Oxford Mail League External Results
Harcourt Hill
7 Dec 14

PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:47   David Bruce SENMHighgate/Oxford City0.2 
232:52   Ben Cole SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon-4.2 
333:05   Nyle Clinton U20MSwindon/Brunel Uni London-0.6 
433:52   Dave Bell SENMCirencester-1.9 
534:07   Tom WatkinsSENMNewbury  
634:17   Aaron Burgess SENMOxford City-1.4 
734:46   Paul Fernandez V40MAbingdon0.3 
835:19   James Bolton V40MWoodstock/Abingdon-0.9 
935:22   Les Newell V35MOxford City0.1 
1035:23   Matthew Crew U20MCheltenham9.1 
1135:42   Simon Fisher SENMOxford City1.0 
1235:48   Alexander Hanson U20MTeam Kennet-3.0 
1335:50   Heath Bampton V45MOxford City/Civil Service/South West Vets1.6 
1435:50   Bill Leggate V35MCirencester-0.5 
1536:01   Matthieu Marshall U20MOxford City/Southampton Uni-1.8 
1636:03   Tim Wright SENMBanbury2.4 
1736:10   Tegid Jones V35MWitney-1.7 
1836:20   Dan BighamSENMOxford Brookes  
1936:21   Graham HopeSENMKiddington  
2036:25   Daniel Bianchi U23MLuton/Oxford Brookes Uni19.5 
2136:26   Tom Bradford V35MHook Norton/Banbury5.2 
2236:30   William MennensonSENMOxford Brookes  
2336:35   Ryan Meredith U23MOxford City11.0 
2436:36   James Currah U20MWitney10.5 
2536:44   Steven Barnes V40MNewbury2.2 
2636:44   Andrew Ind V40MNewbury1.4 
2736:44   Mark Tyrrell V35MOxford City2.6 
2836:47   Simon Campbell V35MCirencester3.5 
2936:47   Peter Crisp SENMNewbury/Police6.2 
3036:53   James Craggs SENMNewbury-1.2 
3137:10   Daniel Blake SENMWitney-1.2 
3237:15   Callum O'Neill U20MTeam Kennet-0.7 
3337:17   Gareth Petts SENMWitney1.1 
3437:18   Robert Forbes SENMCirencester4.8 
3537:20   Steve CopleySENMOxford City  
3637:35   Simon Byrne SENMSwindon-1.4 
3737:41   Simon Dill SENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni-0.1 
3837:46   Lewis Faulkner V35MHeadington/St. Edwards Sch Oxford7.6 
3937:47   Robert Storey V45MEynsham2.3 
4037:48   John Atyeo V45MOxford City/Witney4.5 
4137:51   Michael Robbins SENMNewbury0.6 
4237:52   Luke Byrne SENMSwindon0.5 
4337:54   Ciaran Cooper U20MSwindon4.1 
4438:03   Paul Jegou V40MWhite Horse/Radley2.1 
4538:05   Mark DilksSENMKiddington  
4638:20   Kevin Game V40MWoodstock6.7 
4738:21   Michael Pearce SENMHeadington4.4 
4838:23   Lee Tolhurst V40MOverton/Andover4.5 
4938:27   Jamie McBrien SENMBath Uni/Corsham/White Horse1.1 
5038:30   Stuart Ansell V40MWhite Horse30.0 
5138:36   Ben Upjohn U20MOxford City2.1 
5238:39   David Tame V45MHook Norton/Banbury7.8 
5338:44   Brian O-ConnorV40MWoodstock  
5438:46   Tony Lock V45MWitney3.0 
5538:50   Fergus Campbell V45MHeadington0.7 
5638:54   Dominic Hodge U23MSwindon8.3 
5738:55   Martin Walker V40MNewbury4.3 
5839:10   Sam Cruickshank V35MWoodstock/Abingdon8.4 
5939:17   David Cantwell V45MWoodstock2.9 
