Wythenshawe parkrun # 144 External Results
Wythenshawe
12 Jul 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:37   Tom Vaughan V35MUnattached    
218:42   Andy Holloway SBV45MAltrincham18:4217:413.0 
319:25   Richard Hirons SBV50MWilmslow19:2518:5411.3 
419:36   Ben McIntyre SBV35MUnattached/Ireland19:1617:220.9 
519:54   Dan Martell  S25MAltrincham18:5417:492.6 
620:06   Eddie Martin  U11MHalifax19:2919:2416.5 
720:12   Paul Collins  V45MStockport19:2018:466.6 
820:30   Mark J Hunter  V55MAltrincham19:5419:219.6 
920:58   Joseph Murphy U15MUnattached    
1021:04   Thomas David Longden  SENMUnattached19:3918:162.4 
1121:11   John McMeeking S30MUnattached    
1221:22   Timothy Hayle  SENMUnattached19:4819:116.2 
1321:22   Andrew Penney  V40MStyal19:4418:477.5 
1421:33   John A Battersby  V55MSale Harriers Manchester21:0320:059.3 
1521:36   Kurtis Randall S30MUnattached    
1621:37   Tom Arnold S25MUnattached    
1721:37   Eddie Bruce SENMUnattached    
1821:40   Tim Perman V50MUnattached    
1921:41   John Marland V45MUnattached    
2021:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2121:48   Martin Randall  S30MTeignbridge/Unattached19:5919:267.3 
2221:51   Kieron Walsh  V55MUnattached20:1420:1411.1 
2321:54   Richard Thraves S30MUnattached    
2422:00   James Gresty V35MUnattached    
2522:02   Jim Brett  V55MManchester H21:4919:559.7 
2622:05   Paul Muldoon  S25MWinston Runners20:3019:3711.3 
2722:06   Tristan Pocock  V40MDragons (Sale)21:5619:5610.1 
2822:06   Hope Rodgers S20WUnattached    
2922:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3022:11   Ken Burgess  V70MAltrincham21:2620:2224.3 
3122:19   Andrew Richard Brown V35MUnattached    
3222:22   Paul Lockett  V35MWinston Runners21:2220:4915.5 
3322:24   Lucas Pilkington  S20MNorthwich20:3120:249.1 
3422:29   Dave O'Toole  V60MSandhurst21:0419:5212.2 
3522:31   Fiona Cosgrove  U18WAltrincham22:0621:4611.1 
3622:42   Chris Cannon  V55MWilmslow22:0821:2514.4 
3722:45   Madeleine Hill SBV40WDragons (Sale)22:0820:5015.2 
3822:55   Tony Southworth PBV50MWinston Runners22:4822:4811.6 
3923:05   Michael Dunne  V65MSale Harriers Manchester21:5620:3212.7 
4023:20   Paul Barber  V55MUnattached21:2319:588.8 
4123:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4223:29   Ian Fleming V55MUnattached    
4323:32   William Lord  U15MSale Harriers Manchester22:0819:435.3 
4423:34   Richard Skitt  S30MManchester H20:5419:518.3 
4523:42   Joanna Randall  S25WTeignbridge22:4322:1214.4 
4623:45   Peter Dunne V55MUnattached    
4723:47   Gareth Crook V35MUnattached    
4823:49   John Howard Thompson  V40MHelsby RC23:2722:3517.3 
4923:58   Edward Greenough U11MUnattached    
5024:00   Nick Greenough V50MUnattached    
5124:04   Patrick Grannan  V60MWilmslow21:5721:5213.9 
5224:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5324:17   Michael Shelmerdine V55MUnattached    
5424:20   David Waddell  V35MUnattached22:3120:4914.4 
5524:24   Michael Eakin PBV55MPenny Lane24:2424:2417.7 
5624:34   James Boyle V40MUnattached    
5724:36   Dylan Randall U15MUnattached    
5824:41   Ellie Holloway  SENWUnattached23:1723:1517.7 
5924:48   Albert Mcguckin  SENMUnattached22:3421:3833.0 
6024:49   Darren Cooper  S30MManchester TC20:2820:2814.7 
6124:57   Ross Whiteside S30MUnattached    
6224:59   Hugh Mckenna  V60MAltrincham/Manchester TC23:5023:1516.1 
