Midland Counties Relay Championships External Results
Walsall
18 Oct 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:30David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS13.7 
219:42Tom Bell SENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3.7 
319:44Lee Slater SENMDudley & Stourbridge13.8 
419:50Thomas George U20MGloucester-5.1 
519:59Rory Grant U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni4.2 
620:03Ben Jones SENMCoventry/Wirral15.0 
720:12Ashley Sabin SENMLeicester24.2 
820:16Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield26.1 
920:23Dmitry Nazarenko U20MCheltenham27.4 
1020:25James Skelton SENMWolverhampton & Bilston13.9 
1120:37James TROLLOPSENMBirchfield Harriers [C]  
1220:44Matthew WILLIAMSSENMNotts AC [A]  
1320:48Paul Hammond SENMWolverhampton & Bilston8.8 
1420:50James Jefferson SENMWest Bromwich8.1 
1521:02Philip Wilson U23MTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC4.0 
1621:17Ashley MILESSENMSphinx AC [A]  
1721:23Elisha de Mello U20MRugby & Northampton-4.9 
1821:38Tom Gayle SENMCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students29.8 
1921:39James Perrin U23MCannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni2.2 
2021:53Matthew Driver U23MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)8.1 
2121:58Paul Birch V40MRugby & Northampton3.2 
2222:01Rob Andrew V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters2.0 
2322:07Sam Chatwin V35MBirchfield H14.8 
2422:13Christopher Fullerton SENMTipton2.3 
2522:37Mark Anslow SENMWolverhampton & Bilston28.0 
2622:52Joseph Phillips SENMHalesowen7.6 
2722:56Kevin Monk V50MHalesowen/Fire Service18.3 
2823:03Adam Guy V40MWolverhampton & Bilston3.0 
2923:05John Garmson V50MTelford AC5.4 
3023:18John Mckeon V35MBournville Harriers7.2 
3123:19Gavin McCaugherty SENMCheltenham6.6 
3223:24Simon Cooper V35MTipton8.2 
3323:36Maxwell Kmicic SENMSphinx40.0 
3423:36Gavin Poynton V35MWreake Runners15.4 
3523:38Stuart Pearson V45MBournville Harriers4.6 
3623:39David Oxland V60MNotts/Midland Masters6.3 
3723:51David Daniels V55MCobra9.8 
3823:59Gareth Chivers SENMHuncote5.0 
3924:08Darren EDWARDSV40MWolverhampton & Bilston AC [B]  
4024:14Paul Webster V40MSparkhill6.6 
4124:17Daniel Wrenn U23MCenturion11.9 
4224:17David JOHNSONV40MKings Heath RC   
4324:19Adam Brooks SENMHarborough4.2 
4424:21Peter Walters V35MStourbridge5.3 
4524:24John WILSONSENMNorthbrook AC [A]  
4624:43Jack HAGUESENMLeicester Triathlon club   
4724:48Spencer THOMASV40MLeicester Triathlon club   
4824:55Steve Smith V50MKidderminster & Stourport11.7 
4924:58Simon Brown V40MMassey Ferguson10.0 
5025:30Duncan DAVIESV40MWolverhampton & Bilston AC [C]  
5125:53John Hill V60MHalesowen11.1 
5226:17Colin Durrant V35MRugby & Northampton35.1 
5326:38Steven Burch V35MStourbridge13.5 
5426:56Tom MILLERSENMNorthbrook AC [B]  
5527:18Stephen Galvin V40MNorthbrook42.5 
5628:42Paul Mansell V45MWest Bromwich17.1 
5729:06Barry Crowley V65MSparkhill18.2 
5830:06Colin Downey V55MStourbridge44.5 
5930:08Craig McNANEYV40MNorthbrook AC [B]  
6031:04Richard Booth V40MCenturion36.8 