6039:18   Philip Marshall V35MNewbury1.0 
6139:18   Kenny Lowies V45MHeadington2.9 
6239:23   Ian Hunter V40MAlchester4.7 
6339:25   Carl Tucker SENMCherwell/Royal Air Force2.7 
6439:30   Sergio Martinez Gonzalez SENMEaling Eagles/Swindon-1.1 
6539:37   Benedict Pollard V40MEynsham2.6 
6639:41   Mike SuggateSENMDidcot  
6739:43   Simon Pritchard V45MBanbury6.8 
6839:48   George Henry U20MOxford City1.5 
6939:53   Rob Linnell V40MWoodstock6.4 
7039:57   Stephen Elsmere SENMNewbury3.0 
7139:59   Chris Bedford V50MAbingdon5.8 
7240:04   Mark BakerSENMEynsham  
7340:06   Jason Barry V40MStroud/Woodstock3.2 
7440:14   Wayne Lillis V45MNewbury6.2 
7540:18   Richard Hurdle V40MStroud/Cirencester11.5 
7640:22   Daniel Blackburn V35MWoodstock26.5 
7740:30   James Brudenell V35MHighworth28.5 
7840:32   Dan Anderton SENMErme Valley2.0 
7940:32   Sebastian Reynolds SENMOxford City3.8 
8040:34   Matthew Shipman SENMAlchester18.1 
8140:35   Nick Barwick V40MAbingdon24.7 
8240:36   Ian Lambourn V50MWhite Horse/Unattached7.5 
8340:54   Rob Webster V45MOxford City5.0 
8441:04   Gary Warland V35MAlchester8.1 
8541:06   Nigel Popplewell V45MNewbury5.0 
8641:15   John Woods SENMHeadington23.5 
8741:17   Dan Peace V35MWhite Horse12.5 
8841:20   Ian Thomas V50MCherwell3.6 
8941:27   Nick Dalton V55MWitney9.8 
9041:30   Andy Phelps V50MHeadington4.6 
9141:32   Arthur Walton V35MHeadington13.7 
9241:34   Huw Grange SENMHeadington15.4 
9341:40   Dafydd Warburton V35MEynsham3.9 
9441:44   Graham Bridges V45MEynsham5.6 
9541:55   Sam WilleinsonSENMOxford Brookes  
9641:56   Mark Callaghan V35MTri2o/Eynsham5.0 
9742:00   Stewart Thorp V60MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets6.3 
9842:01   Bryan Vaughan V60MWoodstock/Oxford City10.3 
9942:15   Roger Thetford V50MHeadington/Abingdon7.3 
10042:24   Stephen Clark SENMHeadington30.1 
10142:31   Paul Keating SENMAbingdon1.9 
10242:41   Nick Moglia V55MWitney17.1 
10342:44   Vinnie BaylisSENMAlchester  
10442:46   Ewan MacdonaldSENMEynsham  
10542:48   James McLaughlin V45MHook Norton/Headington6.3 
10642:49   Christopher Hall V40MTeam Kennet5.6 
10742:55   Chris Pudney V50MNewbury6.2 
10842:59   Simon Woolley V40MHook Norton9.6 
10943:02   Alex FrostV40MEynsham  
11043:04   Geoff Anderson V60MNewbury9.9 
11143:13   Peter Marshall V50MOxford City15.6 
11243:15   Peter Gilder V40MSwindon Striders6.0 
11343:17   Matt Charlton SENMHeadington4.5 
11443:24   Andrew Sears V50MHighworth9.2 
11543:24   Simon Kirby V40MNewbury8.6 
11643:29   Daniel Collis U20MTeam Kennet4.5 
11743:31   Kevin Brackett V50MOxford City23.6 
11843:35   Andy Tuttle V55MNewbury9.3 
11943:37   Alan TwyfordV40MNewbury  
12043:38   Simon Walker V40MEynsham8.8 
12143:39   Martin Fray V50MCompton8.7 
12243:44   Jason BennettSENMKiddington  
12343:56   Gerard Duncan V40MBanbury36.0 
