Scottish East District Relay Championships External Results
Peebles
12 Oct 14
4KXCL 2.5KXCL 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4KXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:30   Scott McDonald SENMCentral1.1 
212:55   Howell CraskeSENMCorstorphine AAC (C)  
313:00   Max McNeill U23MSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk-2.8 
413:13   Michael Ferguson U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen-4.2 
513:23   Ben Stevenson U23MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil9.8 
613:27   Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni2.8 
713:35   Jamie Crowe U20MCentral/Stirling Uni-4.9 
813:41   Patryk Gierjatowicz SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Poland-0.5 
913:44   Robert Leach U20MWinchester/St. Andrews Uni21.5 
1013:45   Dale Colley U20MCentral-1.8 
1113:55   Andrew Murphy SENMFife25.3 
1213:56   Malcolm Fraser SENMEdinburgh AC1.0 
1314:02   Calum Murray U23MMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni17.2 
1414:05   Graeme Murdoch V35MGala-0.7 
1514:11   James McLay SENMEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni8.4 
1614:15   Gordon Barrie V40MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County-0.2 
1714:19   Rory AndersonSENMTeviotdale H (A)  
1814:21   Alastair Brockie V35MCorstorphine-0.3 
1914:31   Steven Murray U20MAberdeen-2.9 
2014:49   Martin Gore SENMLasswade1.1 
2115:14   Alex Cumming SENMCorstorphine17.2 
2215:16   John Stevenson V50MFalkirk/Ochil17.6 
2315:17   Martin Butcher V35MCarnegie2.2 
2415:20   Keith Dunlop SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North5.8 
2515:29   David Sidebottom V35MEdinburgh AC19.8 
2615:30   Mikey Anderson V45MCorstorphine20.0 
2715:40   Jamie Mcgowan V35MGala8.5 
2815:42   Roger Rees V45MFife19.4 
2915:49   David Cross V50MEdinburgh AC4.0 
3015:50   Owen Williams SENMLothian2.6 
3115:54   John Blair V50MEdinburgh AC3.1 
3215:57   Ian Stewart V55MCarnegie/Central11.0 
3316:03   Colin McCallV40MGala H (C) (V)  
3416:05   Alan Cameron V40MCorstorphine4.3 
3516:08   Steven King V40MCarnegie5.1 
3616:27   Nicholas WeirV45MCarnegie H (B)  
3716:32   James Bowden SENMHunters Bog Trotters1.2 
3816:50   Scott Hyslop V45MLinlithgow7.3 
3916:53   James Jarvis V40MHunters Bog Trotters6.0 
4017:09   Chrys MurphyV60MGala H (D) (V)  
4117:18   Kyle Potts U20MTeviotdale25.7 
4217:29   Gavin CalderSENMLasswade AAC (B)  
4317:35   Alan JohnstonV40MGala H (E) (V)  
4418:02   Bryce Aitken V55MFife4.2 
4518:05   Kenny MaloneSENMDundee RR (A)  
4619:00   Ian CampbellV45MHunters Bog T (D)  
4719:09   Allan Gall V55MCentral12.6 
4819:13   Keith Weston V65MFerranti17.1 
4919:36   Eric Stevenson V60MEdinburgh AC12.7 
5019:43   Martin LeadbetterV55MLothian RC (C) (V)  
5119:52   Graham Burrows V60MLinlithgow34.8 
4KXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:07   Keith Hood V40MCorstorphine3.3 
213:13   Andrew Lawler U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni10.3 
313:18   Scott Green U23MCentral/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley-1.0 
413:26   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.5 
513:32   Hector Haines SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15.2 
