Congleton parkrun # 72 External Results
Congleton
3 May 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:02   Jason Burgess PBV35MStaffordshire Moorlands17:0216:534.4 
217:51   Charlie Batho SBV45MStockport17:5117:252.1 
317:55   Darren Washington  V45MCity of Stoke17:4417:446.5 
417:57   David Morris PBS30MSouth Cheshire17:5716:57-2.0 
517:59   Nicholas Hackett PBV35MSouth Cheshire17:4817:384.6 
618:09   Michael Harrington SBV40MVale Royal17:5717:222.5 
719:15   Edward Pettitt PBU15MVale Royal18:3116:45-0.6 
819:36   Stephen Wright PBV35MSandbach19:3619:367.2 
919:57   Andrew Vincent  V50MBollington19:3919:398.8 
1020:17   Andy Thomas  V50MSandbach19:5319:355.7 
1120:23   Robert Hasler  S30MMacclesfield18:1317:412.1 
1220:27   Matthew Stanyer S30MUnattached    
1320:28   Ruby Grace Prior U11WUnattached    
1420:32   Giles Hodges SBV35MSandbach20:3218:3510.4 
1520:43   Geoffrey Powley PBV50MLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters20:4320:4320.3 
1620:45   Terry Coppenhall  V50MSandbach20:3719:5230.5 
1720:46   Nicholas Hogan PBS25MSandbach20:2319:5927.8 
1821:07   Oliver Williams S20MUnattached    
1921:15   Frank Manning PBV45MBiddulph20:5920:5911.9 
2021:15   Andy Burrows V35MUnattached    
2121:18   Benjamin Hurst V35MUnattached    
2221:20   Helen Thompstone S30WUnattached    
2321:28   Bryan Casey V50MUnattached    
2421:31   Andrew Stephens  S20MBoalloy21:0419:1826.9 
2521:49   Martin Rands  V50MMacclesfield21:3821:3826.3 
2621:51   Peter Lloyd  V40MSouth Cheshire18:4518:123.4 
2722:04   Jonathan Windsor PBS25MStaffordshire Moorlands22:0420:4010.9 
2822:15   Andy Wolstenholme V45MUnattached    
2922:29   Brett Boydell V35MUnattached    
3022:30   Steven Humphreys S25MUnattached    
3122:32   Ian Prime  V45MUnattached21:4120:2919.9 
3222:35   James Foster V40MUnattached    
3322:38   Colin Burgess  V65MHailsham22:1922:1922.7 
3422:42   Ian Ashcroft SBV65MWilmslow22:4222:0818.5 
3522:45   David Tucker SBV60MMacclesfield22:1722:0414.4 
3622:49   Phil Cliff  V50MSouth Cheshire21:5521:5514.7 
3722:50   David Betteley  V40MSouth Cheshire17:3217:298.6 
3822:51   Robert Raby V55MUnattached    
3922:55   Michelle Stevens PBV35WCongleton22:1121:319.7 
4022:57   Tom Mayell SBV35MSandbach21:5420:588.9 
4123:00   Neil Murphy  V50MMacclesfield22:4121:0013.0 
4223:06   David Geary PBV40MCongleton23:0621:4216.6 
4323:07   Mark Pilling PBV40MMacclesfield/Unattached23:0722:2020.3 
4423:08   Ian Allen SBV45MNorth Staffs23:0822:3019.2 
4523:15   Kate Heathcock PBV45WMow Cop Runners23:1522:2717.9 
4623:15   Joanne Jones V45WUnattached    
4723:17   Vikki Murphy SBV40WUnattached21:4921:4911.3 
4823:17   David Horsfield V50MUnattached    
4923:18   Stewart Waudby  V35MMacclesfield22:2822:1710.8 
5023:19   Mark Sullivan  V35MBiddulph21:4021:4025.2 
5123:21   Shaun Conway PBS20MUnattached22:4020:317.6 
5223:24   Colin Moody SBV35MUnattached22:4221:1813.7 
5323:26   Harriet Pickup  U18WBoalloy22:0820:217.3 
5423:38   Matthew Stubbs  S25MNorth Staffs22:2421:2928.4 
5523:40   Jamie Moss PBU15MCongleton21:2320:5635.2 
5623:43   James Wolstenholme U15MUnattached    
5723:46   Philippa Crompton S25WUnattached    
5823:51   Penny Graham PBV45WBiddulph23:4523:0822.6 
