West Yorkshire Cross Country League External Results
Wakefield
19 Oct 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:59Simon Deakin V35MLeeds City4.9 
233:27Tom Bean SENMCity of York/York Acorn28.4 
334:50Kim Critchley V40MKnavesmire7.4 
435:01Matthew Grieve U23MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers-3.8 
535:06David Turnbull SENMHolmfirth26.0 
635:10Frank Beresford SENMOtley-2.2 
735:14Matthew Hallam SENMValley Striders4.5 
835:18Scott Harrington V35MOtley-3.1 
935:22Martin Roscoe V50MLeeds City3.6 
1035:34Tim Midgley SENMBingley9.6 
1135:52Kevin Ogden V40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers6.7 
1236:15Jonathan Johnson SENMHarrogate2.7 
1336:16Paul Nelson V45MWetherby12.3 
1436:21Ben Jones U23MWorcester/York Uni/City of York-2.8 
1536:23Mark Smith SENMRothwell22.9 
1636:23Chris Thornton SENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni5.5 
1736:29Benjamin Pye U20MWetherby39.9 
1836:39Gwilym Thomas V35MValley Striders3.0 
1936:57Simon Bolland-Cage U23MSpenborough/Kirklees-2.6 
2037:02Neil Armitage V40MPudsey Pacers/Pudsey & Bramley3.0 
2137:06Jonathan Parker SENMValley Striders32.0 
2237:06Stephen Tilford SENMWakefield6.7 
2337:15Martin Peace V45MBingley15.5 
2437:18Gareth Hird V35MWharfedale38.9 
2537:24Andrew Robertshaw V40MOtley6.5 
2637:28Jamie Noon V40MPudsey & Bramley/Otley39.4 
2737:34Gavin Chatterton V35MLeeds City7.3 
2837:42Paul Davis U20MSpenborough9.4 
2937:48Sam Convery U20MLeeds City39.3 
3037:50Jon Holah V50MPudsey & Bramley8.7 
3137:52Jason Newsome V40MLongwood10.5 
3237:52Chris Ward SENMWakefield3.6 
3338:04John Mason V50MWakefield10.0 
3438:07Stewart MacDonald V45MBingley7.4 
3538:15Jon Pownall SENMValley Striders4.8 
3638:15Daniel Fisher SENMValley Striders/Leeds City3.8 
3738:22Daniel Franks U20MWakefield-2.9 
3838:22Simon Johnson V45MHalifax4.5 
3938:27Andrew Cartwright V35MRothwell0.7 
4038:30John Hobbs V35MValley Striders0.8 
4138:47Trevor Wilks V40MLeeds City10.7 
4238:52Ryan Barker V40MHalifax6.9 
4339:33James Tarran V45MValley Striders5.2 
4439:37Alan Walsh SENMWharfedale6.2 
4539:43Christopher D Dove SENMSkyrac5.4 
4639:44Andy McCue V40MSkyrac4.3 
4739:45Dominic Owens U20MLeeds City7.5 
4839:47John Lockwood U20MWharfedale30.0 
4939:48Mark Fallaize SENMCity of Sheffield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Vale of Aylesbury36.1 
5039:50Paul Sutcliffe V40MHalifax14.6 
5139:53Jerry Watson V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders13.4 
5239:54Scott Bairstow V40MKeighley & Craven6.4 
5339:56Martin Peck SENMRoberttown-1.5 
5439:59Shane Ewen V35MOtley/Hyde Park Harriers30.2 
5540:07Glen Johnson V45MTadcaster/Wetherby6.3 
5640:15Gerard Skippins V40MSpenborough5.8 
5740:30Ryan Noon U20MPudsey & Bramley40.4 
5840:32Todd Dale Stewart V45MSkyrac10.0 
5940:33John Parkin V40MBingley16.4 
6040:33Peter STEPHENSV35MBingley Harriers  
6140:36Paul Stockburn V55MHarrogate6.6 
6240:43Mark Tobin V40MWetherby18.6 
6340:45Sean Thompson V45MBingley14.1 
6440:45Glenn Shelley SENMWakefield7.5 
6540:47Ciaran Wilson-Baig U20MHalifax37.9 
6640:47Darren Hendley V40MKnavesmire7.6 
6740:53Martin Hall V50MSpenborough/Unattached13.0 
6841:02Jack Holder U23MWharfedale17.5 
6941:03Mark Beaumont V35MSkyrac9.0 
7041:06Hadrian Knight V40MRothwell9.1 
7141:07Kevin McMullan V45MValley Striders7.8 
7241:17Mike Raynes V40MCity of York6.0 
7341:19Danny Chan V40MKnavesmire11.9 
7441:29David Williams V55MHolmfirth13.3 
7541:32Nuno César de Sá V40MSkyrac/Portugal9.0 
7641:33Paul Windle V45MWetherby11.4 
7741:38Stephen Coy V40MIlkley5.3 
7841:49Martin Farran V50MLeeds City11.0 
