Fairfield Horseshoe (9M/2999ft) External Results
Ambleside
17 May 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
182:16   Adam Osborne V35MLeeds City1.1 
282:27   Rhys RobinsonSENMDark Peak Fell Runners  
383:07   Darren Kay V40MPudsey & Bramley19.0 
483:32   Jim Davies V45MBorrowdale  
587:05   Tom Gibbs V40MAmbleside14.0 
688:10   Phil Winskill V35MKeswick3.6 
788:18   Matthew John SENMOtley0.4 
888:53   David Milliken V45MHorwich4.5 
991:13   Paul TierneySENMAmbleside AC  
1091:24   Mark Chippendale V45MBowland17.2 
1191:53   Graham WatsonV40MBingley  
1291:59   Andrew BroadbentSENMHelm Hill Runners  
1392:50   Richard GuillaumeSENMDark Peak Fell Runners  
1493:01   Joe Blackett V50MNorth York Moors/Dark Peak6.0 
1593:09   Lee Newton SENMKeswick28.7 
1693:15   David Nuttall V45MClayton le Moors11.5 
1794:00   Steve Birkinshaw V45MBorrowdale25.9 
1894:05   Mike McIver SENMBlack Combe28.0 
1994:26   Tony Livesey SENMPreston14.4 
2094:33   Nick WilliamsonSENM   
2194:52   Michael Cunningham V35MBorrowdale33.6 
2295:00   Rick StuartV50MHelm Hill Runners  
2396:10   Simon Anderson V40MOtley17.6 
2496:32   Mark ClarksonSENMNFR  
2596:38   Sebastien Sillito SENMHelm Hill25.8 
2696:58   Ben ProcterSENMHelm Hill Runners  
2797:10   Tim Ripper SENMBlack Combe32.5 
2897:16   Simon GraySENM   
2998:02   Nick BarracloughV40M   
3098:20   Martin SwainsonSENM   
3198:23   Jake Turnbull SENMHarrogate29.4 
3298:32   Greg Weatherhead SENMAbbey Runners Leeds8.8 
3398:58   Craig Burrow V40MHelm Hill7.9 
3499:07   David DemsterSENM   
3599:41   Adrian Harvey SENMHowgill36.0 
3699:42   Michael AinsworthSENM   
3799:44   Kieran HorriganV50M   
3899:58   Rick SolmanSENMRossendale  
391:40:01   Jon Green V35MPreston6.6 
401:40:05   Neil Hardiman V45MClayton le Moors7.1 
411:40:09   Jim Ryder V45MIlkley26.4 
421:40:13   David Parkington V50MPreston18.9 
431:40:23   Judith Jepson V45WDark Peak  
441:40:36   Chris Atherton SENMMaldwyn5.6 
451:41:20   Ed Gamble V45MCheshire Hill Racers8.8 
461:41:30   Ben Grant V65MHarrogate9.5 
471:42:15   James Edwards V35MLancaster & Morecambe5.2 
481:42:20   Chris Reade V45MBowland30.7 
491:42:22   Jamie Baron V45MBlack Combe23.2 
501:42:44   Roy Gibson V50MKendal15.5 
511:43:04   Andrew Sprague V40MTipton/Dudley Kingswinford23.6 
521:43:10   Robert GreenSENMAchille Raiti  
531:43:21   Chris Balderson V45MBowland36.0 
541:43:44   Vincent Procter V40MKeighley & Craven11.8 
551:43:54   John Marsham V35MValley Striders36.0 
561:44:07   Jim RobertsV40MKeighley & Craven AC  
571:44:10   Edmond Jackson V50MFell Runners Association36.0 
581:44:15   Mark Murphy SENMManx Fell Runners23.2 
591:44:26   Stephen Kershaw SENMKeswick36.0 
601:44:41   Jamie Dowdall V35MDarwen Dashers13.2 
611:44:50   Ashley KayV50MDark Peak Fell Runners  
621:44:58   Paul ReillySENMConiston  
631:45:03   Philip MetcalfV40M   
641:45:11   Mike LoftusV40MValley Striders  