5923:52   Peter John Rushton V45MUnattached    
6023:55   David Walker  V60MMacclesfield22:4722:4720.5 
6124:00   Paul Arthur Dixon V35MUnattached    
6224:12   Jeremy Barlow V45MUnattached    
6324:16   Hattie Rigby  U15WBoalloy22:4321:3115.0 
6424:19   Geoffrey Hull SBV60MMacclesfield24:1923:5421.6 
6524:20   Joel Green S20MUnattached    
6624:21   Quinton Hayter V45MPirate Ship of Fools    
6724:30   Andrew Gavin Dasey PBS30MNewcastle (Staffs)24:3024:3023.7 
6824:32   Rachel Green PBS25WSandbach24:2223:4628.4 
6924:34   Andrew Simpson V50MUnattached    
7024:45   Emily Braverman SBS20WVegetarian23:3622:5215.3 
7124:53   Helen Ruth Prior V40WUnattached    
7224:53   Sarah Carter Lumb V35WUnattached    
7324:57   Stan Tatters U15MUnattached    
7424:58   Matthew Biddle S25MUnattached    
7525:01   Richard Studzinski SBV50MSouth Cheshire24:0824:0816.2 
7625:07   Jacob Brookes U11MUnattached    
7725:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7825:08   Janine Hulme  S30WCongleton23:4623:4636.0 
7925:12   Steve Evans  V45MBiddulph21:2621:018.6 
8025:15   Ben Smith S25MUnattached    
8125:16   John Barber  V50MBoalloy24:5221:5811.3 
8225:21   Jackie Moss  V35WCongleton24:1724:1719.2 
8325:24   Clarissa Rigby  U11WBoalloy24:2020:4510.2 
8425:31   Doris Adam V45WUnattached    
8525:35   Jonathan Ashby V45MUnattached    
8625:38   Martin Dasey V55MUnattached    
8725:41   Nigel Wright PBV40MMacclesfield23:5423:4819.1 
8825:51   John Roth V45MUnattached    
8925:57   Helen Berry  S25WRoad Runners Club22:0721:2116.3 
9026:01   David Smith  V45MUnattached24:1322:4716.2 
9126:08   Mia Donathy  U15WMacclesfield23:2621:2220.0 
9226:10   Michael Kirk S30MUnattached    
9326:12   Joanne Moss  V40WCongleton21:0020:059.4 
9426:18   Christopher Dodd V40MUnattached    
9526:26   Richard Clarke V55MUnattached    
9626:32   Clair Taylor PBV40WBiddulph26:3225:4919.2 
9726:41   Amy Grace SBS25WSouth Cheshire20:5819:476.6 
9826:44   Colin Bodimeade PBV65MCheshire Hash House Harriers26:4426:4225.0 
9926:54   Hayley Regan S30WUnattached    
10027:09   Kevin Dowey V45MUnattached    
10127:31   Andy Turner V40MUnattached    
10227:32   Dean Tunstall  V35MStoke FIT26:4923:2134.8 
10327:34   Simon Davie  S25MRoad Runners Club24:4722:4718.3 
10427:37   Liz Cardall SBV60WUnattached27:3526:3020.3 
10527:42   Clayton Mountford S25MUnattached    
10627:45   Adrian Guinane  V35MUnattached27:0425:2234.3 
10727:49   Carl Johnson S30MUnattached    
10827:50   Jennifer Webber PBV35WMow Cop Runners26:4525:1723.6 
10927:57   Katie Biddulph SBS25WBiddulph27:3326:2931.5 
11027:58   Gail Delaney V40WUnattached    
11128:00   Francis Poole  V55MCongleton25:2821:5414.9 
11228:02   Frazer Braddock S25MUnattached    
11328:03   Melanie Worthington  V40WCongleton24:4221:2110.1 
11428:08   Andrea Lancaster V35WUnattached    
11528:15   Lisa Spence V40WUnattached    
11628:33   Lauren Barker  S20WSouth Cheshire26:5724:4924.7 
11728:33   Terry Barker  V45MSouth Cheshire19:1919:1912.2 
11828:37   Robert Evans  V45MUnattached25:1025:1026.1 
11928:47   Isaac Brookes U11MUnattached    
12028:48   Gavin Brookes  V40MSouth Cheshire19:0118:449.4 
12128:55   Finn Bickley U11MUnattached    
