Ambleside Sports External Results
Ambleside
31 Jul 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:59   Mark Addison SENMHelm Hill28.8 
214:11   Rhys RobinsonSENMDark Peak  
314:16   Ted Mason V35MWharfedale11.5 
414:39   Matthew EdwinV40MEryri  
514:41   Phil Davies V45MBorrowdale  
614:46   Jack Smith U23MWharfedale9.1 
714:56   George CraystonSENM   
815:03   Jack Wright U23MAmbleside/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.8 
915:11   Jonathan Bradshaw U23MWharfedale23.4 
1015:16   Oscar Meanwell U17MBorrowdale29.7 
1115:25   Michael Bartram U17MWest Suffolk0.6 
1215:42   Chris Edis SENMKeswick28.4 
1316:01   Lee ProcterU20MAmbleside  
1416:14   Timothy Cowin V40MHowgill33.6 
1516:21   Mark TaylorV40M   
1616:40   Paul Dugdale V45MKendal36.0 
1716:42   Mike McIver SENMBlack Combe28.9 
1816:48   Andy Kaufman SENMWigan & District4.4 
1917:02   John Young SENMHarrogate0.2 
2017:07   John Lockwood U17MWharfedale20.0 
2117:19   Jack Wood SENMIlkley-3.0 
2217:21   Iain Gibbons V40MIlkley  
2317:22   Ian WillisV40MKeighley & Craven  
2417:37   John MarshSENM   
2517:44   Jonathan Marchant V40MHelm Hill18.3 
2617:58   Robert CrawfordSENMConiston FR  
2717:59   Jim RobertsV45MKeighley & Craven  
2818:07   Sam MasonSENM   
2918:09   Paul ReillySENMConiston  
3018:13   Paul Knowles V40MAmbleside5.1 
3118:15   Darren Fishwick V40MChorley ATC6.4 
3218:18   Craig Burrow V40MHelm Hill8.7 
3318:20   Emma Hopkinson SENWWharfedale26.0 
3418:28   Zacharie PedleyU23MKeswick AC  
3518:32   Gary Bastow V55MRipon32.7 
3618:35   Lauren Munro-Bennett U20WHelm Hill/Durham Uni14.1 
3718:36   Jon RodgerV40MDriffiekd Striders  
3818:38   Karl MasonSENMHelm Hill  
3918:39   Pete DalyV45MPennine Fell Runners  
4018:50   Hazel Robinson V40WAmbleside36.0 
4119:06   Robin Stones SENMHelm Hill11.8 
4219:08   Roger Allan Aubrey V50MHelm Hill  
4319:11   Keith Holder V50MWharfedale31.5 
4419:16   Steve CarrV50M   
4519:19   Stephen NichollsSENMWigan & District  
4619:22   Kirsty Hall V40WWharfedale28.5 
4719:28   Mick Hill V35MTipton/Pudsey & Bramley-3.2 
4819:37   Rob HudsonV40M   
4919:38   Harry Longman V50MWreake Runners6.6 
5019:39   Rick HarwoodV40M   
5119:56   Simon DixonV45MDark Peak  
5220:00   Pollard StephenV50MThames Hare Hounds  
5320:13   John ArmitsteadSENMHelm Hill  
5420:15   Catherine Spurden SENWKeswick6.0 
5520:20   Alison Richards V35WHelm Hill12.8 
5620:23   Tim MurrayV50MHelm Hill  
5720:25   Thod GibsonV50MWharfedale Harriers  
5820:27   Barry Scholes V60MWharfedale  
5920:29   Jonathon AtkinsonSENM   
6020:30   Lesley Watson V40WBingley6.4 
6120:34   Gary MasonV50M   
6220:36   Carrie GibsonV40WHelm Hill  
6320:43   Pippa Barrett U20WKeighley & Craven36.0 
6420:45   Phil ThurlowV45MHelm Hill  
6520:54   Dave HammondV45MCalder Valley  
6620:54   Bill CoupeV50MHelm Hill  
6721:02   Brian Thompson V60MHelm Hill21.3 
6821:04   Jim Coldwell V40MSwaledale19.6 
6921:17   Jean Powell V45WWharfedale15.7 
7021:22   Kathleen Aubrey V50WHelm Hill12.0 
7121:27   Joel Staley V35MTeam Bath13.2 
7221:31   Brett Muir V45MWharfedale17.6 
7321:42   Nathan ThomasSENM   
7421:44   John MatthewsV45MAmbleside  
7521:46   David AppleyardV50MHelm Hill  
7622:11   Rowan RannerSENWHelm Hill  
7722:19   David Wilson U20MWharfedale36.0 
7822:24   Gary Wane V35MWigan & District15.5 
7922:28   Richard Briscoe V35MClayton le Moors10.0 
8022:36   Donna Claridge V45WCity of Sheffield/Dark Peak16.8 
8122:50   Matthew PickardV40M   
8222:53   Mick LeddyV50M   
8322:55   Lindsay Buck V50WCumberland Fell Runners20.7 