651:45:28   Dave Roberts V45MFell Runners Association5.4 
661:45:37   Huw PriceV50MBowland Fell Runners  
671:45:38   Dave Evans V35MKeighley & Craven6.5 
681:45:39   Colin Tranter SENMHyde Park Harriers5.9 
691:45:46   Tim JacksonV40MSettle Harriers  
701:45:50   Nigel JeffV40MTideswell Running Club  
711:46:12   Stuart Walton V40MKeighley & Craven31.5 
721:46:32   Tim Wiggins SENMAllen Valley28.9 
731:46:41   Glynn BrownV40M   
741:46:59   Steven FoleyV40MNewburgh Nomads  
751:47:08   John WinderV50M   
761:47:25   Ivan Whigham V50MClayton le Moors12.5 
771:47:36   Robert Green V50MHorwich36.0 
781:48:02   Philip ArcherSENM   
791:48:08   Richard Snowden SENMTotley14.2 
801:48:14   Jim AndrewV40MConiston  
811:48:14   John Griffiths V50MPreston17.2 
821:48:28   Dave ParkerV50MEsk Valley Fell Runners  
831:48:30   Keith Thomas V55MBurnden9.9 
841:48:37   Dawn Atkins V35WChorley ATC36.0 
851:48:48   Dominic Carr V40MClayton le Moors28.5 
861:49:27   Martin Shaw SENMAbbey Runners Leeds36.0 
871:49:36   Shaun Jackson V40MAltrincham6.1 
881:49:47   Chris PenderV40M   
891:49:51   Karl TuzioV40MNewburgh Nomads  
901:49:53   James GreenSENM   
911:50:14   Kevin Hagley V50MSouth West RR9.5 
921:50:28   Richard Lowther SENMBarlick FR  
931:50:36   Steven O'KeffeV40MCumberland Fell Runners  
941:50:44   Gary ClarksonSENMNFR  
951:50:52   Ian Horne V50MEden Runners32.4 
961:51:01   Nick Lancaster V60MDerwent Cockermouth8.9 
971:51:14   Tom Cubbon V40MBlackburn16.7 
981:51:27   Angela Wakefield U23WKeswick  
991:51:37   Martin PenningtonSENM   
1001:51:40   Brian Thompson V60MHelm Hill20.4 
1011:51:41   Jim TysonV40MAmbleside AC  
1021:51:43   John Boothman V50MBarlick FR11.6 
1031:51:44   Crispin HalsailV40MBowland Fell Runners  
1041:51:45   Tim Palmer V40MHarrogate28.9 
1051:51:50   Kate Archer V35WIlkley6.0 
1061:51:57   Robin Dow V40MSouth London19.4 
1071:52:10   Ian Stainthorpe V50MRochdale H6.8 
1081:52:52   Michael John Sanderson V35MAllen Valley15.5 
1091:53:18   Kieran Carr V65MClayton le Moors36.0 
1101:53:23   Mark DyeV40M   
1111:53:27   Ian PudgaV40MBurnden Road Runners  
1211:53:27   Peter Browning V55MClayton le Moors19.2 
1121:53:41   Adam ClarkeSENMDark Peak Fell Runners  
1221:53:41   Carl MasonSENMHelm Hill Runners  
1131:53:45   Michael Burgess V50MTring RC3.5 
1141:53:53   David Anderson V40MAltrincham26.1 
1151:53:58   Jonathon Sharples V55MClayton le Moors21.6 
1161:53:58   Paul DuffyV40MLickey AC  
1171:54:01   Billy FraserV50MNorthumberland Fell Runners  
1181:54:01   Peter GermanSENMHelm Hill Runners  
1191:54:02   John MintaV40MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
1201:54:12   Chris TonesV50MKeighley & Craven AC  
1231:55:51   Richard Briscoe V35MClayton le Moors9.2 
1241:55:55   Richard Lecky-Thompson V50MAmbleside27.3 
1251:55:58   Christian Froggatt V40MReigate Priory9.9 
1261:55:58   Rigby Jerram V50MKendal  