12228:56   Emma Stephens U20WUnattached    
12328:57   Chris Unwin V50MUnattached    
12429:00   Ryan Glover U11MUnattached    
12529:03   Kathryn Pickup V50WUnattached    
12629:05   Charmaine Wood  V35WCongleton21:3620:2410.1 
12729:11   Miranda Davis S30WUnattached    
12829:14   Sam Worthington U15MUnattached    
12929:14   Sarah Stubbs S25WUnattached    
13029:18   Jessica Smith S20WUnattached    
13129:39   Rebecca Poulton V35WUnattached    
13229:41   Gary Mullins V45MUnattached    
13329:46   Louise Bickley  V40WBoalloy29:2729:2735.9 
13430:36   Gill Forrester SBV45WUnattached24:5824:5822.1 
13530:39   Paul Forrester SBV50MUnattached24:4023:3933.9 
13631:10   Molly Pheasey U15WSandbach Striders    
13731:10   Clare Pheasey  V40WSandbach24:0224:0236.0 
13831:10   Catherine Greaves  V35WSandbach24:0324:0336.0 
13931:11   Brian Moore V60MUnattached    
14031:17   Bill Yale SBV65MUnattached30:2827:4829.3 
14131:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14231:21   Elizabeth Mason U11WUnattached    
14331:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14431:38   Helen Clark V45WUnattached    
14531:54   Fiona Taylor V35WDSRA    
14631:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14731:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14832:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14932:21   Chloe Morris U20WUnattached    
15032:32   Carolyn Green V50WUnattached    
15132:37   Nicky Glover V35WUnattached    
15232:57   Harrison Pearce U15MUnattached    
15332:59   Paula Yates V35WUnattached    
15433:05   Lisa McDowell V40WCarla Gilder Fitness    
15533:15   Cathy Lord V40WUnattached    
15633:27   Luisa Telford  S30WBiddulph32:5632:5635.3 
15733:36   Robert Morris S25MUnattached    
15833:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15933:55   Sandra Jane Poole V50WUnattached    
16034:09   Sarah Richards  V40WCongleton31:4227:4326.1 
16134:10   Sarah Feaver PBS30WSandbach28:4728:4727.1 
16235:03   Catherine Bannerman V35WSandbach Striders    
16335:04   Ella May Prior U15WUnattached    
16435:16   Derek Lucas  V65MCongleton/Unattached27:0526:2535.9 
16535:54   Ruth Beach  V65WUnattached34:1230:5733.6 
16636:00   Adam Mayell U11MSandbach Striders    
16736:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16836:16   Ann-Marie Potts V40WUnattached    
16936:59   Amy Mayell SBV35WSandbach35:2833:5230.2 
17037:28   Louise Ingham V35WUnattached    
17137:47   Charlie Coldwell U11MUnattached    
17237:52   Ben Coldwell U11MUnattached    
17337:54   Mike Coldwell V40MUnattached    
17437:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17539:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17639:29   Imogen Miller U11WUnattached    
17740:06   David Taylor  V60MCongleton23:1623:1633.5 
17840:08   Gill Hughes V55WUnattached    
17940:15   Peta Head V45WUnattached    
18040:16   Ruth Shercliff V50WUnattached    
18143:52   Tim Shercliff V50MUnattached    
18243:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18345:27   Karen Williams S30WUnattached    
18445:28   Amanda Bleackley V45WUnattached    
18545:30   Hannah Bleackley U15WBoalloy RC    
18645:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached