Grand East Anglia Run 10K External Results
King's Lynn
4 May 14
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:1231:11   Aaron Scott  SENMNotts/Nene Valley31:1130:14-3.8 
231:1831:17   Michael Aldridge PBV40MWootton RR/Midland Masters31:1731:17-1.2 
331:2431:23   Christopher Greenwood PBV40MKent31:2331:16-3.7 
432:0031:59   Adrian Mussett  V40MColchester H31:5929:54-3.1 
532:1032:10   Andrew Morgan-Lee SBV45MThames Hare & Hounds/Southampton/South West Vets32:1029:412.3 
632:1232:11   Mark Johnson  V40MMansfield32:1131:38-1.4 
732:3332:31   Malcolm Muir SBV40MIlford/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets32:3132:160.0 
832:4132:39   Sean Watson  U20MCity of Norwich32:3932:395.5 
932:5232:51   Steven Robinson SBSENMPeterborough/Royal Air Force32:2231:13-1.1 
1032:5432:54   Stuart Nelson SBV35MWellingborough/Eastern Masters32:5432:4922.3 
1133:0133:01   Jack Bowden PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge33:0133:0119.7 
1233:0333:02   David Benton SBV45MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh33:0231:221.7 
1333:1133:09   Phil Sanders  V40MKent33:0932:452.5 
1433:1233:12   Andrew Jakeman SBSENMNene Valley33:1232:4622.5 
1533:1333:11   Phil Gould  V35MKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Midland Masters33:1133:07-1.3 
1633:1433:14   John Pike SBV35MNewham & Essex Beagles33:1431:431.0 
1733:2233:20   Graham Godden PBV45MBrighton & Hove33:0632:44-0.2 
1833:2633:26   Les Ball  V45MLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters33:1433:002.6 
1933:2733:27   James O'Neill SBSENMRyston33:2732:06-1.0 
2033:2833:27   Jamie Nunn  V35MBillericay/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters33:2730:549.5 
2133:3033:30   Jonathan Laybourn PBSENMHighgate33:3032:42-1.3 
2233:3233:31   Chris Merrylees SBV35MNorth Norfolk BR33:3133:172.0 
2333:3533:35   Alan Oliver PBSENMSleaford33:3533:32-0.7 
2433:4633:45   Paul Sanford  V35MNorfolk Gazelles33:4533:4229.4 
2534:0434:04   Matt Pyatt  V35MHuntingdonshire33:4332:58-1.1 
2634:0634:05   Dave Connell  V35MHuntingdonshire/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets34:0533:000.1 
2734:1434:10   Stuart Beaney  V40MKent33:3533:06-0.1 
2834:1534:15   Tony Murray PBV35MCrook34:1534:1521.1 
2934:2634:25   Ben Baldelli SBV45MCambridge & Coleridge34:2533:362.8 
3034:2734:24   Simon Hart PBV50MHavering34:2434:2412.4 
3134:2834:24   Istvan Jacso PBV35MCambridge & Coleridge/Hungary34:2434:241.2 
3234:3034:27   Geoff Weller  V35MCambridge & Coleridge34:2733:549.0 
3334:3234:30   Colin Ridley PBV50MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters34:3034:302.3 
3434:3234:30   Andy Wetherill  V55MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield34:3032:063.0 
3534:3434:34   Mike Boyle SBV50MHerne Hill/Veterans34:3431:088.8 
3634:3534:31   Paul Mingay PBV55MTiptree34:3134:310.6 
3734:3634:34   David Butler  V60MBillericay/Eastern Masters34:3434:144.9 
3834:4634:43   Tim Clayton PBV50MNorth Derbyshire/Midland Masters34:4334:433.1 
3934:4734:42   Miguel Branco  SENMSerpentine/Cambridge & Coleridge/Portugal34:4234:110.9 
4034:5534:52   Lee Martin SBV40MSpringfield/Chelmsford/Eastern Masters34:5234:426.5 