1271:56:05   James Dalgleish V40MLancaster & Morecambe3.3 
1281:56:17   Keith Emery V35MKnaresborough Striders7.4 
1291:56:45   Claire Russell V40WCumberland Fell Runners12.3 
1301:56:51   Richard Foster SENMAbbey Runners Leeds14.2 
1311:57:16   Derek Walkden V45MBarlick FR9.4 
1321:57:18   Andy CleworthSENMGreater Manchester Police  
1331:57:19   Darren Beatty V40MLostock  
1341:57:26   Matty BarnesV40M   
1351:57:31   Tim MurrayV50MHelm Hill Runners  
1361:57:34   Adrian DixonV60MFRA  
1371:57:41   Philip DevireV40MKendal AC  
1381:57:44   Jim FreethV40M   
1391:57:51   Huw Lewis V55MBuckley RC13.4 
1401:58:04   John FletcherV40MCumberland Fell Runners  
1411:58:06   Simon Redshaw V40MValley Striders24.6 
1421:58:08   Peter Gilbert V55MRetford13.7 
1431:58:20   Paul WalwynSENMDark Peak Fell Runners  
1441:58:38   Ann-Kristin Kohler SENWValley Striders  
1451:58:43   Peter Singleton V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11.4 
1461:59:13   Anthony JoyceSENM   
1471:59:32   Jason FosterV40MAllen Valley Striders  
1481:59:43   Nick Sebley V50MBlack Combe27.4 
1491:59:57   Damien BrockieV40MFRA  
1502:00:06   William Duggan V45MBingley10.5 
1512:00:25   Simon ForglastV40M   
1522:00:26   Dom BeresfordV40MHenor RC  
1532:00:53   Daryl Mullen V45MNewburgh/Fell Runners Association17.9 
1542:01:13   Andy RossV40M   
1552:01:46   John Fortescue V50MAbbey Runners Leeds  
1562:01:51   Chris J Schofield V50MHelm Hill36.0 
1572:02:15   Alison Wainwright V45WStaffordshire Moorlands  
1582:02:48   Dave ChaffeyV50MDerwent Valley Orienteers  
1592:03:03   Helen Allison SENWPennine  
1602:03:16   Michael Keavney V45MSwaledale  
1612:03:24   Bob Dredge V60MMercia Fell  
1622:03:34   Mark Checkley V50MLostock17.5 
1632:03:34   Jo WilcoxV40WHelm Hill Runners  
1642:03:35   Craig Partridge V45MAltrincham10.3 
1652:03:38   Alistair McCaigSENM   
1662:03:48   Andy ArdonSENMMacclesfield Harriers  
1672:03:54   Alice FosterSENWManx Fell Runners  
1682:03:56   Ian Grimshaw V50MDerwent Cockermouth33.4 
1692:04:01   Adrian Hope V40MLostock  
1702:04:02   Mike TroupV50MAmbleside AC  
1712:04:16   Colin ValetineV50MKeswick AC  
1722:04:22   Michael McLoughlin V60MPreston18.6 
1732:04:29   Gordon Thompson V50MPreston32.8 
1742:04:35   James O'Dowd V45MHuncote13.7 
1752:04:43   Tim Dow V45MSouth London  
1762:04:51   William Titley V45MTrawden28.9 
1772:05:01   Cath Musetti V50WAmbleside15.0 
1782:05:07   Joanne O'DowdV50M   
1792:05:26   James ScottSENMEden Runners  
1802:05:50   Mark BowdenSENWSaddleworth Runners  
1812:06:17   Mike BurnhamSENMPreston Harriers  
1822:06:28   Heather OhlySENWHelm Hill Runners  
1832:06:41   Pat McIver V50MBlack Combe  
1842:06:46   Jenny FeatherstoneSENMTotley AC  
1852:06:47   Ian Stinson V40MSteel City8.5 
1862:06:48   Amanda Clarke V45WBingley14.6 
1872:06:49   Ian Connell V50MClayton le Moors  
1882:06:52   Gerrard MeneaudV60MFRA  
