Doncaster Town Centre 5K External Results
Doncaster
16 Jul 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:23   Will Beauchamp PBSENMSheffield RC/Sheffield TC15:2315:08-2.5 
215:26   Tom Jenkins SBV35MHallamshire15:2615:2012.8 
315:29   Dave Archer SBSENMHallamshire15:2914:550.9 
415:30   Phil Williams SBSENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC15:3015:201.0 
515:33   Philip Hoole SBSENMRotherham15:3314:56-0.6 
615:37   Jack Robertson PBU20MScarborough/Loughborough Students15:3715:1412.9 
715:42   Bertie Houghton SBU20MDoncaster/Sheffield Uni15:4214:36-2.2 
815:48   Jonathan Shields SBU17MCity of Sheffield15:4814:51-2.8 
915:50   Aidan Johnson  SENMRotherham15:4915:26-1.7 
1015:57   Ben Beattie SBSENMHallamshire15:5315:44-1.2 
1116:03   Ryan Page SBU20MCleethorpes16:0315:26-3.4 
1216:04   Gareth Sampson SBSENMRotherham16:0415:30-1.2 
1316:16   Daniel Page SBSENMClowne16:1616:143.2 
1416:17   Kyle Craib  U23MRotherham16:1515:063.7 
1516:22   Joe Sweetnam-Powell PBU23MSheffield RC/British Military Fitness16:2215:40-0.9 
1616:23   Gary Crompton SBSENMScunthorpe16:15 16:01-0.6 
1716:28   Andrew Fleming PBSENMScarborough16:2816:288.9 
1816:34   Harry Moore PBU17MBarnsley AC16:3416:3416.7 
1916:34   Leon Foster  SENMLeeds City16:3016:08-0.4 
2016:35   Arron Larkin SBSENMKimberworth16:3515:12-2.5 
2116:43   Dean Wartson SENMDoncaster AC    
2216:46   Owen James SBV35MKimberworth16:4616:326.5 
2316:51   Finley Thompson SBU17MLincoln Wellington16:5115:333.7 
2416:51   Andrew Siddle SBSENMDoncaster16:5116:0810.9 
2516:56   Zak Mellard SBSENMHallamshire16:5615:49-0.3 
2616:58   Tom White SENMBarnsley AC    
2717:01   David Sedgwick SBV35MDoncaster17:0116:2511.8 
2817:18   Callum Wilson SBU17MDoncaster17:1816:06-1.5 
2917:23   George Phillips PBU15MDoncaster17:2316:05-1.9 
3017:25   Stephen Mcguire PBV35MDoncaster17:2517:2521.7 
3117:31   John Doherty SBSENMSheffield RC17:3117:062.5 
3217:35   Shaun Wright PBV35MKimberworth17:3517:352.6 
3317:37   Noel Adkins PBSENMBarnsley AC17:3717:374.2 
3417:40   Trevor Neville PBV35MSheffield RC17:4017:068.0 
3517:44   Paul Dodd PBSENMBarnsley H17:4417:424.4 
3617:50   Dean Winter PBV35MAskern/Civil Service17:5017:503.2 
3717:54   Gareth Irvine PBV35MSheffield RC17:5417:545.6 
3817:56   Robyn Lanceley PBU23WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:5617:5619.7 
3917:58   Jon Waller PBV35MUnattached17:5817:587.6 
4018:01   Stuart Wilson SBU23MBarnsley AC18:0117:140.8 
4118:04   James Smith PBV40MKimberworth18:0418:0420.0 
4218:05   Thomas Hardman PBSENMKimberworth18:0518:057.7 
4318:06   Mark Powell PBSENMDanum Harriers18:0618:0612.6 
4418:17   Scott Briggs PBSENMBarnsley H18:1718:174.6 
4518:18   Natasha Hatswell PBU20WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni18:1818:182.0 
4618:23   Ben Elliott SBU20MDoncaster18:2317:5714.4 
4718:26   Jonny McFaul SBSENMGoole Viking Striders18:2617:542.4 
4818:30   Ryan King PBSENMGoole Viking Striders18:3018:3019.6 
4918:31   Warren Clarke PBV40MDoncaster18:3118:265.5 
5018:34   Brian Rose SBV35MSheffield RC18:3417:169.4 
5118:37   Declan Dickinson SBU17MLincoln Wellington18:3717:07 29.7 
5218:41   Craig Allen PBSENMBarnsley H18:4118:4114.4 
5318:52   Graham Worsfold SBSENMClowne18:5218:023.3 
