Fountains Abbey parkrun # 8 External Results
Fountains Abbey
19 Apr 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:02   Alexander Smith  S30MHuntingdonshire16:4516:4519.7 
217:59   Ben Imeson  V35MRipon17:4417:448.9 
318:18   Sharon Barlow PBV35WRipon17:4117:302.2 
418:24   Toby Close PBV35MBRAT18:2417:554.3 
518:27   Tori Green  S30WRipon18:1718:179.5 
618:32   Ben Pease PBU18MNorth Yorkshire Schs18:1416:037.8 
718:46   Vincent Mullan  S20MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland18:2918:2014.6 
819:06   Guy Eley PBV40MHarrogate19:0619:0634.7 
919:22   Laurie Swan PBS25MLondon Heathside19:1817:394.5 
1019:29   Nathan Smith  V40MHarrogate19:1119:0010.4 
1119:33   Keith Bindoff  V35MUnattached17:3017:302.3 
1219:50   Lee Stanley PBV35MRipon19:2517:582.9 
1319:51   Louis Millne U15MUnattached    
1419:53   Clinton Lowe  SENMNYP Tri19:2917:524.0 
1520:02   Ben Mewes U20MUnattached    
1620:03   Lauren Woodhall SBU18WHarrogate20:0319:0931.0 
1720:13   Paul Collins SBV45MStockport19:2018:467.6 
1820:22   Erika Johnson PBV40WSwaledale20:2220:2236.0 
1920:24   Emma Robinson SBS30WUnattached/Harrogate20:2419:507.6 
2020:30   David Watkins  V45MNorth York Moors17:2517:202.6 
2120:31   Iain Gordon Hall  V50MNorth York Moors19:3818:3810.6 
2220:45   Simon Middleton  V40MYork Postal19:3917:456.7 
2320:51   Tom Mewes U15MUnattached    
2420:54   Richard Hall V40MUnattached    
2521:04   Erwin Dorland  V50MYork Acorn18:4818:488.8 
2621:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2721:18   Robert Boughen  V45MUnattached21:0120:398.7 
2821:19   Mark Broadbent S30MUnattached    
2921:33   Zoe Chapman V35WUnattached    
3021:35   James Chapman U15MNYP Tri    
3121:36   Andrew Archer V35MUnattached    
3221:36   Brian Laverick  V50MUnattached18:5418:535.7 
3321:37   Oliver Uffindall S30MUnattached    
3421:38   Darren Lambert V40MUnattached    
3521:41   Lance Saxby V45MUnattached    
3621:41   Darren Spurgeon S25MUnattached    
3721:44   Andrew Mark Peters  V35MUnattached20:3020:1810.4 
3821:45   Julia Morgan U20WUnattached    
3921:46   Ben Farrelly SBS30MSalford Met19:4817:461.7 
4021:52   Michael Appleton  V40MRipon17:1416:2923.7 
4121:52   Oliver Crowder U15MUnattached    
4221:53   Alistair Grant V45MHarrogate Tri Club    
4322:05   Peter Crowder  V45MCity of York/York Acorn18:4418:216.5 
4422:12   Bob Chart  V45MCollingwood20:5820:0010.7 
4522:14   Neil Dring PBV50MRipon21:3820:1513.3 
4622:15   Dominic Guinness  V40MFul-On TC20:5420:5413.4 
4722:17   Graham Haycock SBV40MUnattached22:1221:3033.7 
4822:19   Mark Rees V40MUnattached    
4922:31   Jon Hancock PBV45MRipon21:4220:5513.5 
5022:37   Josh Pillar U15MUnattached    
5122:41   Richard Salden V45MUnattached    
5222:46   Sarah Kimpton  S25WLincoln Wellington/East Anglia Uni20:1619:269.0 
5322:47   Wayne Boyes SBV40MUnattached22:4721:1117.6 
5422:51   Tim Baker  V35MBadgers21:5919:199.1 
5522:54   William Sigsworth  V55MNorth East Vets20:5720:2411.7 
5622:55   Amanda Thomas S30WUnattached    
5722:57   Ben Needham U11MUnattached    
5822:59   Paul Wright V45MUnattached    
5923:01   Tom Fenlon U11MUnattached    
6023:05   Dominic Anthony Brown  V35MUnattached21:5920:3812.2 