613:54   Edward Dudgeon U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni12.2 
714:03   Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine-0.9 
814:22   Malcolm Lang V35MLothian-0.6 
1014:38   Christopher Russell U23MGiffnock North/St. Andrews Uni1.2 
914:38   Matthew Rallison U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.8 
1114:43   James Harrison SENMCorstorphine0.1 
1214:53   Euan Webster U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth-0.1 
1315:00   Richard Lewis V40MCorstorphine7.6 
1415:02   Wayne Mcintosh V35MGala4.2 
1515:07   Paul Kieran V35MCarnegie-0.7 
1615:11   Nicholas Wolverson SENMEdinburgh AC3.9 
1715:30   Iain Williams V40MTeviotdale5.1 
1815:32   Andrew Ferguson JnrSENMBanchory Stonehaven AC (A)  
1915:35   Alistair Bishop U20MTonbridge/Heriot-Watt Uni20.2 
2015:38   Alistair SmithSENMLasswade AAC (A)  
2116:02   James Mercer U20MGala21.8 
2216:03   Adam Ward V50MEdinburgh AC/Carnethy20.5 
2316:09   Ewan Crawford U23MHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-2.1 
2416:17   Steven Martin V40MGala24.7 
2516:20   Malcolm ParryV40MEdinburgh AC (B) (V)  
2616:20   Daniel Newman V45MFife4.2 
2716:25   Ronan McKinstray U20MFife23.2 
2816:40   Craig Ross V55MFife/Highgate/Dundee Hawkhill8.2 
2916:40   Alan Moffat V35MLothian20.1 
3016:40   Dale Roy SENMEdinburgh AC22.0 
3117:14   Stuart KerrV40MLothian RC (C) (V)  
3217:22   Alister BiggarV40MTeviotdale H (B)  
3317:27   Derrick BrydonV40MGala H (D) (V)  
3417:35   Bobby Scully V35MHunters Bog Trotters24.2 
3517:51   John Hynd V50MCarnegie6.9 
3617:53   Jan-bert Van Den Berg V50MCorstorphine9.2 
3717:57   John O'ConnorV55MCarnegie H (C)  
3818:31   Thomas KnoxV50MGala H (E) (V)  
3918:35   Stewart WaltersV50MEdinburgh AC (F)  
4019:20   Mark Johnstone V40MCarnegie16.6 
4119:31   Kenneth Hislop SENMCentral/Durham Uni15.4 
4219:38   Bryan GromeSENMLinlithgow AC (A)  
4319:50   Nicholas Brown V35MCorstorphine25.9 
4420:14   John MillarV60MCentral AC (D)  
4520:49   Matthew Richardson V45MLinlithgow36.0 
4620:58   Bob JackV40MDundee RR (A)  
4723:05   Alex BellV55MFerranti AAC (A)  
4825:14   Ian MarshallV65MHunters Bog T (D)  
4925:15   Graham Bennison V65MFife28.0 
4KXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:58   Alexander Hendry SENMCentral/Forth Valley12.0 
213:15   Robert Russell SENMCentral/Thames Valley12.8 
313:37   Ruaridh Miller U20MEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni5.8 
413:40   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine7.5 
513:50   Scott Stirling U23MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni7.7 
613:54   Darrell Hastie SENMGala-2.5 
714:02   Ewan Davidson U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-2.6 
814:24   Richard Meade V35MEdinburgh AC/Unattached1.2 
914:34   Thomas Wilson SENMCorstorphine9.7 
1014:47   Will Townsend SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.6 
1114:57   Michael Taylor SENMHunters Bog Trotters10.6 
1215:00   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine17.8 
1315:02   Daniel McLaughlin U23MLothian29.0 
1415:03   Christopher McHardy V35MCentral3.2 
1515:10   Sam PeachSENMUniversity of St Andrews CCC (A)  
