Somerset Schools Championships External Results
Yeovil
14 Jun 14
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.17Ben Hawkins  U20MTaunton1:54.231:54.23-0.1 
22:06.21Alexander Allen SBU20MSouthampton/Millfield Sch2:06.212:06.0235.3 
32:13.85Jake Lane U20MSomerset    
42:17.71Rory Hubbard PBU20MSomerset Schs2:17.712:17.7132.7 
52:24.57R Hughes U20MSomerset    
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.03Dominic Taylor  U17MTaunton1:55.901:55.9022.4 
21:58.47Sam Sommerville  U17MYeovil/Wells City1:57.31:54.9-1.8 
32:00.95James Bridge PBU17MWells City/Yeovil2:00.951:56.684.8 
42:07.68Jack Irish PBU17MSomerset Schs2:07.682:07.6837.1 
52:07.70Jake Thorne PBU17MWells City2:07.702:07.7036.6 
62:09.40Jason Roots  U17MSomerset Schs2:09.12:09.136.5 
72:14.37Charlie Howard U17MSomerset    
82:16.32Tom Bawden PBU17MSomerset Schs2:16.322:16.3241.5 
92:16.67A Harvey U17MSomerset    
102:17.45Ben Brace U17MSomerset    
112:18.64Peter Knospe PBU17MSomerset Schs2:18.642:18.6439.7 
122:27.53Daniel Holter-Hoynd U17MSomerset    
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.94Samuel Edwards  U15MTaunton2:03.881:54.93-0.4 
22:09.50Henry Crow PBU15MTelford AC/Millfield Sch2:09.502:09.5027.2 
32:10.51Joshua Thorne PBU15MWells City/Yeovil2:08.02:08.031.3 
42:13.33Alex Williams PBU15MWells City2:13.332:13.3317.8 
52:14.83Ollie Thorner PBU15MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:14.422:08.161.2 
62:20.23Toby Morris PBU15MTaunton2:20.232:20.2342.0 
72:20.97Edward Falkingham PBU15MTaunton2:18.972:02.6910.3 
82:22.07B Best U15MSomerset    
92:22.57L Williams U15MSomerset    
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.41Holly Brown  U20WTaunton2:17.02:16.7437.2 
22:18.58Lilly Hawkins  U20WYeovil/Wells City2:17.102:04.83-0.1 
32:32.13Charlotte Rogers SBU20WTaunton2:32.132:30.1447.4 
42:53.36Lucy Flynn PBU20WSomerset Schs2:53.362:53.3651.7 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.80Amy D'Arcy  U17WYeovil/Wells City2:21.402:21.4015.1 
22:35.36Beth Alexander U17WSomerset    
32:44.78Sophie Gibb SBU17WKing's College Taunton2:44.782:38.3249.5 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.28Elise Thorner  U15WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:21.772:08.951.2 
22:24.16Jessica Brown  U15WTaunton2:22.322:22.3226.6 
32:24.80Lauren Ashurst PBU15WNorth Somerset2:24.802:24.8028.1 
42:26.75Harriet Fox  U15WWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton2:26.362:26.3622.9 
52:28.59Lauren Symonds PBU15WSomerset Schs2:28.592:28.5942.5 
62:31.49Amy Barlow PBU15WWells City2:31.492:31.4943.7 
72:31.97Kirsty Jenkins PBU15WWells City2:31.972:31.9714.8 
82:32.07Elizabeth Tolley PBU15WSomerset Schs2:32.072:24.538.8 
92:40.42Annie Griifin U15WSomerset    
102:41.26Sreya Weissler PBU15WKing's College Taunton2:41.262:41.2645.8 
112:41.34Amy Luck SBU15WSomerset Schs2:41.342:40.546.9 
122:41.36Finlay Kidner U15WSomerset    
132:44.53K Mant U15WSomerset    
142:49.25Matilda Fender  U15WTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)2:38.42:31.4136.7 
 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.29Matthew Dickinson PBU20MWells City/Yeovil4:04.294:04.299.3 
24:07.54Oliver Fox SBU20MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:07.543:51.98-0.4 
34:12.34Max Travers  U20MWells City4:08.884:06.212.9 