12443:56   Tom Wilder U23MOxford Brookes Uni  
12543:57   Nicholas Magrane U20MAbingdon12.5 
12644:02   Adam Taylor SENMAlchester10.9 
12744:10   Chris Hazell V40MWitney28.4 
12844:16   Tony HanfordSENMAbingdon  
12944:25   Andrew CraftU17MBlackbird Leys  
13044:31   Malcolm Brown V55MHook Norton14.3 
13144:38   Keith Firkin V50MCirencester11.8 
13244:41   Philip Davies V50MRadley21.9 
13344:45   Roy Treadwell V65MOxford City10.3 
13444:46   Arthur Mcewan-james SENMEynsham8.7 
13544:48   Ian Meadowcroft V50MHeadington10.5 
13644:52   Graham Legood V50MWitney23.7 
13744:58   Iain Adams V40MTeam Kennet29.4 
13845:06   David Molloy SENMHook Norton16.2 
13945:10   Craig Whitehead SENMAbingdon12.9 
14045:12   Duncan Henning V45MHeadington9.1 
14145:16   Andy B Rhoades V45MSwindon Striders24.3 
14245:20   Nicholas Hamilton V55MAbingdon12.3 
14345:21   James MossV40MKiddington  
14445:22   Gethin Musk SENMCirencester/Swindon Tri/Rugby Triathlon Club33.7 
14545:24   David Day V50MWhite Horse23.5 
14645:26   Henry Sleight SENMCherwell2.3 
14745:28   Kevin Hickman V40MRadley28.8 
14845:31   Christopher Treacher V50MTeam Kennet18.0 
14945:36   Edward Morris V40MCirencester28.3 
15045:43   Charles Morgan V45MHighworth25.3 
15145:46   Robert NealeSENMHighworth  
15245:46   Daniel Eisenhandler V45MWoodstock10.0 
15345:47   Mike Sheridan V65MTeam Kennet6.9 
15445:47   Martin Attwood V35MWhite Horse10.3 
15545:48   Neil Preddy V50MWoodstock12.1 
15645:55   Alan Foulkes V55MHeadington24.4 
15745:59   Andy BucherV40MCherwell  
15846:03   Bob AldenV40MKiddington  
15946:06   Liam HosierSENMKiddington  
16046:07   Martin Walker SENMDidcot Runners2.4 
16146:12   Mark Sheehan V35MWitney23.0 
16246:20   Bernie MerroV40MSwindon  
16346:35   Peter WrightSENMBlackbird Leys  
16446:39   Mike Pollard V50MCherwell10.3 
16546:39   Stuart CraftV40MBlackbird Leys  
16646:41   Tuan Ly V40MRadley11.7 
16746:45   Lee DoyleSENMKiddington  
16846:49   Pete Stepney V50MAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets9.8 
16946:49   Chris BradingV50MKiddington  
17046:56   Luke Creasey V35MEynsham23.9 
17147:02   Guy Tucker V55MCherwell17.1 
17247:15   Ben BradingSENMKiddington  
17347:16   Will Hudson V35MWoodstock11.5 
17447:21   Mark Schofield V40MEynsham6.5 
17547:24   Andy Mckendrick SENMNewbury4.3 
17647:25   Charles Insley V40MRadley  
17747:26   Tom Baker SENMEynsham3.7 
17847:28   Iain WakefieldV40MKiddington  
17947:30   Michael Cottam V40MRadley21.1 
18047:33   Anthony Holmes U23MWhite Horse36.0 
18147:33   John Exley V65MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets9.1 
18247:41   Antonio RocheSENMEynsham  
18347:42   James FinniganSENMKiddington  
18447:44   Marc Juffkins V45MAbingdon14.1 
18547:57   Andrew Sleight V55MCherwell18.5 
18648:00   Laurie Hurman V60MHeadington13.6 
