Penistone 10K External Results
Penistone
29 Jun 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:14   Aidan Johnson  SENMRotherham/Stroud33:1732:06-1.7 
235:23   Andrew Swift SBSENMPenistone35:2334:247.9 
336:02   Mark Edmondson-Jones  V45MSouthwell35:1835:0110.3 
436:25   Julie Briscoe  V35WWakefield34:1734:170.7 
536:50   Christopher Wells  V35MKingstone36:1234:333.1 
637:47   John Comrie  V50MRotherham35:2834:549.3 
738:11   David Brooksbank  V55MBarnsley AC36:1734:163.5 
838:16   Dean Winter  V35MAskern/Civil Service36:0936:063.2 
938:22   Fiona Davies  V40WKingstone36:4136:122.7 
1038:42   Mark Havenhand  V45MKingstone36:4734:550.1 
1139:19   Mark Seed  V45MSalford H37:5135:3711.4 
1239:20   Andrew Paul Heppenstall  SENMPenistone37:1235:423.9 
1339:26   Stuart Wilson  U23MBarnsley AC37:3135:140.8 
1440:07   Alan Ford  V35MWombwell38:1935:290.5 
1540:09   Gareth Cooke  U20MUnattached37:4733:46-1.4 
1640:16   Craig Allen PBSENMBarnsley H39:5239:5214.4 
1740:31   Thomas Hardman  SENMKimberworth38:1738:047.7 
1840:39   Mark Law SBV50MHolmfirth40:3936:245.9 
1940:47   Andrew Bowett SENM     
2040:59   Andrew Meskimmon  V50MDewsbury38:4135:517.4 
2141:01   Martin Booth SBV50MPenistone40:3236:3020.8 
2241:09   Richard Heppenstall  V40MBarnsley AC38:4738:4717.3 
2341:10   Martin Peck PBSENMRoberttown38:5735:321.8 
2441:32   Ben Wilkinson PBSENMUnattached39:3137:453.0 
2541:42   Michael Grain  SENMBarnsley H40:3637:123.0 
2641:44   Claire Leaver-Hewitt  SENWHolmfirth39:4837:475.5 
2741:51   Reece Wesley SENM     
2842:13   Lesley Leggett  V55WDenby Dale40:0039:5723.2 
2942:33   Gary Dean  V40MPenistone/West Cheshire41:2935:008.4 
3042:38   Paul Lavender SENM     
3142:56   Richard Docker  V50MUnattached41:1838:589.1 
3242:59   Kate Townrow SENW     
3343:01   Dave Allemby  V55MBarnsley AC41:4235:299.9 
3443:10   Guy Good PBV40MSkyrac43:1043:1030.2 
3543:14   Paul Richard Gains PBV40MBarnsley H43:1443:1425.8 
3643:16   Sally Smith SENW     
3743:21   Andrew Spence  V45MKingstone41:0741:0728.2 
3843:36   Mark Riordan  V40MPenistone40:5338:214.2 
3943:50   Jenny Lingrell  V40WBarnsley H42:1339:0125.0 
4043:52   John Docker PBV50MMeltham43:5243:5233.0 
4144:00   Simon Edwards  V35MHolmfirth42:3142:3116.0 
4244:01   Jeffery Lewis Clark  V45MBarnsley H43:0042:0711.4 
4344:11   Thomas Sweeney PBSENMKingstone44:1140:5511.9 
4444:21   Jeff Miller PBV40MMeltham44:2144:2113.5 
4544:26   Gary Podmore  V55MSheffield RC40:2137:1218.0 
4644:32   Ian Walker SENM     
4744:44   John Howsham SBV45MPenistone44:4440:437.3 
4844:45   Edward Townend PBU23MDenby Dale44:4544:4525.2 
4944:48   Mark Turton V45M     
5045:02   Pete Kendrick-Allot SENM     
5145:08   Tom Rowley  V45MDenby Dale44:3944:3917.9 
5245:11   Daniel Lownes V40M     
5345:17   Jerry Fisher  V45MBarnsley H43:1640:4510.0 
5445:20   James Gallacher  SENMRotherham43:1241:189.9 
5545:26   Stephen Carter SENM     
5645:34   Bruce Cantrill V50M     
5745:40   David Elsworth V45M     
5845:41   Neil Waddington SENM     