6135:43Jason Brannigan V40MNorthbrook25.5 
ZXCL SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:36Martin Williams V35MWolverhampton & Bilston/Police-2.2 
219:45Edward Highton SENMOwls Leicester4.3 
320:05Craig Pearson SENMCannock & Stafford1.1 
420:31Richard de-Camps SENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni-2.9 
520:52Jonathan Barnes U23MCheltenham1.3 
621:00Jonathan Goringe SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering-3.0 
721:02Matthew Crew U20MCheltenham17.6 
821:09James Parrott SENMCoventry-2.3 
921:10Sebastian Duffy SENMCity of Stoke1.9 
1021:27John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.4 
1121:35Jacob Anson U20MTipton25.9 
1221:36Carl Sommer SENMHuncote9.2 
1321:40James Nutt U20MLeicester/Manchester Uni-0.1 
1421:40Dean Parker V40MBournville Harriers11.4 
1521:46Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston2.8 
1621:51Stephen Marks V35MRugby & Northampton-1.5 
1721:52Richard Burman V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield38.7 
1822:07John Sanders V50MTelford AC23.6 
1922:13Richard Jones SENMWolverhampton & Bilston25.5 
2022:23Gary Wallace V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters9.9 
2122:39Rob Deakin SENMBirchfield H8.3 
2222:43Ian Mansell SENMDudley & Stourbridge/Desford0.0 
2322:44John Merrett V40MCheltenham/Birmingham Uni19.5 
2422:55Nick Hazelwood V35MHalesowen3.4 
2522:55Simon Corker V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4.9 
2622:55Paul Thacker V45MWolverhampton & Bilston8.4 
2723:02Matt Giles V35MStourbridge22.2 
2823:11Martin GORESENMHarborough AC [A]  
2923:11Damien DEARSENMNorthbrook AC [A]  
3023:13Craig Baldwin U23MKidderminster & Stourport36.6 
3123:27Sam GODWINSENMNotts AC [B]  
3223:36Simon CALROWV40MWolverhampton & Bilston AC [B]  
3323:44Daniel Taylor U23MHarborough2.4 
3424:01Tony Hoy V50MNorthbrook/Massey Ferguson19.9 
3524:15Tom ACHASENMTipton Harriers [B]  
3624:24Paul Gorman V35MBournville Harriers31.0 
3724:33Lee Harris V40MWest Bromwich3.8 
3824:50Phil Scarr V35MRochdale H/Halesowen9.6 
3924:50Peter THOMASSENMRugby & Northants AC [B]  
4024:54Kieran Bailey SENMLeicester Tri28.2 
4125:05Adrian Stewart V40MLeicester Tri7.6 
4225:11Wayne Muddiman V40MCenturion8.8 
4325:12Ray Stanier V55MTipton13.4 
4425:47Nick GILKESSENMSphinx AC [B]  
4525:50Matt Sutton V40MStourbridge38.9 
4626:12Ian Hillier V40MWreake Runners9.8 
4726:41John Goulding V45MSparkhill16.6 
4827:33Rob COXV40MNorthbrook AC [A]  
4927:50Steve BOTTOMLEYSENMNorthbrook AC [B]  
5028:13Tahir AHKTARV40MSparkhill Harriers   
5128:16Michael Green V45MKings Heath17.0 
5228:25Wayne Michael Broadbent V35MSphinx10.5 
5328:35Gary Woodhouse V45MWest Bromwich21.6 
5429:43Andy Matthews V45MCenturion14.3 
5530:09Andrew HOUSTONV40MNorthbrook AC [B]  
5630:33Michael DEAKINV40MHalesowen A&CC   
5730:36Carl Stephens V50MCobra24.7 
5832:50Fraser BARRETTV40MNorthbrook AC [C]  
ZXCL SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:27Ross Jones SENMWolverhampton & Bilston19.7 
220:18Jarratt Perkins SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1.4 