6325:01   Gemma McHugh S30WUnattached    
6425:06   Angela Bamford V50WAltrincham and District AC    
6525:13   Nick Hirst S30MUnattached    
6625:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6725:23   Alistair Tanner  V40MFetch Everyone22:1621:3015.2 
6825:24   Daniel Tanner  U11MAltrincham24:4522:0815.4 
6925:26   Lauren Davies  S30WSale Harriers Manchester23:2622:0325.7 
7025:26   Timothy Rainey  V45MSale Harriers Manchester21:1719:4513.7 
7125:31   Nick Roberts  V45MStockport22:4421:5517.2 
7225:31   Ranjit Bennett SBV40MSale Harriers Manchester22:5622:5617.8 
7325:33   Tania Wild PBS30WLymm25:3325:1019.6 
7425:34   Fechin McCormick  V60MSale Harriers Manchester24:3422:1218.5 
7525:34   Emily Cribbin S30WUnattached    
7625:35   Vinay Shah U20MUnattached    
7725:37   Piers Beardall  V40MWinston Runners23:4823:4832.8 
7825:41   Shivani Prabhu U15WUnattached    
7925:46   Jason Cundick  V40MUnattached25:1023:2626.9 
8025:50   Lorcan Cronin  U11MManchester H24:5424:5424.4 
8125:53   Mike Cronin  V40MManchester H23:4422:2126.3 
8225:58   Jane Pickles  V35WUnattached25:4924:3521.1 
8326:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8426:10   Margaret Tunney  V45WBritish Military Fitness25:3925:3920.8 
8526:21   Edyta Burgess  V35WWinston Runners25:1622:2312.7 
8626:24   Karen Harrison V40WUnattached    
8726:30   Amanda Navin  S20WAltrincham25:3421:0312.0 
8826:37   Aidan King S30MUnattached    
8926:43   Liz Littler S20WUnattached    
9026:45   Alex Bunton  SENMSweatshop23:0022:5027.1 
9126:47   Martin Austin V50MUnattached    
9226:51   Diane Hunter  V45WAltrincham26:1325:2934.6 
9326:55   Sharon Feldmann  V45WUnattached26:2125:3136.0 
9427:00   Matthew Barlow S30MUnattached    
9527:01   Helen Sadler V40WUnattached    
9627:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9727:03   Simon Bamford V50MUnattached    
9827:14   Christopher Melton V55MUnattached    
9927:29   Peter Battersby V60MUnattached    
10027:30   James Stockdale U11MUnattached    
10127:31   John Stockdale  V50MAltrincham18:4418:368.2 
10227:32   Kundan Jeswani U20MUnattached    
10327:33   Clare Hill V45WUnattached    
10427:49   Thomas Robinson S25MUnattached    
10527:52   James Passey U11MUnattached    
10627:57   John Hunt V40MUnattached    
10728:11   Nick Attersall S30MUnattached    
10828:19   Christopher Rainford V40MUnattached    
10928:22   Jon Sheedy SBV40MUnattached28:2227:1536.0 
11028:25   AN Other         
11128:25   Caroline McGarvey V40WUnattached    
11228:32   Clair Potter V35WUnattached    
11328:32   Jonny Davis S20MUnattached    
11428:33   Sophie Nobbs U20WUnattached    
11528:34   Emma Walker V35WUnattached    
11628:38   Gillian Fishwick V45WUnattached    
11728:40   Edward Lord U11MUnattached    
11828:49   Martha Whitehead V45WUnattached    
11928:49   Charlotte Lord  U11WSale Harriers Manchester25:4821:5311.7 
12028:54   Nicola Lord  V40WUnattached24:1124:0316.9 
12128:57   Imogen Pickles PBU11WSale Harriers Manchester26:4625:2829.9 
12228:58   Nancy Pickles PBU11WSale Harriers Manchester26:5923:0620.4 
12329:00   Ian Pickles  V40MUnattached22:2421:0917.5 
12429:00   Naman Gupta U20MUnattached    
12529:20   Nikhil Shah U20MUnattached    
12629:21   Fiona Lamb  V50WMiddleton28:2628:1228.6 
12729:26   Bernadette Rudman  V55WUnattached26:3026:3021.6 
12829:39   Richard Keepe S30MUnattached    