4134:5634:55   Theo Chamberlin SENM     
4234:5734:55   Simon Mead PBV40MRamsey34:5534:550.5 
4335:0134:58   Malcolm Tuff  V45MRyston/Eastern Masters34:5434:515.1 
4435:0235:00   Michael Bridgeland  V55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London35:0034:194.2 
4535:0335:01   Gary Moore SBV40MNorth Shields Poly35:0133:2622.6 
4635:0435:02   Matthew Bland  V45MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club35:0234:202.0 
4735:0535:01   Charlie Parr PBU23MCity of Norwich35:0135:0119.4 
4835:0835:07   Luke Armitage SBV50MKent/Southern Counties Vets35:0733:198.6 
4935:0935:08   Derek Crewe  V50MSalford H35:0834:462.3 
5035:1435:13   Andrew Wilson  V40MMansfield35:1334:2731.6 
5135:1835:14   Callum Stanforth  SENMRyston35:1433:42-0.5 
5235:3035:28   John Comrie SBV50MRotherham35:2834:546.6 
5335:3135:26   Samuel Allin  SENMCity of Norwich35:2634:312.5 
5435:3335:32   Mark Thompson  SENMGreat Yarmouth RR35:1735:1725.8 
5535:3935:37   Faye Fullerton  SENWHavering34:5233:035.9 
5635:4135:36   Nicholas Brown  SENMLincoln Wellington35:3635:173.5 
5735:4635:43   Richard Drage SBV55MTavistock/South West Vets35:4333:258.5 
5835:5135:45   Alex Tate  V35MMuddy Mucky Munkeys/Ely35:4532:57-1.4 
5935:5335:51   John Siddens  V45MSleaford/Royal Air Force35:5133:563.3 
6035:5435:51   Adam Tribe SBV45MBrighton & Hove34:5634:360.7 
6135:5435:52   David Oxland  V60MNotts/Midland Masters35:5235:426.3 
6235:5735:55   Alex Dickinson PBU20MSleaford35:5535:5527.6 
6336:0035:55   Adam Bamford PBSENMUnattached/Mornington Chasers35:5535:553.2 
6436:0236:01   Robert Hawse SBV35MMablethorpe36:0135:124.7 
6536:0736:04   William Stanley  U20MColchester H36:0433:09-2.1 
6636:0836:05   Kevin Newman SBV55MDoncaster36:0534:233.6 
6736:1036:08   Fernando Silva  V55MWymondham36:0835:3625.1 
6836:1336:10   Nigel Arnold SBV55MNorfolk Gazelles36:1034:055.7 
6936:1736:13   Jo Wilkinson  V40WBedford & County35:3533:255.6 
7036:1736:15   Samuel James  U20MSleaford36:0536:0532.6 
7136:2136:18   Kevin Newell  V35MIlford/Veterans/Orion35:3635:2728.1 
7236:2236:22   Paul Muffett PBV55MNorth Norfolk BR36:2236:225.0 
7336:2836:26   Stan Owen  V60MSalford H36:1134:016.4 
7436:3036:27   Tom McNally PBV45MStockport/Denby Dale36:2736:2719.8 
7536:3036:28   Sarah Stradling  V35WColchester H36:2835:025.1 
7636:3836:33   Nicholas Bensley  V40MRyston36:1434:451.8 
7736:4136:37   Benjamin Blowes PBV40MNewmarket J36:3736:3725.6 
7836:4436:38   Ian Milburn PBSENMRyston36:3836:386.5 
7936:4736:39   Leo Gifford  SENMSt. Edmund Pacers35:3235:3213.2 
8036:4836:44   Richard Gray  V55MBRAT36:4436:0912.6 
8136:5436:47   Jon Kemp  V40MWellingborough36:4736:20 3.7 
8236:5536:53   Andrew Larrington SENM     
8336:5636:53   Richard Holland SBV55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Enfield & Haringey/Veterans36:5333:264.0 
8436:5736:52   Ben Collison SBSENMWest Norfolk36:5236:474.6 
8537:0236:56   Andrew Plume PBSENMFenland36:5636:104.5 
8637:0937:03   Martin Jennings PBV40MFenland37:0335:586.6 
8737:1037:05   Shane Hunt PBV55MHuntingdonshire37:0537:057.8 
8837:1037:06   Sean Barker PBV45MHuntingdonshire37:0637:064.6 
8937:1137:03   Richard Johnson PBV35MNorwich RR37:0335:414.6 
