CAU Inter Counties Fell Championships (7.9M/1686ft) External Results
Witton Park
18 May 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
153:24   Shaun Dixon SENMHighgate-3.3 
253:55   Tom Addison SENMHelm Hill21.5 
354:17   Chris Smith V35MThames Valley-4.1 
455:20   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-3.0 
555:22   Richard Burney V35MLiverpool H-3.1 
655:35   Tom Adams SENMIlkley0.2 
755:41   Lachlan Oates U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni-4.3 
856:04   Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service16.1 
956:30   Tom Cornthwaite SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H-2.3 
1056:37   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West/Exmouth-4.4 
1156:52   Rob Hope V35MPudsey & Bramley9.8 
1256:58   William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-1.5 
1357:22   Graham Bee SENMInverness-1.0 
1457:32   Ross Campbell U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds26.3 
1557:41   Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Northumberland Fell Ru-0.7 
1657:48   Adam Peers SENMLiverpool H-1.3 
1757:53   Mark Addison SENMHelm Hill21.6 
1858:06   Andrew Siggers SENMKenilworth Runners-1.7 
1958:19   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-2.9 
2058:22   Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine/Kent1.8 
2158:26   Andrew Lawler U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni5.0 
2258:29   Kenny Richmond V40MShettleston0.2 
2358:41   Chris FarrellSENMGt Manchester  
2458:43   Nick LeighSENMGt Manchester  
2558:46   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton0.2 
2659:03   Allan Bogle SENMCity of Derry-0.9 
2759:06   Tom Saville U20MDark Peak2.0 
2859:11   Iain MacCorquodale SENMCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni0.4 
2960:01   Gareth Briggs V40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston1.5 
3060:33   Iain Whiteside SENMCarnethy/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15.6 
3160:45   Tom Lupton SENMCharnwood/Barrow Runners3.3 
3260:55   Seamus Lynch SENMNewcastle & District-1.6 
3360:59   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside3.0 
3461:07   Alastair Murray V35MHorwich4.8 
3561:34   Jonathan Barnes U23MCheltenham-1.0 
3661:41   Joe Johnston U23MRossendale-0.6 
3761:59   Jack Smith U23MWharfedale1.4 
3862:15   Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston2.0 
3962:18   Bryan Mackie V35MEdinburgh AC6.2 
4062:19   John Butters V35MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-1.4 
4162:30   Robbie Paterson SENMForres3.2 
4262:57   James Ellis U23MWarrington AC/Imperial College-2.6 
4363:00   William Mycroft U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Sheffield Uni-3.9 
4463:09   John Hunt V45MDark Peak/Wirral4.5 
4563:18   David SteeleSENMNorthern Ireland  
4663:23   Sam AlexanderSENMScotland West  
4763:27   John Young SENMHarrogate0.9 
4864:05   Paul Hammond SENMWolverhampton & Bilston2.0 
4964:17   Joe MercerSENMYorkshire  
5064:41   David Beech SENMTyne Bridge7.1 
5165:08   Graham Moffatt V45MHolme Pierrepont/Dark Peak2.4 
5265:47   Jason Burgess V35MStaffordshire Moorlands1.1 
5365:49   Josh HubbardSENMLeicestershire  
5465:52   Philip RobertsonU20MMerseyside  
5565:56   Benjamin RiddellSENMGt Manchester  
5665:57   Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H3.2 
5766:09   Jonny MalleyU20MNorth East  
5866:17   Neil Holding V55MWest Pennine3.1 
5966:22   David Moir V45MTyne Bridge3.2 
6066:25   William MacRury SENMStornoway6.3 
6166:31   Karl Steinegger SENMSpectrum/Ambleside7.5 
6266:55   Paul Butcher V45MMansfield/Southwell5.2 
6367:00   James Best U20MTavistock10.1 
6467:46   Pete Matthews SENMMercia Fell12.1 
6567:48   James Davis U20MVale of Aylesbury4.5 
6667:52   Jason Williams V35MCharnwood/Wigston-0.7 
6767:54   Kenny MacPherson V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang3.5 
