Trailffest Half Marathon External Results
Porthmadog
20 Sep 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
197:48   Jonathan Gilling SBV40MWells City/Yeovil97:4874:323.5 
298:13   Kenneth Caulkett  SENMAberystwyth79:1273:231.9 
398:36   Mark Byrne  SENMWrexham80:5077:2917.5 
41:40:21   Gethin Armstrong SENM     
51:41:36   Dylan Griffiths SENM     
61:45:19   Dan Collister SENM     
71:45:23   Dewi Roberts SBV45MBro Dysynni1:45:2380:317.5 
81:47:27   Simon Barkley  V40MOswestry88:3682:191.5 
91:47:54   Arwel Lewis  V55MEryri89:1275:336.7 
101:48:13   Huw Owen  V35MEryri87:4182:473.5 
111:48:37   Mark Jones  V40MColwyn Bay87:3887:3821.0 
121:49:04   Edward Young V40M     
131:49:50   Alistair Chant SBV40MEryri1:49:5088:337.7 
141:49:59   David Roberts SENM     
151:50:20   Rhodri Ap Dyfrig SENMINTR Tri    
161:50:32   Zoe McLennan  SENWShrewsbury Triathlon86:3582:216.7 
171:52:40   Tony Paul  V40MTelford AC86:0282:4212.4 
181:54:00   Ivan Usenko PBSENMUnattached/Ukraine1:54:001:54:0012.2 
191:54:09   Alan Bateson SENM     
201:55:08   Goronwy Hughes V40MHebog    
211:55:21   Dyfan Dwyfor SENM     
221:56:35   Andrew Ellis V40MCerist Triathlon Club    
231:56:35   Gethin Evans SENMPrestatyn Running Club    
241:58:04   Malcolm Davies  SENMRhedwyr Hebog88:4882:4418.1 
251:58:46   Enid Gruffudd  V40WAberystwyth1:41:221:41:2229.2 
261:59:34   Rhian Probert PBV40WMynydd Du1:59:341:59:3421.5 
271:59:58   John Taylor PBV50MMeirionnydd1:59:581:59:5836.0 
282:00:47   Glyn Griffiths PBV50MEryri2:00:472:00:4723.3 
292:01:13   Ian Ellis  V35MMercia Fell86:5586:5531.2 
302:02:10   Lawrence Washington V40M     
312:02:12   Bryn Fogren SENM     
322:03:39   Iain Davies-Moore V40M     
332:04:17   Elfyn Lewis  V45MEryri98:0098:0035.7 
342:04:24   Chris Taylor V40MCWCAS    
352:04:46   Nathan Jones SENM     
362:04:46   Anthony Jones SENM     
372:06:43   Rob Bradley V40MPresteigne pacers    
382:07:05   Alex Flynn SENM     
392:07:20   Kevin Lane V40M     
402:08:30   Jason Harper V40MJames Harper Health and Fitnes    
412:08:45   Sara Mela  SENWAberystwyth1:50:141:50:1430.7 
422:08:48   Giorgio Bagordo SENM     
432:09:02   Bernie Jones  V55MMaldwyn2:01:3497:3531.3 
442:09:55   Stephan Williams SENM     
452:10:02   Gruffudd Glyn SENM     
462:10:13   Rhys Jenkins SENM     
472:10:15   Jonathan Pierce V50MMercia Fell Runners    
482:10:17   Stewart Riddle SENM     
492:11:03   Pete Blackburne V50M     
502:11:13   Chris Dean  V35MWarley Woods Pacers1:48:4098:5812.7 
512:11:41   Iestyn Lloyd  V35MUnattached1:48:5398:4724.7 
522:11:43   Patrick Jones SENM     
532:11:55   Marlon Frost V40M     
542:11:59   David Crozier SENM     
552:12:02   Richard Jones SENM     
562:12:36   Angus Fisher SENM     
572:13:15   Chris Sorsby V40M     
582:14:06   David Lloyd V50M     
592:15:24   Anwen Jones SENWCerist Triathlon Club    
602:16:06   Gwyn Jones V50M     
612:16:19   Carrie Vaughan SENW     
622:17:09   Richard Walker V40M     
632:18:13   Darren Baker V40MDee Orienteering Club    
642:18:22   Thelma James V40W     
652:18:27   Emily Wood  V45WEryri2:05:451:54:5420.8 
662:18:48   Gill Evans  V50WShrewsbury2:02:3491:1512.1 
672:18:48   Jo Collister SENW     
682:19:05   Peter Lefort SENM     
692:19:15   Andrew Yates V50MMeirionnydd Running Club    
702:19:25   Marissa Duggan  V40WUnattached1:51:571:51:5736.0 
712:19:25   Lina Land  SENWAberystwyth1:46:561:45:5618.9 
722:19:30   Dwynwen Jones V40W     
732:19:40   Rob Standring SENM     
742:20:20   Val Edwards V60W     
752:20:25   Ruth Prior SENW     
762:20:37   Laura Gale  V35WBournville Harriers1:44:1289:3611.0 
772:21:33   Stephen Gleave V40M     
782:21:47   Roger Beech V40M     
792:22:09   Dave Morgan V40M     
802:22:11   Richard Sleight SENM     
812:22:24   Richard Long SBV60MSerpentine2:22:241:41:1718.9 
822:22:35   Helen Ashworth  SENWPrestatyn1:50:4896:4211.4 
