Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Llandudno
18 Oct 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:07   Iolo Hughes U20MMenai-3.0 
233:56   Matthew Edwin Roberts SENMEryri-0.9 
334:02   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.7 
434:37   Daniel Kashi SENMEryri-2.3 
534:47   Liam Renton U23MWarrington AC/Bangor Uni5.0 
635:10   Joseph Hudak U23MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-1.5 
735:13   Oliver Blake SENMOswestry-1.5 
835:39   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire2.1 
936:16   William Sheridan U23MDeeside AAC16.3 
1036:30   Ben Lightowler SENMAbergele3.5 
1136:39   F MaierSENMEryri  
1236:51   M GreenV40MN.W.R.R.C  
1336:58   David Lemon V35MDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force3.2 
1437:09   I HoustonV45MTri Club  
1537:14   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall3.2 
1637:18   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
1737:23   Matthew Blackwell U20MDeeside AAC15.7 
1837:43   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.0 
1937:51   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC7.8 
2037:59   O RobertsU20MEryri  
2138:17   Sam Green U23MBangor Uni12.7 
2238:20   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC4.1 
2338:25   Gordon Jones V55MPrestatyn8.1 
2438:37   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters4.6 
2538:57   Tim Gears V35MOswestry11.8 
2638:59   O MitchilSENMBangor U  
2739:01   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall15.6 
2839:05   Steve Toogood V50MChelmsford/Buckley RC1.9 
2939:06   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)5.1 
3039:17   S AnnettsU20MBangor U  
3139:19   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall15.7 
3239:21   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury5.5 
3339:22   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry6.9 
3439:23   Tristan Henry U20MDeeside AAC27.1 
3539:24   R SharamV40MWhtchurch  
3639:33   Irfon Rowlands V45MCybi6.2 
3739:46   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury3.7 
3839:54   S P JonesV55MEryri  
3939:57   R WatsonSENMC. Bay  
4039:57   Craig Davies V40MDeestriders RC1.2 
4140:07   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay11.2 
4240:08   B RotheraV45MOswestry  
4340:10   D RichardsSENMWhitchgleyurch  
4440:11   J BriscoeSENMBangor U  
4540:17   R JamesU20MMenai  
4640:18   O ConryV45MDenbigh  
4740:19   Jeremy Randell V50MMeirionnydd9.2 
4840:39   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh5.6 
4940:51   Matthew Mason U23MHorsham Joggers/Bangor Uni3.1 
5040:52   George Nicholls V45MPrestatyn11.5 
5140:55   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.1 
5240:57   Richard Collins V45MOswestry12.3 
5341:10   N JonesSENMC. Bay  
5441:20   Rhys Owen V35MCybi11.9 
5541:21   R QuigleySENMBangor U  
5641:28   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay7.4 
5741:28   Mark Jones V40MColwyn Bay17.7 
5841:31   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury5.8 
5941:33   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury6.7 
6041:43   Mark Williams V45MDeestriders RC9.1 
6141:49   James Salt V35MAbergele5.7 
6241:55   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.0 
6341:59   Michael Austin V40MBuckley RC11.5 
6442:02   Russell Williams V40MCybi10.4 
6542:04   Jonny Lambert V35MOswestry23.2 
6642:04   S MacDonaldSENMEryri  
6742:06   Christopher Garbett V45MOswestry  
6842:12   L WilliamsSENMOswestry  
6942:31   Richard Lee V50MAbergele35.0 
7042:49   Peter Agnew V50MDenbigh29.0 
7142:52   David Baugh V50MDenbigh7.4 
7243:00   Derek Weaver V55MEryri7.1 
7343:10   P JenkinsonV45MEryi  
7443:22   Michael Jones V45MBuckley RC21.0 
7543:32   E HarmerV40MEryri  
7643:33   Dave Boothroyd V50MBuckley RC11.6 
7743:42   I BaylissV50MBuckley  
7843:48   Andrew Parsonage U23MManchester H/Bangor Uni2.4 
7943:57   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn11.2 
8044:00   Edward Davies V45MBuckley RC6.8 
8144:17   Desmond Davies V50MPrestatyn11.2 
8244:19   A HaywoodV45MWhitchurch  
8344:23   Graeme Alexander SENMWhitchurch20.1 
8444:28   S PhllipsV45MWhtchurch  
8544:34   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.7 
8644:36   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC13.0 
8744:41   S JonesSENMOswestry  
8844:49   P CarterSENMBangor U  
8944:55   Martin Witty V45MDeestriders RC8.2 
9045:02   Allen Smith V55MBuckley RC13.0 
9145:11   James Marsh V35MWhitchurch25.7 
9245:26   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.2 
9345:33   A JonesV40MN.W.R.R.C.  