9037:1137:08   Mick Page SBV60MDoncaster37:0834:559.8 
9137:1237:09   John Wilson PBV40MNorthbrook37:0937:094.9 
9237:1237:07   Louise Insley PBV40WHeanor/South Derbyshire/Midland Masters37:0736:537.3 
9337:1337:07   Neil Crisp  V50MIlford37:0736:406.1 
9437:1437:10   Wayne Gimblett PBV45MHuntingdonshire37:1037:1015.1 
9537:1437:10   Dale Hurren PBV55MNorwich RR37:1037:106.9 
9637:2037:16   Steven Church PBV40MHuntingdonshire37:1637:165.8 
9737:2237:19   Bryony Proctor  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni35:0234:529.2 
9837:2237:18   David Roy  SENMWymondham37:1834:440.2 
9937:2337:22   Andy Preston PBV45MWymondham37:2237:225.8 
10037:2437:20   Tammy Jordan  V35WStowmarket37:2036:237.4 
10137:2437:19   Christopher Skelland SENM     
10237:2437:19   Stephen Pettit  V45MEly/Eastern Masters37:1934:546.9 
10337:2937:23   Dominic Hughes  SENMUnattached37:2336:413.5 
10437:3237:28   Stephen Nicholls  V35MCity of Norwich37:2836:419.1 
10537:3437:31   Marcus Hawkins  V40MRyston37:3137:0924.9 
10637:3537:31   James Howard  SENMWest Norfolk37:3135:5225.3 
10737:4237:36   Jevan Robertson PBU17MMarch36:2734:51-0.1 
10837:4737:40   Paul Martin PBV35MNorwich RR37:4037:2610.1 
10937:4837:42   Warren Armstrong  V40MUnattached37:4237:422.3 
11037:5137:43   Robert Warwicker PBV40MTri-Anglia37:4337:4312.2 
11137:5137:44   David Barber PBV45MCambridge & Coleridge37:4436:1519.5 
11237:5337:47   Ross Payne PBU20MEly37:4736:265.6 
11337:5937:53   Ellen Leggate  V35WCambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters37:5336:0032.4 
11438:0037:57   Guzei Sari PBSENMDereham37:5737:5713.7 
11538:0638:02   Ken James Addis PBV45MRyston38:0238:024.2 
11638:0738:01   Richard Hill PBV35MEly38:0138:015.0 
11738:1038:06   Howard Andersen SBV55MCoventry/Midland Masters37:51 36:467.4 
11838:1038:04   David Fenton PBV40MStowmarket38:0438:0434.0 
11938:1538:08   Lewis Batterbee SENMTeam Bodyworks    
12038:1538:13   Kevin Hesketh  V60MPreston38:1336:166.9 
12138:1638:13   Melissa Neal SBV35WMarch37:5736:237.3 
12238:1838:12   Marie French SBSENWRyston38:1237:133.7 
12338:2138:10   Paul Larkins V50MNewham & Essex Beagles AC    
12438:2138:13   Joseph Scott U20M     
12538:2238:17   Mark Leggett  V50MDenby Dale38:1737:1721.9 
12638:2538:19   Alistair Doig V40MKing    
12738:2738:20   Stewart Robins PBV45MRyston38:2038:207.6 
12838:2738:20   Tristan Kent PBV35MHalifax38:2038:2012.4 
12938:2938:17   Will Chapman  U23MRyston38:1738:1730.6 
13038:3038:25   Sze-Ming Cheung PBV40MColtishall Jaguars38:2538:2512.6 
13138:3238:21   Jason Brunt PBV40MUnattached38:2138:214.9 
13238:3238:24   Martin Koenigsberger PBV40MWest Norfolk38:2438:248.7 
13338:3438:28   Ian Barrett PBV35MRyston38:2838:2832.8 
13438:3538:28   Ben Walker PBV35MTri-Anglia38:2838:2823.2 
13538:3538:28   Julian Blackwell PBV40MWellingborough38:15 36:063.8 
13638:3638:28   Catherine Newman  V50WExmouth38:2133:036.5 
13738:3938:32   Adam Howard SENM     
13838:4938:40   Jason Mountain PBSENMWymondham38:4037:1718.9 
13938:5138:36   Daniel Vencovsky PBSENMNorwich RR38:3638:363.1 
14038:5138:44   Nathan Gardner  SENMRyston38:4438:4435.7 
14138:5338:48   Steven Bowerman PBV45MRyston38:4838:4831.4 