6867:59   Trevor Morris V50MWilmslow3.1 
6968:50   Andrew Blackett SENMDurham Fell Runners4.1 
7068:55   Christopher Davies V35MBlackburn-0.6 
7169:08   Paul TargettV45MFell Ponies  
7269:33   Gavin Poynton V35MWreake Runners16.2 
7369:43   Graham Schofield V55MHorwich17.2 
7469:49   Mark Davis SENMRedhill RR/Andover3.5 
7569:52   Mark Messenger V45MMacclesfield18.0 
7671:29   Graham Morris V45MAccrington3.9 
7772:12   Jeremy Bygrave V40MWilmslow5.8 
7872:25   Alex HughesU20MNottinghamshire  
7972:43   Gavin LLoyd U20MAmbleside26.6 
8072:58   Tim Lowrie V35MAvon Valley9.2 
8173:06   Shaun Addison V50MHelm Hill6.2 
8273:23   Carl Helliwell V35MClayton le Moors10.8 
8373:26   Wilkinson DickyV50MNottinghamshire  
8476:15   Michael Kay V40MHorwich22.7 
8576:19   Paul Jenkinson V45MEryri28.5 
8677:07   Richard Page SENMChippenham H29.3 
8777:17   Ronan Kearney V40MWirral/Ireland9.1 
8878:07   Richard Hudson V50MAvon Valley9.0 
8979:26   Neil TowersSENMWiltshire  
9079:39   Andy Owen V45MLondon Heathside6.7 
9183:40   Philip MortenV40MAccrington Road Runners  
9283:55   Richard Best V50MTavistock10.2 
9383:58   Mike Kennedy V40MAlmost Athletes9.6 
9486:20   Paul Graham U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-1.7 
9588:47   Ian Clarkson V45MBlackburn10.6 
9692:36   Kevin Barnes V50MHereford/Hereford Couriers RC14.2 
ZFL U18M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:49   Max Wharton U20MHalifax/Calder Valley-5.2 
223:10   Ciaran Lewis U17MCardiff-3.3 
323:13   Jacob Adkin U20MMoorfoot-1.2 
423:27   Lewis Byram U17MHolmfirth-1.0 
523:34   Liam Burthem U17MWarrington AC-2.4 
624:34   Thomas Peel U17MHelm Hill23.5 
724:47   Jacob Boyle U20MClayton le Moors3.9 
824:53   Jack Hindle U17MBlackburn-1.9 
925:53   Kyle DaviesU18MSouth Wales  
1025:56   Neil Orr U17MBorder0.5 
1126:09   Jonathan Mullen U20MLiverpool H0.5 
1226:24   Edan Whitelaw U17MHalifax19.5 
1326:39   Joseph Campbell U17MBlackburn21.8 
1426:46   William Patterson U17MWirral7.4 
1526:55   Noah Hurton U17MEden Runners-2.4 
1627:52   Oscar Meanwell U17MBorrowdale25.7 
1728:19   Callum Davidson U17MRossendale-2.9 
1828:38   Harry Brook-Dobson U20MHarrogate8.0 
1930:06   Joseph Smith U17MCumberland Fell Runners24.7 
ZFL U16M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:59   Jack Denton U15MCalder Valley/Halifax20.1 
225:05   Elliott Matier U15MCarlisle Aspatria/Border8.3 
325:07   Cai Linton-Davies U15MMenai11.3 
425:16   Keayrn Hopley U15MMow Cop Runners8.9 
525:21   Jamie Ward U15MWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs/Mercia Fell0.9 
625:25   Seth Waterman U15MHolmfirth11.2 
725:42   Christopher Richards U17MHelm Hill-2.0 
825:47   Thomas Marchant U15MPendle0.9 
925:55   Jacob SteeleU16MLancashire  
1026:20   Matthew Senior U17MHelm Hill16.2 
1126:26   Jordan McDonald U17MClayton le Moors11.0 
1226:28   Ruaridh Mon-Williams U17MIlkley2.7 
1326:34   Matthew Merrick U15MBingley-1.8 
1426:35   Callum Seymour U17MWirral10.8 
1527:01   George LewisU16MGt Manchester  
1627:33   Chris Law U17MHolmfirth/Penistone-1.7 
1727:44   Ryan Cain U15MMenai7.2 
1832:23   Matthew Tobin U17MSouthport Waterloo24.4 
ZFL SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
143:56   Sarah Tunstall SENWKendal2.8 
244:56   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth4.9 
345:35   Emma Clayton SENWBingley1.1 
446:03   Victoria Wilkinson V35WBingley35.5 
546:28   Dionne Allen SENWLeigh/Birmingham Uni2.8 
646:59   Jayne Joy SENWHelsby RC27.6 
747:50   Holly Page SENWCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Ca4.6 
848:11   Charlotte Morgan V35WCarnethy4.4 
948:14   Melanie Hyder U23WHelm Hill15.7 
1048:15   Anna Lupton V35WBarrow & Furness17.0 
1148:17   Scout Adkin U23WMoorfoot/Robert Gordon Uni/Knavesmire11.9 
1248:21   Zara Knappy U20WKeighley & Craven2.1 
