Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
7-8 Jun 14
9.1ML 10.7ML 12.1ML 9.5ML 9.6ML 10.71ML 9.75ML 10.8ML 8.6ML 13.1ML 12.3ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 10.81ML 12.8ML
8.8ML 9.2ML 9.11ML 7.7ML 10.72ML 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.1ML L1 (7 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
152:32   Callum Rowlinson U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.5 
253:30   Gwyn Owen V35MEryri11.8 
353:45   Robert Hughes SENMSalford H4.4 
455:55   Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers3.3 
559:29   Nick BrenchleySENMEnvironment Agency  
659:48   Tom Armstrong V35MVale Royal3.9 
760:11   Bortosz PorzuczekSENMSerpentine R.C.  
860:35   Barry Awan V45MTeam Bath5.5 
960:57   Mike Hill V45MWilmslow3.6 
1061:00   Andy Sloan V35MClevedon21.2 
1162:09   Paul Abraham V40MAltrincham4.0 
1262:59   Karl Bryers V45MWirral31.5 
1363:04   Alejandro MontesinosSENMInterval Madrid  
1463:07   Jeff Thomas V50MBridgend35.9 
1563:12   John Dineen V35MBromsgrove & Redditch34.7 
1663:36   Sandy Johnston V65MLes Croupiers8.9 
1764:07   Mark Dunscombe V50MSarn Helen9.3 
1864:21   Kevin Lewis V50MNeath33.3 
1964:40   David Nalder V60MEllesmere Port12.0 
2064:53   Dean Hardie V55M3M Gorseinon22.4 
2165:40   Tony Warner V50MStourbridge22.2 
2266:08   Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon5.5 
2366:20   Ian McDonald V50MSan Domenico24.4 
2466:35   Alexandra Carter V35WSouth West RR9.2 
2566:50   Andrew Caie V35MStragglers7.4 
2667:04   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn8.3 
2767:27   Peter Hopes V50MBitton27.4 
2868:00   Owain Williams SENMRun4All23.9 
2968:25   Thomas Martini V35MEaling Eagles6.4 
3068:31   Kelly Morgan V35WAberdare Valley/Police8.1 
3169:04   Laura Collacott SENWSouthville18.4 
3269:52   Ian Williams V45MPort Talbot13.4 
3370:05   Angela Champion V35WLes Croupiers9.4 
3471:03   Tom Bryant SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)11.3 
3571:22   Debbie Evans V45WPenarth & Dinas15.4 
3671:28   Jo Webb V50WBitton13.5 
3772:10   Steve Goodwin V55MWinchester10.9 
3872:26   Jane MawdsleySENWStragglers  
3972:33   Andrew Yorath V40MSwansea35.5 
4072:56   Chris Davies V55MLliswerry11.7 
4173:08   Sue True V35WWinchester8.5 
4273:22   Nathan Free V35MSouthville/Unattached20.2 
4374:10   Hayley Payne V40WEastleigh RC12.2 
4474:22   Clive LovettSENMThames Hare & Hounds  
4575:05   Jenny Clark V35WThornton Cleveleys RC12.0 
4675:29   Sue Brigden V55WTeam Bath21.1 
4775:40   Ade White V45MIslwyn15.8 
4876:35   Paul Weall V35MWigan Phoenix4.8 
4977:15   Roger Briers V65MStroud36.0 
5077:32   Ann MetherallV35WBurges Salmon LLP  
5177:39   Karen Gregory SENWSerpentine31.5 
5278:29   Amanda J Perry V50WSouth West RR16.5 
5379:02   Catharine Sowerby V50WSerpentine17.6 
5479:48   Laura Lawler V45WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.8 
5583:07   Tony Burt V70MBrackla Harriers36.0 
5683:59   Roger Snaith V40MDenbigh22.6 
5784:11   Elaine Rowlands V45WAberystwyth28.9 
5884:40   Paul CaeterV40MWesham RR  
5984:48   JJ EynonSENMTurner Broadcasting  
6084:50   Frances WilliamsV35WSouth Wales Police AC  