14238:5638:51   Simon Able PBV40MRyston38:5138:426.9 
14338:5738:50   Roger Holliday SBV45MBRJ Huntingdon38:5037:297.4 
14438:5838:52   James Goddard SENM     
14538:5838:49   Martin Ford  V70MCheltenham/Midland Masters38:4935:5410.6 
14639:0238:43   Jennifer Ansell PBU23WEast London38:4338:177.5 
14739:0238:50   Joshua Holman SENM     
14839:0338:52   Mark Gowers PBV50MBillericay38:5238:526.9 
14939:0438:55   Roy Treadwell  V65MOxford City38:5535:249.7 
15039:0538:58   Wendy King PBV40WChelmsford/Eastern Masters38:5838:587.7 
15139:1039:06   Joseph Mulenga PBV35MCoventry39:0638:198.1 
15239:1339:04   Martin Stringfellow PBV40MWymondham39:0439:0411.8 
15339:1939:13   Che Plant  SENMRyston/Royal Air Force39:1336:4817.4 
15439:2239:10   Doug Hosking PBV40MCambridge TC39:1039:1020.7 
15539:2839:05   Gordon Brady SENM     
15639:3039:23   Paul Berrett  V50MHavering/Eastern Masters39:2339:238.4 
15739:3739:29   Michael Stacey PBV50MMarch39:2939:297.5 
15839:3739:23   Ian Richard Moore  V45MWymondham39:2338:466.1 
15939:4139:27   Christopher Haylock PBV40MLowestoft39:2736:452.0 
16039:4239:29   Chris Mason SBV60MSouth Derbyshire/Midland Masters39:2937:278.4 
16139:4239:32   Sarah Louise Polley PBV40WCity of Norwich39:3239:3220.8 
16239:4239:33   Tom Hawkins  U23MRyston39:3339:3336.0 
16339:4339:39   David Kellaway PBV50MDereham39:3939:397.1 
16439:4439:38   Ryan Jones SENM     
16539:4739:30   Leigh Nobes SENM     
16639:4739:35   Mark Saunders V40M     
16739:4839:36   Lee Booty PBU23MEast Anglia Uni39:3639:3616.1 
16839:5039:46   Michael Horsey  V35MIlford39:4639:4631.4 
16939:5239:43   Kelly Barnett PBU23WWellingborough39:3238:095.4 
17039:5339:47   Matthew Smith SENMBespak Europe Ltd    
17139:5339:45   Steve Manning V40M     
17239:5439:51   Des Michael SBV60MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police39:5135:037.2 
17339:5639:48   Caroline Wood SBV50WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets39:3339:036.8 
17439:5639:46   Andrew Armsby U20MAccent Fresh Ltd    
17539:5739:45   Kieran Mckenna PBV40MIlford39:4539:4529.0 
17639:5739:50   Steven P Guy SBV40MCity of Norwich39:5039:479.4 
17739:5839:52   Peter Woods PBV40MCity of Norwich39:5239:529.1 
17840:0139:51   Chris Rolfe U20M     
17940:0239:54   Melanie Staley  SENWCambridge & Coleridge39:5438:168.5 
18040:0839:51   Shaun Webb SENMQueen's Park Harriers    
18140:0940:00   Lesley Leggett SBV55WDenby Dale40:0039:5729.7 
18240:1940:09   Simon Baxter SENM     
18340:2040:08   Lee Thompson PBSENMEly40:0838:254.6 
18440:2140:08   Matthew Holmes PBV35MEly40:0839:128.9 
18540:2640:22   Ian Gower  V45MCoventry/Midland Masters40:0038:347.6 
18640:3340:12   Stefan Rider PBV40MTri-Anglia40:1240:1234.5 
18740:3340:21   Joe Gallagher SENM     
18840:3540:26   Darren Naughton V40MMars UK    
18940:3640:27   Maureen McCarthy PBV50WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States40:2740:2710.6 
19040:4140:32   Dominic Howell U20M     
19140:4140:34   Thomas Barnes-Hooker PBU20MRyston40:3439:5033.4 
19240:4240:27   Jacob Kelman  U20MUnattached40:2740:272.0 
19340:4440:31   John Donaldson PBV55MWellingborough40:3140:316.2 
19440:4540:37   Lewis Scott SENM     
