Abingdon parkrun # 138 External Results
Abingdon
29 Mar 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:39   Chris Phillips-Hart PBS20MCamberley/Oxford Uni15:3915:391.6 
215:58   Tom Jenkins PBV35MHallamshire15:3615:3615.3 
317:55   Steve Copley PBS20MOxford City17:3117:3116.0 
418:07   Michael Suggate PBS30MDidcot Runners18:0117:381.8 
518:26   Richard Kembleton  V35MAbingdon17:2117:123.4 
618:33   Les Newell SBV35MOxford City17:4216:54-1.0 
718:46   Martin Walker PBS20MDidcot Runners18:2317:523.2 
818:59   Alex Hamilton SBS20MAbingdon/Manchester Uni18:5918:3823.9 
919:35   Klaus Tueschenboenner V45MUnattached    
1019:39   Mike Price  U18MAbingdon18:3818:1410.6 
1119:41   Owen Stepney  U20MAbingdon17:1416:06-2.2 
1220:04   Julian Hehir SBV45MUnattached19:2818:3811.0 
1320:12   Mark Lewy  V50MAbingdon18:5818:346.5 
1420:36   Nicholas Hamilton SBV55MAbingdon19:4019:2613.3 
1520:47   Ian De Villiers V40MUnattached    
1620:49   David Kinder  V40MUnattached19:4319:436.7 
1721:01   Simon Kippin SBV40MAbingdon20:3020:3019.5 
1821:05   Lottie Buttar S20WCambridge University Modern Pentathlon club    
1921:06   Alfie Clay PBU11MAbingdon20:5418:428.2 
2021:24   David Wallis PBU18MAbingdon19:2319:2333.6 
2121:29   James Teh SBV45MAbingdon20:1020:108.8 
2221:49   Mike Salter SBSENMUnattached20:1420:148.9 
2321:52   William Downey SBS30MWitney19:0218:394.0 
2421:58   Marc Juffkins  V45MAbingdon21:4419:5714.1 
2522:03   Pete Stepney SBV50MAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets20:1420:028.0 
2622:05   Stephen Badcock  V50MRedway Runners20:1720:127.8 
2722:06   Nigel Marsh  V45MUnattached20:1920:199.9 
2822:15   John Backley PBV45MUnattached20:0819:338.9 
2922:16   Alan Allcock V55MUnattached    
3022:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3122:19   David Perry V55MAbingdon and Vale Tri Club    
3222:26   Robert Maclennan SBU18MUnattached22:2620:5436.0 
3322:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3422:34   James Wigmore SBV60MAbingdon21:4620:2513.1 
3522:35   Mark Shepley PBV50MAbingdon21:1120:4712.7 
3622:38   Marcus Beech U11MUnattached    
3722:39   Kate Warren SBV35WReading Joggers22:3922:0319.6 
3822:47   Jack Shearer U18MUnattached    
3922:52   Owen Burbidge S20MUnattached    
4022:54   Todd Gregory S30MUnattached    
4122:58   Mike Wilson SBV50MAbingdon21:3721:1610.5 
4223:00   August Lykke-Moller U15MUnattached    
4323:01   Thomas Lykke-Moller V40MUnattached    
4423:03   Michael Vance V40MUnattached    
4523:15   Charles Mitchell SBV45MUnattached22:2622:1511.4 
4623:26   Francis J Casson  SENMUnattached23:2522:3436.0 
4723:27   Becks Compton PBV40WAbingdon22:4922:1914.1 
4823:30   Steven Bayliss  V45MUnattached22:5622:5618.8 
4923:33   James Peter Maclennan  U18MUnattached20:5520:0633.6 
5023:38   Marc Shearer V50MUnattached    
5123:44   Robert Harding V50MUnattached    
5223:50   Katharine Harris PBU15WAbingdon22:1820:4011.3 
5323:53   Richard Langton SBV65MOxford City23:1423:0715.8 
5423:54   Philip Robbins SBV55MUnattached23:1722:3115.0 
5523:58   Jerry Rolfe V50MUnattached    