8423:01   Trevor Metcalfe V60MWharfedale  
8523:03   Eleanor KnowlesV45WAmbleside  
8623:04   Trevor Metcalfe V60MWharfedale  
8723:12   Paull Wilson V55MWharfedale12.9 
8823:28   Nicola RylanceV40WAmbleside  
8923:40   Caroline Harding V40WPudsey & Bramley15.6 
9023:47   Dawn Denton V40WWharfedale18.1 
9123:52   Rachel L Slattery V45WKeswick17.8 
9224:14   Lorna Askew V40WHelm Hill34.8 
9324:23   Mike ThornleyV40M   
9424:27   Sarah Wilson U23WWharfedale36.0 
9524:43   Raj Madhas V45MWharfedale14.4 
9624:45   Paul Sessford V45MKeighley & Craven16.6 
9725:23   Steve MilnerV50MWharfedale Harriers  
9825:26   Mike JakewaysSENMAbi Duabi Striders  
9925:31   John Kleiser V35MDelamere Spartans17.5 
10025:32   Sarah Helliwell SENWClayton le Moors22.2 
10125:34   Angela PaxtonV45W   
10225:44   Tom IrwinU23MOchil Hill Runners  
10325:48   Caroline WadeSENWHelm Hill  
10426:09   Anne Milner V45WWharfedale28.0 
10526:18   Susan Thompson V45WWharfedale24.9 
10626:26   David CarruthersV40MCumberland Fell Runners  
10726:36   Lynda Hargreaves V50WWharfedale24.1 
10826:45   Trevor Murgatroyd V50MCalder Valley36.0 
10927:33   Aziz FellagueU23M   
11027:39   Fiona McCarthyV45W   
11127:49   Imogen KerrV45W   
11234:17   Jackie FellagueV50W   
11336:42   Miles DurkinV50M   
11439:54   Edmund MooreU23M   
ZFL U17
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:49   Tom Nelson U15MWharfedale26.1 
216:16   Harry Muir U17MBingley/Wharfedale13.8 
316:27   Thomas Marchant U15MPendle2.2 
417:15   Billy Starling U15MWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon Club7.4 
517:54   Jacob Steele U15MDallam RC30.0 
617:54   Jacob Aubrey U15MKendal/Helm Hill8.6 
718:21   Luke BowdenU17MAmbleside  
818:25   James MaxwellU17MSettle Harriers  
918:42   Katherine Lawson U15WHelm Hill36.0 
1019:01   George Muir U15MBingley/Wharfedale36.0 
1119:13   Michael Dugdale U15MKendal/Helm Hill11.3 
1219:44   Georgia StevensU17WHelm Hill  
1319:54   Hannah DurkinU17WAmbleside  
1420:34   Sophie MarshallU17W   
1521:16   Hannah Newbold U17WWharfedale16.0 
1621:56   Alice Steele U17WDallam RC10.1 
1722:24   Joel MillerU17M   
1822:35   Ellamae Gibson U15WWharfedale36.0 
1922:51   Alice Slattery U15WHelm Hill14.9 
ZFL U14
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:02   Joe EdmondsonU14MBroughton Runners  
213:24   Joe Hudson U13MKeighley & Craven-1.6 
313:56   Logan Hargreaves-MadU14MWharfedale Harriers  
414:00   James Salt U13MBorder12.6 
514:01   Esme Davies U13WEden Runners5.4 
614:22   Tom Humphries U13MEden Runners-0.7 
714:33   Katie Atkinson U13WKeighley & Craven7.0 
814:35   Imogen Burrow U15WHelm Hill/Kendal13.0 
914:50   Gregan Baker U15MPendle30.0 
1015:07   Joe Starling U13MMercia Fell2.0 
1115:16   Mia Walsh U13WHelm Hill36.0 
1215:36   Frances Bell U13WNew Marske24.8 
1315:53   Tom Barrett U13MKeighley & Craven1.7 
1415:55   Jack Walton U13MKeighley & Craven17.2 
1516:11   Harry SandersonU14MAmbleside  
1616:14   Emily Jones U13WWharfedale9.2 
1716:22   Shona Hastings U13WWharfedale35.6 
1816:48   Keera Nelson U13WWharfedale  
1916:50   Katie SmithU14W   
2016:58   Katie ThurlowU14WHelm Hill  
2117:21   Alex Baker U13WPendle36.0 
2218:06   Emelia StevensU14WHelm Hill  
2318:37   Joey UmplebyU14MKendal  
2418:53   Laura Knowles U13WKeighley & Craven11.4 
2519:16   Amy SlatteryU14WHelm Hill  
2620:12   Alice Boston U13WAmbleside  
2723:19   Jake ToddU14M   
2827:06   Alex KnowlesU14MAmbleside  
2927:31   Cameron HillU14M   
ZFL U12
