Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Bangor
4 Oct 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:35   Iolo Hughes U20MMenai-1.7 
230:10   Matthew Edwin Roberts SENMEryri-2.4 
330:45   Owen Haswell U23MCardiff/Bangor Uni1.8 
430:47   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.3 
530:52   Daniel Kashi SENMEryri-3.1 
631:12   Dean Longley SENMPrestatyn0.4 
731:42   Joseph Hudak U23MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.0 
831:47   J FordV45MNWRRC  
932:08   Liam Renton U23MWarrington AC/Bangor Uni14.7 
1032:14   S HaggarU20MBangor U  
1132:31   Ben Ashcroft U20MShrewsbury2.0 
1232:32   Alex Lanz U20MMeirionnydd/Sheffield Uni/Eryri-3.3 
1333:07   Dylan Jones V40MEryri11.0 
1433:11   F MairSENMEryri  
1533:18   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
1634:00   David Lemon V35MDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force2.7 
1734:04   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.7 
1834:10   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall25.6 
1934:11   Martin Green V40MNorth Wales RR-2.2 
2034:15   William Sheridan U23MDeeside AAC26.2 
2134:18   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC8.0 
2234:33   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC9.1 
2334:43   Steve Toogood V50MChelmsford/Buckley RC8.2 
2434:50   Gordon Jones V55MPrestatyn5.6 
2535:07   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall8.9 
2635:14   J BriscoeSENMBangor U  
2735:20   Shane Williams SENMMenai18.1 
2835:21   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury2.6 
2935:23   Matthew Fortes V35MEryri4.2 
3035:26   Antony Woodall V40MEryri4.5 
3135:32   Matthew Blackwell U20MDeeside AAC25.6 
3235:47   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele6.8 
3335:49   S AnnettsU20MBangor U  
3435:49   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch3.3 
3535:51   O MitchellSENMBangor U  
3635:51   Jeremy Randell V50MMeirionnydd9.5 
3735:55   L Bertrand-SheltonSENMBangor U  
3836:08   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay21.2 
3936:12   M PearsonSENMOswestry  
4036:14   R WatsonSENMC Bay  
4136:16   Aled Edwards SENMEryri36.0 
4236:20   Rhys Owen V35MCybi21.9 
4336:28   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)5.4 
4436:37   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury4.7 
4536:41   S JonesV50MEryri  
4636:44   O ConryV40MDenbigh  
4736:47   Darrell Davies SENMPrestatyn16.2 
4836:48   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay10.8 
4936:50   G Porter JonesV40MEryri  
5036:53   Stuart McDonald V35MEryri35.2 
5136:56   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh7.0 
5236:58   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury7.4 
5337:01   Michael Austin V40MBuckley RC16.6 
5437:10   Matthew Mason U23MHorsham Joggers/Bangor Uni2.0 
5537:13   Steven Jones V55MTelford AC16.5 
5637:14   Mark Jones V40MColwyn Bay23.3 
5737:15   Richard Lee V50MAbergele36.0 
5837:22   Craig Davies V40MDeestriders RC3.4 
5937:24   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury6.1 
6037:27   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri7.1 
6137:30   N JonesSENMC Bay  
6237:41   Richard Collins V45MOswestry9.4 
6337:43   O EarlySENMBangor U  
6437:45   Edward Davies V45MBuckley RC14.0 
6537:45   D LeeU20MBangor U  
6638:12   E HughesV40MMeirionnydd  
6738:15   I BaylissV50MBuckley  
6838:17   Russell Williams V40MCybi8.5 
6938:19   E HarmerV40MEryri  
7038:19   David Baugh V50MDenbigh7.8 
7138:22   L WilliamsV40MOswestry  
7238:34   David Gilbert V45MBuckley RC21.6 
7338:39   P JenkinsonV40MEryri  
7438:43   Huw Lewis V55MBuckley RC13.1 
7538:47   Jon Ashcroft V50MShrewsbury17.8 
7638:53   Michael Jones V45MBuckley RC30.5 
7739:03   Chris Wakeman V55MShrewsbury7.3 
7839:08   Martin Witty V45MDeestriders RC9.2 
7939:15   A JonesV40MNWRRC  
8039:19   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn10.7 
8139:21   John Snell V50MOswestry12.2 