9445:37   M SmithSENMTattenhall  
9545:39   Ian Mulligan V45MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai14.0 
9645:40   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.3 
9745:41   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay12.5 
9845:50   Vincent Edwards V55MDeestriders RC14.0 
9945:56   Matthew Bicknell SENMColwyn Bay36.0 
10045:58   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.2 
10145:59   S SkillinSENMBangor U  
10246:02   L DaviesSENMN.W.R.R.C  
10346:14   Robert Armstrong V35MEryri/Abergele8.3 
10446:21   Edward Edwards V60MEryri34.0 
10546:23   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh10.4 
10646:34   P HoosonV50MTri Club  
10746:54   Tim Charmley V45MTattenhall17.7 
10846:56   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn20.0 
10946:58   Ricky Francis V35MMeirionnydd12.9 
11047:11   Phil Walker V65MWrexham16.9 
11147:12   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh14.1 
11247:31   Peter English V60MDenbigh33.4 
11347:40   Jon Hancock V60MOswestry12.7 
11447:43   John Evans V65MAberystwyth19.3 
11548:01   Andrew Howick V50MCybi35.5 
11648:03   Trevor Searle V65MOswestry25.7 
11748:05   G BicknellSENMC. Bay  
11848:13   Charlie Peter Eldred V45MTattenhall17.0 
11948:19   D GriosSENMN.W.R.R.C  
12048:53   Ian Rothery V60MCybi32.5 
12148:59   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh13.2 
12249:13   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC14.9 
12349:23   David Say V65MDenbigh24.1 
12449:50   David Arwel Edwards V55MAbergele29.0 
12550:03   Steven Hatfield V65MPrestatyn21.5 
12650:27   David Geraint Roderick V60MDeeside AAC14.5 
12750:42   Peter Rooney V50MDeestriders RC18.5 
12851:00   P BaracloughSENMPrestatyn  
12951:20   Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached6.5 
13052:11   David Owen V60MPrestatyn32.1 
13152:34   James Rainbow V35MWhitchurch16.3 
13252:36   Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn13.4 
13353:20   Nick Alford V55MBridgnorth36.0 
13453:59   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC15.9 
13554:47   Michael Davis V65MPrestatyn16.1 
13655:24   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC19.1 
13757:03   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury28.2 
13860:20   R MackeyV50MBuckley  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:43   Christian Smith U17MWrexham1.6 
216:59   Cai Linton-Davies U17MMenai10.5 
317:26   Matthew Pleavin U17MWrexham10.4 
418:23   Ryan Cain U17MMenai6.2 
518:44   S SussexU17MWrexham  
618:45   Lawrence Henry U17MDeeside AAC8.0 
718:49   Joe Parry U17MColwyn Bay16.0 
819:17   Ashley Williams U17MWrexham20.0 
920:02   S WilliamsU17MEryri  
1022:56   T PhillipsU17MOswestry  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:05   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.5 
217:52   Cari Hughes U17WMenai0.6 
319:21   Emma Crowe V40WWrexham3.9 
419:47   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri4.0 
519:59   Lynne Wright V45WUnattached33.8 
620:11   Sarah Caskey SENWPeterborough/Bangor Uni5.8 
720:20   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry7.0 
820:21   Beckie Taylor U23WBlackburn/Bangor Uni16.2 
920:38   Bronwen Jenkinson U20WEryri2.6 
1020:45   Jay Jennions V35WDeestriders RC/Knowsley7.1 
1120:48   Lily Davis U17WDeeside AAC20.4 
1220:58   Abigail Backshall U20WColwyn Bay22.3 
1321:23   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters11.0 