6184:55   Andrea Hendy V45WEaling Eagles17.0 
6287:33   Roberta I Havers SENWChepstow H23.0 
6388:07   Alison Sheedy V45WLliswerry17.4 
6489:56   Kimberley KontopanteliSENWSale Harriers  
6591:00   Pamela Binns V65WLytham St. Annes21.6 
 
10.7ML L2 (7 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
154:12   Max McNeilSENMSalford Harriers AC  
258:33   Daniel Summers SENMWestbury/Bristol & West5.0 
359:31   Rob Downs V50MWilmslow0.7 
459:54   Dave Alcock SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Wirral1.3 
560:01   Phil Cook V45MLes Croupiers2.1 
660:02   Dylan Wynn JonesV40MEryri Harriers  
762:34   Daniel De Palol V40MSerpentine/Spain0.6 
863:43   Peter Abraham V40MAltrincham1.8 
964:10   Nicholas Whittle V35MSale Harriers Manchester31.5 
1064:15   Graham Ratcliffe V55MWirral8.6 
1164:56   Simon John SENMNeath19.1 
1264:58   Santiago ChiscanoV40MInterval Madrid  
1365:50   Noel O'Dowd V55MEastleigh RC/Southern Counties Vets/Ireland8.0 
1466:14   Neil Maston V55MClevedon18.3 
1566:54   David Gunstone V55MTeam Bath10.8 
1667:49   Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley0.1 
1767:53   David Coles V50MLes Croupiers7.5 
1868:49   Wayne Ellis V35MBitton11.5 
1968:50   Stephen Jenkins V35MBridgend4.0 
2069:00   John M Morgan V50MBridgend8.2 
2169:08   Kevin Regan SENMSarn Helen26.1 
2269:27   Graham Webster V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters8.0 
2370:05   Tim Hindle V45MBrecon7.0 
2470:18   John Todd V50MVale Royal6.9 
2571:10   Lloyd NailSENMBurges Salmon LLP  
2671:56   Christopher Nellins V60MPenarth & Dinas/Headington10.6 
2772:00   Gareth Brandrick SENMPrestatyn18.6 
2872:03   Kim Wehden V50MIslwyn8.9 
2972:10   Jim Durston V45MSouth West RR7.5 
3073:15   Jeremy Milne V45MSerpentine36.0 
3173:54   Kevin Price V50MStragglers8.1 
3274:21   Piers Keenleyside V55MEaling Eagles16.4 
3374:30   Joanne Caie V35WStragglers10.2 
3474:36   Paul Neville V45MWinchester14.3 
3574:38   Kath Charnock V50WWigan Phoenix16.2 
3674:56   Enid Gruffudd V40WAberystwyth28.7 
3775:15   Dave Shattock V50MSouthville12.7 
3875:20   Louise Robbins V40WSale Harriers Manchester21.7 
3975:39   Christopher Jones V55MLliswerry7.1 
4076:04   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh25.7 
4176:09   Reg Smallbone V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14.0 
4277:05   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico11.3 
4377:52   Sarah Yates V35WSerpentine21.0 
4477:54   Beth Lewis V35WLes Croupiers23.5 
4578:22   Ilana Wigfield V45WTeam Bath12.3 
4678:56   Melanie Hepke V40WBromsgrove & Redditch/Germany9.5 
4779:41   Mary Anthony V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.6 
4879:53   Sarah Lauder SENWLliswerry11.2 
4980:49   Julie Evans V40WSwansea/LC Cobras32.5 
5081:10   Louise Miskell V40W3M Gorseinon13.9 
5181:28   Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot30.6 
5281:31   Jason HeapV40MTurner Broadcasting  
5381:47   Benjamin Brennan V40MThornton Cleveleys RC21.7 
5482:41   Stephen Boult V45MSouth West RR19.2 
5583:07   Nicola Phelan V40WEaling Eagles15.4 
5683:15   Debra Clarke V45WRun4All13.9 