19540:4640:33   Gary Daw V40M     
19640:4840:40   Martin Sheldrick  V40MRyston39:2537:474.8 
19740:5240:41   Shaun Walton PBU20MRamsey39:0933:06-1.4 
19840:5340:45   Sean Joseph Chambers SBV35MWest Norfolk40:4538:1413.2 
19940:5440:43   John Baxter V50M     
20040:5437:50   David Cox  V60MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans35:2734:234.3 
20140:5740:49   Penelope Barber PBV55WTipton40:4940:4911.1 
20240:5840:46   Wayne Daw V40M     
20340:5940:42   Nick Caley SENM     
20441:0040:51   Barry Warne SBV50MNene Valley40:5139:267.5 
20541:0240:50   Gary Mcgahey PBV50MEly40:5040:5035.9 
20641:0340:54   Brian Harris  V65MMansfield40:5436:3336.0 
20741:0540:58   Stephen Mead V60M     
20841:1141:03   Sarah Holford PBV40WDerby41:0341:0316.1 
20941:1141:01   Stuart Thompson SBV65MBingley41:0139:1213.6 
21041:1140:58   Karl Bedingfield PBV50MEly40:5839:0210.2 
21141:1541:03   Andrew Dippie  V50MTelford H41:0331:4511.2 
21241:1841:09   Yvonne Scarrott SBV45WHarborough41:0940:499.9 
21341:2141:07   Steven Stanley  V50MAmpthill & Flitwick39:53 38:506.2 
21441:2641:08   Mark Bradford V40M     
21541:2841:15   Tom Bobbins SENMTerrington Tigers    
21641:2841:13   Mark Collins SENMKing    
21741:3041:21   Alan Bushell  V40MColtishall Jaguars41:2141:108.6 
21841:3241:19   John Glover PBV50MEly41:1941:199.6 
21941:3541:20   Stephen Dady PBV60MWymondham41:2039:568.0 
22041:3741:28   Wayne Stimson SBV40MMarch41:2841:227.4 
22141:3741:34   Peter Giles  V65MThames Hare & Hounds/Veterans41:3437:218.5 
22241:3841:18   Chris Gunstone SBV55MSouth Derbyshire41:1839:308.5 
22341:4041:20   Adam Pack SENM     
22441:4041:25   Yvonne Cooper PBSENWBushfield41:2541:2535.0 
22541:4041:25   Anthony Cude SENM     
22641:4241:33   Phil Hurr  V55MNorfolk Gazelles39:5038:275.4 
22741:4341:35   Molly McKay  V40WWest Norfolk/Skegness & District/Eastern Masters41:3539:2221.2 
22841:4641:23   Vivienne Malt PBV40WLondon City AC41:2341:1917.1 
22941:4841:29   Simon Riches V40M     
23041:4841:35   Robert Palmer SENM     
23141:4941:29   Petro Bartoszyk  SENMYaxley41:2941:297.0 
23241:5041:40   Jason Woodford-Cook V40M     
23341:5141:24   Andy Leech V40MBespak Europe Ltd    
23441:5141:31   Ben Paull SENMUniformed Services    
23541:5341:49   Walter Hill SBV60MCrawley41:4937:519.8 
23641:5941:37   Keith Willey V40M     
23741:5941:23   Kevin Ferguson SENM     
23842:0041:52   Katrina Wasteney PBV40WWest Norfolk/Eastern Masters41:5241:5211.6 
23942:0141:45   Max Harrison SENM     
24042:0341:43   George Smart SENM     
24142:0541:48   Alex Howard PBV45MBRJ Huntingdon41:4841:4823.8 
24242:0641:47   Darren N Murfitt PBV45MEly41:4741:4734.6 
24342:0741:52   Lisa Ann O'Keeffe  V40WNorthern Masters41:0740:4315.4 
24442:1041:54   Stephen Cook PBV35MBushfield41:5441:5411.2 
24542:2042:03   Jane Pidgeon  V50WNotts/Midland Masters42:0341:428.5 
24642:2042:04   Richard Wigginton  V35MBushfield41:2641:2615.3 
24742:2142:11   Angela Copson  V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters42:1138:55 11.4 
24842:2942:21   John O'Neill SENM     
24942:3042:17   Daryl Booth SENM     
25042:3142:17   Alex Walpole U20M     
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6