Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K External Results
Waddedon
16 Jul 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:15   Ian Kimpton PBSENMLuton/Nottingham Uni15:1514:48-4.1 
216:18   Kieran White  V35MHercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force15:4715:45-0.4 
316:34   Charlie May SBSENMVale of Aylesbury16:3416:01-1.5 
416:45   Ben Davies PBU23MVale of Aylesbury16:4516:4527.9 
516:47   Ben Sutherland SBU20MWycombe/Rugby & Northampton16:4716:145.9 
616:52   Sean Wilson PBSENMVale of Aylesbury16:5216:520.9 
717:04   Robert Dean  SENMThame16:4116:418.4 
817:11   Rob Michaelson-Yeates PBV35MBearbrook17:1116:22-0.7 
917:24   Paul Gregory SBV55MVale of Aylesbury17:2415:535.1 
1017:27   Richard Gould  V40MAlchester17:1316:521.9 
1117:28   Chris Norman PBSENMLeighton Buzzard17:2817:021.7 
1217:35   Jamie Marlow PBSENMDacorum & Tring17:3516:490.4 
1317:48   Harri Kane PBU15MVale of Aylesbury17:4817:0014.3 
1417:51   Andrew Stickley  V35MAlchester17:3217:053.1 
1517:59   Sophie Carter SBV35WBelgrave/Woodstock17:5917:276.1 
1618:05   Adam Haylock PBSENMLeighton Buzzard18:0517:185.5 
1718:05   Andrew Kirschner PBSENMShenley18:0117:393.0 
1818:10   Martyn Summerfield SBV45MVale of Aylesbury18:1016:474.7 
1918:12   Dave Roberts SBV45MFell Runners Association18:1217:505.1 
2018:30   Roger Seed SBV40MVale of Aylesbury18:3018:252.5 
2118:48   James Bell  V45MLeighton Buzzard18:0617:512.3 
2218:53   Jim Darcy PBV45MSilson18:5318:467.1 
2318:55   Ethan Luck PBU17MVale of Aylesbury18:5518:5525.7 
2419:03   Richard Bazeley PBSENMVale of Aylesbury18:3117:557.2 
2519:05   James Sutton SENM     
2619:06   Jenny McBain  V35WAlchester/Grantham RC18:3018:305.3 
2719:07   Liam Dawson PBV40MBearbrook18:5218:528.8 
2819:07   Graham Smith SBV50MBearbrook19:0717:4510.8 
2919:13   Benjamin Littlejohn SENM     
3019:17   Tom Swindlehurst U17MVets AC    
3119:26   Katy Cherry PBSENWThame19:2619:2622.1 
3219:27   Tom Gould PBU15MBicester18:3718:3716.7 
3319:30   Henry Edwardes-Evans SBV45MVale of Aylesbury19:3017:2212.6 
3419:32   George Dwight  U20MHighworth/Central Lancashire Uni19:1918:547.5 
3519:33   Adrian Weeks  V35MAlchester18:2418:2411.0 
3619:36   Mark Hadaway PBV35MTring RC19:3619:3635.1 
3719:37   Andrew Maskell PBV35MThame19:3719:3714.1 
3819:40   Vincente Bayliss PBU23MAlchester19:4018:578.0 
3919:51   Michael Turney SBV50MChiltern19:5119:303.8 
4019:52   Chris Kitchener SBV45MUnattached19:5218:546.6 
4119:57   Jonathan Rudge SBV40MBearbrook19:5719:126.0 
4219:59   Stephen Shaw SBV50MDacorum & Tring19:5918:597.0 
4320:12   Jorge Quesada Davies SENMDacorum & Tring    
4420:15   Samantha Usher  V40WAlchester19:2419:047.6 
4520:16   Kevin French SBV35MAlchester20:1618:504.4 
4620:24   Jim Buttleman  V50MLeighton Fun Runners20:1320:087.8 
4720:26   Victoria Broadbent SBSENWBearbrook20:2620:0311.7 
4820:30   Richard Barcock PBV45MBearbrook20:0520:056.4 
4920:31   Matthew Insley SBV40MVale of Aylesbury20:3119:5916.7 
5020:32   Todd Ricketts SENMRed Kite Flyers    
5120:33   Rich Warner SBV35MThame/Bracknell Forest20:3319:4819.8 