18748:05   Neil PringleV50MHighworth  
18848:08   Phil Coy V60MBanbury12.3 
18948:10   Ben Watson V35MAbingdon6.3 
19048:21   Jonathan PhillipsV50MTeam Kennet  
19148:21   Rob Neal SENMDidcot Runners13.9 
19248:32   Mark Creasey V55MEynsham15.5 
19348:36   Paul Montague V60MSwindon35.8 
19448:37   Chris Carter V45MHighworth12.8 
19548:38   David Warlow V45MHook Norton16.8 
19648:40   Michael Goff SENMHighworth12.7 
19748:56   Paul W Griffiths V50MDidcot Runners12.4 
19849:06   Dick Kearn V60MTeam Kennet  
19949:10   Adam Wallace V35MCherwell13.1 
20049:13   Steve Connolly V60MSwindon9.9 
20149:29   Andre Blincowe V50MWoodstock16.2 
20249:32   Philip Lister V60MHeadington18.0 
20349:38   John Dill V50MSwindon11.2 
20449:46   Brian Moore V50MWitney7.4 
20549:52   Wiz BunceV60MKiddington  
20649:54   Michael NevilleSENMCherwell  
20749:56   Alastair Graham V35MEynsham12.5 
20850:11   Carey Gray V55MWoodstock/Veterans9.8 
20950:16   Mike Davies V60MHeadington14.5 
21050:20   Peter SchumacherSENMKiddington  
21150:23   Christopher Sharpe V35MAbingdon13.5 
21250:23   Abisoye Onanuga U20MOxford Brookes Uni27.6 
21350:48   Kevin ByrneV60MHeadington  
21450:53   David Osbourne V45MCherwell36.0 
21550:56   David Sawyer V55MHeadington15.3 
21650:58   Steve AbrahamSENMNewbury  
21751:14   Chris ThomsonV50MTeam Kennet  
21851:32   Steve Butler V45MEynsham14.0 
21951:40   Alex Smith V45MRadley35.3 
22051:49   Andrew Lees V60MNewbury14.3 
22152:03   James Wigmore V60MAbingdon12.5 
22252:08   Andy Goodwin V45MEynsham33.7 
22352:11   Colin C Price V60MTeam Kennet21.4 
22452:34   Alex Saint U23MOxford Brookes Uni36.0 
22552:43   Mike Affleck V65MSwindon20.3 
22653:46   Stuart Hathaway V55MHeadington20.5 
22753:55   Keith Morgan V60MWitney29.0 
22854:09   Mark Franks SENMSweatshop8.5 
22954:48   Martin Rasgauski V65MHeadington/Hook Norton21.1 
23055:16   Tony Whitlock V55MEynsham13.8 
23155:18   Tony Sturgess V50MAlchester36.0 
23255:28   Martin Leach V35MHeadington12.4 
23355:50   Alex BurnettSENMKiddington  
23456:08   Tim Loyd V55MRadley18.7 
23556:35   Andrew William Bartlett V60MBanbury19.4 
23657:17   Clifford Penton V50MAbingdon24.0 
23757:34   Glynn Pritchard V65MBanbury15.1 
23857:44   Michael CollinsV60MKiddington  
23957:57   Paul Creasey V70MEynsham21.5 
24058:16   Doug Scott V60MBanbury16.9 
24158:27   Mike SearchV60MKiddington  
24259:04   Jeremy Hugh Smeddle V50MWhite Horse20.7 
24359:19   Andrew Gibbs V50MHighworth/Unattached27.1 
24460:31   Clive WilcockV40MAbingdon  
24564:30   Paul Grimsdale V55MOxford City28.6 
24664:46   Brian Evans V65MAbingdon27.1 
24768:11   Clive Slator V50MHeadington28.9 
24872:38   Duncan Jenkerson V70MOxford City35.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:00   Callum Bampton U17MOxford City18.8 
215:35   Ben Claridge U17MWhite Horse7.3 
Page: 1 2 3