5418:53   Ruth Ross SBSENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni18:5317:2916.6 
5518:54   David Perkins SENMSteel City Striders    
5618:56   Angus Thomson SBSENMBarnsley H18:5617:534.5 
5719:04   Nick Portus PBSENMSteel City/Unattached19:0419:0416.7 
5819:07   Ben Key SBV35MSheffield RC19:0718:507.6 
5919:08   Sarah Lowery PBSENWSheffield RC19:0819:081.7 
6019:10   Chris Guy PBV35MHallamshire19:1017:452.5 
6119:15   Michael Barfield PBU23MDoncaster19:1519:1519.7 
6219:17   Rafal Mielczarczyk PBV35MWest End/Poland19:1719:172.1 
6319:19   Michael Grain SBSENMBarnsley H19:1919:123.0 
6419:21   Colin Hardy PBV35MSteel City19:2119:214.6 
6519:21   Sam Hobson U20M     
6619:23   Jake Stannard SENM     
6719:24   Gary Long PBV35MUnattached19:2419:2420.3 
6819:25   Michael Richardson SENM     
6919:27   Hannah Whitelam  SENWHallamshire19:0518:569.1 
7019:34   Craig Fletcher PBSENMDoncaster19:3419:3427.2 
7119:35   Tom Burns SBSENMKimberworth19:3519:048.5 
7219:37   Spencer Higgins SENM     
7319:37   Emily Barker PBU15WDoncaster19:3719:3727.6 
7419:38   Paul Cook PBV40MDoncaster19:3819:3826.7 
7519:39   Michael Richardson PBV35MSteel City19:3918:335.0 
7519:39   George Westerman SBU13MDoncaster19:3916:457.0 
7619:40   Martin Hookway PBSENMDoncaster19:4019:069.8 
7719:41   James Osborne SBSENMDoncaster19:4117:412.9 
7819:41   Richard Hoggard SENM     
7919:42   Elliot Chaim SENMSheffield Running Club    
8019:43   Lee Varley SENM     
8119:44   Matthew Jones  V35MVegan19:2118:114.5 
8219:47   Gareth Welsh SENM     
8319:48   David Pearce SBV35MAskern19:4818:5615.2 
8419:52   Peter Andrews SENM     
8519:52   Craige Spencer PBSENMKimberworth19:5219:2010.4 
8619:54   Scott Dudley SENM     
8719:56   George Ounsley PBU15MGoole Viking Striders19:5619:5617.8 
8820:10   Phil Kimber PBSENMDanum Harriers20:1020:1023.2 
8920:11   Anna Hardman SBU23WKimberworth20:1119:5918.7 
9020:23   Becky Pitcher SBSENWSheffield RC20:2319:3513.5 
9120:33   Neil Walkden SBSENMSheffield RC20:3319:5132.2 
9220:35   Martin Phillips V40M     
9320:36   Graham Cashmore SENM     
9420:41   Robert Ayton PBSENMScunthorpe20:4120:4115.6 
9520:42   James Gallacher PBSENMRotherham20:4220:139.9 
9620:45   Stephen Walls PBV35MTickhill R & AC20:4519:4318.6 
9720:53   Martyn Whyman  V35MMaltby20:4617:406.8 
9820:58   Richard Critchley PBSENMUnattached20:5819:456.1 
9920:59   Daniel Talbot SENM     
10021:19   Sal French SENMRother Valley Swallows    
10121:24   Rob Jones SBV35MSheffield RC21:2418:285.0 
10221:26   Philip Peck V35M     
10321:32   Sean McCoy SENM     
10421:34   David Elsom SENMFetcheveryone    
10521:40   Lee Clarkson SBV35MGoole Viking Striders21:4020:3413.0 
10621:47   Rebecca Hunt  U23WKimberworth21:4520:289.3 
10721:47   Brandon Silcox PBU17MDoncaster21:4721:4723.5 
10821:49   Jessica Royle PBU17WDoncaster21:4921:4914.8 
10922:06   Andrew Charles V35MCrystal Peaks Runners    
11022:08   Stuart Setterington SENM     
11122:08   Michael Joy PBSENMScunthorpe22:0822:0823.9 
11222:11   Christopher Orton V35M     
11322:12   Michael Forrester PBU15MDoncaster22:1222:1212.4 
11422:26   Johannes Knittel PBSENMSheffield RC22:2622:2635.9 
11522:27   Simon Logan SBV35MBarnsley H22:2721:4023.9 
11622:43   Ben Hales SENM     
11723:02   Mark Wood V35MBarnsley AC    
11823:07   Elizabeth Jackson SENW     