8239:29   Adrian Hayward V45MWhitchurch30.7 
8339:35   Stephen Bellis V55MBuckley RC7.9 
8439:43   Ian Taylor V40MColwyn Bay36.0 
8539:47   S JonesSENMOswestry  
8639:49   Desmond Davies V50MPrestatyn12.5 
8739:50   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC22.3 
8840:02   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd8.2 
8940:08   Ian Mulligan V45MColwyn Bay/Stockport/Cybi8.1 
9040:13   Allen Smith V55MBuckley RC9.1 
9140:15   Andrew Parsonage U23MManchester H/Bangor Uni9.3 
9240:17   Dave Ellis SENMCybi8.1 
9340:19   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC10.3 
9440:22   K RowlandsV50MEryri  
9540:28   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd9.4 
9640:32   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.0 
9740:37   James Marsh V35MWhitchurch35.6 
9840:40   Tim Charmley V45MTattenhall15.9 
9940:47   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn9.1 
10040:55   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay16.2 
10140:56   L CumberbatchSENMNWRRC  
10241:13   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn23.5 
10341:20   P HoosonV50MTri Club  
10441:22   Peter Davies SENMPeterborough/Bangor Uni36.0 
10541:23   Ricky Francis V35MMeirionnydd22.5 
10641:25   D JonesV50MDenbigh  
10741:25   S Ll JonesV50MEryri  
10841:50   David Seabourne V60MMeirionnydd36.0 
10941:54   Edward Edwards V60MEryri23.6 
11042:04   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh15.7 
11142:12   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC17.9 
11242:25   Phil Walker V65MWrexham16.9 
11342:37   John Evans V65MAberystwyth19.4 
11442:56   Michael Whiteside V65MTattenhall14.7 
11543:09   Paul Brandrick V55MPrestatyn22.1 
11643:12   Anthony Howe V35MAbergele11.2 
11743:18   P CorbettSENMWhitchurch  
11843:24   David Geraint Roderick V60MDeeside AAC15.3 
11943:32   Andrew Howick V50MCybi36.0 
12043:33   David Say V65MDenbigh29.8 
12143:44   Ian Rothery V60MCybi36.0 
12243:47   Trevor Searle V65MOswestry20.0 
12344:04   Charlie Peter Eldred V45MTattenhall20.5 
12444:15   Peter English V60MDenbigh36.0 
12544:22   Alec A White V60MOswestry21.6 
12644:32   John Nolan V65MBro Dysynni23.0 
12744:39   David Arwel Edwards V55MAbergele29.4 
12844:54   Steven Hatfield V65MPrestatyn23.0 
12945:38   Steve Hammond V55MTattenhall36.0 
13045:50   Andrew Hatton U23MWirral/Bangor Uni25.8 
13147:02   James Rainbow V35MWhitchurch19.3 
13247:09   Nick Alford V55MBridgnorth36.0 
13347:34   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC19.7 
13447:45   Robert Armstrong V35MEryri/Abergele10.2 
13548:40   Ruari Benton SENMDenbigh17.5 
13648:42   Michael Whitehead V50MTelford AC30.6 
13748:46   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC29.1 
13849:50   Michael Davis V65MPrestatyn17.4 
13950:24   David Williams V65MWrexham  
14059:37   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC33.8 
14161:48   Robert Thomas SENMMeirionnydd36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:56   Christian Smith U17MWrexham3.1 
217:28   John Spill U17MEryri/Menai13.0 
317:51   Cai Linton U17MMenai20.5 
418:05   Ryan Cain U17MMenai3.0 
518:18   Sam Sussex U17MWrexham1.2 
619:43   Ashley Williams U17MWrexham30.0 
721:09   S WilliamsU17MEryri  
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:55   Peter Roberts V70MBuckley RC30.5 
224:46   John Morris V70MBuckley RC18.5 
325:53   D WilliamsV70MEryi  
426:13   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham33.3 
527:49   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn21.4 
628:05   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay31.1 
730:17   Mike Edwards V70MWrexham36.0 
831:34   Peter Norman V75MWrexham29.3 
932:16   Alan Hodgkiss V70MTelford AC36.0 
1034:46   Ray Billington V80MWrexham36.0 
1137:51   John Tipping V75MWrexham29.1 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:39   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students0.5 
218:52   Cari Hughes U17WMenai3.5 