5945:43   Craig Smith V45M     
6045:45   Kevin Woodcock V45MBarnsley Harriers    
6145:50   Adrian Holyhead  V50MKimberworth42:4342:4312.6 
6245:52   Ian Cartwright SENM     
6346:03   Alan Knox SBV60MPenistone46:0341:089.7 
6446:27   Gareth Hague SENM     
6546:32   Paul Farrand SENM     
6646:37   Katie Marie Roberts  SENWBarnsley H44:4743:209.6 
6746:39   Daniel Baugh  SENMBarnsley H44:4644:4632.4 
6846:46   James Lodge SENM     
6946:47   Kelvin Bowskill  V60MPenistone46:0545:5410.1 
7046:50   Elizabeth Champion  SENWKingstone42:0740:3112.0 
7146:52   David Gill SBV50MDenby Dale46:5244:3633.0 
7246:54   Robert Davies SBV50MKingstone46:5438:215.0 
7347:10   Joanne Worboys-Hodgson  V40WDenby Dale45:3945:3913.6 
7447:26   David Hart SENM     
7547:36   Ian Micklethwaite  V40MKingstone43:5639:319.7 
7647:52   Christopher Ward SENM     
7747:58   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone46:1242:4715.0 
7848:05   Jay Horne V40M     
7948:12   Nicholas Whittingham SBV60MPenistone48:1245:5314.3 
8048:32   Samuel Watkins SENM     
8148:36   Ian Sargeant V40MDenby Dale Travellers    
8248:42   Trevor Townsend  V50MWombwell/Barnsley AC47:1947:1922.8 
8348:54   Geoffrey Dimelow SBV60MPenistone48:3245:1423.8 
8448:59   Ian Warhurst V40M     
8549:02   Mark Baxter SENM     
8649:05   Jonathan Palmer PBV40MPenistone49:0549:0536.0 
8749:06   Wayne Parkinson SBV50MPenistone49:0645:5310.5 
8849:09   David O'Hara V50M     
8949:15   Kathleen Brankin V50WTeam Manvers    
9049:38   Dave Walker V45M     
9149:45   John Sellers  V50MKingstone49:0747:4517.3 
9249:46   Sharon Cooper  V45WKingstone/Penistone47:3244:4915.5 
9349:47   Nathan Robinson SENM     
9449:55   Adam Simpson V40M     
9549:58   Tina Crowe PBV40WMeltham48:0548:0535.3 
9650:01   David Brookes V55M     
9750:07   David Townend SBV55MDenby Dale50:0246:2317.7 
9850:15   David W Needham  V65MPenistone/Police45:5141:4318.7 
9950:18   Robbie Crossland SENM     
10050:30   Ruth Thomas  V50WMeltham49:1248:0816.2 
10150:34   Adrian Gough  V40MBarnsley AC47:2741:346.8 
10250:37   Alison Nockels  V50WPenistone48:1246:2924.6 
10350:50   Mark Anderson SBSENMBarnsley H50:5046:5824.1 
10450:51   Graham hague V60M     
10550:53   Michael Thorpe V40M     
10651:02   John Hewitt  V70MBarnsley H50:5741:4016.4 
10751:04   Chris Charlesworth  V35MPenistone46:4446:1322.2 
10851:10   Susi Sadler PBSENWMeltham51:1051:1020.9 
10951:15   Suzanne Pepper SENW     
11051:17   Keith Gordon  V65MPenistone46:2246:2214.4 
11151:20   David Lee  V40MKingstone47:2744:0311.3 
11251:26   Sophie Billington  SENWPenistone50:4450:4428.6 
11351:27   Angela Edmondson-Jones  V50WSouthwell50:5349:0326.3 
11451:30   Jack Cowlishaw  V75MUnattached48:4639:4817.3 
11551:32   Paul Fryers SBV45MPenistone48:1444:419.5 
11651:36   Dean Goodwin SENM     
11751:39   Beverley Clark SBV45WBarnsley H51:3947:3114.9 
11851:51   David Jones  V60MDenbigh46:3044:2716.9 
11952:05   Stuart Frith  V55MKimberworth48:4748:3018.9 
12052:08   Gary Baker  V50MSheffield RC39:3139:146.7 