1421:24   Carol Williams SENWTattenhall28.2 
1521:29   A MὕllerSENWW.Cheshire  
1621:34   Alice Robinson SENWTattenhall15.0 
1721:45   Megan Hughes V35WEryri9.1 
1821:48   G BrownSENWN.W.R.R.C  
1921:53   S RyderV40WTri Club  
2021:55   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh19.4 
2121:57   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.4 
2222:00   LH JonesV45WWrexham  
2322:23   Libby Dudleston V35WWhitchurch20.7 
2422:24   L Emery-JonesV35WEryri  
2522:33   Helen MacArthur V45WColwyn Bay13.6 
2622:38   Hayley Turner SENWEryri23.8 
2722:46   Helen Blair V45WEryri10.3 
2822:59   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry20.0 
2923:05   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC8.1 
3023:10   Tania Brandon V45WOswestry16.8 
3123:13   Brenda Tiedtke V50WPrestatyn28.5 
3223:16   C BelshawSENWDenbigh  
3323:18   E SalisburyV50WEryri  
3423:25   Gwenno Morris U17WColwyn Bay18.6 
3523:27   J LoderV35WTri Club  
3623:31   L WaltonSENWBangor U  
3723:36   Jill Riley V50WEryri20.8 
3823:39   Susie Hancock V50WOswestry14.5 
3923:44   H BeretV50WTattenhall  
4023:55   S RowlandsV45WEryri  
4124:07   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police22.6 
4224:16   K HattonV50WN.W.R.R.C.  
4324:20   Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC16.1 
4424:23   Sue Jones V50WCybi21.0 
4524:26   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters14.8 
4624:28   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay16.3 
4724:33   Lowri Jones U17WMenai33.2 
4824:40   Rachael Foster V45WWhitchurch19.0 
4924:54   Sian Ellis SENWCybi13.6 
5025:07   Emily Wood V45WEryri20.5 
5125:09   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC14.2 
5225:10   C FrostV45WN.W.R.R.C.  
5325:17   Gill Evans V50WShrewsbury12.1 
5425:27   Alexandra Fletcher SENWEryri17.7 
5525:29   Emma Jane Green V40WEryri29.1 
5625:32   Ffion Rees U17WPrestatyn36.0 
5725:34   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham19.3 
5825:38   Alison Smith V35WTattenhall21.6 
5925:55   R JonesV45WB Dysynni  
6025:58   Sarah Greaves V55WOswestry31.7 
6126:06   Allison Donnelly V45WEryri30.5 
6226:10   EH JonesSENWCybi  
6326:12   L ParkV40WOswestry  
6426:19   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh18.6 
6526:25   Kate Wilson SENWDenbigh22.0 
6626:30   Tamsin Fretwell V40WEryri15.4 
6727:01   P RobertsV35WN.W.R.R.C.  
6827:07   Laura Turner V35WWhitchurch34.0 
6927:11   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham29.6 
7027:15   L MartinV35WPrestatyn  
7127:24   E BaughSENWDenbigh  
7227:30   Susan A Calvert V55WAbergele22.9 
7327:52   Susan Ridings V55WBuckley RC22.1 
7427:58   Rebecca Roberts SENWEryri27.4 
7528:03   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri22.3 
7628:05   K ChannorV35WN.W.R.R.C.  
7728:13   B CraddockV35WTri Club  
7828:14   L TahriziSENWBangor U  
7928:22   Viv Edwards V55WMenai22.5 
8029:06   E BrewerV35WPrestatyn  
8129:49   C PownallSENWAbergele  
8229:57   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni23.6 
8430:12   Marit Evans V45WBro Dysynni36.0 
8330:20   Gillian Csizmadia V50WWrexham31.4 
8530:25   Amanda Garner SENWBuckley RC17.9 
8630:39   Emma-jayne Sheekey V40WShrewsbury35.8 
8730:54   Sonia Wignall V40WAbergele22.6 
8833:13   Sheila Richards V60WShrewsbury34.9 
8933:32   Maureen Singleton V70WColwyn Bay31.7 
9037:17   A ByrneV55WShewsbury  
9139:21   M GriffithV65WB Dysynni