44:21.91Henry Willis SBU20MTaunton/King's College Taunton4:21.914:21.0536.1 
54:30.61James Rustom PBU20MMillfield Sch4:30.614:17.0940.8 
64:35.52Jack Malden PBU20MSomerset Schs4:35.524:35.5239.7 
74:50.15Jack Longrigg PBU17MMillfield Sch4:50.154:50.1540.9 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.17Archie Walton  U17MTaunton4:03.63:50.46-0.8 
24:36.35Jonny Birkett PBU17MSomerset Schs4:34.644:17.219.2 
34:38.05George Mallinson PBU17MYeovil4:32.374:08.382.0 
44:56.70Jonathan Ellis PBU17MYeovil/Wells City4:56.704:48.7310.4 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.12Ben Lloyd  U15MYeovil/Wells City4:18.484:08.69-0.5 
24:27.27Ben Hooper  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Millfield Sch4:24.044:05.620.4 
34:37.98Dominic Court  U15MTaunton4:37.74:37.734.7 
44:38.14Dylan Dukes PBU15MWells City/Yeovil4:38.144:17.204.0 
54:43.02Bradley Seager PBU15MYeovil/Wells City4:43.024:23.215.5 
64:43.04Liam Wollington PBU15MTaunton4:43.044:43.0441.5 
74:43.44Oscar Rogers  U15MNorth Somerset4:39.64:39.610.9 
85:03.60Matt Keogan U15MSomerset    
95:08.78Alex Keeling U15MSomerset    
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.49Emily Smith PBU20WYeovil/Wells City4:40.494:34.392.3 
24:42.46Olivia Gwynn  U20WSwansea/Millfield Sch4:36.554:29.882.9 
35:02.37Jemma Jones PBU20WYeovil/Wells City5:02.375:02.3742.9 
45:10.79Grace Smalley PBU20WTaunton5:10.795:10.7944.7 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.45Lydia Lavallin PBU17WMendip/Millfield Sch5:05.455:05.4539.5 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.87Sophie Hamilton PBU15WWells City4:37.284:37.2828.8 
24:45.52Ella Sykes PBU15WBournemouth/Millfield Sch4:45.524:43.816.6 
34:54.19Alice Davies  U15WNorth Somerset4:42.914:42.9120.8 
44:58.33Caitlin Carnegie  U15WYeovil/Wells City4:56.674:56.6712.3 
55:02.20Amelia Vance  U15WTaunton/Somerset Schs4:56.304:55.2027.9 
65:05.90Kizzy Price  U15WTaunton5:02.85:02.842.5 
75:13.20Sophie Jones  U15WTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)5:01.034:57.3018.3 
85:46.51Olivia Handel SBU15WTaunton5:46.515:43.145.6 
95:47.56Juliet Grogan Poulsen  U15WMendip5:34.245:27.5335.2 
 
3000 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.22Max Travers PBU20MWells City9:11.228:52.442.9 
210:00.69Will Robinson U20MSomerset    
310:03.88Charlie Martin PBU20MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch10:03.8810:03.8838.4 
410:13.91Theodore Leigh PBU20MMillfield Sch10:13.9110:13.9143.8 
3000 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:12.82Luke Prior PBU17MWells City/Yeovil9:12.518:23.52-4.8 
29:32.58Felix Rusby PBU17MWells City/Yeovil9:24.98:56.10-1.9 
39:44.92James Plummer PBU17MSomerset Schs9:44.929:44.9237.7 
49:54.24Ross Clarke PBU17MTaunton9:54.249:54.2432.6 
510:05.98Oliver Dickinson  U17MWells City10:03.299:07.457.0 
610:08.12Jonny Birkett  U17MSomerset Schs10:02.5010:02.5019.2 
710:13.19Duncan Dibb-Holland U17MSomerset    
810:13.91Eric Evans U17MSomerset    
910:16.21Huw Edwards U17MSomerset    
3000 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:32.24Hermione Seymour  U20WCity of Salisbury/Millfield Sch10:43.8710:43.8737.6 
3000 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:28.91Beth Wilson-Brown U17WSomerset    
213:06.97S Hechler U17WSomerset