Congleton parkrun # 69 External Results
Congleton
12 Apr 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:28   Stuart Doyle PBV40MVale Royal16:2816:28-1.0 
217:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
318:14   Brian Evans PBV50MCongleton17:4217:392.3 
418:26   Darren Washington  V45MCity of Stoke17:4417:446.9 
518:55   Robert Hasler  S30MMacclesfield18:1317:411.9 
619:03   Tony Taylor PBV50MSandbach19:0318:223.7 
719:45   Carl Hanaghan PBS30MMacclesfield19:4518:263.1 
819:48   Terry Barker SBV45MSouth Cheshire19:1919:199.9 
919:55   Paul Jones V35MUnattached    
1020:00   Alex Doyle PBU15MVale Royal20:0016:59-2.2 
1120:06   William Lewis James Fosdike V40MUnattached    
1220:14   Lucas Yates PBU15MStaffordshire Moorlands20:1419:2128.7 
1320:17   Erwin Dorland  V50MYork Acorn18:4818:488.4 
1420:21   Andy Thomas  V50MSandbach19:5319:355.8 
1520:22   Stephen Wright PBS30MSandbach19:3619:367.8 
1620:23   Sophie Smith PBU15WCrewe & Nantwich20:1419:309.0 
1720:24   Matthew Smith  V40MSouth Cheshire16:3416:343.4 
1820:43   Jen Lewis S30WMacclesfield Harriers & AC    
1920:45   Martin Coleman SBV40MSandbach19:5219:377.2 
2020:48   Rebecca Robertson S30WUnattached    
2120:50   Dominic Roberts SBV35MPensby20:1419:577.7 
2220:54   Matthew Swindells S25MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
2320:57   David Armistead  V45MUnattached20:5520:1510.8 
2420:59   Ashley Coates PBV40MSouth Cheshire20:2420:2424.5 
2521:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2621:09   Robert Battrick PBSENMUnattached20:3620:1422.9 
2721:18   Wayne Swinson S20MUnattached    
2821:28   Paul Lockett SBV35MWinston Runners21:2220:4915.5 
2921:29   Samuel Lander PBU11MStaffordshire Moorlands21:2919:089.7 
3021:31   Nicholas Hogan SBS25MSandbach20:2319:5924.5 
3121:41   Helen Thompstone S30WUnattached    
3221:55   Chris Deakin  S30MBiddulph21:3121:1316.0 
3322:09   Frank Manning  V45MBiddulph20:5920:5912.2 
3422:12   Bryan Casey V50MUnattached    
3522:21   Charlie Wood S20MUnattached    
3622:43   Chris Lane V55MUnattached    
3722:45   Julia Marshall SBV40WUnattached22:2922:1613.3 
3822:47   Andy Wolstenholme V45MUnattached    
3922:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4022:58   Andy Daniels S30MUnattached    
4123:01   Lindsay Beeston  V45MSandbach21:4421:4413.0 
4223:04   Alice Fellbaum  SENWUnattached22:5921:479.9 
4323:19   Michael Escolme  V40MSandbach22:4521:3820.5 
4423:23   Garry Pheasey V40MSandbach Striders    
4523:23   Terry Coppenhall  V50MSandbach20:3719:5227.0 
4623:24   Harriet Pickup  U18WBoalloy22:0820:379.9 
4723:24   Matthew Stubbs  S25MNorth Staffs22:2421:2924.6 
4823:41   David Podmore S25MUnattached    
4923:47   Paul Shercliff  S20MRoundhay Runners22:0322:0317.5 
5023:48   Paul Arthur Dixon V35MUnattached    
5123:55   Kate Heathcock  V45WMow Cop Runners23:1522:2715.8 
5223:57   Shaun Conway  S20MUnattached22:4020:338.3 
5324:09   Karen Murphy  V50WBiddulph23:5323:1520.2 
5424:23   Simon Harmsworth V35MUnattached    
5524:24   Heather Carter  V40WSandbach19:4619:4611.0 
5624:28   Michelle Matthews  V35WCongleton22:1121:3514.6 
5724:34   Paul Hammond S25MUnattached    
5824:43   David Smith SBV45MUnattached24:1322:4716.2 
5924:48   Steven Muirhead V45MUnattached    
6024:55   Andy Critchlow S30MUnattached    
6124:56   Simon Hagan  V45MUnattached23:3823:2612.3 
6224:58   Jonathan Cox V45MUnattached    
6324:58   Jackie Moss PBV35WCongleton24:1724:1722.3 