12152:13   Jefrey Townend V50M     
12252:18   Steven Woodcock V50M     
12352:25   Colin Anderson V50M     
12452:27   Richard Bradley  V45MDenby Dale50:4243:0626.4 
12552:29   Paula Newton V45W     
12653:05   John Moss  V50MBarnsley H49:0848:4518.6 
12753:07   Alun Griffiths V55M     
12853:12   Bill Hunter PBV65MHolmfirth53:1253:1220.0 
12953:20   Richard Hanson V40M     
13053:26   Barbara Haigh  V65WPenistone53:0550:4622.5 
13153:27   Beverley Baker  V45WSheffield RC53:2351:5617.7 
13253:31   Charlie Adamson V65M     
13353:36   Robert Nash PBV40MPenistone53:3653:3636.0 
13453:45   Trevor Hiscox SBV50MMansfield51:1245:3617.8 
13553:55   Virgina Lewin  V60WHalifax52:0752:0721.6 
13654:18   Matthew Reed V40M     
13754:19   Kelly Ford  V35WWombwell52:0448:0313.9 
13854:30   Paul Doran V50M     
13954:37   Malcolm Rhodes  V65MRotherham51:5550:2718.7 
14054:47   James Quinn SENM     
14154:48   Steven Hirst SENM     
14254:55   Annie Lightowler SBV40WPenistone54:3450:4621.7 
14354:58   Susan Charlesworth SBV50WPenistone54:5845:5817.2 
14455:01   Rachel Ridgeway SENW     
14555:06   Cecile Morris SENW     
14655:21   David Maddox V55M     
14755:25   Julie Nugent  V40WBarnsley H53:0151:0322.8 
14856:07   Janet Proctor  V45WPenistone55:5755:5734.6 
14956:07   Vicky Levitt  V45WBarnsley H53:2952:4923.5 
15057:13   Donna Biggs  V35WBarnsley H55:5155:4524.5 
15157:34   Emma Noke V45W     
15257:59   Gaby Wolferink  SENWBarnsley H54:0954:0927.7 
15357:59   Rene Wolferink  SENMBarnsley H48:4848:0228.3 
15458:22   Jude Matthews SENMPenistone    
15558:32   Rebecca Crowther SENW     
15658:34   Rachel McHale V45W     
15758:37   Charles Ready SBV45MPenistone58:3753:4729.8 
15858:51   Norman Cole PBV75MPenistone58:5158:5127.8 
15958:59   Andrea Woodside  V35WDewsbury56:5353:5322.8 
16058:59   Stuart Scott  V55MWakefield52:1450:1633.2 
16159:10   Lynda Howard V50WTidswell RC    
16260:36   Helen Turner SENW     
16360:36   Danielle Hunter SENW     
16460:39   Nicola Cartwright  V35WPudsey Pacers56:4853:2722.6 
16560:43   Jenny Tyrrell  V35WKingstone60:4255:4122.4 
16661:23   Richard Lunn SENM     
16761:24   Amanda Copcutt Lunn SENW     
16861:26   John Spencer  V55MPenistone59:1646:0029.1 
16961:38   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone61:1249:4417.2 
17061:47   Michael George V60M     
17163:30   Bev McClure  V45WDewsbury61:1154:2422.9 
17263:33   Lisa Asam V40WBarnsley AC    
17363:33   Katrina D'Netto  V50WBarnsley AC58:3455:3626.7 
17463:59   Anita Fish  V50WBarnsley H54:5954:5927.8 
17564:01   Julie Bligh-Smith V50W     
17664:07   Matthew Manning SBSENMTring RC64:0757:2120.7 
17764:10   Kathy Watson  V50WBarnsley H62:2062:2031.5 
17864:34   Ruth Pickard PBV35WKingstone64:3464:3436.0 
17964:36   Lorraine Price V60W     
18066:27   Amanda West  V45WBarnsley H61:0558:0432.5 
18169:58   Claire Watts V45W     
18269:58   Rachel Gibbons V40W     
18375:35   Tair Rafiq V45M     
18483:46   Clare Beecher V45W     
18583:46   Diane Beavan V40W