832:22:50   David Game PBV65MMid Essex2:22:502:22:5022.1 
842:23:06   Belinda Manning SENWPresteigne Pacers    
852:23:07   Tina McDonnell  V45WEryri1:49:261:45:4734.3 
862:24:06   Rowenna Darlington SENW     
872:24:18   Graham Mcvey V40M     
882:24:25   Bill Young V40M     
892:24:29   Georgia Young SENW     
902:24:30   Chris Myles V50MMercia Fell Runners    
912:24:41   Jayne Penrhyn Jones V50WPrestatyn Running Club    
922:24:46   Stephen Shakespeare V40M     
932:24:46   Dilwyn Roberts V40M     
942:25:15   Jo Lewis SBV40WPrestatyn2:25:151:51:1416.2 
952:25:52   Simon Kenton V40M     
962:26:04   Andrew Weaver SENMBayston Hill Salad Dodgers    
972:26:57   Claire Williams V50WCanicross Anglesey    
982:27:09   Jeremy Brett V40MCerist Triathlon Club    
992:27:34   Thomas Holden SENMBMF    
1002:27:57   Gordon Stephenson SENMBeaton Track Club    
1012:28:36   Clare Leather - Day V40WAberystwyth AC    
1022:28:43   Elaine Rowlands  V45WAberystwyth1:53:131:53:1329.3 
1032:28:51   Richard Spijkers V40M     
1042:29:11   Sam Ostermeyer SBSENMKirkstall2:29:1195:506.9 
1052:29:27   Ruth Chapman SENW     
1062:29:40   Angie Edwards V60WCerist Triathlon Club    
1072:30:10   Mark Hobley V40M     
1082:30:27   Rebecca Elliot V40W     
1092:30:28   Jason Surridge V40MTrail Runners Association    
1102:30:39   Gil Bub V40M     
1112:31:01   Cemlyn Jeffreys SENM     
1122:31:25   James Rainbow SBV35MWhitchurch2:31:251:55:4718.8 
1132:31:54   Emma Marshall SENW     
1142:32:23   Meinir Huws  V55WAbergele2:30:281:53:4230.0 
1152:33:16   Gordon Hughes SENM     
1162:33:19   Colin Downey SBV55MStourbridge2:33:191:42:1336.0 
1172:33:24   Mary Mills SBV50WHolme Pierrepont2:33:2498:4916.3 
1182:33:38   Kate Cooper SBU23WStowmarket2:33:381:55:4421.9 
1192:34:19   Vassili Papastavrou V50M     
1202:35:48   Nigel Best V50M     
1212:36:09   Jaspa Wynne-Williams V40W     
1222:36:19   Melanie Williams SBV45WMysteruns2:36:191:50:1236.0 
1232:36:57   Paul Jones SENM     
1242:39:11   Adam Miller V40MINTR Tri    
1252:40:06   Robert Laing SENM     
1262:40:14   Valerie Scott V50W     
1272:40:22   David Kirkby  V45MEryri1:59:071:59:0734.6 
1282:41:32   Elaine Sutton PBV45WSouthport Waterloo2:41:322:41:3222.6 
1292:43:11   Alison Frost V40W     
1302:44:02   Alison Passmore V60W     
1312:44:24   Stuart Colwill V60M     
1322:44:52   Helen Lawrence  V45WBournville Harriers1:58:451:58:4526.6 
1332:45:00   Jackie Timms V40WSphinx A.C.    
1342:45:00   Mitch Timms  V55MSphinx95:1194:3411.4 
1352:45:02   Elin Pugh SENW     
1362:45:50   Christopher Pickup SENM     
1372:46:04   Helen Baxandall  V50WPrestatyn2:27:462:04:0418.6 
1382:46:05   Claire Gadsby SENW     
1392:46:58   Carys Hughes SENW     
1402:47:20   Allan Lloyd-Haydock V40M     
1412:48:21   Nina Killick V50WTown and Country Harriers    
1422:49:44   Brenda Jones SBV70WBro Dysynni2:49:441:40:5625.6 
1432:51:44   Carla Lauder SENW     
1442:52:23   Alexandra Pritchard  SENWAberystwyth2:10:162:06:2020.4 
1452:52:41   John Miller SENM     
1462:53:00   Andrew Wooderson V50M     
1472:53:36   Steve Birch SENM     
1482:56:45   Sharon Davies SENWDolly Mixtures    
1492:58:28   Áine Garvey SBSENWBournville Harriers2:58:281:59:1815.2 
1502:59:29   Christine Kloos  V40WAberystwyth2:50:092:30:2120.2 
1513:02:59   Jo Paletta V40W     
1523:03:00   Nia Hughes V50W     
1533:04:25   Joanne Finkel  V40WSouthville2:10:061:51:0021.5 
1543:06:07   Pat Pedley V40W     
1553:06:09   Rob Hodgkinson V50M     
1563:07:19   Ffion Gwyn SENW     
1573:09:26   Claire Thapa V40WCerist Triathlon Club    
1583:09:29   Nicola Burgess V40WCerist Triathlon Club    
1593:11:26   Dianne Spencer SBV50WMercia Fell3:11:262:37:1936.0 
1603:12:05   Gerallt Hughes SENM     
1613:17:50   Ruth Hector SENW     
1623:19:23   Iorwerth Roberts V70M     
1633:39:32   Buddug Roberts SENW     
1643:39:35   Llinos Roberts SENW