Borth Beach 10K External Results
Aberystwyth
10 Aug 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
137:47   Gancho Slavov SBV35MAberystwyth37:4734:3911.6 
239:07   Jamie Laxam SENMMaldwyn Harriers    
339:22   Llyr Hughes  V35MManchester TC35:2734:502.1 
439:33   Ryan Jenkins PBU17MCarmarthen39:3333:4115.7 
539:40   James Wood SBV35MStaffordshire Moorlands39:4035:3810.6 
640:01   Norman Biggs  V40MAberystwyth39:1037:485.0 
740:07   Jamie Biggs V40M     
840:08   Kenneth Caulkett  SENMAberystwyth36:0534:581.7 
940:14   Will Thornely SENM     
1040:22   Ollie Thorogood SBU20MAberystwyth40:2233:39-0.1 
1141:01   Richard Hunter  SENMShropshire Shufflers37:0036:503.8 
1241:04   Edward Land  V35MAberystwyth36:2334:340.8 
1341:25   Aled Hughes SENM     
1441:49   Rob Johnson  V35MUnattached37:1734:18-0.6 
1542:32   Edward Davies  V55MMaldwyn37:5236:377.3 
1642:48   Balazs Pinter V40M     
1743:00   Matthew Nankivell SBSENMAberystwyth43:0039:2732.4 
1843:09   Richard Anthony  V35MAberystwyth39:0438:2614.2 
1943:15   Caspar Donnison SBU23MAberystwyth/Oxford Uni43:1540:554.8 
2043:21   Sion Lewis  U17MCarmarthen37:5136:3918.9 
2143:52   Euros Edwards SENM     
2244:09   Steve Davis  V45MLymm42:2240:5020.1 
2344:38   David Cooper V40M     
2444:52   Paul Rose  V50MAberystwyth40:0639:529.8 
2544:59   David Crowther SENMCardiff MetropolitanUni    
2645:07   Llyr Ab Einion  U15MAberystwyth40:5536:542.8 
2745:36   Peter Crowther  V60MAberystwyth42:5440:589.9 
2846:24   Ieuan Pugh Jones U20MAberystwyth AC    
2946:56   Owen Thomas V40M     
3047:25   George Eadon  SENMSarn Helen41:3439:074.9 
3147:29   Geoff O'Keefe V50M     
3247:45   Neil Waghorn SENM     
3347:51   Richard Taylor V40M     
3447:57   Gary Alford SENM     
3548:06   Jacqui Laxam SENWMaldwyn Harriers    
3648:22   Charmaine Wood SENWStaffordshire Morlands    
3748:37   David Cheseldine  V45MSarn Helen43:3738:135.1 
3848:40   Julia Tello Velamazan SBSENWAberystwyth48:4043:3836.0 
3949:15   Dan Herron  SENMUnattached46:1944:5935.5 
4049:18   Hugh Morgan-Jones V50M     
4149:38   Paul Bayley V40M     
4249:39   John Lees SENM     
4350:21   Michael Pitcher V40M     
4450:24   Cameron Pope  V55MAberystwyth47:4944:3423.6 
4550:40   Terry Morris V40MBenham Beagles RC    
4650:59   Gron Evans V50MAberystwyth AC    
4751:08   Andy Rowe V40M     
4851:13   Sara Mela SENWAberystwyth AC    
4951:22   John Phillips  V40MFarnham Runners44:1541:378.5 
5051:53   Reece Moles  U23MMaldwyn49:3149:1520.9 
5152:25   Lina Land  SENWAberystwyth49:1347:3718.4 
5252:32   Clive Evans V60MWelsh Masters    
5352:46   Chris Taylor V40M     
5452:53   Kirsten Hughes  SENWAberystwyth47:2947:2016.2 
5553:08   Ifan Jones  V45MMaldwyn47:5746:1511.1 
5653:38   Sheryl Cleaton V45W     
5754:11   Pamela Carter SENW     
5854:20   Maureen Pritchard SBV50WAberystwyth54:2048:3333.1 
5954:22   Cara Ashworth  SENWAberystwyth47:5847:5822.5 
6054:25   Emlyn Manwaring SENM     
6154:54   John Evans  V65MAberystwyth44:5442:1319.3 
6255:24   Becki Johnson  V35WUnattached48:0747:3814.4 
6355:34   Lona Jones PBSENWAberystwyth48:2848:2824.4 
6455:36   Andre Hutchinson  V50WMaldwyn48:3948:3815.7 
6555:58   Neil Morris V50M     
6656:24   Paul Riley SENM     
6756:24   Sian Riley V35W     
6856:30   Emma Davis  SENWLymm48:3848:3835.1 
6956:31   Tomos Malone SENM     
7056:48   Sian Lawrence SENW     
7156:55   Sarah Bradley SENW     
7257:16   John Greenwood V50MWalney Wind Cheetahs    
7357:18   Jane Bailey SBV55WAberystwyth57:1851:0517.5 
7457:35   Emily Thomas U20W     
7557:41   Ivan Wildman V50M     
7658:36   Andrew Burdett V40M     
7758:38   Carol Farrington SBV70WRhayader58:3853:5731.4 
7858:38   Ray Sharratt SBV70MRhayader58:3848:5817.2 
7959:03   Brian Lee V40M     
8059:58   James Taylor V40M     
8160:11   Anne Lewis V45WPontardawe Running Club    
8260:48   David Johnson  U23MMaldwyn49:1048:1135.9 
8361:32   Adriano Evola  V55MAberystwyth49:2747:3024.9 
8462:00   Danielle Samuel SENW     
8562:11   David Newman V40M     
8662:21   Helen Mason SENW     
8763:07   Sue Lee  V40WAberystwyth55:3051:5134.2 
8863:12   Iain Cureton U20M     
8963:12   Iain Cureton V40M     
9063:25   Sarah Purdy SENW     
9163:34   Simone Anthony V35WAberystwyth AC    
9263:37   Felicity Crotty SENW     
9363:56   Robert Harding  V60MTelford H59:5956:0726.1 
9464:00   Gilliam Mcfadyen SENW     
9564:37   Nick Smith SENM     
9664:55   Diane Jones  V45WMaldwyn59:3358:0225.8 
9764:57   John Neville V50M     
9864:58   Rachel Woodgate SENW     
9965:09   Gwyndaf Lloyd V50M     
10066:50   Mark Ellis V50M     
10168:15   Clare Greenwood V55WWalney Wind Cheetahs    
10271:36   Scott Jackson SENM     
10371:42   Lynda Morris V45WBenham Beagles RC    
10473:24   Jackie Hedley V45W     
10573:39   Claudia Putzien V35W     
10673:55   Wendy Mattick V45W     
10775:00   Helen Wildman V55W     
10876:04   Roger Bennett V50MAberystwyth AC    
10976:11   Marjorie Griffiths  V65WBro Dysynni64:2861:5427.0