11923:09   Kev Mccoy V35M     
12023:36   Sarah Jane Burton PBSENWBarnsley H23:3623:3623.5 
12123:38   Khaimraj Singh V35M     
12223:40   Ryan Whitaker SENM     
12323:50   Andrew Rhodes SENM     
12423:58   David Varley SENM     
12524:01   Rene Wolferink PBSENMBarnsley H24:0124:0128.3 
12624:07   Rhys Clifford PBU15MGoole Viking Striders24:0724:0736.0 
12724:07   Mark Cullingham V40MDanum Harriers    
12824:21   Stuart Frith PBV55MKimberworth24:2123:4718.9 
12924:22   Chloe Craven PBU20WDoncaster24:2224:2236.0 
13024:25   Mark Butt V35M     
13124:39   Rickie Lowery SBSENMSheffield RC24:3923:2221.6 
13225:14   Joe Henson SENM     
13325:20   Jonathan Chapman V35M     
13425:48   Nicole Masterman  U20WGoole Viking Striders25:4723:3822.1 
13525:52   Ghazalah Shah PBV35WBingley25:5225:5228.1 
13626:12   Michael Barnett PBSENMDoncaster26:1223:0719.7 
13726:16   Gaby Wolferink PBSENWBarnsley H26:1626:1627.7 
13826:25   Michael Jones SBV35MWakefield26:2524:2836.0 
13926:34   Donna Biggs PBV35WBarnsley H26:3426:3424.5 
14027:02   Faye Masterman  U17WUnattached26:5926:5929.6 
14127:22   Stephen Blair V35M     
14227:34   Rachel Tatton-kelly SENW     
14327:34   Simon Wheatcroft SENM     
14427:40   Alexa Dale SBSENWSheffield RC/Unattached27:4023:5719.0 
14528:30   Maxine Jimmison U20W     
14628:36   Jonathan Streets SENM     
14728:36   Christine Lomas SENW     
14829:08   Cathy Mortimer SENW     
14929:26   Chris Northwood SENM     
15029:29   Vicky Royle SBV40WDoncaster29:2927:0721.6 
15129:44   David Northwood SENM     
15229:45   Amy Milner SENW     
15330:12   Vicky Davies PBV35WDoncaster30:1230:1236.0 
15430:21   Sundip Murwah SENMDoncaster Pacers    
15530:23   Jennii Downie SENWDoncaster Pacers    
15630:30   Naomi McMahon SENWDoncaster Pacers    
15730:39   Hollie Dickinson SENW     
15830:39   Darren Dickinson SBV40MLincoln Wellington30:3920:4436.0 
15930:49   Irene Fazakerley V45WDoncaster Pacers    
16031:32   Michael Wakefield PBV65MDoncaster31:3231:3236.0 
16132:52   Sarah Green SENWDoncaster Pacers    
16233:01   Claire Whiteley SENWDoncaster Pacers    
16333:08   Gemma Tyler PBSENWDoncaster33:0833:0835.4 
16433:27   Chloe Makin U20W     
16533:30   Megan Earney U20W     
16633:30   Jade Avery SENW     
16734:15   Vicky Lindley SENW     
16834:23   Janine Smith SENW     
16934:24   Charlene Smith SENW     
17035:12   Suzanne Glossop V35WDoncaster Pacers    
17135:21   Rezeda Murray SENMDoncaster Pacers    
17235:21   John Robinson SENM     
17335:40   Karen Bartley PBV50WDoncaster35:4035:4033.3 
17436:51   Louise Bond SENW     
17536:53   Helen Jenkins SENW     
17637:06   Callumn Goodwin U20M     
17737:34   Rose Fells V45WDoncaster Pacers    
17837:59   Patricia Murphy Rush SENWDoncaster Pacers    
17938:00   Liz Keech SENWDoncaster Pacers    
18042:20   Katie Cotson V35WDoncaster Pacers    
18142:20   Nicola Richardson SENWDoncaster Pacers    
18242:20   Patricia Craven V50WDoncaster Pacers    
18342:20   Beverley Turgoose V45WDoncaster Pacers    
18442:20   Jo Hollingsworth V40WDoncaster Pacers    
18542:20   Ann-Marie Jones V45WDoncaster Pacers    
18642:20   Tamsin Sharkey-Tubb SENWDoncaster Pacers    
18742:20   Juliet Knight SENW     
18842:41   Rebecca Scarff SENW     
18942:41   Rebecca Lee SENW     
19044:31   Lewis Barlow SENM