5624:03   David Richards  V55MAbingdon20:5119:418.9 
5724:17   Mark Travis  SENMUnattached24:0321:5336.0 
5824:21   Richard Burbidge S25MUnattached    
5924:22   Uwe Schmidt V50MUnattached    
6024:36   Tim Mean  V35MHeadington23:0521:5313.4 
6124:38   Andy Brett V35MUnattached    
6224:41   Liz Snook SBV50WUnattached24:2823:4016.1 
6324:45   Dan Page S25MUnattached    
6424:47   Angela Milliken-Tull PBV45WAbingdon24:2024:2024.2 
6524:57   Wendy Millatt SBV55WUnattached24:2223:4116.6 
6625:04   Susan Brown  V45WUnattached24:3522:1418.8 
6725:05   Elizabeth Smith V35WUnattached    
6825:08   Martin Robert Greenough  V40MSteel City22:0820:098.7 
6925:09   Caroline Winton  S30WAbingdon22:5122:4914.2 
7025:12   Lydia Turnbull S30WUnattached    
7125:33   Bob Marmon V50MUnattached    
7225:40   Jack Taylor S25MUnattached    
7325:47   Chris Smith  V45MUnattached23:5323:5318.3 
7425:49   Mike Jefferies SBV60MDidcot Runners25:1924:4325.7 
7526:00   Matthew Reader U20MUnattached    
7626:02   David Humphreys V40MUnattached    
7726:03   Dean Richens SBV40MWoodstock25:1124:3126.8 
7826:03   Kate Brook V35WUnattached    
7926:04   Mike Brooksbank V55MUnattached    
8026:09   John Wilcox V50MUnattached    
8126:21   Scott Wheeler-Osman V45MUnattached    
8226:22   Stephanie Burbidge S20WUnattached    
8326:25   Arthur Dawkins SBV60MAbingdon25:1625:1620.9 
8426:29   John Reginald Turner  V60MUnattached24:3124:1119.5 
8526:39   Alison Kinnaird PBV40WAbingdon25:1425:1433.8 
8626:40   Nicholas Jackson V45MUnattached    
8726:43   Sharon Stroud PBV40WAbingdon23:2823:2821.6 
8826:45   Edward Braddock U18MUnattached    
8926:53   Michael Stephen Maclennan  U18MUnattached23:1022:5135.7 
9027:00   Martyn Johnson V40MUnattached    
9127:01   Karen Pulford SBV60WAbingdon26:1326:1323.0 
9227:06   Lee Church S30MUnattached    
9327:08   David Mountain V50MUnattached    
9427:15   Lucy Broadhead S25WUnattached    
9527:20   Vaughn Sadler V50MUnattached    
9627:22   Natalie Keast  SENWUnattached25:4423:5034.3 
9727:23   Rachel Walsh  V35WHeadington24:4524:2220.4 
9827:33   Rachel Keane S30WUnattached    
10027:35   Ben Lewis V35MUnattached    
9927:35   Kate Ronayne V35WUnattached    
10127:36   Bill Zahariadis V35MUnattached    
10227:38   Kieran Beech  SENMUnattached24:3421:099.0 
10327:38   Helen Clare Webster S20WUnattached    
10427:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10527:44   Melanie Jefferies SBV50WDidcot Runners27:0626:1722.3 
10627:52   Carrie Kembleton  V35WAbingdon22:3320:2013.1 
10727:53   Tom Clarke  V40MAbingdon/Midland Masters20:3419:337.6 
10827:56   Reuben Paget  U15MWhite Horse22:2519:096.6 
10927:58   Anne Moger  V55WAbingdon26:5126:1721.8 
11028:03   Lydia Finch S30WUnattached    
11128:20   Louise Madden S30WUnattached    
11228:22   David Hunter  V45MUnattached26:2425:1429.2 
11328:23   Keith Halliday PBV50MUnattached27:0527:0535.5 
11428:29   Kathryn Puncher V40WUnattached    
11528:34   Freddie Juffkins SBU18MUnattached28:3427:2636.0 
11628:39   Steve Reader V45MUnattached    