320:48Luke VINESENMTipton Harriers [A]  
420:49Cameron SHANKLYSENMBirchfield Harriers [A]  
521:11Alex Bampton U20MCheltenham/Birmingham Uni-3.4 
621:13Richard Carpenter SENMWolverhampton & Bilston-2.1 
721:16Chris McMillan U23MOwls Leicester2.9 
822:13Alex Lee SENMCheltenham-2.8 
1022:35Dale Wilkinson V40MTelford AC1.6 
922:35Mark Kendrick SENMHuncote4.4 
1122:37Dave Turvey SENMHalesowen9.3 
1222:48Tom Guy U23MCity of Stoke8.7 
1322:49Matt Allen V35MHalesowen8.5 
1422:51Chris Perrin U23MCannock & Stafford-1.6 
1522:51Vince Carroll V45MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters5.1 
1622:54Nathan Smith SENMGloucester2.8 
1722:56Thomas Chew U23MRoyal Sutton Coldfield15.7 
1822:59Zabie Hassan SENMTipton5.0 
1923:06Mark Moore SENMWolverhampton & Bilston20.5 
2023:20Peter Dimbleby V40MBirchfield H3.5 
2123:23Stuart Male V35MTipton6.5 
2223:26Carl Dunne V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Police/Cannock & Stafford23.0 
2323:31Matthew Evans SENMCheltenham/Leeds Uni5.9 
2423:35Colin Piper SENMSphinx7.1 
2524:01Michael Tovey V40MCobra10.0 
2624:01Nick Stringer V50MSparkhill6.9 
2724:07Robert EDWARDSV40MWolverhampton & Bilston AC [B]  
2824:17Ian PINCHERV40MWolverhampton & Bilston AC [A]  
2924:18Chris Sherwood V45MLeicester Tri11.1 
3024:22Andrew Hall V40MBournville Harriers5.2 
3124:24Bradley TODDSENMBournville Harriers   
3224:31Martyn Brunt V45MCoventry12.2 
3324:59Darrell Bodin V40MDudley & Stourbridge5.9 
3425:06Terry EGANSENMRugby & Northants AC [A]  
3525:15William Clapp V45MHarborough9.3 
3625:25Jim Greenwood SENMWest Bromwich34.4 
3725:52Peter Paprcka V35MMassey Ferguson11.7 
3825:52Richard HODGESENMNorthbrook AC [A]  
3925:57Andy ASTONSENMStourbridge RC [A]  
4026:07Rob Wheatley V35MSphinx8.5 
4126:08Max CHIPPINGTONSENMRugby & Northants AC [B]  
4226:47Nicholas TURNER-HENKESENMHarborough AC [B]  
4326:54Mark BAKERSENMNorthbrook AC [B]  
4427:09Mark Hawkins V40MKidderminster & Stourport18.7 
4527:11Scott Beasley V40MWreake Runners7.6 
4627:12Andy Rea V50MCenturion10.9 
4727:30Richard PARKERSENMLeicester Triathlon club   
4828:14Steven MILLINGTONV40MHalesowen A&CC   
4929:26Andrew Brian White V55MWest Bromwich17.1 
5029:30Kevin COUGHLANV40MNorthbrook AC [B]  
5129:37Spencer Davies V40MNorthbrook8.5 
5231:24Paul Bradley V55MStourbridge19.3 
5332:32Craig Hinks V50MSparkhill20.2 
5433:40Kevin Osborne V55MKings Heath21.0 
5533:53David COOPERV40MNorthbrook AC [C]  
5639:23Thomas Healy V50MCenturion7.2 
ZXCL SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:58Phil Nicholls SENMWolverhampton & Bilston3.9 
219:07Daniel Hallam U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.9 
319:25Graham Rush SENMCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni-4.6 
419:43Tim HARTLEYSENMNotts AC [A]  
519:49Paul Ward V45MTelford AC/Wrekin2.6 
620:26James Griggs SENMCoventry8.0 
720:39Steve Millward V35MGloucester-0.8 
820:54Marc Hartley SENMCity of Stoke-0.9 
921:02Sean Fenwick V40MHarborough9.4 
1021:06Aaron Brown SENMCannock & Stafford3.7 
1121:10Liam Roberts SENMTipton20.7 
1221:27Theo Blundell U20MBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni-1.6 