1615:17   Paul Benham SENMLasswade24.5 
1715:39   Andrew Lawrie U23MLauderdale9.3 
1815:41   Stuart Mackay SENMCarnegie11.3 
1915:45   Des Crowe V50MDundee Hawkhill5.4 
2015:54   Mark Bryson V45MGala24.7 
2115:57   Skylar Lobdell SENMSt. Andrews Uni28.4 
2215:57   Dean Carr V40MCorstorphine6.0 
2316:09   George Ashley SENMHunters Bog Trotters8.5 
2416:22   Andrew Latham V45MEdinburgh AC4.3 
2516:27   Kenton JonesV50MLothian RC (B)  
2616:31   Robert Hamilton V40MEdinburgh AC5.1 
2716:39   Stuart FergusonU20MBanchory Stonehaven AC (A)  
2816:46   Athol Burnett V50MAberdeen5.3 
2917:02   Derek Scott SENMTeviotdale13.6 
3017:23   Chris Creegan V50MEdinburgh AC12.3 
3117:39   Ruwan FernandoV45MFife AC (B) (V)  
3217:46   Ian Robert Johnston V55MCarnegie7.6 
3317:49   James ClampV40MTeviotdale H (B)  
3418:02   Robert Milton V50MCarnegie13.5 
3518:21   Callum StewartSENMHeriot-Watt University AC (A)  
3618:22   Graham McleanV55MCorstorphine AAC (E) (V)  
3718:31   Kenneth MorrisV65MFife AC (C) (V)  
3818:47   William McCulloch V55MGala27.0 
3919:02   Graham PogsonV55MGala H (E) (V)  
4019:09   Darren Dick V45MLinlithgow13.2 
4119:36   Brian CouperSENMLinlithgow AC (A)  
4219:41   Jonathan Millar SENMCarnegie5.0 
4320:17   Kenneth PenmanV45MDundee RR (A)  
4420:27   Max Carcas V45MEdinburgh AC8.9 
4521:05   Kenny Mearns V55MLothian13.0 
4621:35   Mark Rhynes SENMHunters Bog Trotters5.1 
4726:51   John GavinV60MFerranti AAC (A)  
4KXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:25   Andrew Butchart U23MCentral-7.1 
212:48   Dermot Cummins SENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland0.7 
313:11   Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni2.7 
413:32   James Dunn U20MEdinburgh Uni/Luxembourg-1.7 
513:41   James Joy SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni6.6 
614:14   Donald Macaulay SENMCorstorphine2.8 
714:25   Jamie Doris U23MEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni13.5 
814:26   Patrick Gillespie U20MPerth Strathtay/Edinburgh Uni28.4 
915:01   Alistair Hart V40MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds13.9 
1015:03   Colin Partridge V35MLothian2.2 
1115:07   Chris Abraham SENMCarnegie32.2 
1215:08   Andrew Mitchell U20MLivingston/St. Andrews Uni/Lasswade15.2 
1315:10   Fergus Ingledew U20MFife2.2 
1415:12   Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine4.8 
1515:14   Fergus Johnston SENMGala9.0 
1615:17   Martin Ferguson V50MEdinburgh AC6.1 
1715:20   Ian JohnstonV50MCorstorphine AAC (D) (V)  
1815:21   David MoffatV40MGala H (C) (V)  
1915:43   Andrew Cumine SENMEdinburgh AC-0.6 
2015:43   Daniel Clements SENMHunters Bog Trotters14.5 
2115:52   David Eckersley V50MCentral4.1 
2216:03   Matthew Strachan V45MDundee Hawkhill12.9 
2316:07   David Marshall SENMLinlithgow5.5 
2416:08   Kenny Anthony V50MFife21.3 
2516:17   Ross WhiteSENMHeriot-Watt University AC (A)  
2616:34   Alan Inglis V45MTeviotdale7.8 
2716:53   David Nightingale V55MGala9.9 
2817:12   Magnus Inglis SENMGala9.2 
2917:17   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters5.9 
3017:31   Ian MaxwellV50MGala H (E) (V)  
3117:40   Argy Rizos V40MEdinburgh AC24.9 