5220:35   Dermot Martin SBV35MBearbrook20:3518:162.7 
5320:36   Alan Roberts  V50MVale of Aylesbury19:2516:158.9 
5420:36   James Dwight  SENMRedway Runners20:1920:038.2 
5520:39   Emma Curtis-Smith SBSENWBearbrook20:3920:1533.2 
5620:49   Michael Hill PBSENMAlchester20:4920:4910.5 
5720:53   Steven Russell SBV40MDacorum & Tring20:5319:488.0 
5821:08   Tim O'Callaghan SBV60MVale of Aylesbury21:0817:1615.0 
5921:12   Dave Collins V40M     
6021:14   Matt Pickles SENMThe Pickles Quartet    
6121:28   Reuben Bartnicke SENM     
6221:31   Rhys Jones SENM     
6321:34   Gavin Soutar PBV40MThame21:3421:3433.9 
6421:37   Jason Hawkridge PBV40MDacorum & Tring21:3721:3733.2 
6521:40   Ben Jackson PBV40MVale of Aylesbury21:4021:4029.7 
6621:45   Steve Rendell V40MAlchester RC    
6721:46   Philip Armitage SENMMartin Nye & Co    
6821:48   Paul W Griffiths SBV50MDidcot Runners21:4820:2415.6 
6921:50   Andrew Stephenson SBV50MVale of Aylesbury21:5021:1213.8 
7021:54   Sam Fawcett SENW     
7121:54   Julian Ham SBV50MUnattached21:5421:1511.7 
7221:54   Steve Rooney PBV50MVale of Aylesbury21:5419:4010.1 
7321:56   Claire Court PBV35WAlchester21:5621:0211.1 
7421:57   Huw Morgan V40MThe Pickles Quartet    
7522:00   Lee Pinnell PBV35MAlchester22:0022:0036.0 
7622:07   Chris Turner  SENMOkehampton21:0219:0512.1 
7722:17   Lansing Button PBV50MThame22:1722:1732.3 
7822:23   Lynn Boddy PBV35WLeighton Buzzard22:2322:2318.6 
7922:25   Caroline Partner SBSENWThame22:2522:0223.2 
8022:27   Neil Gatland SENMRed Kite Flyers    
8122:27   Toby Joiner SBV40MUknetrunner22:2720:0910.1 
8222:29   Lilla Somogyi SBSENWAlchester22:2921:1622.5 
8322:32   Joanna Card PBSENWVale of Aylesbury22:3221:5231.1 
8422:33   Ben Bennett PBV45MThame22:3322:3322.6 
8522:36   Asim Munir SENM     
8622:37   David Armitage SENMMartin Nye & Co    
8722:39   Lucy Rudge SBV40WBearbrook22:3920:1313.0 
8822:40   Olivia Underhill SBU20WAlchester22:4022:2123.9 
8922:40   Sharon Pyner PBSENWHeadington22:4022:4036.0 
9022:45   Mike Gabbitass SENMAlchester RC    
9122:50   Becky Fawcett SENW     
9222:52   Leonie Glasson PBU15WVale of Aylesbury22:5219:589.3 
9322:53   John Smith V70M     
9422:55   Mark Travers SBV50MSt. Albans Striders22:5521:3810.5 
9522:59   Stephanie Cook SBV50WThame22:5921:5912.1 
9623:02   Joe Edwardes-Evans PBU23MVale of Aylesbury23:0223:0229.0 
9723:03   Rob Roy PBV45MLeighton Fun Runners23:0323:0334.1 
9823:05   Dianne Priestley  V60WKendal22:0321:1116.5 
9923:12   Jools Jackson SBV50WBearbrook23:1222:0636.0 
10023:13   Rob Atkin V45M     
10123:17   Andrew Gardner PBSENMBearbrook23:1723:1721.4 
10223:19   Jon Durrant V50MOxford Tri    
10323:22   Sharon Davidson  V35WPurple Patch23:1922:0119.5 
10423:25   Deena Bland  V35WLeighton Fun Runners22:3622:3635.1 
10523:26   Katie Haylock SBSENWLeighton Buzzard23:2623:0312.6 
10623:34   Tony Burke PBV50MAlchester23:3423:3415.1 
10723:37   Gary Watling PBSENMThame23:3723:3727.2 
10823:38   Terry D Down SBV55MRedway Runners23:3821:3919.9 
10923:42   Paul Chinn V50MThe Pickles Quartet    