7941:51John Levick V50MHolmfirth/West Yorkshire Police6.1 
8041:53Ian Ogden V40MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders5.7 
8141:57Donald Kennedy V50MLongwood5.7 
8242:07Paul Kaiser V35MValley Striders14.1 
8342:14Vinnie SHEARERV40MKeighley & Craven  
8442:15Vernon Long V45MValley Striders7.4 
8542:19Mark Iley V50MIlkley9.2 
8642:30Ian Legg V50MWetherby10.1 
8742:30Ian Wilson V35MSpenborough5.7 
8842:31Ewan Cochrane SENMKnavesmire5.3 
8942:32Martin Hawkins V45MSkyrac10.9 
9042:33Hugh Allen V45MWakefield/Clayton le Moors9.8 
9142:35William Duggan V45MBingley9.9 
9242:37Nigel Atkinson V40MKeighley & Craven29.7 
9342:38Darren Parker V45MSkyrac18.3 
9442:40Gary Mann SENMValley Striders3.1 
9542:50Mark Crabtree V55MHalifax10.0 
9642:58Andrew Shelbourne V45MPenistone/Holmfirth9.3 
9743:00Martin Kirby V45MYork Acorn20.5 
9843:11Joe ALCOCKSENMCity of York  
9943:17Gareth Humphries V40MHolmfirth11.5 
10043:23Stephen Robson SENMKnavesmire7.0 
10143:34Arthur Reilly V45MIlkley18.2 
10243:40David Beecroft V50MRothwell30.0 
10343:52Keith Holder V50MWharfedale42.8 
10443:58Mark Whitehouse V55MWakefield18.4 
10544:05Malcolm Pickering V60MIlkley14.2 
10644:26Mike Furby V40MValley Striders11.1 
10744:34Lukas Lee V45MKeighley & Craven20.2 
10844:35Pete Downes V50MKnavesmire11.1 
10944:46Andy Evans V55MSettle17.7 
11044:46David Maycock V55MHorsforth Harriers34.1 
11144:50Ian Mitchell V60MLongwood16.6 
11244:51Iain Andrews V40MWetherby27.5 
11344:59David Fennah V40MWetherby15.5 
11445:03Dave BUTLERV45MSpenborough  
11545:28Chris Green U23MLongwood/Huddersfield Uni15.9 
11645:41Richard TAMAGONSENMYork Knavesmire H.  
11745:42Robert Budding V45MSkyrac10.5 
11845:46Rob Kersey V60MHolmfirth14.1 
11945:52Ralph Barker V55MDenby Dale12.0 
12046:01Roger WHITAKERV35MWetherby R  
12146:07Mick Collinson V55MDenby Dale15.0 
12246:14Andy Pagdin V50MValley Striders31.0 
12346:35Alex MORANSENMCity of York  
12447:00Steve Nesbitt V45MCity of York/Harrogate15.1 
12547:03Guy Williams V35MHarrogate37.8 
12647:06Simon Claridge V45MHarrogate22.7 
12747:10Richard Hamer V45MOtley38.3 
12847:14Peter Ellerton V65MBingley19.7 
12947:19Eddie Hinchliffe U20MHolmfirth33.5 
13047:22Robert MOONV40MSpenborough  
13147:24Mark CLOUGHSENMYork Knavesmire H.  
13247:41Michael Rees V50MPudsey & Bramley49.6 
13347:56Keith Jones V45MWakefield22.4 
13448:06Lee DOLMANV40MSpenborough  
13548:30James Scholes SENMLongwood20.9 
13648:53Paul Atkinson V50MWetherby19.0 
13749:00Kevin Jackson SENMDenby Dale29.3 
13849:07John Merrick V45MBingley16.6 
13949:17David Darton V55MKnavesmire14.2 
14049:36Mark Gaughan V45MHalifax20.3 
14149:39Steve FIRTHV50MRothwell Harriers  
14249:42Mark Seymour V50MHarrogate16.5 
14350:10Jack Kirk U20MLongwood44.8 
14450:23Richard Bell V45MWetherby19.3 
14550:29Myles Holdsworth V40MLeeds City22.6 
14650:59Neil Baxter V35MSkyrac13.0 
14751:00Ian Bithell V70MKnavesmire37.1 
14851:30Juan Biurrun V35MHolmfirth22.4 
14951:33Colin Lea V45MKnavesmire22.4 
15051:38Graham Harvey V40MSkyrac48.5 
15152:02Alan Bye V70MSkyrac47.8 
15252:31Heath Reilly V45MHalifax24.1 
15353:39Raj Madhas V45MWharfedale21.9 
15453:43Jeremy HOYLEV40MHolmfirth  
15554:09Peter Lyth V55MKnavesmire20.6 
15655:15Jonathan Ridge V35MDenby Dale4.5 
15755:45Richard Bradley V45MDenby Dale35.6 
15856:54Tim Cock V70MHolmfirth37.2 
15957:18Gareth Preece V40MKnavesmire27.0 
16058:23Jimmy MCCORMACKV70MLongwood  
16160:26Steve Heslop V50MScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)24.3 
16260:46James BRIGHTV40MWharfedale Harriers  
16361:06Sean O'Halloran SENMOtley42.2 
16461:38Antonio Cardinale V65MOtley30.1 