12929:47   John McCourt  V60MManchester H23:5423:2618.9 
13029:48   Row Atkinson S30WUnattached    
13129:53   Gary Rorke V45MUnattached    
13229:59   Zarka Khan S30WUnattached    
13329:59   Lesley Smith V50WUnattached    
13430:01   Tony Elston  V50MDragons (Sale)24:3123:5022.5 
13530:02   Derek Walton  V70MAltrincham29:3621:3636.0 
13630:04   Vicki Hill S25WUnattached    
13730:06   Emily Stockdale U15WUnattached    
13830:11   Anthony Tanner U15MUnattached    
13930:15   Kate Holloway V45WUnattached    
14030:15   Emily Spencer U11WUnattached    
14130:19   Lee Spencer V40MUnattached    
14230:21   Isobel Holloway U15WUnattached    
14330:21   Joe Oliver Evans  U18MUnattached24:4022:4913.6 
14430:25   Roger Passey V50MUnattached    
14530:33   Bea Holloway U20WUnattached    
14630:37   Jennifer Lutton  S30WManchester TC24:5824:5818.8 
14730:42   Siobhan Reading  V50WWinston Runners28:3428:3436.0 
14830:44   Diana Evans  V50WUnattached28:0727:1923.0 
14930:57   Alison Livingstone  V40WUnattached27:4627:4636.0 
15030:59   Suzanne Cundick V40WUnattached    
15131:24   Emily Brownhill S30WUnattached    
15231:32   Sarah Bowden S30WUnattached    
15331:35   Jess Maguire S20WUnattached    
15431:35   Colette Dean  V35WUnattached29:2928:4630.3 
15531:36   Nigel Dean  V40MUnattached22:4521:3715.5 
15631:40   Rosemary Mallace SBV60WUnattached31:4030:0629.9 
15731:41   Victoria Fletcher V35WUnattached    
15831:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15931:52   Stephen Dunn V55MUnattached    
16031:58   Laura Hudson SENWUnattached    
16133:17   Katy Baldwin S30WUnattached    
16233:24   Jack Passey U15MUnattached    
16333:29   Fay Snow V40WUnattached    
16433:48   Alison Hughes S30WUnattached    
16534:02   Ralph Gilchrist V60MUnattached    
16634:02   Sophie Evans  V35WUnattached31:2929:4827.5 
16734:03   Fiona Mcintyre  SENWUnattached27:3227:1934.0 
16834:06   Lakshika Perera  V35WUnattached31:0628:4836.0 
16934:14   Janette Hunt V40WUnattached    
17034:20   Izabela Ignatowicz V45WUnattached    
17134:43   Alexandra Sarah Hirst S30WUnattached    
17235:05   Geoff Howarth  V75MNorthern Masters32:3527:4236.0 
17335:18   Alison Bushby V35WUnattached    
17435:30   Roshni Prabhu U11WUnattached    
17535:32   Susan Matthews  V50WUnattached32:4330:1536.0 
17635:46   Noreen Mohammed V50WUnattached    
17735:49   Alyson Lamb  V55WMiddleton34:5533:4133.3 
17835:52   Harish Jeswani V40MUnattached    
17936:14   Sarah Louise Allen S25WUnattached    
18036:19   Annette Fairclough  V55WWinston Runners34:1332:4236.0 
18136:20   James May V40MUnattached    
18236:50   John Plant V40MUnattached    
18336:53   Favour Akpan U11WUnattached    
18437:10   Abasiofon Akpoan  U15WSale Harriers Manchester29:1529:1536.0 
18537:41   Melanie Osborne V50WUnattached    
18637:48   Adam Passey U11MUnattached    
18738:14   Sally Passey V45WUnattached    
18838:20   Philomena Hesketh  V60WWinston Runners36:2334:5632.3 
18939:36   Rijuta Jeswani U15WUnattached    
19039:56   Dawn Palethorpe V40WUnattached    
19140:28   Neeta Jeswani SENMUnattached    
19241:04   Lindsey Mills V45WManchester Harriers & AC    
19341:52   Rebecca Phillipson V45WUnattached    
19446:01   Oliwia Ignatowicz U15WUnattached    
19546:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19646:44   Mark Syddall V50MUnattached    
19746:44   Jeanette Barber  V55WUnattached24:3022:4820.5