11023:50   Annabel Shiroi SENWRed Kite Flyers / Handy Cross    
11123:52   Michael Johnson SBV45MBearbrook23:5221:3225.8 
11223:59   Ronald Simmonds SBV70MBearbrook23:5923:3920.3 
11324:02   Dave Cary PBV50MTring RC24:0224:0213.3 
11424:05   Maddie Perry SBU13WDacorum & Tring/Wolverhampton & Bilston24:0523:1632.3 
11524:05   Amy Perry SBU13WDacorum & Tring24:0523:2233.7 
11624:06   Catherine Davies SBV50WDacorum & Tring24:0620:4932.3 
11724:10   Christopher Partner SBSENMThame24:1024:0836.0 
11824:12   Darren Readman SBV40MThame24:1221:5916.0 
11924:13   Alice Wright SBU17WVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs24:1319:185.4 
12024:14   Samantha Suter SBSENWAlchester24:1421:5012.6 
12124:16   Clare A Murray PBV45WDacorum & Tring24:1624:1619.5 
12224:18   Rachael Bowles PBV40WAlchester24:1824:1823.3 
12324:20   Anne Sprinz SBV55WThame24:2024:0018.5 
12424:22   Caroline Geraldine Kerr SBV50WAlchester24:2222:4112.9 
12524:23   Louise Card SBSENWAndover/UWE Bristol24:2321:1236.0 
12624:25   Deborah Martin PBV35WBearbrook24:1822:4112.7 
12724:27   Robert Salt SBV50MDacorum & Tring24:2723:1115.9 
12824:38   Steve Benjamin V55M     
12924:39   Charlotte Cook SBV35WBearbrook24:3923:5036.0 
13024:41   Peter Alexander U20MWaddesdon Estate Team    
13124:43   Will Firth V50M     
13224:46   Charlotte Ashton SBV35WDacorum & Tring24:4621:1917.8 
13324:48   Caroline Houghton V35W     
13424:49   Oliver Bradbury U17M     
13524:50   Steve Graham SBV65MThame24:5023:3723.9 
13624:52   Sarah Jones PBV45WRedway Runners24:5224:5236.0 
13724:54   Matthew David Stears SBV55MDacorum & Tring24:5424:3516.8 
13824:58   Louisa Hopper PBV40WDacorum & Tring24:5823:5914.7 
13925:02   Mandie Fickling PBV45WVale of Aylesbury25:0224:1020.7 
14025:04   Adam Leary SBV50MMetros25:0422:1513.3 
14125:06   Annelies Henshall SBSENWAlchester25:0623:4920.0 
14225:06   Noel Francis PBV55MDidcot Runners25:0625:0615.8 
14325:07   George Brooks PBU15MDacorum & Tring25:0725:0736.0 
14425:07   Pete Mcdermott V45MHaddenham Runners    
14525:11   Andrew Godber V55M     
14625:17   Craig Majkut PBSENMThame25:1725:1736.0 
14725:25   Christine Jakeman SBV50WThame25:2523:2327.1 
14825:27   John Slack PBV65MDacorum & Tring25:2725:2619.9 
14925:30   John Hayes PBV45MAlchester25:3025:3033.8 
15025:36   Stewart Marks V45M     
15125:38   Sue Fallon PBV50WThame25:3825:3820.9 
15225:44   Jo Rogers PBV40WThame25:4425:1027.1 
15325:46   Jill Grey V55WBearbrook RC    
15425:48   Penny Wallduck PBV45WUnattached25:4825:4817.4 
15525:51   Samantha Hawkridge PBV35WDacorum & Tring25:5125:5127.0 
15625:56   Neil Venables V50MRed Kite Flyers    
15726:00   Jessica Tanner PBSENWDacorum & Tring26:0026:0013.1 
15826:07   Joely Thomas PBSENWAlchester26:0726:0714.5 
15926:11   Laura Kimpton SBSENWBearbrook/Unattached26:1125:4022.1 
16026:13   Sue Parsons V45WWaddesdon Estate Team    
16126:24   Paul Wright V50M     
16226:28   Michel Poucet SENM     
16326:39   Lisa Ripley PBV35WBearbrook26:0126:0124.1 
16426:42   Alex Bayliss PBV45WDacorum & Tring26:4226:4236.0 