6123:08   Thomas Earl U15MUnattached    
6223:13   William Eley PBU15MHarrogate23:1019:085.7 
6323:18   Joanne Day SBV45WHarrogate23:1822:3022.4 
6423:21   Michael Sorby PBU15MRipon23:2123:2125.7 
6523:22   Guy Livingstone S30MUnattached    
6623:23   Zoe Murray V35WUnattached    
6723:26   Richard Pennock  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC/Harrogate20:3519:5713.0 
6823:27   Tracy Snowdon V35WUnattached    
6923:34   Mark Hewson V45MClaro Orienteering Club    
7023:36   Emma Sorby PBU15WRipon21:0119:255.8 
7123:44   Jon Ireland  V55MHarrogate22:2321:1234.3 
7223:45   Pete Brodie  V50MRipon/NYP Tri21:5521:5516.3 
7323:46   Martin Gabriel  V50MRipon21:2821:1813.8 
7423:49   Lisa Quinn V45WUnattached    
7523:50   Stuart Pender PBV45MRipon/NYP Tri23:5021:1013.8 
7623:53   Libby Rickard PBU15WRipon23:0021:3514.6 
7723:55   Jo Hope PBV40WRipon23:5523:5017.1 
7823:55   Chris Brown PBV65MRipon23:3323:3316.3 
7924:02   Elise Nicholson PBV35WRipon23:1822:1817.8 
8024:04   Martin Cummins SBV60MUnattached22:5922:4625.7 
8124:10   Malcolm Lowe  V50MNYP Tri23:3423:1916.9 
8224:11   Oliver Earl  U15MHarrogate21:0920:5922.5 
8324:12   Moira Mctague PBV55WUnattached24:1223:5518.9 
8424:14   Katie Veitch PBU18WRipon22:5922:5936.0 
8524:16   Jessica Kam S20WUnattached    
8624:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8724:20   Andy Richardson  V35MUnattached22:4621:0010.7 
8824:24   William Hickson V45MClaro Orienteering Club    
8924:25   Neil Watts V50MUnattached    
9024:26   Liz Peel SBV35WBadgers24:2622:5919.9 
9124:29   Sam Pillar U15MUnattached    
9224:29   Philip Chatterton PBV45MKnaresborough Striders22:2821:1115.8 
9324:34   Paul D Walker S30MUnattached    
9424:36   Matthew Holt  V40MRipon21:1821:0711.8 
9524:38   Rodney Mills PBV75MRipon/Northern Masters24:3124:3129.3 
9624:39   Verity Wright PBV45WStubbington Green24:1923:3222.9 
9724:41   Sarah Lofthouse PBU15WNidd Valley24:2922:1912.8 
9824:42   Martin Lofthouse  V45MNidd Valley18:3918:093.9 
9924:42   Frederick Dunn U15MUnattached    
10024:43   Lucas Fawcett PBU15MRipon18:5017:373.7 
10124:44   Nick Bland V45MUnattached    
10224:46   Sean Scullion SBV40MRipon24:4624:2023.8 
10324:47   Lucy Ireland SBU18WHarrogate24:4721:1827.5 
10424:49   Ashley Anthony Lavan SENMSwift-tees    
10524:50   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen  V35WChapel Allerton20:3120:1010.6 
10624:54   Richard Hall PBV55MHartlepool24:5424:5433.9 
10724:55   Ciaran Eley  U15MHarrogate22:5921:0912.8 
10824:56   Elaine Clarke V45WUnattached    
10924:59   Francesca Pease U15WUnattached    
11025:01   Gemma Smith S30WUnattached    
11125:03   Aileen O'Kane PBV55WHarrogate25:0324:4617.9 
11225:05   Paul Drury V45MUnattached    
11325:07   Andy Holohan SBV35MHarrogate25:0723:5729.7 
11425:10   Ben Rickard  U15MRipon22:5319:4611.8 
11525:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11625:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11725:25   Yvonne Skelton PBV60WNidd Valley25:2525:1718.7 
11825:28   Marie Pillar V40WUnattached    
11925:36   Thomas Anscomb V40MUnattached    
12025:38   Lucy Pitt S25WUnattached    
12125:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12225:43   Jeff Parris  V55MUnattached24:0823:4519.8 