1348:33   Christina Rankin SENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni6.1 
1448:44   Becky Penty SENWHighgate/York Acorn15.3 
1549:08   Megan Crawford SENWFife/St. Andrews Uni4.7 
1649:13   Lesley Chisholm V35WGarscube4.5 
1749:45   Caroline Lambert U20WWetherby/Loughborough Students3.7 
1849:48   Joasia Zakrzewski V35WDumfries RC3.0 
1950:05   Lucy Crookes U23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni0.0 
2050:09   Lyndsey BrindleSENWLancashire  
2150:19   Louise Mercer U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds1.8 
2250:36   Nicola Roder V35WLeicester Tri/Royal Navy12.5 
2350:42   Moira Davie SENWForres/Aberdeen Uni10.6 
2450:58   Helen Leigh SENWBlackburn18.9 
2551:04   Sarah Kearney V40WWirral5.7 
2651:08   Luisa Candioli U23WSpectrum/Italy4.7 
2751:23   Lydia Sharpe U20W 23.2 
2851:36   Sarah Tipler SENWBarlick FR7.8 
2951:54   Zoe Harding U20WLancaster & Morecambe33.6 
3051:59   Laura Thompson SENWTrentham32.1 
3152:34   Deborah Gowans V50WAccrington13.9 
3252:51   Emily Kearney U20WWirral0.9 
3353:05   Kerry Marchant V40WStaffordshire Moorlands/Midland Masters3.6 
3453:08   Karen Robertson V45WTynedale/Northumberland Fell Runners12.0 
3553:33   Ciara LargeySENWScotland North  
3653:35   Emma Bain V45WDurham/Northumberland Fell Runners30.1 
3753:52   Marie Ann Matthews SENWKenilworth Runners11.5 
3854:08   Zoe ProctorSENWLeicestershire  
3954:40   Rebecca Neill U20WStaffordshire Moorlands/Central Lancashire Uni25.0 
4054:50   Steph WardV45WCheshire  
4154:56   Eloise Lee SENWBRAT/Mercia Fell6.6 
4255:23   Harriet Buswell U20WGosforth/Leeds Uni4.4 
4355:39   Sarah Lister V35WBlackhill15.3 
4456:38   Stephanie Scott V40WTynedale15.8 
4558:01   Megan Bee SENWHighland HR9.3 
4659:33   Karon Forster V50WSpectrum/Calder Valley12.1 
4759:50   Amicia Lee U23WHorsham Blue Star/Leeds Uni5.2 
4860:50   Laura Davison V35WWest End8.1 
4961:02   Clara Evans U20WHereford/Pontypridd (Roadents)1.2 
5061:14   Sarah Vernau V35WFormula One Circuit Crew18.9 
5161:31   Debbie Hope V40WStaffordshire Moorlands12.0 
5261:49   Gina GrangerV40WNottinghamshire  
5363:36   Aimee Bartley SENWWirral19.9 
5466:07   Jackie Mather V50WLong Eaton/Midland Masters14.4 
5568:33   Victoria Kennedy V35WAngels14.3 
5671:15   Charlotte Bellingham U20WMansfield35.9 
5774:46   Joanne Stocks V35WRedhill RR13.0 
ZFL U18W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:43   Catriona Graves U17WGarscube5.2 
228:27   Elizabeth Apsley U17WStockport/Cambridge Uni3.6 
328:47   Ellen Downs U17WStockport2.3 
428:59   Rosie Dale U17WLancaster & Morecambe27.8 
529:51   Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri3.0 
630:00   Rebecca Flanagan U17WRossendale30.5 
730:07   Mary Hodgson U17WLancaster & Morecambe9.8 
830:24   Heidi Murray U15WLancaster & Morecambe10.1 
930:30   Kelsey Rutherford U15WRibble Valley/Blackburn30.9 
1030:54   Lucy Williamson U17WIlkley5.4 
1131:17   Jennifer Willison U17WDerby22.2 
1231:33   Ellie Crownshaw U17WHallamshire/Dark Peak9.4 
1332:20   Isabel Wharton U17WCalder Valley/Halifax31.0 
ZFL U16W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:17   Lauren McNeil U15WBuxton5.4 
227:05   Emma Clapton U15WScarborough11.4 
328:00   Elizabeth Greenwood U15WBlackburn8.4 
428:10   Juliet Downs U15WStockport3.6 
528:21   Lucy Haines U15WIlkley19.5 
628:40   Jemima Elgood U15WIlkley6.0 
728:51   Erica Byram U15WHolmfirth7.4 
829:02   Sophie Whittaker U15WBury4.9 
929:12   Scarlet Dale U15WLancaster & Morecambe2.8 
1029:18   Lucy Byram U15WHolmfirth5.9 
1129:20   Mollie DaviesU16WNorth Wales  
1229:34   Victoria Merrick U15WBingley8.9 
1330:01   Connie Hurton U15WEden Runners9.3 
1430:43   Katherine Lawson U15WHelm Hill30.5 
1530:56   Heather Corden U15WStockport6.7 
1631:05   Grace Handley U15WBlackburn12.6 
1731:20   Polly Pitcairn-Knowles U15WTonbridge7.8 
1831:26   Megan Clarkson U15WBlackburn26.6