16526:47   Joanne Louise Garner SBSENWRedway Runners26:4723:5615.7 
16626:58   Wendy Hudson PBV45WGade Valley26:5826:5834.7 
16727:04   Pat Hayball SBV50WDacorum & Tring27:0426:2534.0 
16827:07   Victoria Thornley SBSENWDacorum & Tring27:0724:5117.2 
16927:08   Phillip Rance PBV60MBearbrook27:0827:0832.8 
17027:10   Claire Ring SENW     
17127:15   Clare Copperwhite SBV45WDacorum & Tring27:1525:5221.8 
17227:22   Gregory Neal  V55MWatford26:5423:0220.0 
17327:28   Rachel Hine SBV35WOn the Run27:2827:0535.7 
17427:28   Fergus Bradfield V40M     
17527:31   Sandie Farrow PBSENWAlchester27:3127:3121.8 
17627:33   Anya Higgins PBV40WUnattached27:3327:3324.5 
17727:34   Tina Searle PBV50WGade Valley27:3427:3424.2 
17827:49   Michelle Ashwell PBV40WJetstream Tri Club27:4927:4919.6 
17927:59   Mark Vervaet SBV45MBearbrook27:5927:4831.5 
18028:06   Deborah Bedford SBV40WVale of Aylesbury28:0626:0132.6 
18128:09   David Simpson V45M     
18228:19   Patricia Banert PBV45WBearbrook28:1926:2325.2 
18328:34   Lisa Bradbury V45W     
18428:40   Jelena Wood V40WDacorum & Tring    
18528:40   Nicola Cowee SBV35WTring RC28:4026:3724.8 
18628:45   Paul Bursnall V65M     
18729:05   Aislyn Firth U20WWaddesdon Estate Team    
18829:09   Alison Clooney V60W     
18929:14   Barrington Mudd  V60MFetch Everyone27:5327:5331.5 
19029:31   Del Redfern V55M     
19129:37   Hazel Ashurst V50W     
19229:39   Andy James V50M     
19329:41   Kirsty Russell SBSENWDacorum & Tring29:4128:1821.4 
19429:43   Estelle Bartlett V40W     
19529:49   Lynda Lee V55W     
19629:51   Ruth Holroyd V40W     
19729:54   AN Other         
19830:03   Zoe Barr SENWWaddesdon Estate Team    
19930:04   Tracey Edwards SBV35WBearbrook30:0422:5415.6 
20030:07   Phil Woodage PBV60MBearbrook30:0730:0736.0 
20130:10   Margrette Brooks V45WDacorum & Tring    
20230:11   Jenny Howard V40W     
20330:34   Nicola Henry PBV45WDacorum & Tring30:3430:3436.0 
20430:37   Maisie Walters-Hill SENW     
20530:56   Moira Thompson PBSENWVale of Aylesbury30:5630:5636.0 
20631:03   Geoffrey Jackson SBV80MDidcot Runners31:0330:5733.0 
20731:06   Karen Linfoot  V35WOn the Run/Bearbrook27:3326:4320.7 
20831:08   Jane Crighton  V45WLeighton Fun Runners30:5530:5534.7 
20931:08   Sharon Bland SENW     
21031:08   Robert Whetter V60M     
21131:17   John Adam SBV70MLeighton Buzzard31:1727:4536.0 
21231:25   Amy French PBU23WDacorum & Tring31:2531:2536.0 
21331:39   Sophie Card PBU20WVale of Aylesbury31:3931:3931.1 
21431:56   Corinne Walker V45W     
21532:05   Jeff Parfrey V40M     
21632:11   Michael Horsnell SBV65MUnattached32:1129:1835.8 
21733:17   Agnes Lemaigre V45WTring RC    
21833:22   Lolan Naicker SENM     
21933:56   Clare Taylor V40W     
22035:07   Sue Henderson PBV55WDidcot Runners35:0735:0732.6 
22135:25   Joanne Mitchell V45W     
22235:25   Rosaleen Hooker V55W     
22336:38   Robert Wright PBV45MDacorum & Tring36:3836:3836.0 
22436:58   Mark Farmer V50M     
22538:49   Deirdre Bursnall V60W     
22639:30   Monika Korycka SENWRed Kite Flyers    
22739:30   Leon Evans V40MRed Kite Flyers