6425:04   Craig Barnes S25MUnattached    
6525:07   John Barber SBV50MBoalloy24:5222:3412.2 
6625:11   Andrew Simpson V50MUnattached    
6725:12   Katie Murray SBS30WEaling Eagles25:1223:1623.5 
6825:19   Lucy Smith  U15WCrewe & Nantwich22:0118:518.6 
6925:26   Iain Melville V50MUnattached    
7025:31   Philippa Tyson SBV50WSouth Cheshire25:3125:2719.1 
7125:44   Rachel Green  S25WSandbach24:2223:4625.3 
7225:53   Hayley Regan S30WUnattached    
7325:55   Emily Braverman  S20WVegetarian23:3622:5217.1 
7425:57   Andrew Cotton PBV40MUnattached25:5724:4017.3 
7525:58   Christopher Dodd V40MUnattached    
7626:10   Clare Pheasey SBV40WSandbach24:0224:0233.7 
7726:10   Catherine Greaves SBV35WSandbach24:0324:0336.0 
7826:13   Martin Vennard V50MUnattached    
7926:23   Tara Crisp  S30WSouth Cheshire26:1826:1836.0 
8026:41   Graham Smith V35MUnattached    
8126:49   Richard Clarke V55MUnattached    
8226:59   Richard Tadman V50MUnattached    
8327:05   Derek Lucas SBV65MCongleton/Unattached27:0526:2535.8 
8427:14   Clair Taylor  V40WBiddulph26:3226:3236.0 
8527:22   Andy Billingsley  V50MCongleton24:2124:2122.0 
8627:23   Lauren Barker SBS20WSouth Cheshire26:5724:4933.1 
8727:23   Zoe Carol Leyland V40WUnattached    
8827:24   Jessica Smith S20WUnattached    
8927:30   Siv Winkle V40WUnattached    
9027:30   Jonathan Ashby V45MUnattached    
9127:49   Amy Grace SBS25WSouth Cheshire20:5819:478.6 
9227:55   Georgina Wynne S20WUnattached    
9327:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9427:57   Lucy Lee  S30WSandbach24:1123:5223.8 
9528:02   John Hunter V60MUnattached    
9628:10   James Wolstenholme U15MUnattached    
9728:25   Milne Horgan V45MUnattached    
9828:28   Maria Tatters V40WUnattached    
9928:30   Susan Lightfoot V45WUnattached    
10028:36   Gail Delaney V40WUnattached    
10128:39   Morgan Spence U15WUnattached    
10228:42   Lisa Spence V40WUnattached    
10328:45   Natalie Bailey  S30WSouth Cheshire28:0126:1124.4 
10428:51   Elaine Wood PBV55WSandbach27:5927:4222.8 
10528:55   Taylor Yates U11WUnattached    
10628:56   Jasmine Lander SBU15WStaffordshire Moorlands28:5625:5028.3 
10729:07   Debbie Crewe S25WUnattached    
10829:25   Mick Broomhall  V60MSouth Cheshire27:4627:0725.1 
10929:28   Gordon Dunn V50MUnattached    
11029:50   Kathryn Pickup V50WUnattached    
11130:10   Lewis Marshall  U18MUnattached25:0821:1110.1 
11230:36   Sarah Stubbs S25WUnattached    
11330:42   Isobel Bennett SBV55WSandbach28:5328:5334.8 
11430:43   Claire Harmsworth S25WUnattached    
11530:43   Angela Rogers S30WUnattached    
11630:49   Louise Bickley  V40WBoalloy29:2729:2735.0 
11730:53   Eve Roberts V40WSandbach Striders    
11831:38   Hannah Patterson S30WUnattached    
11932:37   Paul Kirkham V45MUnattached    
12033:00   Lisa McDowell V40WCarla Gilder Fitness    
12133:08   Rebecca Poulton V35WUnattached    
12233:43   Sarah Richards  V40WCongleton31:4227:4328.0 
12334:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12434:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12535:13   Peter Lake V35MUnattached    
12635:13   Nigel Wright  V40MMacclesfield23:5423:4817.9 
12735:25   Tim Shercliff V50MUnattached    
12835:28   Sheelagh Broad V55WUnattached    
12936:12   Catherine Bannerman V35WSandbach Striders    
13036:13   Louise Ingham V35WUnattached    
13137:04   Ben Crewe U20MUnattached    
13239:39   Harrison Pearce U11MUnattached