11728:42   Andrew Hall V40MUnattached    
11828:44   Caryn Onions  V50WAbingdon27:2126:5522.3 
11928:46   Don Cain V55MUnattached    
12028:52   Georgina De Graaf V40WUnattached    
12128:53   Emma Sadler S20WUnattached    
12228:56   Maria Coates PBV45WAbingdon27:5427:5424.9 
12328:56   John Newton  V40MAbingdon23:4922:3013.5 
12428:57   Mike Seager SBV45MAbingdon24:3724:3735.0 
12528:58   Steve Fabes PBV55MAbingdon27:0323:4412.4 
12629:04   Phil Hemmings V50MUnattached    
12729:04   Paul O'Connell  V40MDidcot Runners27:5224:1318.3 
12829:07   Harriet Paget PBU11WWhite Horse29:0724:4017.2 
12929:08   Tim Paget V45MUnattached    
13029:09   Andrea Farres S30WUnattached    
13129:22   Anita Caddy V50WUnattached    
13229:28   Lucy Littlejohn  V45WUnattached25:1325:1323.1 
13329:39   Ruth Himpson U18WUnattached    
13429:51   Alex Selby U18MUnattached    
13530:00   Erica Woosey-Griffin  V40WUnattached25:1924:4827.9 
13630:06   Melanie Stone V45WUnattached    
13730:08   Lisa Steptoe V40WUnattached    
13830:35   Suzannah Brooksbank S25WUnattached    
13930:46   Joseph Hall U15MUnattached    
14031:10   Geoffrey Jackson  V80MDidcot Runners29:3029:2031.7 
14131:10   Eleanor Marsh U18WUnattached    
14231:13   Karen Jane Sweet V40WUnattached    
14331:19   Matthew Andrew Angell V35MUnattached    
14431:21   Christine Doran  V50WUnattached26:3425:4025.3 
14531:23   Raymond Michael Doran  V55MUnattached27:1023:4026.8 
14631:28   Isabel Maw U18WUnattached    
14731:37   Kelly McLaughlin V35WUnattached    
14831:40   George Ryall S25MUnattached    
14931:59   Maggy Shepley  V45WAbingdon30:4428:5926.1 
15032:02   Caroline Webster SBV50WUnattached30:0930:0927.5 
15132:08   Kirsty Taylor S30WUnattached    
15232:11   Becky Norridge V40WUnattached    
15332:13   Madie Paterson  V35WWitney31:3130:2534.2 
15432:21   Colette Wall V45WUnattached    
15532:22   Abdul Okoro V50MUnattached    
15632:30   Judy Ferguson PBV60WAbingdon32:3032:3036.0 
15732:37   Siena Dornan Juffkins U11WUnattached    
15832:39   Anabelle Juffkins  U15WAbingdon31:2726:1736.0 
15932:47   Jacob Male U11MOxford City AC    
16032:48   Stephen Male  V45MOxford City17:1016:352.1 
16132:52   Lesley Fuller  V40WUnattached29:5328:1628.6 
16233:35   Kathy Burbidge V55WUnattached    
16333:36   Vanessa Clark V45WUnattached    
16433:44   Helen Seymour PBS25WDidcot Runners30:0825:2521.5 
16534:15   Hannah Stockwell S30WUnattached    
16634:17   Charlotte Paget U15WUnattached    
16734:23   Isobel Birse  V65WUnattached33:2532:3136.0 
16834:52   Anna MacMahon U18WUnattached    
16935:18   Veronica Paget V40WUnattached    
17035:41   Rebecca Norkett U11WUnattached    
17135:50   Kath Norkett V45WUnattached    
17236:01   Finlay Rowlands  U18MUnattached32:2026:3120.6 
17336:01   David John Rowlands  V45MUnattached27:0723:2314.1 
17437:11   Robert Henry Benjamin Johnson U15MUnattached    
17537:41   Susannah Paget U15WUnattached    
17657:05   Ben Hunter U15MUnattached    
17757:19   Mike Shepherd  V55MUnattached24:2622:4918.0 
17857:21   Hannah Makins  V35WWitney34:2133:2235.3