5783:17   Helen SeymourV35WBitton RR  
5884:10   Elizabeth BeachV35WBrackla Harriers  
5984:15   Tracey Hulme V50WWesham13.9 
6087:00   Denise Evans V50WForest of Dean/Chepstow H19.6 
6187:39   Carrie Oliver V50WWinchester18.5 
6288:46   John Jennings V50MEllesmere Port28.2 
6390:33   Liz StewartSENWSouthville RC  
6490:49   Natalie Dellar V35WStourbridge22.7 
651:47:00   Matthew Pitt SENMStroud36.0 
 
12.1ML L3 (7 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
167:10   Matt Shaw V35MSalford H-1.7 
268:20   Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-3.1 
369:12   Joe Smith SENMBromsgrove & Redditch-2.6 
469:29   Matthew Battensby SENMUnattached6.3 
570:26   Peter Crawford V35MSale Harriers Manchester27.1 
670:43   Dylan Lewis SENMSarn Helen3.8 
771:06   John Wright V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.2 
871:15   Matthew Wells SENMBridgend12.9 
972:22   Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Lancaster Uni-3.7 
1072:43   Christopher Millington SENMLes Croupiers2.3 
1172:54   Pau Herrero V35MSerpentine/Imperial College/Spain16.5 
1273:31   James Reeves SENMSouth West RR16.6 
1373:51   Manuel AntaV40MInterval Madrid  
1474:00   Matthew Lynas V45MThames Hare & Hounds8.6 
1574:07   James Blore SENMChepstow H2.3 
1674:22   Simon Brace V40MTeam Bath1.4 
1776:34   David Cousins SENMSouthville3.8 
1876:52   Dyfed Whiteside ThomasSENMEryri Harriers  
1977:04   Tim Vialls V50MSouth West RR4.2 
2077:19   Paul Talbot V45MNeath16.1 
2178:33   Shelley Childs V40MAberystwyth3.8 
2278:44   Hadyn HartnellV40MIslwyn RC  
2379:16   Trevor Ford V40MStragglers7.7 
2480:04   Fiona Blackmore V35WBitton6.1 
2580:30   Nick Hides V50MClevedon6.6 
2681:05   Andrew King V35MUnattached6.0 
2781:35   John Morrissey V35MWigan Phoenix10.8 
2882:16   Kneath Philippart V55MSwansea6.9 
2982:18   Mick Tabor V60MLes Croupiers13.1 
3082:19   Arwel G Roberts V40MBitton7.5 
3182:27   Adrian Hingley V35MStourbridge34.5 
3282:41   Helen Armitage V35WSale Harriers Manchester7.4 
3383:12   Luke Jones V35MBrackla Harriers32.4 
3483:13   Gabriella Booth SENWLes Croupiers14.9 
3583:52   Paul Walby V35MBrecon34.0 
3684:28   Michaela McCallum V45WWinchester20.9 
3784:52   James Pearce V35MLliswerry4.1 
3884:57   John Diffey V50MSan Domenico/Police15.5 
3985:18   Daniel PrinceSENMEnvironment Agency  
4085:36   Janet Worster V45WSerpentine/London City Runners9.9 
4186:02   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh6.0 
4286:10   Mike BurnsV40MEllesmere Port RC  
4387:21   Bev Jackson V50WAltrincham8.9 
4488:36   Phil Manning V50MStroud9.2 
4589:17   Marc Durkin SENMPenarth & Dinas18.2 
4689:20   Richard Lawson V40MWilmslow6.5 
4789:39   Rich Bartlett V50MSerpentine/United States25.2 
4889:40   Terry Hellings V60MLytham St. Annes10.8 
4990:15   Kevin RussellV40MSouth Wales Police AC  
5090:23   Sarah Sherratt V40WWesham18.6 
5191:04   Martin White V35MEaling Eagles4.3 
5291:35   Paul A Clutterbuck V45MVale Royal21.9 
5393:12   David Cornish V45MPort Talbot15.6 
5493:25   Katie Egan SENWSouthville8.7 
5593:56   Heather Weavill V45WTeam Bath31.9 
5694:42   Carys Mills V45WStragglers12.3 
5795:03   Brian Cumpsty V45MThornton Cleveleys RC7.3 