319:46   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri5.9 
420:02   Mollie Davies U17WMenai10.7 
520:22   Lynne Wright V45WUnattached36.0 
620:25   H DaviesV45WTri Club  
720:34   Isabel Bradley U20WTelford AC6.2 
820:37   Beckie Taylor U23WBlackburn/Bangor Uni24.9 
920:50   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry8.9 
1021:29   Bronwen Jenkinson U20WEryri8.2 
1121:31   Sarah Caskey SENWPeterborough/Bangor Uni6.6 
1222:02   A MὕllerSENWW Cheshire  
1322:10   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters8.8 
1422:15   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham27.0 
1522:21   L Emery-JonesV35WEryri  
1622:25   S RyderV40WTri Club  
1722:27   Megan Hughes V35WEryri11.6 
1822:27   L GriffithsSENWWhitchurch  
1922:28   Abigail Backshall U20WColwyn Bay29.1 
2022:29   G BrownSENWNWRRC  
2122:36   L WilliamsV35WOswestry  
2222:41   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn11.6 
2322:50   Juliet Hoad V45WTelford AC30.4 
2422:56   Libby Dudleston V35WWhitchurch9.9 
2523:10   Helen MacArthur V45WColwyn Bay12.4 
2623:13   Annie Williams V50WEryri29.2 
2723:14   Linda Jones V45WWrexham13.0 
2823:18   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC12.1 
2923:29   B LawSENWEryri  
3023:29   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry13.7 
3123:33   S RowlandsV45WEryri  
3223:41   L BeettlestoneSENWEryri  
3323:42   Hayley Turner SENWEryri13.8 
3423:42   Gwenno Morris U17WColwyn Bay28.6 
3523:45   C BelshawSENWDenbigh  
3623:56   Helen Blair V45WEryri10.7 
3724:02   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri19.2 
3824:08   L BlagdonV45WTelford  
3924:18   V LuxmoreV45WOswestry  
4024:21   A ThomasV45WEryri  
4124:24   Alice Williams V40WBuckley RC13.9 
4224:26   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police32.6 
4324:32   Susie Hancock V50WOswestry16.8 
4424:35   Emily Wood V45WEryri16.7 
4524:35   H BerretV50WBuckley  
4624:38   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay18.2 
4724:39   Sian Ellis SENWCybi13.0 
4824:44   Tania Brandon V45WOswestry16.6 
4924:55   Alexandra Fletcher SENWEryri19.5 
5025:06   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters15.7 
5125:15   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh10.4 
5225:18   Michaela Lauder SENWCybi8.2 
5325:21   Ffion Rees U17WPrestatyn36.0 
5425:28   L GittinsV45WBuckley  
5525:33   J JeffriesV50WWrexham  
5625:35   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC14.6 
5725:42   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham22.5 
5825:51   Sue Jones V50WCybi20.1 
5926:01   S JonesU17WC Bay  
6026:40   Kate Wilson SENWDenbigh24.3 
6126:44   Susan Rodgers V55WPrestatyn27.2 
6227:14   Tamsin Fretwell V40WEryri16.0 
6327:20   L ParkV40WOswestry  
6427:26   D BellisV50WBuckley  
6527:30   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh18.1 
6627:31   Joanna Edwards V40WPrestatyn18.8 
6727:57   Jennifer Williamson SENWEryri13.4 
6828:11   Sioned Jones V35WMeirionnydd18.8 
6928:20   Susan Ridings V55WBuckley RC22.1 
7028:31   Rebecca Roberts SENWEryri25.4 
7128:36   S CalverV55WAbergele  
7228:40   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri21.3 
7328:42   P RobertsV35WNWRRC  
7428:54   Sue McIndoe V45WDeestriders RC20.6 
7529:04   Viv Edwards V55WMenai22.0 
7629:27   Melanie Watson SENWCity of Norwich  
7729:54   Linda Viner V45WWhitchurch24.3 
7830:26   Hazel Dirksen V65WBuckley RC36.0 
7930:34   Caroline Jones V50WPrestatyn34.3 
8030:36   E SheekeySENWShrewsbury  
8130:43   Marit Evans V45WBro Dysynni36.0 
8230:47   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni26.3 
8331:47   Sonia Wignall V40WAbergele27.9 
8433:11   Yolanda Marconi-Nolan V65WBro Dysynni31.7 
8533:12   K LeeU20WBangor U  
8633:45   Sheila Richards V60WShrewsbury36.0 
8733:58   R MorrelV60WDenbigh  
8834:13   Maureen Singleton V70WColwyn Bay32.9 
8934:27   Marjorie Griffiths V65WBro Dysynni27.2 
9037:23   Anne Byrne V55WShrewsbury36.0