12325:45   Charlotte Brigham S25WUnattached    
12425:49   Sarah Metcalfe V35WUnattached    
12525:49   Paul Godbold V35MUnattached    
12625:50   Allan S Hansen  V50MRipon20:4620:4612.8 
12725:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12826:06   Brian Alker  V55MUnattached23:5022:4417.5 
12926:08   Catriona Coulthurst S25WUnattached    
13026:21   Katie Mitchell S20WUnattached    
13126:21   Janet Cliff SBV50WChapel Allerton26:2123:4029.3 
13226:26   Natalie Mounsey S30WUnattached    
13326:27   Darran Mounsey V40MUnattached    
13426:28   Catherine Archer V35WUnattached    
13526:31   David Martin Stephen Orbaum SBV55MUnattached26:1425:2621.7 
13626:36   Chris Jay V50MUnattached    
13726:37   Joshua Collins U11MUnattached    
13826:40   Edward Mewes U11MNYP Tri    
13926:44   Howard Smith  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds26:0623:1019.2 
14026:45   Tomas Maidment  U11MSolihull & Small Heath23:2219:177.1 
14126:52   John Alder V50MUnattached    
14226:53   Stephen Collins V50MUnattached    
14326:55   Nicola Jane Johnson V35WUnattached    
14426:55   Benjamin Collins U15MUnattached    
14526:56   Karen Chart SBV35WUnattached26:1326:0919.4 
14626:57   Olivia Needham U11WUnattached    
14727:00   Michelle Needham PBV35WRipon27:0027:0036.0 
14827:01   Haydn-James Chaplin U20MUnattached    
14927:02   Mathew Chaplin  V40MRipon24:3824:1317.7 
15027:03   Lisa Sorby  V40WRipon25:2424:1016.4 
15127:03   Ian Maidment  V45MKnowle & Dorridge22:4922:4917.1 
15227:04   Jackie Turner  V50WRipon26:0825:5718.6 
15327:04   Nicky Johnson V45WUnattached    
15427:05   Austen Glazier U11MUnattached    
15527:06   Kit Jay U15MUnattached    
15627:08   Amelie Aylesbury  U11WNorth Yorkshire Schs25:1520:428.1 
15727:10   Joanna Young V40WUnattached    
15827:11   Alexander Aylesbury  V40MUnattached25:1019:397.5 
15927:11   David Whitehouse S30MUnattached    
16027:16   Philip Selvaratnam U15MUnattached    
16127:16   Christian Selvaratnam  V45MKnavesmire24:3924:3934.1 
16227:18   James Lang-Burns V45MUnattached    
16327:19   Amanda Selvaratnam  V45WUnattached25:0225:0222.7 
16427:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16527:23   Amy Hansen  U15WRipon25:0925:0936.0 
16627:26   Anna Glazier V40WUnattached    
16727:27   Andy Pickering V50MUnattached    
16827:28   Jonathan Stearne V50MUnattached    
16927:29   Noel Ramsey V50MUnattached    
17027:29   Andrew Mewes V45MNYP Tri    
17127:30   Benedict Dunn U11MUnattached    
17227:33   Bob Smith V65MUnattached    
17327:38   Geoffrey Martin Weeks  V65MUnattached26:4426:2023.6 
17427:39   Jonathan Dunn V40MNYP Tri    
17527:40   Michael Woodhall SBV50MUnattached27:4025:0236.0 
17627:45   Suzanne Rickard  V40WRipon23:0021:3711.8 
17727:52   Louisa Chatterton U15WUnattached    
17827:54   Paul Crossan  V50MFell Runners Association/Chapel Allerton20:3519:1919.5 
17927:55   Nick Keen  S30MChapel Allerton19:1218:406.8 
18028:00   Sean Somers SBV50MHarrogate27:0627:0133.3 
18128:01   Jennifer Speight V35WUnattached    
18228:03   Maeve Bagnall SENWUnattached    
18328:04   Jake Hansen U11MUnattached    
18428:11   Kirstie Hamilton  V35WHarrogate27:4023:2734.6 