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:10   Fraser Sproul U11MKendal-0.2 
28:14   Ben EdmondsonU12MBroughton Runners  
38:17   James BowenU12MAmbleside  
48:23   Louis HudsonU12M   
58:36   Joe HodgsonU12MAmbleside  
68:42   Thomas Marshall U13MSettle21.4 
78:50   Harry Bowen U11MKendal4.4 
88:52   Daniel SandersonU12MAmbleside  
98:54   Bradley JohnsonU12MKendal  
108:55   Josh Roelants U13MKendal/Helm Hill11.1 
119:03   Jack Muir U13MWharfedale/Bingley1.7 
129:07   James ThornleyU12MAmbleside  
139:11   Tom HarreeU12M   
149:17   Chloe Rylance U13WAmbleside9.1 
159:27   Sam SmithU12MWharfedale Harriers  
169:31   Lilli Carr U11WKeighley & Craven6.0 
179:35   Charlotte Barrett U13WWharfedale35.2 
189:55   Jake WoodU12M   
1910:00   Beth Roberts U11WKeighley & Craven8.2 
2010:09   Luke HampshireU12M   
2110:10   Robin ReganU12M   
2210:11   Edward Salt U13MBorder7.9 
2310:14   Vaughan SamsonU12MHelm Hill  
2410:15   Lauryn Gregg U13WRossendale9.5 
2510:19   Toby UmplebyU12MKendal  
2610:24   James DuffyU12MCalder Valley  
2710:26   Daniel HarrisU12MHelm Hill  
2810:27   Alice Jones U11WWharfedale3.8 
2910:28   Elliot WrenU12MHelm Hill  
3010:28   Declan WalkerU12MPudsey & Bramley  
3110:29   George MilnerU12MWharfedale Harriers  
3210:32   Jacob SmithU12MKendal  
3310:34   James Sabin U11MKeighley & Craven36.0 
3410:38   Addison Willis U11MKeighley & Craven12.0 
3510:41   Ellen Robbins WilkinsU12WCity of Sheffield  
3610:53   Seth HowellU12MHelm Hill  
3711:01   Sebastian Segger-Staveley U13MSettle0.1 
3811:03   Mollie Bratt U13WHelm Hill  
3911:04   Sophie RylanceU12WAmbleside  
4011:08   Millie Stubbs U17WClayton le Moors19.2 
4111:10   Jamie HarrisU12MHelm Hill  
4211:12   Douglas Segger-StaveleyU12MSettle Harriers  
4311:21   Matthew ThornleyU12MAmbleside  
4411:22   Isaac HastingsU12MWharfedale Harriers  
4511:23   Martha Richards U11WEden Runners13.3 
4611:27   Alex JacksonU12MAmbleside  
4711:28   Orran BrowneU12M   
4811:30   Olesia Winder U11WHoad Hill5.5 
4911:33   Mark SteelU12M   
5011:34   Zak BaronU12MHelm Hill  
5111:34   Jonathan YarwoodU12M   
5211:35   Lily Dalkin-StrubeU12WPennine Fell Runners  
5311:37   Logan HutchinsonU12MBroughton Runners  
5411:38   Emily Swarbrick U11WAmbleside10.4 
5511:39   Will McGuireU12M   
5611:40   Holly GlaisterU12WAmbleside  
5711:40   Jack WalmsleyU12M   
5811:41   Courtney HutchinsonU12WBroughton Runners  
5911:42   Caitlin Rimmer U13WCity of Sheffield22.3 
6011:47   William DurkinU12MAmbleside  
6111:49   Sam ThornleyU12MAmbleside  
6211:50   Charlie BlackburnU12MAmbleside  
6311:52   Finley StubbsU12MClayton Le Moors  
6411:53   Joe HowellU12MHelm Hill  
6511:57   William PatersonU12MAmbleside  
6612:00   Jay NelsonU12MWharfedale Harriers  
6712:01   James KellyU12MAmbleside  
6812:02   Bethan RowleyU12W   
6912:03   Lilly SmithU12W   
7012:04   Freya RichardsU12WHelm Hill  
7112:07   Islay Aitken U11WKendal  
7212:11   Gordon BlackburnU12MAmbleside  
7312:13   Laitlin IrvingU12WWCOC  
7412:14   Beth WalmsleyU12W   
7512:17   Ed KellyU12M   
7612:19   Clara SamsonU12WHelm Hill  
7712:20   Maddie WalshU12WHelm Hill  
7812:22   Finlay AitkenU12MHelm Hill  
7912:30   Cal McIveyU12MAmbleside  
8012:33   Katie Handley U11WWharfedale28.8 
8112:36   Tristain NelsonU12MWharfedale Harriers  
8212:39   Maggie HudsonU12W   
8313:22   Bryce CoskellU12MHelm Hill  
8413:23   Jack DobsonU12M   
8513:24   Finley BeechamU12M   
8613:34   Robert PorterU12MAmbleside  
8713:36   Matthew YarwoodU12M   
8813:42   Rose PickardU12W   
Page: 1 2