BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
18 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.11Jake Shelley  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/New Mexico Uni3:43.743:43.74-5.0 
23:45.90Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.323:42.55-4.6 
33:46.50Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:38.273:38.273.8 
43:47.18Jack Walker PBU23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:45.143:45.1415.0 
53:47.54Alex Bruce-Littlewood PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:44.073:44.07-4.0 
63:47.90Michael Callegari SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:45.153:44.021.6 
73:48.95Michael Kershaw PBSENMCardiff/Lamar Uni3:48.953:48.951.3 
83:49.19Michael Dowling  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:47.463:47.4122.8 
93:49.30Tom Hook SBU20MCity of Norwich3:46.033:43.161.1 
103:50.06Steven Fennell SBSENMTonbridge3:50.063:45.751.5 
113:50.84Paddy Radley PBSENMOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West3:50.673:50.6723.0 
123:51.63Tom Straw  SENMLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:49.973:49.97-2.9 
133:51.89Dave Ragan SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.893:47.82-4.2 
143:53.52John Bird PBU23MIpswich/Bath Uni3:53.523:48.683.4 
153:56.27Chris Bannon PBSENMCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly3:56.273:56.270.5 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.87Laurence Cox SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students3:49.873:47.1525.4 
23:50.22Dale Worton PBSENMWakefield3:47.563:47.568.8 
33:51.02Jack Williams PBU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.023:49.6614.5 
43:52.37Adrian Holliday PBSENMTipton3:52.373:52.370.1 
53:52.60Brendan O'Connor PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:52.603:52.6017.6 
63:52.63Ryan Driscoll PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:52.633:46.29-4.3 
73:52.83Rocky Harrison PBU23MYeovil3:52.833:52.8328.8 
83:52.90Jonathan Thewlis SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni3:52.903:50.45-4.4 
93:53.43Adam Speake PBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:53.433:53.4311.9 
103:54.48Nick Duggan PBSENMCrawley3:52.283:52.2813.8 
113:56.94Daniel Hallam  U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.553:51.61-4.4 
123:56.98Gavin Lewis  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:55.793:51.876.0 
134:01.49Owen Haswell PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni4:01.494:01.492.3 
144:10.78Sam Coombes  SENMDartford H/Kent4:00.653:53.76-1.4 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.90Rosie Clarke PBSENWEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:14.904:07.69-1.5 
24:15.65Julia Cooke PBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:14.604:12.491.8 
34:16.29Sara Treacy PBSENWBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Ireland4:16.294:16.294.8 
44:16.65Emelia Gorecka SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni of London4:16.654:14.225.4 
54:20.51Lauren Deadman SBSENWHavering/Loughborough Students4:17.454:13.912.2 
64:25.80Sarah Astin PBU23WManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:25.804:18.75-0.7 
74:26.37Kelly Grant PBSENWCity of Norwich4:25.184:25.1813.0 
84:26.88Gemma Coe PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge/Anglia Ruskin U/Woodford Green Essex L4:26.884:26.8828.6 
94:27.09Natalie Whitty PBSENWGuernsey4:25.484:25.4820.9 
104:28.29Shelayna Oskan-Clarke PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:28.294:20.40-1.8 
114:28.89Holly Archer PBU23WWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni4:28.894:07.20-1.7 
124:30.61Louise Small  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:29.44:20.990.6 
134:33.69Verity Ockenden  SENWPoole Runners4:29.564:09.34-2.3 
144:43.64Bryony Proctor SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:43.644:30.411.8 
154:52.62Floren Scrafton  U23WYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:42.94:27.011.8