCardiff University Harriers  
14242:24   Dave Lowthian V45MForest of Dean7.8 
14342:29   Alec Care SENMSan Domenico5.5 
14442:30   Tim Owen V50MBridgend17.3 
14542:31   Dan Schofield SENMBristol & West1.4 
14642:35   Colin Traer V35MBristol & West/Unattached4.1 
14742:41   Jonathan Carter V45MChepstow H4.0 
14842:48   Chris Beck V45MWestbury25.0 
14942:49   Robbie Hawkins SENMYeovil/Yeovil Town-0.6 
15042:50   Phillip Thomas SENMPontypridd (Roadents)6.2 
15142:51   Paul Dodd V55MChepstow H4.3 
15242:57   Gareth Cullen V40MBristol & West24.0 
15342:58   Neil J Williams V50MAberdare Valley17.6 
15442:59   Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers6.3 
15543:01   Jonathan Flower V50MNorth Somerset14.8 
15643:02   C EmmersonSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
15743:05   Simon Merrick V45MSwansea13.6 
15843:10   David Wintle V60MGreat Western8.1 
15943:11   D DaviesSENMUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
16043:12   R CraneSENMCardiff Metropolitan University  
16143:18   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico10.3 
16243:21   Rhodri Evans V35MPontypridd (Roadents)11.0 
16343:29   Michael Richardson V35MIslwyn4.5 
16443:30   Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club24.4 
16543:36   Tom Hutchison V60MTeam Bath7.2 
16643:37   Simon Lerigo U23MCardiff Uni4.4 
16743:43   Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico19.4 
16843:47   James Bruce V40MLes Croupiers4.9 
16943:49   Tom Watkins SENMBristol & West9.6 
17043:52   Paul Graham U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-3.8 
17143:53   Richard Thomas James Amos V35MSan Domenico27.6 
17243:58   John Cox SENMGreat Western1.3 
17344:16   Evatt Cummings V45MLes Croupiers14.4 
17444:17   Stephen Power V40MAberdare Valley23.9 
17544:18   M WillisV60MThornbury Running Club  
17644:21   S ArnoldV45MWells City Harriers  
17744:22   Stuart Booker U20MLudlow/Swansea Uni4.9 
17844:29   Darren Jones V35MCardiff Harlequins19.2 
17944:36   Daren Mark Smith V45MForest of Dean10.8 
18044:37   Chris Treble SENMWestbury28.5 
18144:39   Richard Powles V40MForest of Dean11.8 
18244:44   Matthew Lawson V45MChepstow H10.3 
18344:46   Alex Murray V40MClevedon11.0 
18444:49   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.6 
18544:59   Gareth Hardman V50MBridgend8.4 
18645:07   Rob Evans V60MLes Croupiers9.4 
18745:17   John Mullaney U23MAberdare Valley11.0 
18845:34   Hywel Morgan SENMPontypridd (Roadents)9.9 
18945:44   John Marson V40MSospan18.2 
19045:47   P HecklesSENM   
19145:48   Laurence Worth V50MPembrokeshire10.7 
19245:49   Darryn McAtee V50MNewport/Welsh Masters19.0 
19345:56   J HansonV50M   
19445:59   Nigel Clement V55MPenarth & Dinas36.0 
19546:03   Chris O'Brien V40MPont-Y-Pwl6.6 
19646:05   Gordon Everett V35MBristol & West11.2 
19746:08   Marcus Meyrick V40MLes Croupiers6.3 
19846:41   David Griffiths V45MNewport12.8 
19946:48   Gary Hunt SENMGreat Western6.7 
20046:53   Christopher Seal SENMPenarth & Dinas10.8 
20147:00   G ColeV45MWells City Harriers  
20247:05   Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers12.6 
20347:07   M ShepherdSENMUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
20447:13   H DaviesV45MCarmarthen & District Harriers AC  
20547:14   Terry Caveney V55MLes Croupiers12.4 
20647:15   Kevin McEntee V55MChepstow H10.7 
20747:16   Lee Hammond V40MFairwater8.5 
20847:17   Geraint Torrington V40MWestbury15.5 
20947:18   A CleverleyV40MPegasus Running Club Cardiff  
21047:19   Paul Chapman V45MLes Croupiers12.1 
21147:20   Steve Jenkins U23MCardiff Uni24.7 
21247:24   James Horner V35MLes Croupiers10.6 
21347:25   G GroutV50MBristol and West Athletic Club  
21447:32   Mark Dunscombe V50MAberdare Valley9.9 
21547:34   M MewseV50MWestbury Harriers  
21647:40   Julian Michael Boon V45MForest of Dean6.3 
21747:43   Paul Goncalves V35MLliswerry32.2 
21847:44   Darien Jay SENMWestbury18.2 
21947:47   Nick Langridge V60MThornbury9.6 
22047:51   Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley13.0 
22147:56   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico11.5 
22247:57   Simon Hawkes V55MClevedon13.9 
22348:03   Jullian Bailey-Gard V60MWestbury19.7 
22448:21   S HazelV40MLes Croupiers Running Club  
22548:38   David Smout V65MParc Bryn Bach19.8 
22648:39   W RaynerV40MLliswerry Runners  
22748:57   Rob Symons V50MFairwater11.3 
22849:04   Paul Morris V55MLes Croupiers9.1 
22949:08   Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins14.3 
23049:16   Steven Juiler V40MAberdare Valley32.6 
23149:20   David Cornish V45MPort Talbot17.2 
23249:23   Scott Sinclair Berry V40MForest of Dean10.2 
23349:35   Chris Rees V50MChepstow H9.4 
23449:36   John Hargreaves V60MGreat Western13.5 
23549:37   Richard M Bowie V50MFairwater17.4 
23649:39   Michael H Davies V60MLes Croupiers12.6 
23749:50   John Lewis V50MBarry & Vale27.8 
23849:58   Dave Hughes V45MBridgend/Cornelly11.7 
23950:19   P SnellingV60MWeston Athletic Club  
24050:38   Howard Martin Attwood V65MLliswerry17.1 
24150:43   Rod Perons V50MLes Croupiers22.1 
24250:51   James Cant V35MWestbury32.2 
24351:00   M ClarkV55MWestbury Harriers  
24451:13   AN Other      
24551:18   Stephen Wood V35MPegasus RC16.0 
24651:19   M HarrisV60MWestbury Harriers  
24751:22   Chris J Moore V60MForest of Dean18.2 
24851:31   Rhys Roberts U23M 20.8 
24951:41   Terence Fenton V55MGreat Western26.1 
25051:49   P SavidgeSENMUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
Page: 1 2 3 4