1321:27David SMITHV40MWolverhampton & Bilston AC [A]  
1422:13John Gercs V45MRugby & Northampton14.1 
1522:20Bill Nock V50MHalesowen5.4 
1622:39Mike Gray SENMCheltenham14.5 
1722:40Stephen Jelley SENMLeicester Tri6.8 
1822:54Stuart Lumsden SENMNorthbrook1.0 
1922:58Tom Warrender SENMWolverhampton & Bilston27.7 
2023:01Darren Riley V50MSparkhill/Police5.0 
2123:01Steve Marklew T12/F12 V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Civil Service4.4 
2223:19Sean Rose V40MBournville Harriers5.0 
2323:33Jordan Smith U23MDudley & Stourbridge36.2 
2423:41Paul Terleski V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield1.3 
2523:48David EGGINTONSENMHuncote Harriers AC  
2623:51Gary Lawson SENMMassey Ferguson5.1 
2723:58Brian Wright SENMWolverhampton & Bilston2.8 
2824:11Neil Willsher V35MRugby & Northampton30.7 
2924:30Jonathon Hunt U23MTipton22.0 
3024:55Paul Stead V40MNorthbrook11.0 
3125:06Andrew Nock V55MHalesowen13.2 
3225:14Pete HALLSENMSphinx AC [B]  
3325:22Simon Dix V50MKings Heath17.5 
3425:41Stephen Cleary V35MCobra10.3 
3525:59Haseeb Ahmad T11 V40MLeicester Tri8.5 
3626:07Lee Groenewegen SENMCheltenham19.3 
3726:15Jim Ketteringham V45MWreake Runners14.4 
3826:23David Jones V60MWest Bromwich15.1 
3926:29Bob Park V55MKidderminster & Stourport51.1 
4026:31Paul Robbins V35MNorthbrook6.9 
4127:06Graeme ROLFESENMHarborough AC [B]  
4227:40Stephen Giblin V60MCenturion36.0 
4327:44Alan Grice V60MTipton33.4 
4427:48Paul Allen V65MHalesowen/Welsh Masters18.6 
4527:54Denis DALYV40MNorthbrook AC [B]  
4628:04Steve MOSSSENMStourbridge RC [A]  
4729:35Neil Munroe V60MWest Bromwich52.1 
4829:55Andrew Moorhouse V40MWolverhampton & Bilston51.3 
4930:32Barrie Roberts V70MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters21.5 
5030:53Lee Timms SENMSphinx50.0 
ZXCL SW L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:29Jane Potter SENWCharnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni9.5 
222:21Claire Martin V40WTelford AC2.4 
323:16Emily Waugh U23WRugby & Northampton11.7 
423:45Beccy Payne SENWBRAT4.8 
524:00Audrey WILSONSENWWolverhampton & Bilston AC [A]  
624:12Katie Allen U23WBirchfield H/Brunel Uni London12.7 
724:25Caroline Harlan-Marks V35WBournville Harriers10.7 
824:32Suzy Street-Hall SENWTipton11.3 
924:32Julie Hinch V35WTipton36.0 
1025:11Melissa Jane Brown SENWBRAT35.1 
1125:34Louise Baker U20WStaffordshire Moorlands/Birmingham Uni35.8 
1225:48Claire Shea-Simonds V35WLeicester Tri10.5 
1326:01Catherine Charlton V35WNotts3.9 
1426:52Denise SANDERSV35WTelford AC [B]  
1527:01Laura Leslie SENWBournville Harriers11.7 
1627:09Angela Copson V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters13.3 
1727:24Lizzie WATTERSSENWBirchfield Harriers [B]  
1827:33Liz Blake V35WSparkhill40.6 
1927:51Lyn Mcdonald V35WNorthbrook35.9 
2028:46Sally Eason V50WNorthbrook12.7 
2129:23Hazel Smallman V50WWolverhampton & Bilston19.6 
2229:39Amy Burdis SENWNorthbrook16.2 
2329:52Sue Gough V45WSphinx16.2 
2430:01Sarah BLENCOWESENWHarborough AC [A]  
2530:13Lianne REYNOLDSSENWKings Heath RC [A]  
Page: 1 2