1892:06:53   Nigel CallenderSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners  
1902:07:11   Julian Hart V40MMercia Fell  
1912:07:17   Catriona Purdy V40WAbbey Runners Leeds29.3 
1922:07:19   Darren UnknownV40MBlack Combe Runners  
1932:07:25   Michael HewittSENM   
1942:07:46   Sarah SherrattV40WBowland Fell Runners  
1952:07:53   Mark CharnleyV40M   
1962:08:05   Rachel Lowther V35WBarlick FR30.3 
1972:08:08   David AbbleyardV50MHelm Hill Runners  
1982:08:11   Claire WightmanV40WSaddleworth Runners  
1992:08:15   Willam CoupeV50MHelm Hill Runners  
2002:08:42   Barbara Savage V45WClayton le Moors16.0 
2012:08:47   Caroline PollardV50WWharfedale Harriers  
2022:08:48   Richard Harris V50MNewburgh24.5 
2032:08:52   Edwin Sherstone V45MSouthport Waterloo18.2 
2042:08:55   Marie Robson V45WHelm Hill25.3 
2052:09:06   Craig CharnockSENM   
2062:09:08   Michael Black V55MWharfedale  
2072:09:19   Leila TodhunterSENW   
2082:09:38   Stephen AthertonV50MAmbleside AC  
2092:10:16   Ronald HummelinkSENMLonsdale Fell Runners  
2102:10:23   Peter Turner V40MHarrogate  
2112:10:26   Deanna LafortSENWSerpentine Running Club  
2122:10:32   Sam GibbsV40MHelm Hill Runners  
2132:10:46   Sal ChaffeyV40WDerwent Valley Orienteers  
2142:12:05   Michael MccabeV40MNewburgh Nomads  
2152:12:09   Lorna Hubbard SENWKeighley & Craven9.1 
2162:12:10   Benjamin BrindleySENMTideswell Running Club  
2172:12:16   Neil Taylor V45MSkelmersdale19.7 
2182:12:28   Mark WhittakerV40M   
2192:12:33   Stuart HutchtsonSENMSaddleworth Runners  
2202:12:42   Trevor Symonds V55MFell Runners Association29.4 
2212:12:50   Brian HorneV50MBorrowdale  
2222:12:58   David KnightV40MFRA  
2232:13:06   Peter Carter V45MPreston12.4 
2242:13:11   Paul Jackson V45MChorley ATC23.4 
2252:13:32   Chris Sewart V35MManchester H9.4 
2262:14:04   Vicky HeysV40WClayton le Moors  
2272:14:36   John MercerV50M   
2282:15:27   David TimminsV60MSettle Harriers  
2292:15:35   John Orrell V45MBlackburn31.6 
2302:15:46   Cliff EtherdonV60MLOC  
2372:15:46   Jean Shotter V50WHolmfirth13.5 
2312:15:51   Ian MaudsleyV40MConiston  
2322:15:53   James HulmeV40MWatnall Warriers  
2332:16:01   Nick Harris V60MRossendale  
2342:16:06   Mark Birbeck V45MHorwich36.0 
2352:16:12   Ronald MackayV40MSpectrum Striders  
2362:16:21   Mark McConville V40MTrawden19.8 
2382:17:46   Craig ChildV40MBarlick Fell Runners  
2392:18:10   David CarruthersSENMCumberland Fell Runners  
2402:18:24   Mark Smales V55MBarnsley AC/Unattached33.5 
2412:19:08   Andrew J Gittins V50MBlack Combe19.8 
2422:19:30   Andrew BrewerSENM   
2432:20:33   Kirsten Ogden V40WKeswick36.0 
2442:20:38   Martin WildmanV50M   
2452:21:37   Kevin J Mcgilvray V60MRochdale H19.0 
2462:22:22   John SheppardV50MWorksop Harriers  
2472:22:48   Linda HaylesV60WCalder Valley Fell Runners  
2482:22:54   Mark Latham V50MBingley30.5 
2492:22:59   Jill Davies V60WSaddleworth32.6 
2502:23:32   Kasia BaldwinSENW   
Page: 1 2