18528:14   Matthew Clarke  U15MRipon27:5627:5634.6 
18628:15   Louise Kitchingman V45WUnattached    
18728:16   Ciara Crossan SBS25WHyde Park Harriers28:1624:1415.7 
18828:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18928:19   Darren Bell-Walker V35MUnattached    
19028:22   Fiona Alder PBV55WKeswick26:5325:2917.6 
19128:23   Sarah Close V35WUnattached    
19228:24   Vikki French  V35WSpectrum24:4824:4820.5 
19328:26   Fiona Kitchingman S20WUnattached    
19428:27   Jim Clace V55MUnattached    
19528:27   Jill Wass V40WUnattached    
19628:28   Mike Edmondson V45MUnattached    
19728:34   Lois Wright PBU15WNYP Tri28:3428:3436.0 
19828:35   Vicky Ellis V40WUnattached    
19928:44   Andrew L C Rickard V45MUnattached    
20028:47   Lucy Turner  S30WYork Postal27:3825:3620.6 
20128:48   Jonathan Yates V40MHarrogate Tri Club    
20228:57   Alison Brodie V45WUnattached    
20328:58   Sarah Round V35WUnattached    
20428:58   Matthew Fenlon U11MUnattached    
20528:59   Martin Fenlon V50MUnattached    
20629:00   David Oakley V65MUnattached    
20729:00   Carrie Elizabeth Chapman U11WUnattached    
20829:02   Ian Chapman  V35MRipon18:5918:309.4 
20929:06   Catherine Oakley S30WUnattached    
21029:16   Judith Wheeler SBS30WPlumstead/Collingwood28:3926:5620.3 
21129:18   David Mawer V60MUnattached    
21229:20   Annabelle Glegg U15WUnattached    
21329:21   Heather Glegg  V40WRipon24:5223:0014.4 
21429:25   David Nicholson  V45MRipon24:5524:1324.6 
21529:27   Tehya Sutton U11WUnattached    
21629:27   Nicole Sutton  V35WRipon23:1822:3913.1 
21729:28   Sally Mendoza S20WSwift-tees    
21829:36   Emma Jane Appleton  V40WRipon27:3427:0536.0 
21929:49   Maggie Lowe V45WUnattached    
22029:50   Chris Lowe V40MUnattached    
22129:57   Caleb Aylesbury  U11MNorth Yorkshire Schs25:0919:144.6 
22230:00   Clare Aylesbury V40WUnattached    
22330:03   Monica Webber V55WUnattached    
22430:09   Petra Jackova PBS30WRipon29:1529:1536.0 
22530:30   Lucy Marston  S30WRipon29:3427:3734.0 
22630:31   Gerard McCarthy V55MUnattached    
22730:34   Amanda Schofield V40WUnattached    
22830:37   Anna Greenwood V45WUnattached    
22930:43   Catherine Hannaway V55WUnattached    
23030:44   Ben Wray U11MUnattached    
23130:45   Autumn Wray  V40WRipon23:4923:2719.3 
23230:48   Jill Abel  V50WBillingham/Middlesbrough & Cleveland26:4424:2219.1 
23330:48   Linda Guy  V65WBillingham28:2224:5236.0 
23430:49   Emma Farrelly S25WUnattached    
23530:50   Indiana Barrett U11WUnattached    
23630:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23730:56   Jonathan Hodgson V45MUnattached    
23830:58   Andrea Watson V45WUnattached    
23930:59   Hanna Dutka SBS20WRipon30:5927:2030.8 
24031:03   Olivia Leck U11WUnattached    
24131:04   Sally Leck  V35WRipon22:3422:3435.7 
24231:10   Zoe Lambert V40WUnattached    
24331:18   Heather Ireland V45WUnattached    
24431:19   Nicola Rees V40WUnattached    
24531:29   Lorna Eley V40WUnattached    
24631:30   Rachel Barrett V35WUnattached    
24731:39   Kate Rushworth U11WUnattached    
24831:48   Amanda Bell-Walker V35WUnattached    
24932:05   Rachael Hodges V40WUnattached    
25032:19   Donna Mitchell PBS30WRipon29:0725:4220.1 
Page: 1 2