16561:38Peter Andrews V65MDenby Dale36.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:59Emile Cairess U17MBingley-7.4 
219:39Alex Pagdin U17MSkyrac19.1 
319:55George Mills U17MHarrogate-5.8 
420:05Reece Dalton U17MRipon7.0 
520:16Toby Hillery U17MWetherby8.7 
620:20Lavell Pierre U17MHolmfirth8.9 
720:23George Green U17MHolmfirth45.6 
820:33Tobin Rhodes U17MSpenborough24.8 
920:38William Collumb U17MRothwell11.2 
1020:41Edward Burgess U17MHarrogate28.8 
1120:46Ben Read U17MWakefield17.1 
1220:47Jack Denton U17MCalder Valley/Halifax27.1 
1320:48Alex Robinson U17MHolmfirth9.6 
1420:58Seth Waterman U17MHolmfirth28.7 
1521:09Dominic Peterson U17MLeeds City22.3 
1621:20Alexander Booth U17MLeeds City28.6 
1721:31Robert Thompson U17MKeighley & Craven29.3 
1821:43Harry Mallinson U17MWakefield33.3 
1921:50Jack Bentley U17MHalifax48.7 
2021:54Thomas Hinchliffe U17MHalifax50.1 
2121:55Joshua Swatman U17MPudsey & Bramley38.7 
2222:14Elliot Thompson U17MLongwood21.3 
2322:18Nathaniel Stock U17MLongwood31.5 
2422:18Niall O'CONNORU17MLongwood  
2522:51Tommy Thorp U17MBingley17.3 
2623:50Matthew Harrison U17MLeeds City16.1 
2723:52Benjamin McGee U17MHalifax48.5 
2824:06Andrew Farquhar U17MHolmfirth51.1 
2924:13Matthew Martin U17MHarrogate40.2 
3024:26James Angus U17MWakefield45.0 
3125:11Owen Martin U17MHarrogate44.2 
3225:21Henry Carter U17MSpenborough1.2 
3326:40Dominic McGee U17MHalifax47.7 
3427:25Kye Evans U17MPontefract54.0 
3528:39Ryan Bradley U17MBingley41.5 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:32Matthew Merrick U15MBingley-2.5 
214:42Angus McMillan U15MCity of York-5.3 
314:50Alex Botterill U15MCity of York-5.1 
414:54Jack Brennan U15MHarrogate15.5 
515:04Luke White U15MLongwood10.4 
615:08James Lund U15MKeighley & Craven-0.3 
715:11Harry Shelbourne U15MHolmfirth16.2 
815:24Matthew Hill U15MWakefield2.3 
915:26Elliot Brett U15MKeighley & Craven44.0 
1015:37Euan Brennan U15MIlkley3.7 
1115:37Oliver Cockerill U15MCity of York21.1 
1215:42Joe Hudson U15MKeighley & Craven-4.2 
1315:45William Johnson U15MHolmfirth49.3 
1415:46Will Marshall U15MLeeds City9.9 
1515:46Francis Westhead U15MIlkley33.3 
1615:54Liam Grosse U15MWakefield24.0 
1716:02Luca Parker U15MCity of York5.8 
1816:03Oliver Rees U15MHolmfirth47.3 
1916:04Ryan Watmough U15MKeighley & Craven11.0 
2016:06Joseph Ambler U15MRothwell31.8 
2116:16Thomas Cryer U15MLeeds City53.8 
2216:18Alex Wyke-Ulliott U15MRothwell24.2 
2316:19Mark BOSTOCKU15MWakefield  
2416:28Reilly CAMERONU15MIlkley  
2516:32Alexander Stewart U15MSkyrac0.5 
2616:37Oscar Stapleton U15MIlkley4.4 
2716:42Ben Thompson U15MSkyrac34.7 
2816:45Joel Hook U15MHalifax49.7 
2916:53George Hardesty U15MIlkley43.1 
3016:53Edward Johnson U15MCity of York37.2 
3117:02Nicky Farquhar U15MHolmfirth45.1 
3217:14Oran Green U15MSkyrac42.8 
3317:20Max Rose U15MWakefield35.6 
3417:22Tadhg Parker-Walker U15MPontefract38.0 
3517:23George Dey U15MSkyrac38.0 
3617:27Harry Barker U15MIlkley45.2 
3717:31Elliot Brewins U15MHarrogate50.0 
3817:35Nicholas Brackenridge U15MSpenborough37.8 
3917:43Matthew Taylor U15MHalifax34.3 
4017:47Oliver Earl U15MHarrogate32.0 
4117:48James Windle U15MWetherby20.9 
4217:49Daniel Batty U15MSkyrac10.5 
4317:51Thomas Allen U15MWakefield30.8 
4418:06Adam Thompson U15MBingley43.9 
4518:14Tom Barrett U15MKeighley & Craven-0.7 
4618:25John Cooper U15MLeeds City51.4 
4718:34Archie Armitage U15MPudsey & Bramley36.1 
4818:43Alex HAWKERU15MSkyrac  
4918:54Jamie Cook U15MScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)25.0 
5018:55Ben Nurse U15MAbbey Runners Leeds4.9 
Page: 1 2 3