3217:45   Huw Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters4.1 
3317:54   Unknown RunnerSENMLothian RC (B)  
3417:56   John Crookston V55MCarnegie4.0 
3517:57   Steven Dick V50MDundee RR19.4 
3618:14   Calum Harvie V40MFife21.9 
3718:20   Alex CorbettV45MTeviotdale H (B)  
3818:36   Paul Bellamy V35MLasswade7.4 
3919:02   Matthew Newnham V55MEdinburgh AC16.1 
4019:10   David Steele V50MEdinburgh AC11.7 
4119:15   David Henderson V50MCorstorphine11.4 
4219:37   Robert BrownSENMCarnegie H (B)  
4320:27   Barry Davie V35MCarnegie7.9 
 
2.5KXCL U17M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:02   Alex Carcas U17MEdinburgh AC-3.1 
28:25   Gavin Bryson U17MGala4.2 
38:33   James Donald U17MDundee Hawkhill-4.4 
48:36   Tristan Rees U17MFife0.3 
58:40   Tyler White U17MPitreavie0.4 
68:43   Andrew Merry U17MDundee Hawkhill0.3 
78:44   Kobe Stevens U17MMoorfoot3.7 
88:45   Paul Ireland U17MEdinburgh AC0.0 
98:47   Anthony Addison U17MCorstorphine1.5 
108:49   Jamie Ingledew U17MFife26.2 
118:50   Cameron Steven U17MLasswade-3.8 
128:53   Steven Gold U17MFalkirk30.3 
138:54   Gregor Malcolm U17MFife-1.1 
148:55   Matthew Keenan U17MAberdeen31.5 
158:55   Jason McIntosh U17MGala31.5 
169:15   Andrew Burnett U17MAberdeen30.5 
179:18   Aaron Odentz U17MAberdeen-2.0 
189:18   Sam Fernando U17MFife-1.4 
199:19   Kyle Mackenzie U17MLasswade16.2 
209:42   Mathew Smith U17MLasswade-4.0 
219:56   Alastair White U17MLivingston5.6 
2210:04   Andrew Mcnair U17MPitreavie12.9 
2310:14   Corey Smith U17MPitreavie14.7 
2410:24   Callum Campbell U17MCorstorphine15.5 
2511:12   Joseph TottmanU15MTeviotdale H (A)  
2611:36   Ben Keay U15MLasswade32.8 
2.5KXCL U15M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:27   Adam Scott U15MFife-2.1 
28:47   Ross Allan U15MEdinburgh AC17.2 
38:48   Michael Swinton U15MEdinburgh AC8.9 
48:56   James Adam U15MPitreavie-2.5 
59:10   Euan Boyle U15MFife6.7 
69:13   Magnus Tait U15MLasswade-2.8 
79:15   George ReesU15MFife AC (B)  
89:17   Lewis Pentecost U15MFalkirk-1.6 
99:21   Stephen Addison U15MCorstorphine-1.6 
109:27   Finlay Ross U15MCorstorphine1.5 
119:38   Thomas Snodgrass U15MLasswade35.5 
129:42   William Cain U15MPitreavie24.4 
139:44   Jamie Darling U15MLasswade7.5 
149:50   Corri CampbellU15MGala H (A)  
159:55   Davey Begg U15MDundee Hawkhill13.7 
169:56   Euan Hood U15MMoorfoot-2.6 
179:56   Craig Morris U15MFife-0.2 
1810:06   Jamie Simpson U15MDundee Hawkhill16.0 
1910:08   Craig Smith U15MAberdeen14.2 
2010:17   Harris Pentecost U15MFalkirk-0.9 
2110:22   Oliver SnodgrassU13MLasswade AAC (D)  
2210:31   Fraser Blackie U15MEdinburgh AC3.4 
2310:39   Cameron Stone U15MAberdeen5.1 
2410:46   Liam Clark U17MAberdeen30.9 
2510:51   Jamie WaughU15MTeviotdale H (A)  
2611:01   Mark PurvesU15MGala H (B)  
2711:01   Fraser Morris U13MLivingston-1.5 
2811:02   Nathan Campbell U15MLivingston20.6 
2911:08   Daniel Bruce U13MCentral8.4 
3011:20   William Doyle U13MPitreavie3.9 
3112:15   Callum LethamU15MDundee Hawkhill H (C)  
2.5KXCL U13M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:07   David Addison U13MCorstorphine-2.0 
29:31   Thomas Ross U13MCorstorphine-1.5 
39:33   Tom Ireland U13MEdinburgh AC0.9 
Page: 1 2