5896:56   Grant Pearce SENMRun4All15.2 
5998:03   Alyson Heard V50W3M Gorseinon15.7 
6099:59   John H Roberts V50MPrestatyn35.1 
611:40:02   Ruth Foley SENWEaling Eagles27.3 
621:41:07   Sandra Chipper V40WLliswerry5.2 
631:42:02   Kevin Jenkins V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)12.0 
641:50:05   Mark Jennings V55MEastleigh RC27.8 
651:59:57   Zharina ArnaldoSENWTurner Broadcasting  
 
9.5ML L4 (7 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
152:12   Gethin Holland U23MAberystwyth2.0 
252:18   Dave LockettV40MSalford Harriers AC  
356:53   James Bowler SENMBromsgrove & Redditch-1.9 
457:25   Terry Roberts SENMWirral13.3 
557:26   David Vaudin V55MTeam Bath5.1 
657:28   Andrew Davies V40MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon4.4 
758:17   Steven Caldwell SENMVale Royal12.2 
858:35   Ian Jones V35MSale Harriers Manchester32.8 
958:54   Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers16.0 
1058:55   Alex Lewis SENMNeath5.9 
1160:56   Rhys JamesSENMEryri Harriers  
1261:33   Marcus Coles V40MLes Croupiers16.9 
1361:53   Mike CollierV40MBitton RR  
1462:31   Andrew Reddy SENMAberdare Valley4.4 
1563:12   Jon Osman V50MEastleigh RC4.7 
1663:16   Martin Boswell V40MThornton Cleveleys RC21.9 
1763:51   Teifion Davies U20MSarn Helen36.0 
1865:32   Ilona Bagi SENWSerpentine/Hungary20.0 
1965:42   Alistair Kennis V40MThames Hare & Hounds6.3 
2066:31   Mike AndrewsV40MClevedon AC  
2166:37   Richard Dean Dyke V40MBrackla Harriers18.8 
2267:08   Helen Jessop V35WLes Croupiers10.1 
2367:30   An OtherSENMInterval Madrid  
2467:54   Antony Phillips V45MBridgend11.3 
2568:10   Neill Parker V45MIslwyn12.9 
2668:18   Carole HarissonV35WAltrincham & Dist AC  
2768:45   Christopher Selby V40MSan Domenico24.0 
2869:06   John PatsianasV40MStragglers  
2969:48   Simon Anthony Eaton V40MWesham22.3 
3069:54   Fred Jones V55MDenbigh13.8 
3169:57   Kate Philp V40WSouth West RR22.3 
3270:29   Andrew McFarlane V35MEaling Eagles14.7 
3370:43   James Prestidge V35MSouthville16.9 
3470:55   Jim Adams V55MStroud11.9 
3571:06   Brian Fox V65MSwansea20.3 
3671:35   Helen Reagan V45WSale Harriers Manchester13.6 
3772:00   Alison MacDonald V45WEllesmere Port12.9 
3872:16   Adrian TaylorV40MSouth Wales Police AC  
3972:25   Steven Hatfield V65MPrestatyn21.9 
4072:41   Mandy Morris V40WPort Talbot9.4 
4173:22   Andrew Russell V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)14.3 
4273:51   Hisayo Kawahara V45WSerpentine/Japan31.7 
4375:25   AN Other      
4475:42   Lindsay Dow V55WTeam Bath35.8 
4576:39   Lindsey Hunt SENWPenarth & Dinas18.6 
4676:54   Georgina SimmondsSENWBurges Salmon LLP  
4776:56   Nicola Miller V35WEaling Eagles21.7 
4877:08   Robert Newman V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
4978:06   Cerianne Jenkins V35WLliswerry19.3 
5080:22   Tom Vamos V45MWinchester19.7 
5180:33   David Lucas SENMRun4All28.3 
5280:52   Chloe Pearson SENWStourbridge10.2 
5380:58   Kate Millard SENWSouthville36.0 
5483:11   Nina Birch SENWWilmslow35.6 
5583:36   Rebecca Ashbourne-GalleyV35WBitton RR  
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6